Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard] Winner: Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 01:59 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard] Winner: Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim

Korea Rep. F4
Location: Seogwipo, Korea Republic
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017607

Entry List
1 $ IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 336 1
2 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 454 1
3 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 467 1
4 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 483 1
5 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 539 1
6 LI, Zhe CHN 541 1
7 ITO, Yuichi JPN 543 1
8 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 567 1
9 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 609 1
10 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 632 1
11 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 633 1
12 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 727 1
13 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 778 1
14 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 786 1
15 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 794 1
16 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 810 1
17 GOH, Steven AUS 838 2
18 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 846 1


Alternates
19 $ YI, Chu-Huan TPE 851 1
20 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 899 1
21 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1000 1
22 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1002 1
23 STRYDOM, Jurgens NAM 1007 1
24 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1092 1
25 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 1095= 1
26 LU, Hao CHN 1104 1
27 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1177 1
28 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1215= 1
29 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1225= 1
30 GAO, Wan CHN 1247= 1
31 CHEN, Sa CHN 1302= 1
32 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 1333= 1
33 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1384= 1
34 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1445= 1
35 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 1485= 1
36 NIROJ, Pongsiri THA 1570= 1
37 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1664= 1
38 MIYAO, Joji JPN 1664= 1
39 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1719= 4
40 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1765= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 02:03 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Hwang Han KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Moon-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Seung-Hwan SEOL (KOR) defeated Hyeong-Geun YOO (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (2) BYE
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) defeated Hyun Yong CHUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) defeated Jeong-Han SEO (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) defeated Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (3) 6-3 6-4
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) defeated Chang-Hyun KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (4) defeated Young-Keun CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel CHO (KOR) defeated Young-Kwang LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) defeated Sin-Cheol KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) (13) 7-5 6-3
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Won-Hak LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Han-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Kyung-Sick LIM (KOR) defeated Sang Min LEE (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-0
Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) defeated Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) (11) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Killpyo CHUN (KOR) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) (6) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Soo-Hyun CHOI (KOR) defeated Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) defeated Eui-Yeol YANG (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Sa CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Sun-Hong KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Sol BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (10) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (8) defeated Jung-Ho OH (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) defeated Dong-Seob SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) 6-2 6-2
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) (12) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Seung-Hwan SEOL (KOR) defeated Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (2) defeated Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) defeated Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (4) defeated Daniel CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) defeated Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Han-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Sick LIM (KOR) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Killpyo CHUN (KOR) defeated Soo-Hyun CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) 6-0 Retired
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) (7) 7-5 6-3
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (10) 6-1 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (8) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 0-6 6-3 6-1
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) (12) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0

3rd Round

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Seung-Hwan SEOL (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (2) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (4) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Killpyo CHUN (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (8) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) (12) 6-4 6-4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100100004

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1503/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-20-2008 at 02:52 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 02:04 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-1
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-2
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Toshiharu KATO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 2-6 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-4
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-1

Final

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) 5-7 6-3 Retired



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017607

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1503/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 09:37 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 02:05 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated SEO (KOR) / ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
ITO (JPN) / MOON (KOR) defeated CHOI (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 [10-7]
IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (3) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-7(6) [10-6]
CHOI (KOR) / OH (KOR) defeated JUNG (KOR) / YOON (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated LEE (KOR) / SEO (KOR) 6-1 6-3
WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) (4) defeated CHEN (CHN) / GAO (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-1
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 [10-3]
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-4

Quarterfinal

ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated ITO (JPN) / MOON (KOR) 6-4 6-4
IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (3) defeated CHOI (KOR) / OH (KOR) 4-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) (4) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (3) 6-2 3-6 [10-6]
GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) defeated WANG (CHN) / XU (CHN) (4) 5-7 6-4 [10-6]

Final

ISHII (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated GONG (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2) 6-4 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017607

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1503/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 09:38 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 02:54 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard]

1st Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-1
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-2
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Toshiharu KATO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 2-6 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) Vs Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR)
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) Vs Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2)


3 Kims in 2nd round
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 04:15 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) Vs Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 05:42 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) d. Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) d. Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) d. Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-4
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) d. Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) vs Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)

looks good for Iwabuchi
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 03:34 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F4 [May 19- Seogwipo - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-1

Final

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (1) 5-7 6-3 Retired

it seems they had to play semis and final on the same day
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios