Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Winner: Teodor Craciun - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 12:50 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Winner: Teodor Craciun

Romania F4
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017517

Entry List
1 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 405 1
2 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 416 1
3 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 491 1
4 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 554 1
5 IONITA, Victor ROU 576 1
6 SABAU, Razvan ROU 578 1
7 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 585 1
8 TORRESI, Federico ITA 618 2
9 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 661 1
10 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 663 1
11 BLAKE, Myles GBR 699 1
12 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 721 1
13 VANNI, Luca ITA 722 1
14 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 744 1
15 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 839 1
16 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 875 1
17 DEMEKHINE, Sergei RUS 897 1
18 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 939 1


Alternates
19 PAVAL, Costin ROU 968 1
20 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 981 1
21 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 982 1
22 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 983 1
23 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1014 1
24 ALBOT, Radu MDA 1035 1
25 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1041= 6
26 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1048= 1
27 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1051= 5
28 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1051= 2
29 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1067= 5
30 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1067= 1
31 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1071 4
32 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1073= 2
33 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1095= 2
34 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1102= 4
35 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1107= 4
36 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1107= 3
37 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1114= 6
38 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1114= 5
39 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1130 5
40 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1135= 5
41 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1137 3
42 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1158 1
43 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 6
44 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1197= 4
45 MEIJER, Michel NED 1211 1
46 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1217= 1
47 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1251 3
48 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1256 2
49 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1288= 3
50 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1300 6
51 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1313= 2
52 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1333= 4
53 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1346 3
54 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1404= 3
55 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 3
56 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1404= 6
57 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1426= 4
58 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1445= 2
59 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1445= 5
60 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1485= 4
61 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1485= 4
62 BUNECI, Bogdan ROU 1570= 1
63 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1570= 2
64 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1570= 1
65 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1664= 2
66 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1719= 6
67 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1816= 5
68 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1825= 3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 12:51 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (1) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mihai CIULEA (ROU) defeated Valentin DIMA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-3 6-0
Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) (10) defeated Alexandru-Cristian DEDU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-1
Dan VASILESCU (ROU) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Tudor DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Adrian-Mihai FLOREA (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) (14) defeated Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
James FEAVER (GBR) (3) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) defeated Vlad NICOLESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) defeated Florin SORODOC (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (15) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (4) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Jan GATTIKER (SUI) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Mihai PARVAN (ROU) (13) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Marius DRAGOI RUNCEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Cosmin-Cristian ANDREESCU (ROU) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Vlad-Cristian SMIGHELSCHI (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Adrian BELEI (ROU) (11) defeated Madalin IVAN (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (6) defeated Dragos-Robert NITA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) (12) defeated George MILCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (7) defeated Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Lucian BUDESCU (ROU) defeated Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) (9) defeated Cristian DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Vladimir EGOROV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Alexandru GLIGORE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) (16) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (1) defeated Mihai CIULEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) defeated Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) (10) 6-2 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Robert COMAN (ROU) (14) defeated Tudor DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
James FEAVER (GBR) (3) defeated Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (15) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (4) defeated Jan GATTIKER (SUI) 6-0 6-4
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Cosmin-Cristian ANDREESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Adrian BELEI (ROU) (11) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (6) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) (12) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-1 Retired
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) (9) defeated Lucian BUDESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3

3rd Round

Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (1) defeated Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) (14) 5-7 6-3 6-4
James FEAVER (GBR) (3) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) (15) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) (4) defeated Florin NEDELCU (ROU) 4-6 4-3 Retired
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (6) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) (12) 6-0 6-1
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) (9) 6-4 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (8) defeated Andrei DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099731

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1744/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-20-2008 at 01:24 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:52 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Victor IONITA (ROU) (5) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) 7-5 6-0
Vlad CIRLA (ROU) defeated Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-3
Myles BLAKE (GBR) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) (2) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (5) 3-0 Retired
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-0
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) 4-6 2-0 Retired
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-2
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-2 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099732

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1744/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:40 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:52 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated LUNCANU (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) 6-2 1-6 [10-8]
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated ANTONESCU (ROU) / GHIOC (ROU) 6-2 6-2
LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) defeated APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) / GAVRILA (ROU) (3) 7-6(7) 2-6 [10-2]
BENNETEAU (FRA) / RENAVAND (FRA) defeated GATTIKER (SUI) / STURDZA (SUI) 6-0 6-1
ANDREESCU (ROU) / DUMITRASCU (ROU) defeated HODEL (ROU) / MEIGEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) (4) defeated JOITOIU (ROU) / MARINESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated CARPEN (ROU) / DARABAN (ROU) 6-4 7-5
TORRESI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) defeated DI VUOLO (ITA) / ROVETTA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) 5-7 6-3 [10-4]
LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) defeated BENNETEAU (FRA) / RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 6-2
CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) (4) defeated ANDREESCU (ROU) / DUMITRASCU (ROU) 7-5 6-0
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated TORRESI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) (4) Default

Final

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 2-6 7-5 [10-8]

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099733


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1744/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-24-2008 at 02:49 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 03:40 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (5)
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) Vs Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) 7-5 6-0
Vlad CIRLA (ROU) Vs Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (8)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (6) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Myles BLAKE (GBR) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Adrian VODISLAV (ROU)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) (2) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 03:12 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (5) 3-0 Retired
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-0
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 03:14 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) (4) Default

Final

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) Vs ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2008, 09:05 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) 4-6 2-0 Retired
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-2
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2008, 09:06 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

Sabau
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 02:47 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 02:49 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Main Draw

Final

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 2-6 7-5 [10-8]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 02:31 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [May 19 - Bucharest -Clay] Final: Craciun vs. Renavand

Final

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios