Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Winner: Ken Skupski - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2008, 12:32 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Winner: Ken Skupski

Greece F2
Location: Heraklio, Creta, Greece
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (outdoor) artificial grass



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017506

Entry List
1 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 653 1
2 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 657 1
3 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 669 1
4 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 693 1
5 MARK, Idan ISR 717 1
6 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 730 1
7 LINDNER, Joel AUS 910 1
8 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 915 2
9 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 949 1
10 HEYL, Heinrich RSA 963 2
11 REICHEL, Alexander USA 1012 1
12 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1022 1
13 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1046= 1
14 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1054 2
15 FROST, Isaac AUS 1058 1
16 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1060 1
17 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1069 2
18 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1071 6


Alternates
19 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1075= 1
20 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1108= 2
21 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 2
22 STEELE, Saar ISR 1134 1
23 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1176 1
24 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1188 6
25 JANCI, Tomas SVK 1201= 1
26 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1204= 2
27 NYLEN, David SWE 1209= 3
28 THURNER, David GER 1229= 2
29 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1232= 1
30 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1232= 4
31 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1258 2
32 FROST, Leon AUS 1261 1
33 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1306= 1
34 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1317= 2
35 BOBUSIC, Strahinja AUS 1324= 1
36 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1337= 1
37 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1347 4
38 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1349 6
39 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1388= 2
40 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1409= 4
41 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1429= 3
42 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1448= 1
43 MIOTTO, Alex GBR 1461= 1
44 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1474= 1
45 SPYROU, Nikos GRE 1487= 1
46 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1487= 3
47 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1573= 1
48 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1573= 1
49 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1573= 1
50 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1665= 5
51 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1717= 1
52 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1717= 2
53 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1717= 1
54 FRUMKIN, Dmitry RUS 1763= 1
55 BARTH, George USA 1798= 3
56 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1814= 3
57 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1814= 1
58 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1824= 3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2008, 12:33 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Alexandros SIDERAKOS (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan MARRAY (GBR) defeated Nick TRKULJA (AUS) (15) 6-4 7-6(4)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) (2) 6-1 7-5
Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) (11) defeated Evangelos TRIANTIS (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (3) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) (10) defeated Dimitrios TSOLIS (GRE) 6-1 6-2
David THURNER (GER) (4) defeated Angelo PAPADOPOULOS (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (14) 7-5 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Harrison KEYSER (AUS) (5) 6-3 6-4
Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) (9) defeated Timothy PATIENT (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Jonathan SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Whit LIVINGSTON (USA) (13) defeated Tommy GARRISON (USA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Konstantinos KALAITZIS (GRE) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) (16) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Alex BOTHE (AUS) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) (8) 6-4 6-0
Soren GORITZKA (GER) (12) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Jonathan MARRAY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) (11) 7-5 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (3) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) (10) 6-2 6-3
David THURNER (GER) (4) defeated Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 7-5 6-1
Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) (9) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Whit LIVINGSTON (USA) (13) 6-3 6-2
Konstantinos KALAITZIS (GRE) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) (16) 6-1 6-1
Alex BOTHE (AUS) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) (12) 7-5 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017506

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/147/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-12-2008 at 01:57 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:33 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Konstantinos KALAITZIS (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-1 7-6(7)
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Idan MARK (ISR) (6) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-1
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Alex BOTHE (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Heinrich HEYL (RSA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) defeated Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) 6-0 7-5
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-0 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2) defeated Alexander REICHEL (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Idan MARK (ISR) (6) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-3
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-1
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Idan MARK (ISR) (6) 6-2 6-4
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) 6-3 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017506

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/147/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:26 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:34 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DANILOVIC (MNE) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated GEORGOUDAS (GER) / SPYROU (GRE) 5-7 6-4 [10-5]
KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated MASHIACH (ISR) / YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-2 6-3
MARK (ISR) / STEELE (ISR) (3) defeated ARSENOV (RUS) / LEJNIEKS (LAT) 6-3 1-6 [14-12]
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-5 7-5
BOBUSIC (AUS) / LINDNER (AUS) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 3-6 6-2 [15-13]
CARRESE (ITA) / PIROZZI (ITA) defeated SKUPSKI (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) (4) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
HEYL (RSA) / LIVINGSTON (USA) defeated LOUCAREAS (GRE) / TRKULJA (AUS) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) defeated GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) 6-7(5) 6-4 [12-10]

Quarterfinal

DANILOVIC (MNE) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-2 6-4
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated MARK (ISR) / STEELE (ISR) (3) 6-3 6-3
CARRESE (ITA) / PIROZZI (ITA) defeated BOBUSIC (AUS) / LINDNER (AUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) defeated HEYL (RSA) / LIVINGSTON (USA) 3-6 6-3 [10-8]

Semifinal

GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated DANILOVIC (MNE) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) 6-3 5-7 [14-12]
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) defeated CARRESE (ITA) / PIROZZI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Final

GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017506

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/147/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:27 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 01:56 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) Vs Konstantinos KALAITZIS (GRE)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) Vs Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) Vs Nikos SPYROU (GRE)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) Vs Soren GORITZKA (GER)
Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) Vs Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) Vs Almog MASHIACH (ISR)
Isaac FROST (AUS) Vs Idan MARK (ISR) (6)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (8) Vs Kevin BOTTI (FRA)
Alex BOTHE (AUS) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
Heinrich HEYL (RSA) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) Vs Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) Vs Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) Vs Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs David THURNER (GER)
Alexander REICHEL (USA) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2008, 05:22 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) Vs Konstantinos KALAITZIS (GRE)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) Vs Nikos SPYROU (GRE)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-1 7-6(7)
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Idan MARK (ISR) (6) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (8) Vs Kevin BOTTI (FRA)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Alex BOTHE (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Heinrich HEYL (RSA) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) defeated Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) 6-0 7-5
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-0 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Alexander REICHEL (USA) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2)


Mikos but Krkoska
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 01:52 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Konstantinos KALAITZIS (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-1 7-6(7)
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Idan MARK (ISR) (6) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-1
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Alex BOTHE (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Heinrich HEYL (RSA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) defeated Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) 6-0 7-5
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-0 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2) defeated Alexander REICHEL (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) Vs Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) Vs Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) Vs Idan MARK (ISR) (6)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) Vs Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) Vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 08:15 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (7) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Idan MARK (ISR) (6) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-3
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-1
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (2) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) Vs Idan MARK (ISR) (6)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 10:28 PM   #9
country flag jitterbug
Registered User
 
jitterbug's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Gillou's hair
Age: 27
Posts: 11,484
jitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond reputejitterbug has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Main Draw

Lejnieks good luck in the semis!
__________________
novakdjokovic marioancic andymurray ernestsgulbis richardgasquet stanislaswawrinka


The importance of being Ernests Riga Mortis


Ernests Gulbis on seeing HEAD racquets being made by hand:
Quote:
I felt so bad. I didn’t break a racquet for like one month. They are putting so much effort to make the racquets and an idiot like me goes and breaks them
jitterbug is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 03:35 PM   #10
country flag johnnylad
Registered User
 
johnnylad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,172
johnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond reputejohnnylad has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) defeated Idan MARK (ISR) (6) 6-2 6-4
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (3) 6-3 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)

(source = ITF)

Come on Skupski!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
__________________
SUPPORTING ALL BRITISH TENNIS PLAYERS

ANDY MURRAY

JAMES WARD
DAN EVANS/ALEX SLABINSKY/ALEX BOGDANOVIC
MORGAN PHILLIPS
JAMIE BAKER/ROSS HUTCHINS
http://www.britishtennis.net
johnnylad is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 06:49 PM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,134
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Winner: Ken Skupski

Final

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 06:50 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,134
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F2 [May 12- Heraklio - Carpet] Winner: Ken Skupski

Final

GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios