Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 12:35 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens

Bulgaria F3
Location: Pleven, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017514

Entry List
1 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 279 1
2 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 391 1
3 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 451 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 484 1
5 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 500 1
6 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 549 1
7 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 590 1
8 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 665 1
9 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 711 1
10 PUJO, Xavier FRA 753 1
11 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 771 1
12 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 788 1
13 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 789 1
14 FATTAR, Anas MAR 818 1
15 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 824 1
16 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 887 1
17 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 888 1
18 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 906 1


Altrenates
19 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 910 1
20 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 916 1
21 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 958 1
22 KANEV, Yordan BUL 962 1
23 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 982 2
24 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1041= 2
25 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1051= 2
26 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1067= 1
27 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1071 2
28 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1091 1
29 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1095= 1
30 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1105= 3
31 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1107= 3
32 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1114= 2
33 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1114= 1
34 BELLA, Marco ITA 1118= 3
35 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1126= 1
36 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1129 2
37 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1130 4
38 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1135= 6
39 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1164= 3
40 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 2
41 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1217= 2
42 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1220= 1
43 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1229= 3
44 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1239 3
45 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1251 5
46 TRENDAFILOV, Petar BUL 1264= 1
47 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 1272= 1
48 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1288= 2
49 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1300 4
50 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1302= 1
51 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1313= 1
52 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1313= 1
53 KELECIC, Roman CRO 1326= 1
54 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1333= 6
55 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1342= 1
56 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 2
57 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1346 4
58 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1404= 1
59 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1404= 4
60 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 1
61 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1445= 4
62 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1445= 2
63 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1485= 2
64 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1570= 1
65 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1664= 6
66 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1664= 1
67 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1719= 3
68 JURIC, Josip CRO 1765= 1
69 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1800= 2
70 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1825= 6
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 12:35 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (1) BYE
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) BYE
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) BYE
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) BYE
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) BYE
Matt FOX (AUS) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (3) BYE
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) BYE
Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) defeated Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (4) BYE
Konstantin NICHITIN (MDA) BYE
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) BYE
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (10) BYE
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) BYE
Peter IVANOV (BUL) BYE
Borislav KAPRALEV (BUL) BYE
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (11) BYE
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) BYE
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) BYE
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (12) BYE
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (7) BYE
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Nikolay ARGIROV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (13) BYE
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (8) BYE
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Matija PALINIC (CRO) 4-0 Retired
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (1) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-0 7-5
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (3) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-3 6-1
Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) defeated Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (4) defeated Konstantin NICHITIN (MDA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (10) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Peter IVANOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (11) defeated Borislav KAPRALEV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (12) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) (7) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (13) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (9) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (1) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (3) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (4) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (10) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (11) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) 7-5 6-7(1) 7-6(7)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (13) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (9) 6-3 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099723

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/3509/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-20-2008 at 01:20 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:35 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 4-2 Retired
Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-6(9) 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5) 6-1 7-5
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (7) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 7-5
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-1
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) 7-6(5) 6-4
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 6-1 1-1 Retired

Final

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Xavier PUJO (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099722

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3509/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:36 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:37 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (1) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-5
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) 6-3 6-4
BETAU (BLR) / MLADENOV (BUL) (3) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated TARPOV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) defeated AUTHOM (BEL) / FOX (AUS) 6-3 6-4
MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated BYKOV (KAZ) / SHIRSHOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) defeated LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-4
LEONTE (ROU) / PUJO (FRA) (2) defeated KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (1) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-3
MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated BETAU (BLR) / MLADENOV (BUL) (3) 6-3 6-2
MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) 6-2 6-4
LEONTE (ROU) / PUJO (FRA) (2) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) 1-6 7-6(5) [10-4]

Semifinal

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (1) 6-0 6-2
MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / PUJO (FRA) (2) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]

Final

MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-4 3-6 [10-1]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099724

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3509/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:36 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 03:41 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) Vs Yordan KANEV (BUL)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5)
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (7)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 05:40 PM   #6
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,709
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

Niedbalski from Chile
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2008, 03:13 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 4-2 Retired
Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-6(9) 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5) 6-1 7-5
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (7) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 7-5
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) Vs Xavier PUJO (FRA)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (7)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (8) Vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE)
Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 10:07 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

Second Round
Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (WC)Tzvetan Mihov (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (7)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-4
(WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tim Goransson (SWE) d. (8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (WC)Aleksandar Markov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2008, 08:22 PM   #9
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,709
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

Kiril wrote a bit about these 2nd round matches, it seems it's a rainy futures

http://www.tennisalternative.com/news.php?readmore=178
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2008, 09:04 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) Vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 02:51 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 6-1 1-1 Retired

Final

Xavier PUJO (FRA) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 02:33 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Final: Pujo vs. Mertens

Singles

Final

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Xavier PUJO (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Doubles

Final

MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-4 3-6 [10-1]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 03:00 PM   #13
country flag adynadal
Registered User
 
adynadal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Pleven,Bulgaria
Age: 23
Posts: 685
adynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens

i saw all of the matches that were played on Friday,Sathurday and Sunday.
it happened to be such a great tournament this year!the final was really great,both players showed some real class and i think that Mertens has a pretty bright future!sure,there are a lot of things he needs to improve but he has a real talent!also,he is very young but seems to be very mature for his age!
i wish him all the best for the future!
the real star of the tournament became Miljan Zekic who lost in the semis!the crowd here loved him-he`s such a showman and also he has a sensational touch!watching him was like watching Nole 6-7 years ago when he used to be totally over excited about everything happening on the court!i hope that the good result he achieved in Pleven will inspire him for more good results in the future!
said in few words,the tournament this year was a real fun to watch!
__________________
Open Their Eyes,Nole!

NOVAK DJOKOVIC

Next Number 1

Made in SRBIJA!!!
adynadal is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 03:50 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens

thank you for the infos
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2008, 12:44 PM   #15
country flag adynadal
Registered User
 
adynadal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Pleven,Bulgaria
Age: 23
Posts: 685
adynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond reputeadynadal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 19 - Pleven - Clay] Winner: Yannick Mertens

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconian View Post
thank you for the infos
my pleasure!
__________________
Open Their Eyes,Nole!

NOVAK DJOKOVIC

Next Number 1

Made in SRBIJA!!!
adynadal is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios