Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Winner: Grzegorz Panfil - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 12:40 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Winner: Grzegorz Panfil

Poland F3
Location: Zabrze, Poland
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017515

Entry List
1 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 465 1
2 GAWRON, Marcin POL 569 1
3 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 607 1
4 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 641 1
5 STOEHR, Daniel GER 673 1
6 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 674 1
7 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 706 1
8 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 739 1
9 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 1
10 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 757 2
11 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 840 1
12 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 841 1
13 $ BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 852 3
14 OWSIAN, Kacper POL 853 1
15 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 861 1
16 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 882 3
17 DILAJ, Maciej POL 902= 1
18 KUTAC, Roman CZE 975 2


Alternates
19 KONECNY, Michal CZE 984 3
20 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1023= 3
21 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1041= 5
22 CELT, Dawid POL 1047 1
23 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1055 2
24 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1063 3
25 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1067= 3
26 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1102= 3
27 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1107= 1
28 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1107= 1
29 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1114= 1
30 BELLA, Marco ITA 1118= 6
31 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1123= 3
32 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1130 6
33 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1135= 1
34 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1137 1
35 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1164= 5
36 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1179= 2
37 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 4
38 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1241= 1
39 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1251 4
40 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1300 3
41 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1302= 3
42 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1326= 1
43 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 6
44 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1346 6
45 MROZEK, Marek POL 1399= 1
46 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1404= 5
47 IRDOJA, Mikk EST 1426= 1
48 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1445= 4
49 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1458= 1
50 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1485= 1
51 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1570= 1
52 POKRYWKA, Marek POL 1765= 1
53 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1816= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 12:41 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (1) BYE
Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) defeated Michael REHRL (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Marcel STACH (POL) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) Walkover
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) BYE
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) BYE
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) defeated Piotr PYLA (POL) 6-0 6-1
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Robert VERES (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Karol WOJCIK (POL) BYE
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) BYE
Dejan TOMIC (CRO) defeated Filip RAMS (POL) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) defeated Damian BARTOSIAK (POL) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz MOJ (POL) BYE
Dawid CELT (POL) (4) BYE
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) defeated Kacper RAMS (POL) 6-4 6-1
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) (13) BYE
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) BYE
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (POL) 6-2 6-2
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) defeated Orion MODEBE (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (11) BYE
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) (6) BYE
Marcin BIENIEK (POL) defeated Artur SZYBOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
Tomasz OLFANS (POL) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Darius URBANSKI (POL) (9) BYE
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (7) BYE
Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) defeated Kacper PROCKI (POL) 6-1 6-1
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated Piotr SLOTWINSKI (POL) 6-0 6-0
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (12) BYE
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (8) BYE
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) defeated Maxim LEVANOVICH (BLR) 0-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Oskar LECHOWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-1
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (1) defeated Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) 6-0 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) defeated Marcel STACH (POL) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Karol WOJCIK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) defeated Mateusz MOJ (POL) 6-4 6-4
Dawid CELT (POL) (4) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) (13) 6-4 6-2
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (11) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) (6) defeated Marcin BIENIEK (POL) 6-4 6-2
Darius URBANSKI (POL) (9) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (POL) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (7) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) 6-2 7-5
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (12) 6-3 6-0
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (8) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 7-5 7-6(3)
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (10) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 7-5 6-4

3rd Round

Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (1) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Dawid CELT (POL) (4) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-3 6-4
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (11) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) (6) defeated Darius URBANSKI (POL) (9) 6-2 6-1
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (7) 3-1 Retired
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (8) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (10) 6-3 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017515

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/214/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-20-2008 at 02:29 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:41 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Dawid CELT (POL) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (4) 6-2 7-6(3)
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Kacper OWSIAN (POL) 6-4 6-0
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (6) 6-3 6-3
Maciej DILAJ (POL) defeated Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) 6-4 7-5
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) defeated Karel TRISKA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) 6-3 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) 6-1 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Roman KUTAC (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 6-4 6-3
Maciej DILAJ (POL) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-3 6-2
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) 6-4 0-6 7-6(3)
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Maciej DILAJ (POL) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Jurek STASIAK (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Maciej DILAJ (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 3-6 6-1 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099726

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/214/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:42 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:41 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

KONIUSZ (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) BYE
MOJ (POL) / TATARCZYK (POL) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / SEKULA (POL) 6-2 7-6(4)
HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated GODLEWSKI (POL) / STARAKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-4
KAPAS (POL) / ZIELINSKI (POL) defeated KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) / LIPKA (POL) Walkover
RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL) defeated HADRYCH (CZE) / VEJMELKA (CZE) Walkover
CAPONE (ITA) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (4) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / OLBRICH (GBR) 6-0 6-2
MROZEK (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated MOKRZYCKI (GER) / URBANSKI (POL) 6-0 7-5
GAWRON (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KONIUSZ (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) defeated MOJ (POL) / TATARCZYK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-0
HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated KAPAS (POL) / ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
CAPONE (ITA) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (4) defeated RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL) 6-2 6-1
MROZEK (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated GAWRON (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (2) 3-6 6-2 [13-11]

Semifinal

HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated KONIUSZ (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) 6-4 6-4
MROZEK (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated CAPONE (ITA) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (4) 7-6(8) 6-3

Final

HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated MROZEK (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-1 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099727

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/214/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:43 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 12:14 AM   #5
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,115
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING

Marc-Andre Stratling GER [1] has a bye
Krzysztof Kwaśniewicz POL def. Michael Rehrl AUT 6-3 6-2
Marcel Stach POL def. Krzysztof Mularczyk POL wo
Artur Romanowski POL has a bye

Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2]
has a bye
Tomasz Krzyszkowski POL def. Piotr Pyla POL [WC] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Chyliński POL def. Robert Veres SWE 6-2 6-2
Karol Wójcik POL [WC] has a bye

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [3] has a bye
Dejan Tomic CRO def. Filip Rams POL 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Szymon Tatarczyk POL def. Damian Bartosiak POL 6-4 6-2
Mateusz Moj POL has a bye

Dawid Celt POL [4] has a bye
Nathan Rosenfeld USA def. Kacper Rams POL 6-4 6-1
Jakub Piter POL def. Jan Serdakowski POL 6-2 2-6 6-3
Wojciech Starakiewicz POL [13] has a bye

Kevin Deden GER [5] has a bye
Dariusz Lipka POL def. Mateusz Skorek POL 6-2 6-2
Michał Włodarczyk POL def. Orion Modebe GBR 6-4 6-3
Marek Pokrywka POL [11] has a bye

Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [6]
has a bye
Marcin Bieniek POL def. Artur Szybowski POL 6-3 6-2
Tomasz Olfans POL def. Adam Olbrich GBR 6-1 6-2
Dariusz Urbański POL [9] has a bye

Serguei Tarasevitch BLR [7] has a bye
Jakub Kowalski POL def. Kacper Procki POL 6-1 6-1
Nikola Vuckovic SWE def. Piotr Słowiński POL 6-0 6-0
George Khirkadze GEO [12] has a bye

Marco Mokrzycki GER [8] has a bye
Jakub Jastrzębski POL def. Maxim Levanovich BLR 0-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Marko Danis SVK def. Oskar Lechowicz 6-1 6-1
Krzysztof Muzalewski POL [10] has a bye
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2008, 10:09 AM   #6
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

Gah -- Vejmelka comes in and knocks Stasiak out of the seeds
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2008, 05:01 PM   #7
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,115
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (1) defeated Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) 6-0 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) defeated Marcel STACH (POL) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Karol WOJCIK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) defeated Mateusz MOJ (POL) 6-4 6-4
Dawid CELT (POL) (4) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) (13) 6-4 6-2
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (11) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) (6) defeated Marcin BIENIEK (POL) 6-4 6-2
Darius URBANSKI (POL) (9) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (POL) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (7) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) 6-2 7-5
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (12) 6-3 6-0
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (8) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 7-5 7-6(3)
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (10) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 7-5 6-4

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) (1) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Dawid CELT (POL) (4) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-3 6-4
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) Vs Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (11)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) (6) Vs Darius URBANSKI (POL) (9)
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) (7) 1-3 Retired
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (8) Vs Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) (10)
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2008, 10:12 PM   #8
country flag Albop
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Osorno,Chile
Posts: 12,239
Albop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay]

Good luck chileans
Albop is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 03:37 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Dawid CELT (POL) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Michal KONECNY (CZE) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (4) 6-2 7-6(3)
Roman KUTAC (CZE) Vs Kacper OWSIAN (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Vs Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (6) 6-3 6-3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) Vs Maciej DILAJ (POL)
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) 6-4 7-5
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Karel TRISKA (CZE) Vs Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL)
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 06:43 PM   #10
country flag gagm
Banned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 23
Posts: 593
gagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond reputegagm has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

Hans and Guille
gagm is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 10:31 PM   #11
country flag Albop
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Osorno,Chile
Posts: 12,239
Albop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

, more points
Albop is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 10:48 PM   #12
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,115
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

Celt, Koniusz, Panfil
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2008, 02:43 AM   #13
country flag roberthenman
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 3,059
roberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

go hans and guille
__________________
Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2008, 02:21 PM   #14
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

Well Vejmelka didn't follow thru on the SE after all -- the Poles so far doing a tad better than last week -- Good luck against Celt!
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2008, 05:51 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [May 19 - Zabrze - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Dawid CELT (POL) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Michal KONECNY (CZE) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 6-2 in progress
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (4) 6-2 7-6(3)
Roman KUTAC (CZE) Vs Kacper OWSIAN (POL) 5-4 in progress
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Vs Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-3 2-3 in progress
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (6) 6-3 6-3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) Vs Maciej DILAJ (POL) 6-4 4-6 1-1 in progress
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) 6-4 7-5
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (5) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Karel TRISKA (CZE) Vs Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL)
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios