Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Grigor Dimitrov - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-07-2008, 12:30 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Grigor Dimitrov

Spain F20
Location: Valldoreix, Barcelona, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017513
website: www.barcelonatotaltennis.com
http://tenispain.com/tenispain/torne...a=ESP&&an=2008

Entry List:
1 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 318 1
2 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 337 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 385 1
4 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 414 1
5 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 459 1
6 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 475 1
7 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 477 1
8 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 492 1
9 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 528 1
10 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 536 1
11 SOUSA, Joao POR 563 1
12 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 574 1
13 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 591 1
14 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 634 2
15 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 662 1
16 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 687 1
17 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 723 1
18 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 772 1


Altrenates
19 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 808 2
20 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 859 1
21 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 865 1
22 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 930 1
23 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 949 1
24 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1023= 1
25 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1044 1
26 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1063 2
27 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1070 2
28 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1087 1
29 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1097 1
30 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1102= 2
31 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1107= 6
32 RICE, David GBR 1118= 1
33 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1123= 1
34 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1129 1
35 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1130 1
36 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1137 4
37 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1138 1
38 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1139 1
39 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1164= 4
40 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1197= 6
41 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1203= 1
42 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1220= 1
43 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1313= 2
44 GELY, Julien FRA 1372= 1
45 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1426= 1
46 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1445= 3
47 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1469= 1
48 MATESANZ-ARAGONES, Eduardo ESP 1485= 1
49 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1485= 1
50 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1485= 1
51 HOH, Stephen AUS 1485= 1
52 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1485= 1
53 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1485= 3
54 KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 1570= 1
55 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1570= 1
56 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1664= 1
57 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1800= 1
58 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1816= 6
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-24-2008 at 04:46 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-07-2008, 12:31 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix (TBC) - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Hernus PIETERS (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) defeated Adria LOZANO-GALEA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) (13) defeated Oriol MARCH-LEDESMA (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Alen BISEVAC (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (16) defeated Borja CORTES-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (3) defeated Guillermo SAHAGUN (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Stefan PEREZ-SENENT (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (15) defeated Nick SAVAGE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) (4) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Akash GUJARATI (IND) 6-3 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (5) defeated Dion Paul ROOS (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated Dario RE DELGADO (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Alem TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (14) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (6) defeated Oleksandr KAZAKOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) 6-2 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (8) defeated Javier LOPEZ-PARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andres GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 7-5 6-0
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) (12) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 5-7 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-3
Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) (13) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (16) 6-2 6-4
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (15) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) (4) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 7-5 7-5
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (5) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (14) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (6) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (8) defeated Andres GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) (12) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) (13) 6-0 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) defeated Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) (4) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (10) 6-0 7-6(4)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (5) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (14) 6-1 6-4
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (8) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099719

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1591/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-20-2008 at 01:06 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:31 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix (TBC) - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (8) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (5) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (7) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (5) 2-1 Retired
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (7) Walkover
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Final

Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-4




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099720

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1591/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:29 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2008, 12:32 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix (TBC) - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) BYE
KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) defeated DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-3 1-6 [10-8]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) (3) BYE
IREMASHVILI (RUS) / PUDOVKIN (RUS) defeated PIETERS (RSA) / ROOS (RSA) 6-3 4-6 [10-7]
HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) / RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated CONSTANTIN (ROU) / DUCOURAU (FRA) 4-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) BYE
AKABA (JPN) / SUZUKI (JPN) defeated BROWN (GBR) / PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 6-3 3-6 [10-3]
RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) defeated KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) (3) defeated IREMASHVILI (RUS) / PUDOVKIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) / RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (2) defeated AKABA (JPN) / SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) (3) 6-4 6-4
MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) / RICE (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Final

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) defeated MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) 6-1 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099721

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/1591/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-26-2008 at 08:29 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 02:09 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (8)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) Vs David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (5) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (6) Vs Joao SOUSA (POR)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) Vs David RICE (GBR)
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (7) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2


good luck to Requião and Dimitrov
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2008, 03:15 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (8) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (5) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (7) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Vitor REQUIAO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (5) 2-1 Retired
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (7) Walkover
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 10:08 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Second Round
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (q)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (SE)Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (5)Tony Holzinger (GER) 2-1 ret.
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) w/o
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2008, 03:36 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals
(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Dimitrov
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 10:32 AM   #9
country flag Nidalgina
Registered User
 
Nidalgina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Posts: 398
Nidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond reputeNidalgina has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Davai Grisha
__________________
Todor Enev * Ivaylo Traykov * Grigor Dimitrov
Nidalgina is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 04:18 PM   #10
country flag The_Beast
Registered User
 
The_Beast's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 25
Posts: 227
The_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nidalgina View Post
Davai Grisha
The_Beast is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 07:08 PM   #11
calirocks
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 14
calirocks is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Grigor won - 7-6(4); 3-6;6-3.
calirocks is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 07:23 PM   #12
country flag The_Beast
Registered User
 
The_Beast's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 25
Posts: 227
The_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond reputeThe_Beast has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by calirocks View Post
Grigor won - 7-6(4); 3-6;6-3.
Grigor you are our hero! Go Grisha Go:P
The_Beast is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 08:18 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 07:11 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Final: Dimitrov vs. Santos-Gonzalez

Final

(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-4


Dimitrov
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 07:24 PM   #15
country flag maconick
Registered User
 
maconick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: FORZA INTER!!!
Posts: 1,116
maconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [May 19 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Grigor Dimitrov

haide Grigor!!!!!!
maconick is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios