USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Winner: Daniel Garza - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2008, 11:59 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay]

USA F11
Location: Tampa, Florida, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017592

Entry List
1 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 511 1
2 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 666 1
3 GARZA, Daniel MEX 694 1
4 O'NEAL, Justin USA 696 1
5 LAM, Chris USA 715 1
6 FUGATE, Marcus USA 732 1
7 FASS, Adam USA 735 1
8 VODICKA, Lance USA 736 1
9 PAUL, Todd USA 770 1
10 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 786 1
11 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 796 1
12 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 823 1
13 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 878 1
14 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 912 1
15 TROMBETTA, Ty D USA 952 1
16 ROY, Rupesh IND 1100 1
17 WILSON, Ross USA 1102 1
18 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1181= 1


Alternates
19 POMEROY, Brad USA 1245= 1
20 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 1317= 2
21 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1350= 1
22 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1350= 1
23 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1375= 1
24 KHAN, Jalil PAK 1388= 1
25 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 1404= 1
26 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1429= 3
27 LASRY, Diego VEN 1459= 1
28 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1479= 1
29 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1573= 1
30 RUBIN, Michael USA 1573= 2
31 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1573= 2
32 BARTH, George USA 1798= 5
33 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 1814= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2008, 12:00 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Winner: Daniel Garza

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (1) BYE
Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) defeated Erik THUNBERG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Amar VORA (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Guan-Hua CHEN (CHN) defeated Gavin LUND (USA) 6-0 6-0
Brandon ANANDAN (USA) defeated Aron GANJU (USA) 6-1 6-0
Christian PYLYPENKO (AUS) defeated Theophilus Kofi ATISO (GHA) Walkover
Jackson BODLE (NZL) defeated Marcus YU (USA) 6-3 6-4
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Michael SKWIRA (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) (2) BYE
Luis-David VIRUEGA-DIAZ (MEX) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Joel GIGER (SUI) defeated Owen LONG (USA) 7-5 6-2
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Kyle STATON (USA) 6-2 6-1
Adrian ESCARATE (CHI) defeated Jason SPELL (USA) 6-1 6-0
Calle LUNDQUIST (SWE) defeated Tyler KELLY (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Luciano MUSELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) defeated Terhemba MAKURDI (NGR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) BYE
Joey B BURKHARDT (USA) defeated Viju GEORGE (USA) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Corey W SMITH (USA) defeated Tyler SNOOK (USA) 6-0 6-4
Joe BATES (USA) defeated Beau GUTIERREZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Bo HARDT (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-2 6-0
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Nicholas LAHENEY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael DAVIS (GBR) defeated Salvador LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Andres GONZALEZ (VEN) defeated Michael O'SHEA (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (4) BYE
Steven KANE (USA) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) defeated Ben GONZALEZ (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Alexander DIAZ (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ricky FLACH (USA) defeated Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 6-1 6-0
Andres BUCARO (GUA) defeated Sean PATTENDEN (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Sheharyar WALI (CAN) defeated Sho HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-0 7-6(6)
Diego LASRY (VEN) (5) BYE
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Mateo DALLA FONTANA (ARG) defeated Adam ERIKSSON (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Rodney CAREY (BAH) defeated Yannick YOSHIZAWA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Franco MATA (MOZ) defeated Kevin ARIAS (USA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
Maximilian EPPLEY (USA) defeated Rudolf HARRER (RSA) 4-6 7-6(2) 4-0 Retired
Na'im AZHAR (BER) defeated Ace Alexander Christoffer NEUMANN (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (10) BYE
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (6) BYE
Robert GATES (USA) defeated Michael Joseph BASILE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) defeated Jeswin JOLLY (USA) 6-4 6-4
Pablo CHAVEZ (VEN) defeated Tho LE (VIE) 7-5 6-1
Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) defeated Ronnie BURKS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Soon-Ping KEONG (SIN) defeated Chris PECK (USA) 6-2 6-1
Michael CLARKE (TRI) defeated David CATHALINA (AHO) 6-2 6-3
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (12) defeated Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (7) BYE
Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) defeated Luciano OLIVEIRA-AMOR (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) defeated Douglas SANTIAGO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Michael GILLILAND (USA) defeated Yves JACOBS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Nail KHABIYEV (UZB) defeated Francis O'LOUGHLIN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (9) BYE
Patrick FRANDJI (USA) (8) BYE
Jack NAJJAR (USA) defeated Diallo JONES (TOG) 6-3 6-3
Joel SAMAHA (USA) defeated Andres KAVER (CRC) 6-0 6-1
Christopher DICKSON (USA) defeated Chris LE (USA) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-4
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Connor SCHELLING-TISZA (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Nicholas WHITE (USA) defeated Torrey GAMBILL (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (1) defeated Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Guan-Hua CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Brandon ANANDAN (USA) defeated Christian PYLYPENKO (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Jackson BODLE (NZL) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) (2) defeated Luis-David VIRUEGA-DIAZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Joel GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Calle LUNDQUIST (SWE) defeated Adrian ESCARATE (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) defeated Joey B BURKHARDT (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Joe BATES (USA) defeated Corey W SMITH (USA) 7-5 6-3
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Bo HARDT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Michael DAVIS (GBR) defeated Andres GONZALEZ (VEN) Walkover
Steven KANE (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (4) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sheharyar WALI (CAN) defeated Andres BUCARO (GUA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Diego LASRY (VEN) (5) defeated Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 6-0 7-5
Rodney CAREY (BAH) defeated Mateo DALLA FONTANA (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Franco MATA (MOZ) defeated Maximilian EPPLEY (USA) 6-3 6-0
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (10) defeated Na'im AZHAR (BER) 6-0 6-1
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (6) defeated Robert GATES (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) defeated Pablo CHAVEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) defeated Soon-Ping KEONG (SIN) 6-1 6-2
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (12) defeated Michael CLARKE (TRI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (7) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) defeated Bowen OUYANG (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Michael GILLILAND (USA) defeated Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) 6-0 7-5
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (9) defeated Nail KHABIYEV (UZB) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Patrick FRANDJI (USA) (8) defeated Jack NAJJAR (USA) 6-3 6-4
Joel SAMAHA (USA) defeated Christopher DICKSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Nicholas WHITE (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) (11) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (1) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Brandon ANANDAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Timothy NEILLY (BAH) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Calle LUNDQUIST (SWE) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-4 6-1
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) defeated Joe BATES (USA) 6-2 6-0
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Michael DAVIS (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Steven KANE (USA) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 6-2 7-6(1)
Sheharyar WALI (CAN) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Rodney CAREY (BAH) defeated Diego LASRY (VEN) (5) 7-5 6-7(8) 2-2 Retired
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (10) defeated Franco MATA (MOZ) 7-5 6-3
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (6) defeated Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (12) defeated Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (7) defeated Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (9) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 6-2 6-1
Joel SAMAHA (USA) defeated Patrick FRANDJI (USA) (8) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 6-1 6-1

4th Round

Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (1) defeated Matt REID (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Calle LUNDQUIST (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Steven KANE (USA) defeated Sheharyar WALI (CAN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (10) defeated Rodney CAREY (BAH) 6-2 6-1
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (6) defeated Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (12) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (7) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (9) 6-3 6-1
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Joel SAMAHA (USA) 6-2 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017592

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/454/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-12-2008 at 07:34 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:00 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) (1) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) 6-1 6-2
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Frank CARLETON (USA) 7-5 6-4
Justin O'NEAL (USA) (5) defeated Ross WILSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-2 6-1
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Sergio ROJAS (PER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Adam FASS (USA) defeated Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-2
Lance VODICKA (USA) (8) defeated Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Chris LAM (USA) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Rhett ROLLYSON (USA) 6-3 6-1
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) defeated Ignacio TABOADA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (3) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 7-5 6-1
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) defeated Thomas SCHOECK (GER) 7-5 6-1
Todd PAUL (USA) defeated Steven KANE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) defeated Jose STATHAM (NZL) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Justin O'NEAL (USA) (5) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(11)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-3 6-0
Lance VODICKA (USA) (8) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (3) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (8) 6-0 6-1
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (3) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 2-0 Retired
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-3

Semifinal

Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (3) 6-3 6-2

Final

Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) 7-6(3) 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017592

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/454/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:41 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:00 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

KIELBOWICZ (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (1) defeated FRANDJI (USA) / KLEINE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
LAM (USA) / ROBERTS (USA) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / CARLETON (USA) 6-4 6-3
MUNROE (BAH) / PAUL (USA) (4) defeated BERMAN (USA) / ROLLYSON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
FUGATE (USA) / VODICKA (USA) defeated GATES (USA) / ZENISEK (USA) 6-3 6-4
FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) defeated POLARCZYK (CAN) / WRIGHT (USA) 6-4 7-5
SCHOECK (GER) / WILSON (USA) (3) defeated BARTON-PRESA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) 3-6 7-6(7) [10-5]
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) defeated CHAVEZ (VEN) / JACOBS (BEL) 6-1 6-1
STATHAM (NZL) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / ROY (IND) 3-6 6-3 [12-10]

Quarterfinal

KIELBOWICZ (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (1) defeated LAM (USA) / ROBERTS (USA) 6-3 6-4
FUGATE (USA) / VODICKA (USA) defeated MUNROE (BAH) / PAUL (USA) (4) 6-1 6-4
FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) defeated SCHOECK (GER) / WILSON (USA) (3) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) defeated STATHAM (NZL) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2) 1-6 6-4 [10-8]

Semifinal

KIELBOWICZ (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (1) defeated FUGATE (USA) / VODICKA (USA) 3-6 6-1 [10-7]
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) defeated FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)

Final

FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) defeated KIELBOWICZ (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (1) 3-6 6-2 [13-11]



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017592

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/454/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:42 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:00 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay]

MTF
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2008, 12:23 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay]

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017592

Good luck to Brazilians.
Carlton Fiorentino
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 04:57 PM   #7
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Qualifying Draw

Again great work from Matt Reid in the Qualies -- good luck against Kielbowicz!
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 07:34 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) (1) Vs Rupesh ROY (IND)
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) Vs Frank CARLETON (USA)
Ross WILSON (USA) Vs Justin O'NEAL (USA) (5)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) Vs Olivier SAJOUS (HAI)
Sergio ROJAS (PER) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Ty D TROMBETTA (USA)
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA) (8)
Chris LAM (USA) (6) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) Vs Rhett ROLLYSON (USA)
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) Vs Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR)
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) Vs Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (3)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Todd PAUL (USA) Vs Steven KANE (USA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Vahid MIRZADEH (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 01:49 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) (1) Vs Rupesh ROY (IND)
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Frank CARLETON (USA) 7-5 6-4
Ross WILSON (USA) Vs Justin O'NEAL (USA) (5)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (4) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-2 6-1
Sergio ROJAS (PER) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Ty D TROMBETTA (USA)
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA) (8)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Chris LAM (USA) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) Vs Rhett ROLLYSON (USA)
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) Vs Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR)
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) Vs Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (3)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Todd PAUL (USA) defeated Steven KANE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Vahid MIRZADEH (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 04:00 PM   #10
country flag Eduardo7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 73
Eduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond reputeEduardo7 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

GL Sergio Rojas
Eduardo7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 04:45 AM   #11
country flag Nev
Registered User
 
Nev's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Cordoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 2,180
Nev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

First Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) def Rupesh Roy (IND) 6-1/6-2
(Q) Joel Kielbowicz (USA) def (Q) Ytai Abougzir (USA) 6-1/6-0
(WC) Alexander Domijan (USA) def (WC) Frank Carleton (USA) 7-5/6-4
(5) Justin O’Neal (USA) def Ross Wilson (USA) 7-5/6-3
(Q) Dennis Zivkovic (USA) def (Q) Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-4/2-6/6-3
Adam Fass (USA) def Ty D Trombetta (USA) 6-0/6-2
(8) Lance Vodicka (USA) def (Q) Gustavo Kleine (BRA) 6-1/6-1
(WC) Sekou Bangoura (USA) def (6) Chris Lam (USA) 5-7/7-5/6-2
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) def (WC) Rhett Rollyson (USA) 6-3/6-1
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) def (Q) Ignacio Taboada (USA) 6-3/6-2
(3) Matthew Roberts (USA) def (Q) Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 7-5/6-1
(7) Marcus Fugate (USA) def Thomas Schoeck (GER) 7-5/6-1
Todd Paul (USA) def (Q) Steven Kane (USA) 6-3/6-2
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) def Adam Thompson (NZL) 4-6/6-4/6-3
(2) Clinton Thomson (AUS) def Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-3/6-2

Second Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) vs (Q) Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
(WC) Alexander Domijan (USA) vs (5) Justin O’Neal (USA)
(4) Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (Q) Dennis Zivkovic (USA)
Adam Fass (USA) vs (8) Lance Vodicka (USA)
(WC) Sekou Bangoura (USA) vs Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) vs (3) Matthew Roberts (USA)
Todd Paul (USA) vs (7) Marcus Fugate (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs (2) Clinton Thomson (AUS)

Marcus
Bangoura
__________________
2011 DTT singles US Open champion
2010 DTT doubles RG champion with *Jean*


Genius1787
Nev is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 07:42 AM   #12
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

Thomson
let the good times roll
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest

Last edited by Australian_Matt : 05-15-2008 at 07:43 AM. Reason: Spelling
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 01:51 AM   #13
country flag Nev
Registered User
 
Nev's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Cordoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 2,180
Nev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

Second Round:

(Q) Joel Kielbowicz (USA) def (1) Jose Statham (NZL) 2-6/6-3/6-3
(WC) Alexander Domijan (USA) def (5) Justin O'Neal (USA) 7-6(6)/4-6/7-6(11)
(4) Daniel Garza (MEX) def (Q) Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-3/6-0
(8 ) Lance Vodicka (USA) def Adam Fass (USA) 6-3/6-4
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) def (WC) Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-4/7-6(2)
(3) Matthew Roberts (USA) def Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 6-2/6-4
(7) Marcus Fugate (USA) def Todd Paul (USA) 6-4/7-6(3)
(2) Clinton Thomson (AUS) def Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-1/6-0
__________________
2011 DTT singles US Open champion
2010 DTT doubles RG champion with *Jean*


Genius1787
Nev is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 11:06 AM   #14
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

Clint
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 05:37 AM   #15
country flag Nev
Registered User
 
Nev's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Cordoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 2,180
Nev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [May 12- Tampa, FL- Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals:

(WC) Alexander Domijan (USA) def (Q) Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 7-6(3)/6-7(6)/6-2
(4) Daniel Garza (MEX) def (8 ) Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-0/6-1
(3) Matthew Roberts (USA) def Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 2-0/RET
(7) Marcus Fugate (USA) def (2) Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-7(5)/7-6(6)/6-2
__________________
2011 DTT singles US Open champion
2010 DTT doubles RG champion with *Jean*


Genius1787
Nev is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios