Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay] Winner: Marcel Felder - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 01:10 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Brazil F5
Location: Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brasil
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017574
website: http://www.trysports.com.br/etapa_ho...o=36&etapa=129

Entry List
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 339 1
2 MIELE, Andre BRA 419 1
3 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 433 1
4 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 499 1
5 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 553 1
6 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 568 1
7 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 600 1
8 GOMES, Eric BRA 605 1
9 GALAN, Sat COL 681 1
10 LOPES, Tiago BRA 807 1
11 FRANCO, Francisco COL 831 1
12 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 834 1
13 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 849 1
14 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 855 1
15 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 889 1
16 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 912 1
17 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 942 1
18 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 945 1


Alternates
19 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 1018 1
20 TURINI, Thales BRA 1040 1
21 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1054 1
22 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1123= 1
23 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1183 2
24 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1196 1
25 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1215= 1
26 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1243= 1
27 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1276= 2
28 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1324= 1
29 MATOS, Diego BRA 1326= 1
30 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1380= 1
31 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1426= 3
32 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1426= 2
33 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1570= 1
34 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1719= 1
35 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1719= 1
36 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1765= 1
37 BARTH, George USA 1800= 6
38 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 1837= 1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-24-2008 at 04:49 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 01:10 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay] Winner: Marcel Felder

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) BYE
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Manuel LASTRA (CHI) defeated Marcelo SOUSA (BRA) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) (2) BYE
Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) defeated Djalma Pereira Rabelo DJALMINHA (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Eduardo SZTRAJTMAN (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Bruno BRASIL (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (3) BYE
Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Fabio TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) defeated Bernardo DIAS (BRA) 5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Guillermo NICOL (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (4) BYE
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) defeated Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Victor MORALES (CHI) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (13) 5-2 Retired
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (5) BYE
Alexandre PICCIN (BRA) defeated Caleb COLLETO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (10) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Diego MATOS (BRA) (6) BYE
Felipe PIMENTA (BRA) defeated Pedro CASTIGLIONE (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Caio NUNES (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (11) defeated Bernardo LIPSCHITZ (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (7) BYE
Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Diego OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (BRA) 6-0 0-6 6-3
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (9) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) 6-3 6-0
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (8) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Bruno Vieira SANTARELLI (BRA) defeated Rafael FERLA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) defeated Rodrigo ALMEIDA (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) defeated Adolfo AIRES (BRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Manuel LASTRA (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) (2) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (3) defeated Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (4) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (5) defeated Alexandre PICCIN (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (10) 6-2 6-3
Diego MATOS (BRA) (6) defeated Felipe PIMENTA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (11) 7-5 6-1
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (7) defeated Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (9) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (8) defeated Bruno Vieira SANTARELLI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (3) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (4) 7-5 7-5
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (5) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (7) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (9) 6-0 6-0
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (8) defeated Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017574

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/406/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-20-2008 at 02:25 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 01:12 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Francisco FRANCO (COL) 6-0 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated Sat GALAN (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-0 7-6(2)
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (6) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-2 7-6(6)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated Caio BURJAILI (BRA) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (6) 6-3 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-0
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Semifinal

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) 6-7(1) 3-2 Retired
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-3




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099904

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/406/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:32 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 01:13 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) defeated PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) 2-6 7-5 [10-8]
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) defeated ENDARA (ECU) / MALO-CASADO (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4
FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) defeated PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) / ROJAS (BOL) 6-3 7-6(1)
COSTA (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated FELDER (URU) / VALAREZO (ECU) 6-4 5-7 [10-7]
BURJAILI (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated MANZINI (BRA) / SZTRAJTMAN (BRA) 6-0 6-3
BONATTO (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (4) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
CAMILO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) defeated ALMEIDA (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-2
DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated COSTA (BRA) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) defeated GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) 7-5 3-6 [10-7]
FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) defeated COSTA (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
BONATTO (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (4) defeated BURJAILI (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) defeated FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-4]
DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (4) Walkover

Final

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) defeated DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099906

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/406/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:32 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 12:51 PM   #5
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,156
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW:

Fernando Romboli BRA [1] bye
Victor Maynard BRA vs. Lucas Santana BRA
Gabriel Hildebrand BRA vs. Thales Levy BRA
Marcelo Sousa BRA vs. Manuel Lastra CHI

Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira PER [2] bye
Djalma Pereira Rabelo Djalminha BRA vs. Vinicius Palhavan BRA
Walter Valarezo ECU vs. Eduardo Sztrajtman BRA
Lucas Victolo-Pereira BRA vs. Bruno Brasil BRA

Rafael Garcia BRA [3] bye
Javier Sebastiain Munoz Canessa CHI vs. Fabio Tsuchiya BRA
Leonardo Vieira BRA vs. Bernardo Dias BRA
Andrew Lauret BRA vs. Guillermo Nicol CHI

Danilo Ferraz BRA [4] bye
Thiago Gomez de Almeida Pfrimer BRA vs. Matheus Pereira BRA
Carlos Eduardo Severino BRA vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA
Victor Morales CHI vs. Ivan-Garcia Castro BRA [13]

Cledson Carvalho BRA [5] bye
Alexandre Piccin BRA vs. Caleb Colleto BRA
Vitor Manzini BRA vs. Emiliano Castellucci ARG
Charles Costa BRA vs. Rafael Shiikuma Pfister BRA [10]

Diego Matos BRA [6] bye
Felipe Pimenta BRA vs. Pedro Castiglione BRA
Caio Nunes BRA vs. Joao Wiesinger BRA
Bernardo Lipschitz BRA vs. Joao Victor Costa BRA [11]

Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade BRA [7] bye
Diego Oliveira BRA vs. Claudio Andrade BRA
Marcelo Santos de Rezende BRA vs. Murilo Martiniano BRA
Carlos Luna Romero ECU vs. Pedro Feitosa BRA [9]

Jose Nascimento BRA [8] vs. Joao Oliveira BRA
Bruno Vieira Santarelli BRA vs. Rafael Ferla BRA
Caio Almeida BRA vs. Rodrigo Almeida BRA
Adolfo Aires BRA vs. Marco-Antonio Rojas BOL [12]
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 12:57 PM   #6
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

(1)Fernando Romboli (BRA) bye
Victor Maynard (BRA) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) vs Thales Levy (BRA)
Marcelo Sousa (BRA) vs Manuel Lastra (CHI)
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) bye
D.Djalminha (BRA) vs Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA)
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) vs Bruno Brasil (BRA)
(3)Rafael Garcia (BRA) bye
J.Munoz Canessa (CHI) vs Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) vs Bernardo Dias (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA) vs Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
(4)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) bye
Thiago Gomes Pfrimer (BRA) vs Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
(13)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Victor Morales (CHI)
(5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) bye
Alexandre Piccin (BRA) vs Caleb Colleto (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA) vs Emiliano Castellucci (ARG)
(10)Rapahel Pfister (BRA) vs Charles Costa (BRA)
(6)Diego Matos (BRA) bye
Felipe Pimenta (BRA) vs Pedro Castiglione (BRA)
Caio Nunes (BRA) vs João Wiesinger (BRA)
(11)João Victor Costa (BRA) vs Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA)
(7)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) bye
Diego Oliveira (BRA) vs Claudio Andrade (BRA)
Marcelo Santos de Rezende (BRA) vs Murilo Martiniano (BRA)
(9)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) vs Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)
(8)José Nascimento (BRA) vs João Oliveira (BRA)
Bruno Santarelli (BRA) vs Rafael Ferla (BRA)
Caio Almeida (BRA) vs Rodrigo Almeida (BRA)
(12)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs Adolfo Aires (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 12:57 PM   #7
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

we typed it at the same time
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 12:59 PM   #8
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Vamos Brasil, specially Romboli, Ferraz, Rafa Garcia and Cledson Carvalho
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 01:03 PM   #9
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,156
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by VaiBrasil View Post
we typed it at the same time


useless effort for one of us
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 01:06 PM   #10
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

I would say for both of us
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 01:07 PM   #11
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Djalma Pereira Rabelo Djalminha BRA

this guy has almost certainly signed in with his name/nickname

Djalminha is a nickname for Djalma what a moron
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 03:27 AM   #12
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Qualifying First Round

(1)Fernando Romboli (BRA) bye
Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Thales Levy (BRA) d. Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Manuel Lastra (CHI) d. Marcelo Sousa (BRA) 1-6 6-1 6-0
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) bye
Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) d. Djalma Djalminha (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) d. Bruno Brasil (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Rafael Garcia (BRA) bye
Javier Munoz Canessa (CHI) d. Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) d. Bernardo Dias (BRA) 5-7 6-3 4-1 ret.
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Guillermo Nicol (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(4)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) bye
Thiago Gomes Pfrimer (BRA) d. Matheus Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Victor Morales (CHI) d. (13)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 5-2 ret.
(5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) bye
Alexandre Piccin (BRA) d. Caleb Colleto (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Emiliano Castellucci (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(10)Rapahel Pfister (BRA) d. Charles Costa (BRA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(6)Diego Matos (BRA) bye
Pedro Castiglione (BRA) d. Felipe Pimenta (BRA) 6-2 7-5
João Wiesinger (BRA) d. Caio Nunes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(11)João Victor Costa (BRA) d. Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) bye
Claudio Andrade (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Murilo Martiniano (BRA) d. Marcelo Santos de Rezende (BRA) 6-0 0-6 6-3
(9)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Carlos Luna Romero (ECU) 6-3 6-0
(8)José Nascimento (BRA) d. João Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Bruno Santarelli (BRA) d. Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Caio Almeida (BRA) d. Rodrigo Almeida (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(12)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) d. Adolfo Aires (BRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2

Second Round

(1)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Thales Levy (BRA) vs Manuel Lastra (CHI)
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) vs Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
(3)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs Javier Munoz Canessa (CHI)
Leonardo Vieira (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
(4)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) vs Thiago Gomes Pfrimer (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs Victor Morales (CHI)
(5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Alexandre Piccin (BRA)
(10)Rapahel Pfister (BRA) vs Vitor Manzini (BRA)
(6)Diego Matos (BRA) vs Pedro Castiglione (BRA)
(11)João Victor Costa (BRA) vs João Wiesinger (BRA)
(7)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs Claudio Andrade (BRA)
(9)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) vs Murilo Martiniano (BRA)
(8)José Nascimento (BRA) vs Bruno Santarelli (BRA)
(12)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs Caio Almeida (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 09:08 PM   #13
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Qualifying Second Round

(1)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Thales Levy (BRA) d. Manuel Lastra (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Javier Munoz Canessa (CHI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Leonardo Vieira (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes Pfrimer (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Victor Morales (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Alexandre Piccin (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. (10)Rapahel Pfister (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Pedro Castiglione (BRA) 6-0 6-1
João Wiesinger (BRA) d. (11)João Victor Costa (BRA) ?-? ?-?
(7)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) d. Claudio Andrade (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(9)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Murilo Martiniano (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(8)José Nascimento (BRA) d. Bruno Santarelli (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Caio Almeida (BRA) d. (12)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

(1)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Thales Levy (BRA)
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) vs Walter Valarezo (ECU)
(3)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
(4)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) vs Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Vitor Manzini (BRA)
(6)Diego Matos (BRA) vs João Wiesinger (BRA)
(7)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs (9)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(8)José Nascimento (BRA) vs Caio Almeida (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 09:13 PM   #14
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

Main Draw

(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Francisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL) vs Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Qualifier vs Rafael Camilo (BRA)
(5)Ivan Endara (ECU) vs Qualifier

(3)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC)Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) vs (WC)Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
(8)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Qualifier

(7)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Qualifier vs (WC)Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
(4)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs Qualifier

(6)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs André Pinheiro (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs Qualifier
(2)André Miele (BRA) vs (WC)Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 09:15 PM   #15
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F5 [May 19 -Uberlândia - Clay]

shame on those who made the draw! Tiago and Eric, the best friends of the draw and 2 of my favourite players having to meet in the first round is a big joke

Possible third consecutive matchup between Felder and Eladio on 2nd round bring it on!

Well, my biggest vamos go to:
Tiago Lopes
Eric Gomes
Leonardo Kirche
Marcelo Demoliner
André Pinheiro
Rodrigo Guidolin

Good luck to all other Brazilians of course, and also to Alejo Gonzalez
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios