Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Winner: Marcel Felder - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2008, 11:28 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Winner: Marcel Felder

Brazil F4
Location: Caldas Novas, Goiás, Brazil
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017573
website: www.trysports.com.br


Entry List:
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 355 1
2 MIELE, Andre BRA 433 1
3 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 438 1
4 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 502 1
5 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 554 1
6 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 599 1
7 GOMES, Eric BRA 604 1
8 GALAN, Sat COL 678 1
9 FRANCO, Francisco COL 833 1
10 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 836 1
11 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 859 1
12 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 891 1
13 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 913 1
14 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 943 1
15 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 947 1
16 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 1016 1
17 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1052 1
18 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1126= 1


Alternates
19 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1137 2
20 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1185 2
21 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1199 1
22 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1219 1
23 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1242= 1
24 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1255 1
25 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1280= 2
26 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1305 1
27 MATOS, Diego BRA 1331= 1
28 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1383= 1
29 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1429= 1
30 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1429= 2
31 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1573= 1
32 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1717= 1
33 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 1717= 1
34 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1717= 1
35 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1763= 1
36 BARTH, George USA 1798= 2
37 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 1836= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2008, 11:28 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) bye
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Leonardo Granja (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Bruno Santarelli (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Caio Almeida (BRA) d. Victor Maynard (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) bye
Bruno Peixoto-Bertolucci (BRA) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Renato Antun (BRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Pedro Dumont Cabrero Guimraes (BRA) d. Pedro Ortega (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(3)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) bye
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. Bruno Brasil (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Joao Victor Costa (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) bye
Carlos Luna-Romero (ECU) d. Marcelo Sousa (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Vinicius Ferreira (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Diego Matos (BRA) bye
Rafael Rondino (BRA) d. Marcelo Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Volkmann (BRA) d. Guilherme Smaniotto (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Adolfo Aries (BRA) bye
(6)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) bye
Bernardo Dias (BRA) d. Lucas Santana (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Claudio Andrarde (BRA) d. Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Ivan Castro (BRA) bye
(7)William Franco (BRA) bye
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(9)Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) bye
(8)Rafael Pfister (BRA) bye
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) d. Caio Nunes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Charles Costa (BRA) d. Alexandre Piccin (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(11)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) bye

2nd round

(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Bruno Santarelli (BRA) vs Caio Almeida (BRA)
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) vs Bruno Peixoto-Bertolucci (BRA)
Thiago Gomes (BRA) vs Pedro Dumont Cabrero Guimraes (BRA)
(3)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) vs Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA) vs Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
(4)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Carlos Luna-Romero (ECU)
Filipe Brandao (BRA) vs Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
(5)Diego Matos (BRA) vs Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA) vs Adolfo Aries (BRA)
(6)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs Bernardo Dias (BRA)
(10)Ivan Castro (BRA) vs Claudio Andrarde (BRA)
(7)William Franco (BRA) vs Walter Valarezo (ECU)
(9)Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
(8)Rafael Pfister (BRA) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
(11)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) vs Charles Costa (BRA)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017573

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/392/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-11-2008 at 02:03 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 11:28 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (6) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 6-4 6-1
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) defeated Sat GALAN (COL) (8) 6-4 6-3
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Francisco FRANCO (COL) 6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Thigo GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFIMER (BRA) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Caio BURJAILI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated Thigo GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFIMER (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) 6-2 7-5
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Final

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017573

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/392/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:31 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 11:29 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-0
ENDARA (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) defeated BURJAILI (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated FERRAZ (BRA) / PFISTER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
CUCUZ (SUI) / FULFORD-JONES (GBR) defeated FRANCO (BRA) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) defeated ORTEGA (BRA) / SZTRAJTMAN (BRA) 6-4 6-0
FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) defeated ALMEIDA (BRA) / DIAS (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
CAMILO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) 6-0 6-0
DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated ENDARA (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) 6-4 6-2
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated CUCUZ (SUI) / FULFORD-JONES (GBR) 6-3 7-5
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) defeated FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) 7-6(4) 3-6 [11-9]
DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) 4-1 Retired

Semifinal

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (1) 7-5 6-3
DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) 6-2 6-3

Final

DEMOLINER (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRILLI (BRA) (4) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017573

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/392/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:31 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 06:09 PM   #5
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard]

Either Eric Gomes or Demoliner to win in the hard court here
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2008, 10:43 AM   #6
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard]

Qualifying first round

(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) bye
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Leonardo Granja (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Bruno Santarelli (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Caio Almeida (BRA) d. Victor Maynard (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) bye
Bruno Peixoto-Bertolucci (BRA) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Renato Antun (BRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Pedro Dumont Cabrero Guimraes (BRA) d. Pedro Ortega (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(3)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) bye
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. Bruno Brasil (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Joao Victor Costa (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) bye
Carlos Luna-Romero (ECU) d. Marcelo Sousa (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Vinicius Ferreira (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Diego Matos (BRA) bye
Rafael Rondino (BRA) d. Marcelo Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Volkmann (BRA) d. Guilherme Smaniotto (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Adolfo Aries (BRA) bye
(6)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) bye
Bernardo Dias (BRA) d. Lucas Santana (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Claudio Andrarde (BRA) d. Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Ivan Castro (BRA) bye
(7)William Franco (BRA) bye
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(9)Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) bye
(8)Rafael Pfister (BRA) bye
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) d. Caio Nunes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Charles Costa (BRA) d. Alexandre Piccin (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(11)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) bye

2nd round

(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Bruno Santarelli (BRA) vs Caio Almeida (BRA)
(2)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) vs Bruno Peixoto-Bertolucci (BRA)
Thiago Gomes (BRA) vs Pedro Dumont Cabrero Guimraes (BRA)
(3)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) vs Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA) vs Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
(4)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Carlos Luna-Romero (ECU)
Filipe Brandao (BRA) vs Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
(5)Diego Matos (BRA) vs Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA) vs Adolfo Aries (BRA)
(6)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs Bernardo Dias (BRA)
(10)Ivan Castro (BRA) vs Claudio Andrarde (BRA)
(7)William Franco (BRA) vs Walter Valarezo (ECU)
(9)Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
(8)Rafael Pfister (BRA) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
(11)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) vs Charles Costa (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 02:44 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

FELDER, Marcel (URU) [1] vs DEMOLINER, Marcelo (BRA)
[WC] MANZINI, Vitor (BRA) vs YUNIS, Juan-Pablo (ARG)
PINHEIRO, André (BRA) vs RIBEIRO NETO, Eládio (BRA)
KIRCHE, Leonardo (BRA) [6] vs CAMILO, Rafael (BRA)

GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio (BRA) [4] vs Qualifier
DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio (BOL) vs [WC] OLIVEIRA, João (BRA)
PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo (MEX) vs Qualifier
GOMES, Eric (BRA) [7] vs CUCUZ, Aleksandar (SUI)

GALAN, Sat (COL) [8] vs MALO-CASADO, Borja (CHI)
[WC] RIBEIRO, Leandro (BRA) vs FRANCO, Francisco (COL)
GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo (BRA) vs Qualifier
BONATTO, Alexandre (BRA) [3] vs Qualifier

ENDARA, Ivan (ECU) [5] vs Qualifier
BURJAILI, Caio (BRA) vs Qualifier
[WC] GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFIMER, Thiago (BRA) vs Qualifier
MIELE, André (BRA) [2] vs Qualifier
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2008, 02:19 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

First round

Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. André Pinheiro (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA) d. Francisco Franco (COL) 6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 ret. (headache and nausea)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Marco Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. João Bosco Costa Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-4


Doubles

Rafael Camilo/ Diego Matos (BRA/ BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto/ Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA/ BRA) 6/0 6/0
Mauricio Doria Medina/ Rodrigo Grilli (BOL/ BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz/ Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6/1 6/0
Alvaro Raposo Oliveira/ Marco Antonio Rojas (PER/ BOL) d. Pedro Ortega/ Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA/ BRA) 6/4 6/0
Aleksandar Cucuz/ Amadeus Jones (SUI/ GBR) d. Willian Franco/ Eduardo Peralta Tello (BRA/ MEX) 6/4 6/3

http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/d...t138u36021.htm
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 12:10 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

Tuesday
(2)André Miele (BRA) d. (q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (6)Leonadro Kirche (BRA) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) v. (Q)Álvaro Oliveira (BRA), 6/4 6/1
(5)Ivan Endara (EQU) v. (Q)Diego Matos (BRA), 6/4 6/4
(Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) v. Eduardo Tello (MEX), 1/6 6/4 6/3
Borja Casado (CHI) v. (8)Sat Galan (COL), 6/4 6/3
Caio Burjaili (BRA) v. (Q)Ivan Castro (BRA), 7/6(1) 6/3
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) v. (Q)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA), 6/2 7/6(4)
Juan Yunis (ARG)(WC) v. Vitor Manzini (BRA), 6/7(6) 6/3 6/2
(Q)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) v. Gustavo Junqueira, 6/1 6/4
(WC)Thiago Pfimer (BRA) v. (Q)Walter Valarezo (EQU), 6/2 0/6 6/3


http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/d...t138u36039.htm
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 03:27 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) defeated Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Caio BURJAILI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) defeated Thigo GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFIMER (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (7)
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) Vs Andre MIELE (BRA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 07:26 PM   #11
country flag Jelena
Registered User
 
Jelena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 41
Posts: 82,836
Jelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond reputeJelena has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

Camilo He will return into Top 800 in 10 days.
__________________
Vamos Nando! Come on Andy! A portuguese Vamos to André Sá e Marcelo Melo! Vamos Gastão!Auf geht's Dustin! Vamos ChristianLindell!Vamos David! Pojd Tomáš! Davai Dolgo!

Bolo Zenden, Bobo Gille, Zlatan
Jelena is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 11:48 PM   #12
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) d. Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Eric GOMES (BRA) (7) d. Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) d. Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Andre MIELE (BRA) (2) d. Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) 6-2 6-1

Eladio lost again to Felder
Miele, Guido and Eric all 6-2 6-1 wins

vamos Eric take the title
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 12:16 AM   #13
country flag JeffCandoi
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 30
Posts: 6,694
JeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

Grilli
__________________
JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
JeffCandoi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 11:24 AM   #14
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,645
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

Vamos Marcel!
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 12:25 AM   #15
country flag JeffCandoi
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 30
Posts: 6,694
JeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond reputeJeffCandoi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F4 [May 12 - Caldas Novas - Hard] Main Draw

Both Miele and Felder won

Final

Miele vs Felder
__________________
JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
JeffCandoi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios