Re: TT^#31 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^ Congratulations greatkingrat,scythe19pro/keqtqiadv - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 08:25 PM   #1
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Angry Re: TT^#31 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^ Congratulations greatkingrat,scythe19pro/keqtqiadv

Tennis Tipping - ROLAND GARROS



The Clay Court Meca





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1


How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Roland Garros - day #].
Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


Precautionary Measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to rayfiber@gmail.com
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-09-2008 at 02:15 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 08:25 PM   #2
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Angry TT^#31 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^ Commit for doubles! deadline is MONDAY 13hs CET

Fact Sheet




Location: Paris, France
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Clay, what else?
Date:
Tournament website:


Both Singles & Doubles Commitments Deadline:
Draw size for singles: 112 direct MD Entries, 16 qualifiers /128 qualie draw/
Draw size for doubles: 56 direct MD Entries, 8 qualifiers /32 qualie draw/
Time of the draw:
Assistant manager: tiptopdaisy a.k.a. Markus
Doubles manager: FiBeR a.k.a. Ray

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....1000
R/U..700
SF...450
QF...250
R16..150
R32..75
R64..35
R128.5
---
Q... 15
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR



2006

Singles Final
A_Skywalker (BUL) def. Cipa (ARG)


Doubles Final
Sheva (NED)/_pyromatic (USA) def. Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM)

2007

Singles Final
 (30) gumoll (POL) def. Smasher (FIN)

Doubles Final
 (9)savestheday91/Sheva def. (3)Sylvester/Melvins
in honour to the great yemok
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 05-23-2008 at 07:59 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:26 PM   #3
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^

Entry Lists







Singles


Code:
001 Keqtqiadv 	1
002 Tomek.         2
003 Labamba         3
004 Qczi         4
005 Greatkingrat 5
006 Tytta!     6
007 Scythe19pro 8
008 TommyB.         9
009 Adee-Gee 10
010 TroickiTard 11
011 FiBeR         12
012 Foosimoo 13
013 Marcelwks 14
014 Smasher         15
015 A_Skywalker 16
016 Sheva         17
017 Sploush         18
018 Chris 84 19
019 Forever-Delayed 20
020 Njnetswill 21
021 Renaud         22
022 Caralimon 23
023 Wolves68 24
024 Netin!         25
025 Gaynor         26
026 Strangelove  27
027 ZackBusner 28
028 Allez-Alejo 30
029 Peta Pan      31
030 KalleOnAir  32
031 TMJordan 33
032 Marksman 34
033 Björki         35
034 JMG         36
035 GlennMirnyi 37
036 Propaganda 38
037 Gutturnio D.O.C. 39
038 invu2day  40
039 Scala         41
040 Alansk         42
041 Aleksz         43
042 Nadie         44
043 SloKid         45
044 Vamos Israel 46
045 Vicek         47
046 Tiptopdaisy 48
047 Hotzenplotz 49
048 bavaria100   50
049 Ria         51
050 Guille&Tati4Life	52
051 JM-Del-Potro 54
052 PaulHopkins 55
053 Wojtek         56
054 Bubba08         57
055 Robin Hood 58
056 Colt th Magnific 59
057 TennisFanCroatia 60
058 Linus 61
059 Zirconek 62
060 Tankingtheset 63
061 Soltmann_89 64
062 Meninosantos 65
063 JbdV         66
064 Dupuis2006 67
065 Tennis2006 68
066 Aimee.  70
067 Pigpen Stinks 71
068 Crocodile  72
069 Superhoops 73
070 GustavoM_Fan 74
071 Nando_L  75
072 ExcaliburII 77
073 Balloon         78
074 Nathaliia 79
075 tal20  80
076 Dmitriy         81
077 Jazar         82
078 Siders         83
079 Deathless Mortal 84
080 Snowwy         85
081 M.C.         86
082 Deboogle! 87
083 Muniu         88
084 belco    89
085 Virex         90
086 *julie*         91
087 Mr Brightside  92
088 Deea         95
089 Alonsofz 96
090 ReyDavid08 97
091 Aussie_Fan 98
092 Muzza Wuzza 100
093 trucul  102
094 Gavnich77 103
095 Uratain         105
096 zxcv  106
097 Manu86         107
098 Albop         108
099 Bolar Bolabi 109
100 Aguante_el_Gato 110
101 RRenno         111
102 JohnnyCanuck 112
103 LaTenista 113
104 Tennis-Engineer 114
105 Gerard         115
106 Rototito 116
107 Salum          120
108 Acemaker  121 
109 Quiron         122
110 angela	123
111 Duncan         124
112 juakos17 125
-------------------- Qualy Draw Line
113 Enjoy Incubus  127
114 lil_cilic  129
115 Leoneo         131
116 Scarface 132
117 HaHaHa7 138
118 Gulzhan 140
119 Georg 141
120 drikke  142
121 Stealthisnick 144
122 Superior1 145
123 Mara_M 146
124 Kameleon 147
125 Kostas Kastoria 149
126 Machiavelli 150
127 Dougie 152
128 Sexyboy 153
129 Mishka Logvi 158
130 Robus 159
131 W!mbledon 160
132 Korvpipa  161
133 Lexie 162
134 Genius1787 163
135 [adidas] 164
136 Kielian  165
137 bruzilio 166
138 Huff 169
139 Henrymag 171
140 Lucho_Coria 173
141 Mechi 175
142 egiorazz  176
143 RickDaStick 177
144 John John 178
145 Jeronimo 182
146 Nikki? 183
147 Montego 184
148 dlgicu 185
149 StatBoy3 188
150 Filipo 189
151 Ekin 192
152 mainman  193
153 ChinoRios4Ever 195
154 Eljab 197
155 Vicmatibla 198
156 Snoo_Foo 199
157 ANDRE AGASSI 200
158 Sly  201
159 hallso 203
160 GiulioAxe 205
161 Fabolous 207
162 StbanChile 208
163 Felipe99 210
164 Exponente 211
165 Escude  213
166 QWE 214
167 ghan  215 
168 Gigi 218
169 Mzverev-Fan 219
170 Mincheff  220
171 Kissing_Rain   221
172 MuriloBrasil 222
173 InzainSoulja  228
174 PMK Is Innocent 229
175 lukela85  231
176 Jova.69x 236
177 BgStallion  237
178 MrExcel 238
179 Ufokart 240
180 Nikigreat 243
181 Gagm 247
182 Hartnett 248
183 sgrii  249
184 DavidCuervacho  251 
185 Rvugt 253
186 Grinder 256
187 Overlord 257
188 Karo_em9 265
189 Boarder35m 268
190 Tomy 272
191 GoBlakeGo 277
192 Torochico 279
193 starluk  280
194 L_Mac 282
195 Pavkata 283
196 Kai Soad 285
197 Evgenij  287
198 Lukescion  291
199 BjornBorg  295
200 Digor 301
201 Bad Gambler 302
202 Reznik 311
203 Guaripolo 313
204 jackynwa    320
205 Harnett NR
206 Pichulman NR
207 almouchie NR     
208 FERNET NR
209 Hellcat NR


Singles Seeds (rankings from May 19th)


Code:
001 Keqtqiadv 	
002 Tomek.         
003 Labamba         
004 Qczi         
005 Greatkingrat 
006 Tytta!     
007 Scythe19pro 
008 TroickiTard
009 TommyB.         
010 FiBeR         
011 Foosimoo 
012 Marcelwks 
013 Smasher
014 Sheva       
015 Sploush         
016 Chris 84 
017 Renaud 
018 Forever-Delayed 
019 KalleOnAir
020 GlennMirnyi 
021 Adee-Gee 
022 A_Skywalker 
023 Zirconek    
024 Wolves68 
025 Netin!   
026 Njnetswill       
027 Gaynor         
028 Strangelove  
029 ZackBusner 
030 Allez-Alejo 
031 Björki  
032 JMG


Singles Qualy Seeds (rankings from May 19th)


Code:
01 Leoneo         
02 Enjoy Incubus  
03 lil_cilic  
04 Scarface 
05 Dougie 
06 Georg 
07 Stealthisnick 
08 HaHaHa7 
09 Sexyboy 
10 Gulzhan 
11 drikke  
12 Superior1 
13 Kameleon 
14 Kostas Kastoria 
15 Machiavelli 
16 Mara_M 
17 Mishka Logvi 
18 Robus 
19 Korvpipa  
20 Lexie 
21 Huff 
22 Genius1787 
23 Kielian  
24 [adidas] 
25 bruzilio 
26 W!mbledon 
27 Lucho_Coria 
28 Henrymag 
29 ghan 
30 Vicmatibla 
31 egiorazz  
32 Mechi 


Doubles



Code:
01 Troickitard/Sheva 1+2=3
02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro   5+3=8
03 Labamba/Linus  4+7=11
04 Tytta!./Deboogle!.   6+12=18
05 angela/A_Skywalker 9+10=19
06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile  17+16=33
07 Bavaria100/invu2day 11+23=34
08 Scala/Siders  19+19=38
09 alansk/virex  36+8=44
10 Caralimon/Foosimoo  27+25=52
11 Strangelove/sploush  24+31=55
12 Björki/Peta Pan  28+29=57
13 Duncan/Robin Hood  40+37=77 (3459)
14 ZackBusner/Ria   51+26=77 (3400)
15 Chris 84/SloKid  30+52=82
16 ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan   62+21=84 
17 Netin!/Nando_L  22+66=88 
18 BgStallion/JBdV 43+47=90
19 Wolves68/Renaud  55+38=93
20 Gavnich77/Smasher  63+32=95
21 njnetswill/nadie  64+33=97
22 TommyB./Deathless Mortal 57+45=102
23 muniu/Forever-Delayed 34+69=103
24 Hotzenplotz/TMJordan 59+61=120
25 RRenno/Gaynor  75+54=129
26 FiBeR/manu86    67+67=134
27 JMG/Bolar Balobi  48+89=137
28 GlennMirnyi/ufokart  42+103= 145
29 Mara_M/Aleksz 71+79=150
30 Snowwy/TankingTheSet  65+91=156
31 Wojtek/Mr Brightside  97+60=157
32 meninosantos/Tomek.  80+83=163
33 lucho_coria/guille&tati4life 124+41=165 (2332)
34 vamos israel/Dupuis2006 81+84=165 (1956)
35 Allez-Alejo/Nathaliia  72+105=177
36 hahaha7/Superior1 128+53=181
37 tiptopdaisy/Uraitan  70+112=182
38 Aimee./Escude   18+167=185  (2549)
39 greatkingrat/robus 43+142=185 (2097)
40 Deea/Lexie  87+98=185  (1698)
41 adee-gee/l_mac  14+163=187
42 soltmann_89/Zirconian  116+76=192 (1665)
43 [adidas]/HenryMag 104+88=192  (1664)
44 belco/tennis2006  121+73=194
45 eljab/Colt th Magnific  129+74=203
46 rototito/scarface 127+93=220 
47 propaganda/Gigi   50+174=224  (1779)
48 M.C./Gerard    130+94=224 (1382)
49 Marksman/Gutturnio D.O.C.  177+49=226
50 Salum/sexyboy  111+120=231
51 Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi 126+107=233
52 superhoops/tennisfancroatia  136+101=235
53 Genius1787/mechi   118+119=237
54 Jeronimo/Balloon    141+100=241
55 *julie*/gulzhan 143+102=245
56 Albop/PaulHopkins  96+151=247
------------------------------ QUALY DRAW LINE
57 John John/jazar  164+90=254
58 Kielian/stealthisnick 115+150=265 (1116)
59 Alonsofz/zxcv 125+140=265 (1106)
60 LaTenista/Sly   39+231=270 (1818)
61 quiron/aussie_fan 138+132=270 (1056)
62 AceMaker/Exponente 110+175=285
63 Filipo/trucul  156+145=301
64 Nikigreat/JM-del-potro   158+147=305
65 InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer  162+144=306
66 ghan/rvugt 161+149=310
67 leoneo/StatBoy3 202+131=333
68 starluk/tal20  230+122=352
69 Pigpen Stinks/egiorazz  123+233=356
70 GiulioAxe/Korvpipa 205+161=366
71 mainman/gagm    187+185=372
72 Huff/georg  182+192=374
73 Drikke/MZverev-Fan  195+184=379
74 Felipe99/RickDaStick 191+189=380
75 kostas kastoria/Enjoy Incubus 226+157=383
76 Snoo Foo/ChinoRios4Ever  199+188=387
77 lil_cilic/Kissing_Rain   219+196=415
78 kai_soad/karo_em9    210+212=422
79 Machiavelli/MuriloBrasil    220+213=433
80 Tomy/dlgicu 234+208=442
81 Vicek/Boarder35m   215+272=487
82 stbanchile/jova.69z  198+290=488
83 Sgrii/BjornBorg 252+247=499
84 Lukescion/pavkata  260+241=501
85 jackynwa/lukela85    240+271=511
86 juakos17/torochico 218+294= 512
87 Ekin/Harnett  251+291=542
88 RezNik/digor  294+255= 549
89 FERNET/DavidCuervacho NR+197=197NR
90 guaripolo/Pichulman  269+NR=269NR



Doubles Seeds (rankings from May 19th)



Code:
01 Troickitard/Sheva 
02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro   
03 Labamba/Linus  
04 Tytta!./Deboogle!.   
05 angela/A_Skywalker 
06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile  
07 Bavaria100/invu2day 
08 Scala/Siders  
09 alansk/virex  
10 Caralimon/Foosimoo  
11 Strangelove/sploush  
12 Björki/Peta Pan  
13 ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan   
14 ZackBusner/Ria   
15 Duncan/Robin Hood 
16 TommyB./Deathless Mortal 



Doubles Qualy Seeds (rankings from May 19th)


Code:
01 John John/jazar  
02 Kielian/stealthisnick 
03 Alonsofz/zxcv 
04 quiron/aussie_fan 
05 AceMaker/Exponente 
06 ghan/rvugt
07 InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer  
08 Filipo/trucul  
09 LaTenista/Sly   
10 Nikigreat/JM-del-potro  
11 leoneo/StatBoy3 
12 starluk/tal20  
13 Pigpen Stinks/egiorazz  
14 Huff/georg 
15 mainman/gagm    
16 Drikke/MZverev-Fan  
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 05-19-2008 at 04:22 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:26 PM   #4
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(HALF) Singles Draw (HALF)











Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01



03:02 | 05 Greatkingrat vs 18 Forever-Delayed



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00


03:03 | 05 Greatkingrat vs Q Tomy PTS
03:03 | 18 Forever-Delayed vs Q Hellcat SRS 3-2



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00



05:07 | 11 Foosimoo vs 05 Greatkingrat SRs 3-3
08:07 | Q Tomy vs Alansk SRs 3-3
06:06 | Nando_L vs 18 Forever-Delayed SRs 3-4
07:06 | Q Hellcat vs Q Nikki(L) SRs 3-3



Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


08:10 | Alonsofz vs 11 Foosimoo
08:09 | 15 Sploush vs 05 Greatkingrat
09:08 | Q Tomy vs GustavoM_Fan
11:10 | Alansk vs Crocodile[/quote]

10:12 | (ll) HenryMag vs Nando_L
11:10 | 18 Forever-Delayed vs Hotzenplotz
08:10 | zxcv vs Q Hellcat
08:09 | 20 GlennMirnyi vs Q Nikki(L)


Third Round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 02


26:23 | Alonsofz vs Tennis-Engineer
22:24 | Q Mara_M vs 11 Foosimoo
25:24 | 15 Sploush vs Balloon
24:25 | LL QWE vs 05 Greatkingrat

25:26 | Rototito vs Q Tomy
23:23 | TennisFanCroatia vs GustavoM_Fan SR winner
23:22 | 13 Smasher vs Alansk Hanescu, Falla vs Serra, Benneteau
25:22 | Crocodile vs Acemaker


25:24 | (ll) HenryMag vs 31 Björki <--henrymag has TB advantage
23:25 | (ll) lucho_coria vs Nando_L
22:24 | Marksman vs 18 Forever-Delayed
25:22 | Hotzenplotz vs Linus

23:26 | (ll) mishka logvi vs zxcv
22:26 | (ll) nikigreat vs Q Hellcat
22:25 | Aleksz vs 20 GlennMirnyi
25:23 | Q Nikki(L) vs 2 Tomek.






Second Round


Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 00


12:16 | Aussie_Fan vs Alonsofz
15:14 | Tennis-Engineer vs 32 JMG
14:16 | 23 Zirconek vs Q Mara_M
16:16 | RRenno vs 11 Foosimoo SRwinner(9-9)SR(0-6)

15:14 | 15 Sploush vs Uratain
15:16 | Jazar vs Balloon
15:13 | LL QWE vs Pigpen Stinks
14:17 | trucul vs 05 Greatkingrat


17:15 | Rototito vs Tiptopdaisy
15:11 | Q Tomy vs Caralimon
16:15 | TennisFanCroatia vs ReyDavid08
15:12 | GustavoM_Fan vs Quiron

15:15 | 13 Smasher vs Superhoops SRwinner(9-9)SR(4-5)
16:15 | Alansk vs 17 Renaud
16:15 | Crocodile vs Q lil_cilic
16:14 | Acemaker vs 03 Labamba


17:16 | (ll) HenryMag vs Salum
15:16 | Vamos Israel vs 31 Björki
16:17 | Aguante_el_Gato vs (ll) lucho_coria
15:17 | SloKid vs Nando_L

14:15 | Dupuis2006 vs Marksman
14:15 | Colt th Magnific vs 18 Forever-Delayed
13:16 | Scala vs Hotzenplotz
15:14 | Linus vs angela

16:15 | (ll) mishka logvi vs ExcaliburII
16:16 | Bolar Bolabi vs zxcv SR3 shootout Hewitt 31 vs 30
14:15 | 22 A_Skywalker vs (ll) nikigreat
15:15 | Q Hellcat vs 10 FiBeR SR1 shootout Soderling-Monaco

15:16 | Q Genius1787 vs Aleksz
13:15 | Nathaliia vs 20 GlennMirnyi
14:16 | Soltmann_89 vs Q Nikki(L)
14:17 | Mr Brightside vs 2 Tomek.





First Round


Matches Counted: 43
Matches Remaining: 00



30:30 | 01 Keqtqiadv vs Aussie_Fan SRwinner(6-7)
27:32 | Gerard vs Alonsofz
30:33 | Q Pichulman vs Tennis-Engineer
30:30 | Rik. vs 32 JMG SRwinner(5-6)

33:33 | 23 Zirconek vs Q ReZNik SRwinner(6-5)
34:33 | Q Mara_M vs LL superior1
32:29 | RRenno vs Vicek
32:34 | *julie* vs 11 Foosimoo

31:31 | 15 Sploush vs Nadie SRwinner(6-6)SR(3-3) sr shoot out sr 2
30:30 | Uratain vs Gutturnio D.O.C. SRwinner(7-6)
30:32 | Siders vs Jazar
33:29 | Balloon vs 21 Adee-Gee

34:31 | LL QWE vs Muniu
31:27 | Pigpen Stinks vs Duncan
32:33 | Dmitriy vs trucul
30:31 | invu2day vs 05 Greatkingrat


30:30 | 07 Scythe19pro vs Rototito SRwinner(6-7)
30:33 | Propaganda vs Tiptopdaisy
34:31 | Q Tomy vs Snowwy
34:32 | Caralimon vs 26 Njnetswill

32:35 | 19 KalleOnAir vs TennisFanCroatia
29:30 | LL ghan vs ReyDavid08
27:33 | Robin Hood vs GustavoM_Fan
33:32 | Quiron vs 16 Chris 84

32:29 | 13 Smasher vs Tankingtheset
31:33 | Ria vs Superhoops
31:32 | JM-Del-Potro vs Alansk
33:34 | bavaria100 vs 17 Renaud

31:34 | 28 Strangelove vs Crocodile
33:30 | Q lil_cilic vs Virex
32:31 | Acemaker vs Peta Pan
32:33 | TMJordan vs 03 Labamba



30:30 | 04 Qczi vs (ll) HenryMag correct TB matches: 5-7
32:32 | Q dlgicu vs Salum Correct TB matches: 5-6
32:31 | Vamos Israel vs Manu86
29:33 | M.C. vs 31 Björki

31:31 | 24 Wolves68 vs Aguante_el_Gato correct TB matches: 5-6
33:28 | (ll) lucho_coria vs Deathless Mortal
29:32 | Q eljab vs SloKid
34:29 | Nando_L vs (ll) l_mac

31:31 | 09 TommyB. vs Dupuis2006 correct TB matches: 6-7
31:31 | Marksman vs Albop correct TB matches: 7-6
26:29 | Meninosantos vs Colt th Magnific
26:32 | Deea vs 18 Forever-Delayed

29:32 | 30 Allez-Alejo vs Scala
31:25 | Hotzenplotz vs Q DavidCuervacho
33:26 | Linus vs tal20
30:29 | angela vs 06 Tytta!



30:33 | 08 TroickiTard vs (ll) mishka logvi
29:33 | Guille&Tati4Life vs ExcaliburII
32:28 | Bolar Bolabi vs Q W!mbledon
32:31 | zxcv vs 29 ZackBusner

31:28 | 22 A_Skywalker vs Q bruzilio
30:32 | Deboogle! vs (ll) nikigreat
34:30 | Q Hellcat vs Muzza Wuzza
10:28 | PaulHopkins vs 10 FiBeR

32:34 | 12 Marcelwks vs Q Genius1787
34:33 | Aleksz vs juakos17
31:29 | Nathaliia vs Q Sexyboy
29:37 | Wojtek vs 20 GlennMirnyi

30:33 | 25 Netin! vs Soltmann_89
29:32 | Q Kielian vs Q Nikki(L)
32:28 | Mr Brightside vs Leoneo
11:29 | Aimee. vs 2 Tomek.
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-09-2008 at 02:16 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:35 PM   #5
country flag tiptopdaisy
Registered User
 
tiptopdaisy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 45,917
tiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(TOP HALF) Singles Draw (TOP HALF)






Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


08:10 | Alonsofz vs 11 Foosimoo
08:09 | 15 Sploush vs 05 Greatkingrat
09:08 | Q Tomy vs GustavoM_Fan
11:10 | Alansk vs Crocodile

Third Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


28:25 | Alonsofz vs Tennis-Engineer
24:26 | Q Mara_M vs 11 Foosimoo
27:26 | 15 Sploush vs Balloon
26:27 | LL QWE vs 05 Greatkingrat

27:28 | Rototito vs Q Tomy
25:25 | TennisFanCroatia vs GustavoM_Fan SR winner
23:24 | 13 Smasher vs Alansk
27:24 | Crocodile vs Acemaker


Second Round


Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 00


12:16 | Aussie_Fan vs Alonsofz
15:14 | Tennis-Engineer vs 32 JMG
14:16 | 23 Zirconek vs Q Mara_M
16:16 | RRenno vs 11 Foosimoo SRwinner(9-9)SR(0-6)

15:14 | 15 Sploush vs Uratain
15:16 | Jazar vs Balloon
15:13 | LL QWE vs Pigpen Stinks
14:17 | trucul vs 05 Greatkingrat


17:15 | Rototito vs Tiptopdaisy
15:11 | Q Tomy vs Caralimon
16:15 | TennisFanCroatia vs ReyDavid08
15:12 | GustavoM_Fan vs Quiron

15:15 | 13 Smasher vs Superhoops SRwinner(9-8)
16:15 | Alansk vs 17 Renaud
16:15 | Crocodile vs Q lil_cilic
16:14 | Acemaker vs 03 Labamba


First Round


Matches Counted: 43
Matches Remaining: 0


30:30 | 01 Keqtqiadv vs Aussie_Fan SRwinner(6-7)
27:32 | Gerard vs Alonsofz
30:33 | Q Pichulman vs Tennis-Engineer
30:30 | Rik. vs 32 JMG SRwinner(5-6)

33:33 | 23 Zirconek vs Q ReZNik SRwinner(6-5)
34:33 | Q Mara_M vs LL superior1
32:29 | RRenno vs Vicek
32:34 | *julie* vs 11 Foosimoo

31:31 | 15 Sploush vs Nadie SRwinner(6-6)SR(3-3) sr shoot out sr 2
30:30 | Uratain vs Gutturnio D.O.C. SRwinner(7-6)
30:32 | Siders vs Jazar
33:29 | Balloon vs 21 Adee-Gee

34:31 | LL QWE vs Muniu
31:27 | Pigpen Stinks vs Duncan
32:33 | Dmitriy vs trucul
30:31 | invu2day vs 05 Greatkingrat


30:30 | 07 Scythe19pro vs Rototito SRwinner(6-7)
30:33 | Propaganda vs Tiptopdaisy
34:31 | Q Tomy vs Snowwy
34:32 | Caralimon vs 26 Njnetswill

32:35 | 19 KalleOnAir vs TennisFanCroatia
29:30 | LL ghan vs ReyDavid08
27:33 | Robin Hood vs GustavoM_Fan
33:32 | Quiron vs 16 Chris 84

32:29 | 13 Smasher vs Tankingtheset
31:33 | Ria vs Superhoops
31:32 | JM-Del-Potro vs Alansk
33:34 | bavaria100 vs 17 Renaud

31:34 | 28 Strangelove vs Crocodile
33:30 | Q lil_cilic vs Virex
32:31 | Acemaker vs Peta Pan
32:33 | TMJordan vs 03 Labamba

Last edited by tiptopdaisy : 06-04-2008 at 06:03 PM.
tiptopdaisy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:36 PM   #6
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(WHOLE) Doubles Draw (WHOLE)











Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00



06:06 | (ll) Felipe99/RickDaStick vs 02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro SRs 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00



06:07 | superhoops/tennisfancroatia vs (ll) Felipe99/RickDaStick
06:06 | 06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile vs 02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro SR2 shootout



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00



13:12 | superhoops/tennisfancroatia vs 05 angela/A_Skywalker
12:15 | Netin!/Nando_L vs (ll) Felipe99/RickDaStick
13:13 | greatkingrat/robus vs 06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile SRs 8-9
12:15 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi vs 02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro SRs 3-4



Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00



20:22 | propaganda/Gigi vs superhoops/tennisfancroatia
16:20 | Q Alonsofz/zxcv vs 05 angela/A_Skywalker
23:20 | Netin!/Nando_L vs Hotzenplotz/TMJordan
20:19 | (ll) Felipe99/RickDaStick vs hahaha7/Superior1

20:18 | greatkingrat/robus vs adee-gee/l_mac
20:20 | 16 TommyB./Deathless Mortal vs 06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile SR3 Shootout
21:20 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi vs Chris 84/SloKid
16:19 | Jeronimo/Balloon vs 02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro




Second Round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 02


45:50 | Marksman/Gutturnio D.O.C. vs propaganda/Gigi
37:48 | (ll) mainman/gagm vs superhoops/tennisfancroatia
52:46 | Q Alonsofz/zxcv vs vamos israel/Dupuis2006
48:48 | GlennMirnyi/ufokart vs 05 angela/A_Skywalker Falla +1 vs Benneteau +1

48:50 | 07 Bavaria100/invu2day vs Netin!/Nando_L
47:50 | muniu/Forever-Delayed vs Hotzenplotz/TMJordan
44:50 | Mara_M/Aleksz vs (ll) Felipe99/RickDaStick
45:45 | hahaha7/Superior1 vs 03 Labamba/Linus Benneteau +1 vs Falla +1

43:50 | [adidas]/HenryMag vs greatkingrat/robus
50:45 | adee-gee/l_mac vs Q Filipo/trucul
48:30 | 16 TommyB./Deathless Mortal vs Q starluk/tal20
45:48 | Q Tomy/dlgicu vs 06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile

48:48 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi vs Q jackynwa/lukela85 Benneteau +1 vs Falla +1
46:43 | Chris 84/SloKid vs njnetswill/nadie
44:47 | 09 alansk/virex vs Jeronimo/Balloon
45:50 | soltmann_89/Zirconian vs 02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro








First Round


Matches Counted: 63
Matches Remaining: 00




81:91 | 01 Troickitard/Sheva vs Marksman/Gutturnio D.O.C.
89:89 | FiBeR/manu86 vs propaganda/Gigi SRs 7-12
89:49 | (ll) mainman/gagm vs Albop/PaulHopkins
98:95 | superhoops/tennisfancroatia vs 10 Caralimon/Foosimoo

93:95 | 14 ZackBusner/Ria vs Q Alonsofz/zxcv
79:92 | Q Kielian/stealthisnick vs vamos israel/Dupuis2006
92:101 | *julie*/gulzhan vs GlennMirnyi/ufokart
89:92 | Wojtek/Mr Brightside vs 05 angela/A_Skywalker

93:87 | 07 Bavaria100/invu2day vs meninosantos/Tomek.
96:92 | Netin!/Nando_L vs lucho_coria/guille&tati4life
95:45 | muniu/Forever-Delayed vs JBdV/BgStallion
95:91 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan vs 11 Strangelove/sploush

96:100 | 13 ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan vs Mara_M/Aleksz
55:91 | rototito/scarface vs (ll) Felipe99/RickDaStick
96:86 | hahaha7/Superior1 vs Q ghan/rvugt
89:96 | Snowwy/TankingTheSet vs 03 Labamba/Linus



92:94 | 04 Tytta!./Deboogle!. vs [adidas]/HenryMag
90:99 | Salum/sexyboy vs greatkingrat/robus
94:88 | adee-gee/l_mac vs eljab/Colt th Magnific
96:95 | Q Filipo/trucul vs12 Björki/Peta Pan

91:87 | 16 TommyB./Deathless Mortal vs (ll) aussie_fan/Quiron
84:81 | Q starluk/tal20 vs Deea/Aleka
71:97 | M.C./Gerard vs Q Tomy/dlgicu <---missing gerard's last picks
80:98 | Q Vicek/Boarder35m vs 06 KalleOnAir/Crocodile

89:94 | 08 Scala/Siders vs Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi
95:89 | Q jackynwa/lukela85 vs Allez-Alejo/Nathaliia
92:90 | Chris 84/SloKid vs Genius1787/mechi
95:92 | njnetswill/nadie vs 15 Duncan/Robin Hood

94:94 | 09 alansk/virex vs Wolves68/Renaud correct TB matches: 18-15
93:97 | (ll) nikigreat/jm-del-potro vs Jeronimo/Balloon
95:92 | soltmann_89/Zirconian vs tiptopdaisy/Uraitan
92:92 | JMG/Bolar Balobi vs 02 keqtqiadv/scythe19pro correct TB matches: 17-18
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-09-2008 at 02:16 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:36 PM   #7
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(ROLAND) Qualy Draw Singles (GARROS)





Code:
KEY

Blue = winner
TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback


Singles Qualy Draw




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


08:07 | Nikki(L) vs sgrii ---> Nikki(L) Qualified

08:08 | Reznik vs 12 Superior1 Correct#Srs 4-2 ---> RezNik Qualified

06:07 | 11 drikke vs 22 Genius1787 ---> Genius1787 Qualified

08:05 | 23 Kielian vs GiulioAxe ---> Kielian Qualified

09:08 | Pichulman vs L_Mac ---> Pichulman Qualified

08:09 | 27 Lucho_Coria vs 09 Sexyboy ---> Sexyboy Qualified

09:06 | Hellcat vs Mincheff ---> Hellcat Qualified

08:06 | DavidCuervacho vs FERNET ---> DavidCuervacho Qualified

08:09 | Nikigreat vs dlgicu ---> dlgicu Qualified

08:09 | 29 ghan vs 01 Leoneo ---> Leoneo Qualified

08:08 | 03 lil_cilic vs 28 Henrymag Correct TB matches: 6-5 ---> lil_cilic Qualified

08:08 | 17 Mishka Logvi vs 16 Mara_M Correct TB matches: 6-7 ---> Mara_M Qualified

06:06 | 08 HaHaHa7 vs 25 bruzilio correct TB matches: 4-5 ---> bruzilio Qualified

08:07 | 26 W!mbledon vs QWE ---> W!mbledon Qualified

08:07 | eljab vs Felipe99 ---> eljab Qualified

07:06 | Tomy vs Gagm ---> Tomy Qualified




Qualifying Second Round


Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 00




20:22 | 15 Machiavelli vs Nikki(L)
19:19 | sgrii vs 31 egiorazz Correct#Srs (dif: Decoud 2-1 vs 2-0)

20:24 | 30 Vicmatibla vs Reznik
21:22 | RickDaStick vs 12 Superior1

22:20 | 11 drikke vs mainman
20:20 | Exponente vs 22 Genius1787 Correct TB winners: 5-6

21:18 | 23 Kielian vs Mzverev-Fan
20:17 | GiulioAxe vs 02 Enjoy Incubus

20:23 | 04 Scarface vs Pichulman
22:20 | L_Mac vs 21 Huff

21:21 | 27 Lucho_Coria vs Filipo Correct TB matches: 5-4
20:22 | Sly vs 09 Sexyboy


17:19 | 14 Kostas Kastoria vs Hellcat
24:23 | Mincheff vs 19 Korvpipa

18:24 | 20 Aleka vs DavidCuervacho
23:21 | FERNET vs 07 Stealthisnick

20:21 | 06 Georg vs Nikigreat
23:18 | dlgicu vs 32 Mechi

19:00 | 29 ghan vs Grinder
20:20 | ANDRE AGASSI vs 01 Leoneo Correct TB matches: 5-6

24:18 | 03 lil_cilic vs lukela85
19:20 | ChinoRios4Ever vs 28 Henrymag

22:22 | 17 Mishka Logvi vs MuriloBrasil Correct TB matches: 6-5
08:20 | StatBoy3 vs 16 Mara_M

21:21 | 08 HaHaHa7 vs Ufokart Correct TB matches: 6-5
16:20 | Kai Soad vs 25 bruzilio

21:00 | 26 W!mbledon vs GoBlakeGo
23:20 | QWE vs 10 Gulzhan

11:17 | 05 Dougie vs eljab
21:19 | Felipe99 vs 18 Robus

00:22 | 24 [adidas] vs Tomy
17:00 | Gagm vs 13 Kameleon




Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 64
Matches Remaining: 00




00:00 | 15 Machiavelli vs bye
00:43 | BgStallion vs Nikki(L)
41:42 | Montego vs sgrii
00:00 | bye vs 31 egiorazz

00:00 | bye vs 30 Vicmatibla
41:42 | BjornBorg vs Reznik
35:40 | Lukescion vs RickDaStick
00:00 | 12 Superior1 vs bye



00:00 | bye vs 11 drikke
41:40 | mainman vs Torochico
41:42 | InzainSoulja vs Exponente
00:00 | 22 Genius1787 vs bye

00:00 | 23 Kielian vs bye
44:00 | Mzverev-Fan vs Escude
45:40 | GiulioAxe vs Kissing_Rain
00:00 | bye vs 02 Enjoy Incubus


00:00 | 04 Scarface vs bye
40:42 | starluk vs Pichulman
00:39 | Evgenij vs L_Mac
00:00 | 21 Huff vs bye

00:00 | bye vs 27 Lucho_Coria
46:42 | Filipo vs Boarder35m
42:43 | Snoo_Foo vs Sly
00:00 | bye vs 09 Sexyboy


00:00 | bye vs 14 Kostas Kastoria
44:44 | Hellcat vs Bad Gambler Correct TB matches 8-7
00:40 | hallso vs Mincheff
00:00 | 19 Korvpipa vs bye

00:00 | bye vs 20 Lexie
00:45 | Fabolous vs DavidCuervacho
44:42 | FERNET vs StbanChile
00:00 | 07 Stealthisnick vs bye


00:00 | bye vs 06 Georg
41:40 | Nikigreat vs John John
43:41 | dlgicu vs Guaripolo
00:00 | 32 Mechi vs bye

00:00 | 29 ghan vs bye
00:00 | Pavkata vs Grinder RANK 287 vs 257
00:41 | Overlord vs ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | bye vs 01 Leoneo


00:00 | 03 lil_cilic vs bye
00:39 | MrExcel vs lukela85
43:42 | ChinoRios4Ever vs Rvugt
00:00 | bye vs 28 Henrymag

00:00 | bye vs 17 Mishka Logvi
40:44 | Hartnett vs MuriloBrasil
34:40 | PMK Is Innocent vs StatBoy3
00:00 | 16 Mara_M vs bye


00:00 | bye vs 08 HaHaHa7
34:43 | Jeronimo vs Ufokart
34:00 | Kai Soad vs Jova.69x
00:00 | 25 bruzilio vs bye

00:00 | bye vs 26 W!mbledon
00:00 | almouchie vs GoBlakeGo RANK NR vs 285
42:08 | QWE vs Digor
00:00 | 10 Gulzhan vs bye


00:00 | 05 Dougie vs bye
40:41 | Ekin vs eljab
40:38 | Felipe99 vs jackynwa
00:00 | bye vs 18 Robus

00:00 | 24 [adidas] vs bye
41:40 | Tomy vs Karo_em9
00:43 | Gigi vs Gagm
00:00 | bye vs 13 Kameleon






(ROLAND) Qualy Draw Doubles (GARROS)








Code:
KEY

Blue = winner
TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback

Doubles Qualy Draw





Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


14:15 | 04 quiron/aussie_fan vs 12 starluk/tal20 ---> starluk/tal20 Qualified

15:13 | 08 Filipo/trucul vs 10 Nikigreat/JM-del-potro ---> Filipo/trucul Qualified

17:12 | Vicek/Boarder35m vs 16 Drikke/MZverev-Fan ---> Vicek/Boarder35m Qualified

15:14 | 06 ghan/rvugt vs FERNET/DavidCuervacho ---> ghan/rvugt Qualified

15:16 | GiulioAxe/Korvpipa vs Tomy/dlgicu ---> Tomy/dlgicu Qualified

18:13 | 02 Kielian/stealthisnick vs 15 mainman/gagm ---> Kielian/stealthisnick Qualified

15:11 | 03 Alonsofz/zxcv vs juakos17/torochico ---> Alonsofz/zxcv Qualified

16:15 | jackynwa/lukela85 vs Felipe99/RickDaStick ---> jackynwa/lukela85 Qualified




Qualifying Second Round


Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 00




38:38 | 04 quiron/aussie_fan vs Sgrii/BjornBorg Correct TB winners: 11-8
19:41 | stbanchile/jova.69z vs 12 starluk/tal20

43:33 | 08 Filipo/trucul vs kai_soad/karo_em9
43:43 | guaripolo/Pichulman vs 10 Nikigreat/JM-del-potro Correct TB matches: 10-13

41:43 | 07 InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer vs Vicek/Boarder35m
37:40 | Snoo Foo/ChinoRios4Ever vs 16 Drikke/MZverev-Fan

42:34 | 06 ghan/rvugt vs lil_cilic/Kissing_Rain
47:40 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho vs 14 Huff/georg

38:43 | 05 AceMaker/Exponente vs GiulioAxe/Korvpipa
45:41 | Tomy/dlgicu vs 09 LaTenista/Sly

42:41 | 02 Kielian/stealthisnick vs Machiavelli/MuriloBrasil
12:37 | Lukescion/pavkata vs 15 mainman/gagm

46:34 | 03 Alonsofz/zxcv vs kostas kastoria/Enjoy Incubus
40:27 | juakos17/torochico vs 11 leoneo/StatBoy3

12:36 | 01 John John/jazar vs jackynwa/lukela85
42:39 | Felipe99/RickDaStick vs 13 Pigpen Stinks/egiorazz





Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted:64
Matches Remaining: 00





00:00 | 04 quiron/aussie_fan vs bye
00:00 | bye vs Sgrii/BjornBorg
00:00 | stbanchile/jova.69z vs bye
00:00 | bye vs 12 starluk/tal20


00:00 | 08 Filipo/trucul vs bye
00:00 | bye vs kai_soad/karo_em9
50:83 | RezNik/digor vs guaripolo/Pichulman
00:00 | bye vs 10 Nikigreat/JM-del-potro


00:00 | 07 InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer vs bye
00:00 | bye vs Vicek/Boarder35m
00:00 | Snoo Foo/ChinoRios4Ever vs bye
00:00 | bye vs 16 Drikke/MZverev-Fan


00:00 | 06 ghan/rvugt vs bye
00:00 | bye vs lil_cilic/Kissing_Rain
80:89 | Ekin/Hartnett vs FERNET/DavidCuervacho
00:00 | bye vs 14 Huff/georg


00:00 | 05 AceMaker/Exponente vs bye
00:00 | bye vs GiulioAxe/Korvpipa
00:00 | Tomy/dlgicu vs bye
00:00 | bye vs 09 LaTenista/Sly


00:00 | 02 Kielian/stealthisnick vs bye
00:00 | bye vs Machiavelli/MuriloBrasil
00:00 | Lukescion/pavkata vs bye
00:00 | bye vs 15 mainman/gagm


00:00 | 03 Alonsofz/zxcv vs bye
00:00 | bye vs kostas kastoria/Enjoy Incubus
00:00 | juakos17/torochico vs bye
00:00 | bye vs 11 leoneo/StatBoy3


00:00 | 01 John John/jazar vs bye
00:00 | bye vs jackynwa/lukela85
00:00 | Felipe99/RickDaStick vs bye
00:00 | bye vs 13 Pigpen Stinks/egiorazz
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 05-23-2008 at 05:23 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:37 PM   #8
country flag tiptopdaisy
Registered User
 
tiptopdaisy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 45,917
tiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^

TT Order of Play

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Code:
OOP TUESDAY

Gulbis vs Djokovic SR2
Nadal vs Almagro SR3

send picks to FiBeR

Day 1 of 2 of R16 singles & doubles


M. Youzhny vs F. Verdasco SR2
S. Bolelli vs M. Llodra SR3
E. Gulbis vs. N. Lapentti SR4
J. Chardy vs D. Tursunov SR6
N. Almagro vs A. Murray SR10
E. Schwank vs P-H. Mathieu 
J. Nieminen vs R. Nadal
W. Odesnik vs N. Djokovic


If you re on top half of singles draw send to tiptopdaisy
If you re on bottom half of singles draw send to FiBeR
If you re playing doubles send to FiBeR

play starts at 11.am local time

OOP THURSDAY

Daniel vs Melzer SR1 + PTS
Verdasco vs Chela SR3
Monfils vs Horna SR4
Blake vs Gulbis SR5
Garcia Lopez vs Tursunov SR6
Cilic vs Wawrinka SR7
Serra vs Hanescu SR8
Hewitt vs Fish 
Nieminen vs Vassallo Arguello
Safin vs Davydenko
Ljubicic vs Junqueira
Andreev vs Ginepri
Federer vs Montanes
Santoro vs Ferrer
Nadal vs Devilder
Nalbandian vs Chardy
Robredo vs Gicquel
Youzhny vs M Gonzalez
Stepanek vs Vanek
F Gonzalez vs Andujar
Lapentti vs Reynolds
Falla vs Benneteau
Marrero vs Ancic
Soderling vs Capdeville

SR#s for doubles 2nd round and singles 3rd round

Singles Top Half Draw Players send to tiptopdaisy
Singles Bottom Half Draw Players send to FiBeR
Doubles R128 players send ALL to FiBeR
FiBeR's singles & doubles potential rivals send to tiptopdaisy only
tiptopdaisy's singles & doubles potential rivals send to FiBeR only
If anyone is playing FiBeR & Tiptopdaisy send to Labamba
Play starts at 11:00 am Paris Time

OOP WEDNESDAY

Schwank vs Granollers SR2
Odesnik vs Lee SR9
Bolelli vs del Potro SR10
Hernandez vs Mathieu
Lopez Jaen vs Djokovic
Llodra vs Berdych
Acasuso vs Murray
Almagro vs Decoud

SR#s for doubles 2nd round and singles 3rd round
the rest will follow on Thursday

Singles Top Half Draw Players send to tiptopdaisy
Singles Bottom Half Draw Players send to FiBeR
Doubles R128 players send ALL to FiBeR
FiBeR's singles & doubles potential rivals send to tiptopdaisy only
tiptopdaisy's singles & doubles potential rivals send to FiBeR only
If anyone is playing FiBeR & Tiptopdaisy send to Labamba
Play starts at 11:00 am Paris Time

OOP TUESDAY

Robin Soderling (SWE) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[13] SR1 PTS
Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR2 PTS
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25] v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR3 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Vincent Spadea (USA) SR4 PTS
Scoville Jenkins (USA) v. Luis Horna (PER) SR SR5 PTS
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) SR6 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Paul Capdeville (CHI) SR7 PTS
Donald Young (USA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 8 PTS
Igor Andreev (RUS)[27] v. Potito Starace (ITA) SR9 PTS
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Peter Luczak (AUS) SR10 PTS
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21]
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) v. Marat Safin (RUS)
Steve Darcis (BEL) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23] v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]
Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Agustin Calleri (ARG) v. Mardy Fish (USA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20] v. Alejandro Falla (COL)


SR1PTS-SR10 valid for Singles R64. SR2-10 PTS only for doubles. SEND ONLY LAST NAMES PLEASE :tears: dont send colours or bold
Singles Top Half Draw Players send to tiptopdaisy
Singles Bottom Half Draw Players send to FiBeR
Doubles R128 players send ALL to FiBeR
FiBeR's singles & doubles potential rivals send to tiptopdaisy only
tiptopdaisy's singles & doubles potential rivals send to FiBeR only
If anyone is playing FiBeR & Tiptopdaisy send to Labamba
Play starts at 11:00 am Paris Time

OOP MONDAY (singles R128 final day, doubles 2/3)


Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR1 PTS
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR2 PTS
Marin Cilic (CRO) v. Robin Haase (NED) SR3 PTS
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR4 PTS
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR5 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR6 PTS
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)[31] SR7 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) v. Bobby Reynolds (USA) SR8 PTS
Victor Crivoi (ROU) v. David Marrero (ESP) SR9 PTS
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[17] v. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR10 PTS
Chris Guccione (AUS) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] 
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[12] v. Guillermo Coria (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Sam Querrey (USA)
Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26] v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[29] v. Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] v. Benjamin Becker (GER)
Robert Smeets (AUS) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[11]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) v. Michael Berrer (GER)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24]
Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]
Daniel Brands (GER) v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30]


Play starts 11 am local time. SEND ONLY LAST NAMES for the love of what is holy
If you re on singles top half, send to tiptopdaisy
If you re on singles bottom half, send to FiBeR
If you re playing doubles send to FiBeR
tiptopdaisy's rivals send only to FiBeR
FiBeR's rivals send only to tiptopdaisy
propaganda send to Labamba

OOP Sunday: (Day 1 of 2)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3] Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[18] David Nalbandian (ARG)[6] v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[10] James Blake (USA)[7] v. Rainer Schuettler (GER) Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[32] Josselin Ouanna (FRA) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Carlos Moya (ESP)[16] v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) Sebastian Decoud (ARG) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL) Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) v. Jose Acasuso (ARG) Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) v. Roko Karanusic (CRO) John Isner (USA) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Frederico Gil (POR) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Boris Pashanski (SRB) Frank Dancevic (CAN) v. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) Simon Greul (GER) v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SEND ONLY LAST NAMES! 10 SRs coming tomorrow Play starts 11.am local time Top Half singles players send picks to tiptopdaisy Bottom Half singles players send picks to FiBeR Doubles players send picks to FiBeR gigi, fiber, manu86, paulhopkins send only to tiptopdaisy tiptopdaisy, soltmann_89, zirconian, uraitan send only to FiBeR propaganda send to Labamba cos you re playing singles against tiptopdaisy and doubles against FiBeR :help:
Code:
]
OOP FRiDaY (Qualy Final Day singles & doubles)
Frederico Gil (POR)[16] v. Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR1 PTS Josselin Ouanna (FRA) v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)[19] SR2 Rik De Voest (RSA)[12] v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)[27] SR3 Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) v. Thiago Alves (BRA) SR4 Simon Greul (GER) v. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR5 Bjorn Phau (GER) v. David Marrero (ESP) SR6 Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Marc Lopez (ESP) SR7 Daniel Brands (GER) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)[28] SR8 Dawid Olejniczak (POL) v. Paul Capdeville (CHI)[22] SR9 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[2] v. Tomas Zib (CZE) SR10 Scoville Jenkins (USA) v. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)[21] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)[4] v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) Roko Karanusic (CRO)[7] v. Ivan Miranda (PER) Luis Horna (PER)[3] v. Diego Junqueira (ARG) Sebastian Decoud (ARG) v. Victor Crivoi (ROU) Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[1] v. Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) *Begs on his knees* PLEASE PLEASE send only LAST NAME of Players Matches begin at 11.00 AM Local Time (CET) Everybody send picks to FiBeR This is the end of Qualies Singles & Doubles, this is it!
OOP Thursday
Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) SR1 PTS Kei Nishikori (JPN)[5] v. Simon Greul (GER) SR2 Benedikt Dorsch (GER) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)[27] SR3 Kevin Anderson (RSA)[6] v. Scoville Jenkins (USA) SR4 Tomas Zib (CZE) v. Adrian Cruciat (ROU)[32] SR5 Victor Crivoi (ROU) v. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) SR6 Yuri Schukin (KAZ) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)[20] SR7 Sebastian Decoud (ARG) v. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR8 Thiago Alves (BRA) v. Dusan Vemic (SRB)[31] SR9 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[2] v. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR10 Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[1] v. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)[21] Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) v. Diego Hartfield (ARG)[30] Rik De Voest (RSA)[12] v. Joao Souza (BRA) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) v. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) Luis Horna (PER)[3] v. Lukas Rosol (CZE) For God's sake, please send only LAST NAMES Singles & Doubles R2 All picks to FiBeR
OOP WeDNeSDaY (Qualy Round 2 - DAY1 of 2)
please read carefully: it is a TWO DAY ROUND. Send ONLY last name! i dont need First names, nationalities, seedage, etc! Just LAST NAME!Dont send it in colour either, thank you Nicolas Massu (CHI)[10] v. Daniel Brands (GER) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)[4] v. Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) Augustin Gensse (FRA) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)[28] Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) v. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) Jan Mertl (CZE) v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)[19] Franco Ferreiro (BRA) v. Paul Capdeville (CHI)[22] David Marrero (ESP) v. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)[18] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Hugo Armando (USA) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)[15] v. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v. Marc Lopez (ESP) Ivan Miranda (PER) v. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Adrian Ungur (ROU) Roko Karanusic (CRO)[7] v. Martin Fischer (AUT) Santiago Giraldo (COL) v. David Guez (FRA) Alberto Martin (ESP)[14] v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) Frederico Gil (POR)[16] v. Simon Stadler (GER) SEND ALL PICKS (SINGLES AND DOUBLES) TO FIBER OOP Tuesday (Qualy Round 1 singles & doubles) Yuri Schukin KAZ vs Lukas Lacko SVK SR1PTS Ilia Bozoljac SRB vs Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP SR2 pts Stefano Galvani ITA vs Mikhail Kukushkin RUS (18) SR3 PTS Tomas Zib CZE vs Laurent Recouderc FRA SR4PTS Cristian Villagran ARG vs Diego Junqueira ARG SR5PTS Dick Norman BEL vs Jan Hernych CZE (20) SR6PTS Harel Levy ISR vs Ivo Klec SVK SR7PTS Evgeny Korolev RUS (4) vs Matthias Bachinger GER SR8PTS Kevin Anderson RSA (6) vs Dominik Meffert GER SR9 PTS Marc Lopez ESP vs Andreas Beck GER (23) SR10 PTS Luis Horna PER (3) vs Jan Vacek CZE Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Denis Istomin UZB (29) Scoville Jenkins USA vs Wesley Moodie RSA Frederic Niemeyer CAN vs Paolo Lorenzi ITA Alexander Peya AUT vs Santiago Giraldo COL Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs Diego Hartfield ARG (30) Eduardo Schwank ARG (1) vs Bjorn Rehnquist SWE Benjamin Balleret MON vs Uladzimir Ignatik BLR Thomaz Bellucci BRA (2) vs Martin Slanar AUT Filip Prpic SWE vs Adrian Cruciat ROU (32) Kj Hippensteel USA vs Lukas Rosol CZE Konstantinos Economidis GRE vs Werner Eschauer AUT (17) Michael Lammer SUI vs Sebastien De Chaunac FRA Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr UKR vs Jean-Rene Lisnard MON Kei Nishikori JPN (5) vs Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Simon Greul GER vs Julio Silva BRA Lukas Dlouhy CZE vs Tobias Kamke GER Francesco Aldi ITA vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP (21) Roko Karanusic CRO (7) vs Catalin Gard ROU Martin Fischer AUT vs Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA Kevin Kim USA vs Ivan Miranda PER Alberto Brizzi ITA vs Andrey Golubev RUS (25) Brian Dabul ARG (8) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Mathieu Rodrigues FRA Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP vs Thiago Alves BRA Adrian Menendez ESP vs Dusan Vemic SRB (31) Flavio Cipolla ITA (9) vs Jesse Huta Galung NED Julien Jeanpierre FRA vs Hugo Armando USA Nicolas Massu CHI (10) vs Gary Lugassy FRA Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA vs Daniel Brands GER Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs Augustin Gensse FRA Jesse Witten USA vs Pablo Andujar ESP (28) Christophe Rochus BEL (11) vs Sebastian Decoud ARG Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Daniel Koellerer AUT Pere Riba ESP vs Victor Crivoi ROU Bohdan Ulihrach CZE vs Jesse Levine USA (26) Rik De Voest RSA (12) vs Antony Dupuis FRA Joao Souza BRA vs Rainer Eitzinger AUT Benedikt Dorsch GER vs Matwe Middelkoop NED Benoit Paire FRA vs Nicolas Devilder FRA (27) Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA (13) vs Bjorn Phau GER Adrian Ungur ROU vs Andrea Stoppini ITA David Marrero ESP vs Fernando Vicente ESP Alberto Martin ESP (14) vs Pavel Chekhov RUS Michail Elgin RUS vs Josselin Ouanna FRA Jan Mertl CZE vs Jan Minar CZE Michael Quintero COL vs Maximo Gonzalez ARG (19) Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR (15) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT Dawid Olejniczak POL vs Joshua Goodall GBR Alex Kuznetsov USA vs Franco Ferreiro BRA Guillaume Rufin FRA vs Paul Capdeville CHI (22) Frederico Gil POR (16) vs Stephane Piro FRA Melle Van Gemerden NED vs Simon Stadler GER David Guez FRA vs Stephane Bohli SUI (24) Send picks for Singles & Doubles to FiBeR *Note: PLEASE only send LAST NAME of player (no "first name, nationality, seedage, etc.. Just LAST NAME) and if possible in no colour. When you read SR#PTS you must predict the score you think it will turn. E.g. Federer 6-1 7-5 Have a nice tipping :hatoff:

Last edited by tiptopdaisy : 06-02-2008 at 10:18 PM.
tiptopdaisy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:37 PM   #9
country flag tiptopdaisy
Registered User
 
tiptopdaisy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 45,917
tiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^

TT Stats & Awards

Thursday AWARDS!


Tytta!. "Garota Gostosa, winning in style" award:
Mincheff beating Korvpipa with the highest 2 scores of the round

TMJordan d. A_Skywalker "Biggest upset of the round" award:
GiulioAxe downing Former 2006 Roland Garros Finalist Enjoy Incubus

ufokart "I emule Marat Safin by cruising then falling spectacularly" award:
ufokart managed to win his own award after thrashing jeronimo then losing in the third set tie break in next round

FiBeR "luckiest player ever by winning with bad picks" award:
eljab, with a poor 11-17 and 17/32 after being down 11-8 on day 1 winning by dougie's walkover

JMG "biggest clown of the day" award:
JMG in person with his clear complain about RRH vs Kamke not being a TB match after only 8/128 players picked kamke and RRH won

Labamba vs Smasher "biggest clash among countrymen" award:
Exponente and Genius1787 win this award for Argentina with a great clash decided 6-5 in the tie break

Tytta!./Deboogle!. "Best doubles team" award:
FERNET/Davidcuervacho win another award for Argentina,with the perfect chemistry to win with a good 47/64

Reznik/digor "worst doubles performance of the day" award:
shared award between John John/Jazar and lukescion/pavkala who were booed out of the court for their lack of efford

rob88hock "dissappointment of the year" award:
gagm wins this award after having a good 12/16 on day one scoring a low 5/16 on the other day becoming a true candidate also for ufokart award

Kostas_Kastoria "malakas axaxax" award:
kostas wins his own award, for wasting a lead with his terrible patriotic picks of the day and sending "eco, RRH, nishikory, henrych, belluci", and other typos

Bye d. Denaon "Worst singles player of the round" award:
Kostas, gagm, dougie, eljab, kai_soad, statboy3, enjoy incubus win this award being impossible to get more than 17 picks right (out of 32), Maybe tip tap toe could have helped them better

Deathless Mortal "I think I'm too good for qualies" award:
Manager FiBeR wins this award for underestimating Domi after a low start, anyway he is suppossed to send picks for last round to see if he qualifies

scythe19pro "Winning with safe good picks" award:
Kielian, lucho_coria, nikigreat, leoneo, henrymag, mara_m, hahaha7, bruzilio, w!mbledon, felipe99 with an average 20 or 21 picks

GustavoM_Fan "unluckiest person ever" award:
murilobrasil losing on tie break 6-5 and 22 correct picks

adee-gee/ExcaliburII d. FiBeR/manu86 "Greatest Doubles Comeback" award:
quiron/aussie fan after being 3 down with bad picks managed to win in tie break after a long exhausting day

Last edited by tiptopdaisy : 05-23-2008 at 01:10 AM.
tiptopdaisy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:39 PM   #10
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^

Schedule of Play




Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Tuesday - TT Qualies First Round
Wednesday & Thursday - TT Qualies Second Round
Friday - TT Qualies Final Round
Sunday and Monday - TT Singles Round of 128
Tuesday - TT R64
R64 – TT R32
R32 – TT R16
R16 - TT QF
QF - TT SF
SF + F - TT Final

DOUBLES:
Tuesday - TT Qualies First Round
Wednesday & Thursday - TT Qualies Second Round
Friday - TT Qualies Final Round
Sunday, Monday and Tuesday – TT Doubles Round of R64
R64 – TT R32
R32 - TT R16
R16 - TT QF
QF - TT SF
SF + F - TT Final.


Excel Sheets




Warning: The slightest trolling/bashing about other people's picks will cause manager to stop uploading excel sheets! So the first one to bother anyone with any other's picks or pts choices will mean NO MORE EXCEL SHEETS FOR ANYONE

-->Qualy Round One<-- (singles = page 1, doubles = page 2 , players with bye = page 3)
-->Qualy Round Two Pt1<-- (singles = page 1, doubles = page 2 , deathless mortal= page 3)
-->Qualy Round Two Pt2<-- (singles = page 1, doubles = page 2 , deathless mortal= page 3)
-->Qualy Round Three<-- (singles = page 1, doubles = page 2 , deathless mortal= page 3)
M.D.
-->DAY 1 Singles & Doubles R128/R64<-- (singles bottom= page 1, doubles top = page 1 , doubles bottom= page 3)
-->DAY 1 Singles Top Half R128<-- (Markus' spreadsheet)
-->DAY 2 Singles & Doubles R128/R64<-- (singles bottom= page 1, doubles top = page 1 , doubles bottom= page 3)
-->DAY 2 Singles Top Half R128<-- (Markus' spreadsheet)
Day 3
http://www.sendspace.com/file/fcviz7 <--- Ray's Excel Sheet
http://www.sendspace.com/file/xo00ne <--- Markus' Excel Sheet
Day 4
http://www.sendspace.com/file/39ky83 <--- Ray's Excel Sheet
http://www.sendspace.com/file/ipb9lz <--- Markus' Excel Sheet
Day 5
http://www.sendspace.com/file/gf88dr <-- Markus' Excel Sheet
http://www.sendspace.com/file/scs49d <-- Ray's Excel Sheet
R16
http://www.sendspace.com/file/57khti <---Ray's excel sheet
http://www.sendspace.com/file/g98u7n <---Martkus' excel sheet
R16(2)
http://www.sendspace.com/file/g2tjet <---Ray's excel sheet
QF
http://www.sendspace.com/file/nh7bk7 <--- Singles & Doubles QF day 1



Awards




Qualy Day 1 (singles & doubles)
Qualy Day 2 (singles & doubles)


Roland Garros R128 report in photos



__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-01-2008 at 10:34 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:39 PM   #11
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(SINGLES) Differences (HALF)











Singles differences Singles






06:07 | (ll) HenryMag vs Nando_L melzer vs monfils if tied SRs
06:05 | Forever-Delayed vs Hotzenplotz robredo, ginepri vs stepanek, serra
04:05 | zxcv vs Q Hellcat serra, melzer, gonzalez vs Ginepri, Mondifls, Wawrinka if tied SRs
04:05 | GlennMirnyi vs Q Nikki (L) Stepanek, Melzer, Gonzalez vs Robredo, Monfils, Wawrinka if tied Nikki(L) wins on most correct TB matches
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 05-31-2008 at 10:42 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:40 PM   #12
country flag tiptopdaisy
Registered User
 
tiptopdaisy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 45,917
tiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(SINGLES) Differences (Top HALF)





Day 2:

http://www.sendspace.com/file/8yc7y2

Day 3:

http://www.sendspace.com/file/xo00ne

Day 4:

Fiber#s excel sheet:

http://www.sendspace.com/file/39ky83

top half singles:

http://www.sendspace.com/file/ipb9lz

day 5

http://www.sendspace.com/file/gf88dr

DAY 6:

http://www.sendspace.com/file/g98u7n

Last edited by tiptopdaisy : 05-30-2008 at 10:31 AM.
tiptopdaisy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:41 PM   #13
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(DOUBLES) Differences (WHOLE)









Doubles differences Doubles



13:12 | propaganda/gigi vs superhoops/tennisfancroatia robredo +1, serra +2 vs stepanek +1, ginepri +2 if tied superhoops/tfc have more correct TB winners
08:14 | alonsofz/zxcv vs angela/A_Skywalker stepanek+2, melzer +2, gonzalez +2 vs robredo +2, monfils +2, wawrinka +2 if tied alonsofz/zxcv win on most correct TB matches
13:10 | netin!/nando_L vs Hotzenplotz/TMJordan ginepri +2, wawrinka +2 vs serra +2, gonzalez +2
12:10 | felipe99/rickdastick vs hahaha7/superior1 robredo +1, serra +1, monfils +1 vs stepanek +1, ginepri +1, melzer +1


12:08 | greatkingrat/robus vs adee-gee/l_mac stepanek +1, ginepri +1, monfils +2, wawrinka +2, soderling +2, davydenko +2, federer +2 vs robredo +1, serra +1, melzer +2, gonzalez +2, benneteau +2, ljubicic +2, ancic +2
10:10 | TommyB./Deathless Mortal vs KalleOnAir/Crocodile serra +1, gonzalez +1 vs ginepri +1, wawrinka +1 serra-ginepri wins it all in most correct TB matches
11:10 | Dmitryi/Mishka Logvi vs Chris 84/Slokid vs no diffs GSM Dmitryi/Mishka Logvi
06:10 | jeronimo/balloon vs keqtqiadv/scythe19pro stepanek +1, serra +1, hewitt +2, (nopick jero )melzer +1, gonzalez +2, benneteau +1, ljubicic +2 vs robredo +1, ginepri +1, Ferrer +2, monfils +2, wawrinka +2, soderling +1, Davydenko +2




Code:
*note* when reading +1 or +2 means that that differences is valued 1 or 2 points. This means (when +2) both picked that player and both your rivals picked the exact opposite so if your +2 player wins you earn 2 points. When +1 means either you splitted picks and your rivals picked both the same, or vice-versa. :)
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 05-31-2008 at 10:42 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:41 PM   #14
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^

Qualy differences Singles




00:00 | Nikki(L) vs sgrii greul vs schukin

00:00 | Reznik vs 12 Superior1 marrero, olejniczak, miranda, crivoi vs phau, capdeville, karanusic, decoud 2 of marrero-phau, olejniczak-capdeville differences to win, if tied there, SRs: gil 2-1 vs 2-0, gonzalez 2-1 vs 2-0, alves 2-1 vs 2-0, greul 2-1 vs 2-0, marrero 2-0 vs phau 2-1, andujar 2-0 vs 2-1, olejniczak 2-1 vs capdeville 2-0

00:00 | 11 drikke vs 22 Genius1787 gil, alves, phau vs giraldo, lopez jaen, marrero

00:00 | 23 Kielian vs GiulioAxe gonzalez, phau, capdeville, bellucci, karanusic vs ouanna, marrero, olejniczak, zib, miranda

00:00 | Pichulman vs L_Mac karanusic vs miranda

00:00 | 27 Lucho_Coria vs 09 Sexyboy alves vs lopez jaen

00:00 | Hellcat vs Mincheff greul, huta galung, karanusic vs schukin, lopez, miranda

00:00 | DavidCuervacho vs FERNET giraldo, greul, marrero, crivoi vs gil, schukin, phau, decoud 2 of giraldo-gil, greul-schukin, marrero-phau

00:00 | Nikigreat vs dlgicu alves, schukin, marrero, lopez, capdeville vs lopez jaen, greul, phau, huta galung, olejniczak

00:00 | 29 ghan vs 01 Leoneo ouanna, marrero, lopez vs gonzalez, phau, huta galung

00:00 | 03 lil_cilic vs 28 Henrymag gil, huta galung, olejniczak, decoud vs giraldo, lopez, capdeville, crivoi 2 of gil-giraldo, huta galung-lopez, olejniczak-capdeville

00:00 | 17 Mishka Logvi vs 16 Mara_M greul, phau, lopez, karanusic vs schukin, marrero, huta galung, miranda 2 of greul-schukin, phau-marrero, lopez-huta galung

00:00 | 08 HaHaHa7 vs 25 bruzilio giraldo, gonzalez, schukin, karanusic vs gil, ouanna, greul, miranda 2 of giraldo-gil, gonzalez-ouanna, schukin-greul

00:00 | 26 W!mbledon vs QWE lopez jaen, phau, karanusic vs alves, marrero, miranda

00:00 | eljab vs Felipe99 ouanna, lopez jaen, schukin, marrero, huta galung, olejniczak, karanusic vs gonzalez, alves, greul, phau, lopez, capdeville, miranda

00:00 | Tomy vs Gagm gil, gonzalez, alves vs giraldo, ouanna, lopez jaen


Qualy differences Doubles




00:00 | 04 quiron/aussie_fan vs 12 starluk/tal20 marrero +1, lopez +1, olejniczak +1, miranda +1, crivoi +1 vs phau +1, huta galung +1, capdeville +1, karanusic +1, decoud +1 (3/5)

00:00 | 08 Filipo/trucul vs 10 Nikigreat/JM-del-potro lopez jaen +1, greul +1, phau +1, brands +1 vs alves +1, schukin +1, marrero +1, andujar +1 tie breaks -if needed- on excel sheet

00:00 | Vicek/Boarder35m vs 16 Drikke/MZverev-Fan gil +1, ouanna +1, lopez jaen +1, huta galung +2, junqueira +1, crivoi +1 vs giraldo +1, gonzalez +1, alves +1, lopez +2, horna +1, decoud +1 (4/7)

00:00 | 06 ghan/rvugt vs FERNET/DavidCuervacho gil +1, ouanna +2, greul +1, marrero +1, karanusic +1, decoud +1 vs giraldo +1, gonzalez +2, schukin +1, phau +1, miranda +1, crivoi +1 (4/7)

00:00 | GiulioAxe/Korvpipa vs Tomy/dlgicu giraldo +1, ouanna +1, schukin +1, marrero +2, brands +1, zib +1, crivoi +1 vs gil +1, gonzalez +1, greul +1, phau +2, andujar +1, bellucci +1, decoud +1 (4/7 of tie break matches -all except crivoi-decoud are tb matches here )

00:00 | 02 Kielian/stealthisnick vs 15 mainman/gagm gil +1, gonzalez +1, devilder +1, lopez jaen +1, huta galung +1, karanusic +2, decoud +1 vs giraldo +1, ouanna +1, de voest +1, alves +1, lopez +1, miranda +2, crivoi +1 if tied 3 of gil-giraldo, gonzalez-ouanna, devilder-de voest, lopez jaen-alves, huta galung-lopez

00:00 | 03 Alonsofz/zxcv vs juakos17/torochico ouanna +1, devilder +2, lopez jaen +1, marrero +2, miranda +1, crivoi +1 vs gonzalez +1, de voest +2, alves +1, phau +2, karanusic +1, decoud +1 if tied, whoever wins more TB matches (first 4 picks) win, if not excel sheet srs

00:00 | jackynwa/lukela85 vs Felipe99/RickDaStick de voest +1, lopez jaen +1, schukin +1, huta galung +1, crivoi +1 vs devilder +1, alves +1, greul +1, lopez +1, decoud +1 (3/5)




Code:
*note* when reading +1 or +2 means that that differences is valued 1 or 2 points. This means (when +2) both picked that player and both your rivals picked the exact opposite so if your +2 player wins you earn 2 points. When +1 means either you splitted picks and your rivals picked both the same, or vice-versa. :)
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 05-23-2008 at 09:04 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 08:41 PM   #15
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,979
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT^#30 ¬¬ |Roland Garros| ¬¬ ^





(TBA) Mixed Doubles Exhibition Tournament (TBA)






TT Roland Garros Mixed Doubles Exhibition Cup



Code:
  Schedule of play:

Friday & Saturday - TT R32 
Sunday & Monday - TT R16
Tuesday & Wednesday - TT QF
QF - TT SF
SF + F - TT F
*note* schedule due to change

all best of 3 sets

OOP FRIDAY Day 1 of 2

TianTian Sun/Max Mirnyi vs Alize Cornet/Marcelo Melo SR2 PTS
Virgine Razzanno/Rogier Wassen vs Shuai Peng/Wesley Moodie SR3 PTS
Camille Pin/Gilles Simon vs Yung-Jan Chan/Eric Butorac SR4 PTS


OOP SATURDAY day 2 of 2

Chuang/Erlich vs Mauresmo/Santoro SR1 PTS
Likhovtseva/Nestor vs Black/Hanley SR5 PTS
Cibulkova/Monfils vs Dechy/Ram SR6 PTS
Foretz/Roger-Vasselin vs Mattek/Ullyett SR7 PTS
Zan/Knowles vs Poutchek/Knowle SR8 PTS
Srebotnik/Zimonjic vs Vesnina/Coetzee SR9 PTS
Bondarenko/Kerr vs Raymond/Aspelin SR10 PTS
Vedy/Llodra vs Peschke/Vizner
Wozniacki/Matkowski vs Huber/Murray
Molik/Bjorkman vs Husarova/Sa

OOP Sunday R16 day 1

Petrova/Paes vs Zheng/Bupathi SR1 PTS
Pin/Simon vs Peschke/Vizner SR4
Husarova/Sa vs Mattek/Ullyett SR5
Parmentier/Ascione vs Uhlirova/Fyrstenberg SR9
Govortsova/Martin vs Razzano/Wassen SR10
Stubbs/Lindstedt vs Azarenka/B.Bryan
Cornet/Melo vs Bondarenko/Kerr

Everybody send to FiBeR, it is a 2-day round

OOP MONDAY Mixed Doubles

Srebotnik/Zimonjic vs Cibulkova/Monfils SR2
Zheng/Bupathi vs Black/Hanley SR3
Ulhirova/Fyrstenberg vs Azarenka/B.Bryan SR6

Everybody send to FiBeR


OOP TUESDAY (QF day 1 of 1)

OOP Mixed doubles
Razzano/Wassen vs Zheng/Bupathi SR1 PTS
Husarova/Sa vs Peschke/Vizner SR2

& men/women doubles
Chan/Chuang vs Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual SR3
Tipsarevic/Troicki vs Kunitsyn/Tursunov SR4
Darcis/O.Rochus vs Nestor/Zimonjic SR5
Black/Huber vs Llagostera Vives/Martinez Sanchez SR6
Bondarenko/Bondarenko vs Harkleroad/Voskoboeva SR7
Azarenka/Peer vs Dellacqua/Schiavone SR8



OOP Mixed Doubles SF:

Huber/Murray vs Azarenka/B.Bryan SR1 PTS
or
Huber/Murray vs Uhlirova/Fyrstenberg SR1 PTS
Srebotnik/Zimonjic vs Bondarenko/Kerr SR2
Dellacqua/Schiavone vs Bondarenko/Bondarenko SR3
Black/Huber vs Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual SR4

Everybody send to FiBeR




OOP MIXED DOUBLES FINALS

Srebotnik/Zimonjic vs Zheng/Bupathi SR2
Azarenka/Bryan vs Peschke/Vizner SR3

Send to FiBeR








First Round


Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03+?


10:00 | 1 tytta!./deboogle!. vs bye
00:12 | bye vs jmg/kielian
08:00 | eljab/colt th magnific vs bye
00:06 | bye vs 7 fiber/manu86

06:00 | 6 kalleonair/wolves68 vs bye
00:14 | bye vs lucho_coria/juakos17
12:04 | nikigreat/jm-del-potro vs gerard/trucul
00:08 | bye vs 3 sheva/forever-delayed


04:00 | 4 snowwy/sploush vs bye
00:11 | bye vs hellcat/bgstallion
12:00 | sexyboy/mechi vs bye
00:10 | bye vs 5 duncan/robin hood

07:00 | 8 tiptopdaisy/uraitan vs bye
00:12 | bye vs aussie_fan/quiron
13:13 | vicek/boarder35m vs rik./deea correct TB matches
00:09 | bye vs 2 excaliburII/gustavoM_Fan




Second Round


Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00



10:10 | 1 tytta!./deboogle!. vs jmg/kielian srs 2-5
10:08 | eljab/colt th magnific vs 7 fiber/manu86
08:09 | 6 kalleonair/wolves68 vs lucho_coria/juakos17
09:07 | nikigreat/jm-del-potro vs 3 sheva/forever-delayed

00:07 | 4 snowwy/sploush vs hellcat/bgstallion
10:03 | sexyboy/mechi vs 5 duncan/robin hood
03:07 | 8 tiptopdaisy/uraitan vs aussie_fan/quiron
09:00 | rik./deea vs 2 excaliburII/gustavoM_Fan


Quarterfinals


Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


05:07 | jmg/kielian vs eljab/colt th magnific
12:03 | lucho_coria/juakos17 vs nikigreat/jm-del-potro
04:03 | hellcat/bgstallion vs sexyboy/mechi
04:00 | aussie_fan/quiron vs rik./deea



Semifinals


Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00



03:04 | eljab/colt th magnific vs lucho_coria/juakos17
02:05 | hellcat/bgstallion vs aussie_fan/quiron



Final


Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00



02:03 | lucho_coria/juakos17 vs aussie_fan/quiron
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-06-2008 at 04:44 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios