Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Winner: Sebastian Rieschick - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-13-2008, 04:59 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Winner: Sebastian Rieschick

Thailand F2
Location: Laksi, Bangkok, Thailand
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard


picture of Rama Garden Hotel, where the event will be held


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017045
Tournament website: www.ltat.org


Entry List:
1 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 319 1
2 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 329 1
3 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 394 1
4 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 434 1
5 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 485 1
6 MAMIIT, Cecil PHI 496 1
7 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 514 1
8 STATHAM, Jose NZL 558 1
9 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 560 1
10 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 562 1
11 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 590 1
12 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 610 1
13 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 636 1
14 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 637 1
15 BAI, Yan CHN 643 1
16 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 664 1
17 SIE, Elbert INA 707 1
18 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 1169= 1 Junior Exempt



Alternates
19 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 718 2
20 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 722 1
21 BALAZS, Attila HUN 728 1
22 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 746 1
23 VODICKA, Lance USA 749 3
24 KELLNER, Adam HUN 755 1
25 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 786 1
26 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 792 1
27 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 805 1
28 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 822 2
29 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 824 1
30 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 858= 1
31 BREWER, David GBR 864 1
32 LI, Zhe CHN 865 1
33 IRWIN, Richard GBR 893 1
34 HADAD, Amir ISR 906 1
35 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 910 2
36 GOH, Steven AUS 919 1
37 THOMET, Yannick SUI 923 1
38 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 927 1
39 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 962= 1
40 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 975 1
41 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1012= 1
42 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 1017 1
43 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1021 1
44 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1031= 1
45 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 1045= 1
46 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1057= 1
47 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 1066= 1
48 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1087= 1
49 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1128= 2
50 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 1145= 1
51 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1169= 1
52 GAO, Wan CHN 1185= 1
53 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1185= 1
54 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1220= 1
55 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1245= 1
56 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1245= 1
57 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1283= 1
58 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1309= 4
59 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1309= 1
60 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1309= 1
61 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1309= 1
62 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1355= 2
63 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1355= 1
64 SUPAKIT, Sornsakol THA 1355= 1
65 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1355= 1
66 TIMME, Andre GER 1397= 1
67 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1397= 1
68 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1397= 1
69 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1397= 1
70 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1397= 1
71 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1397= 1
72 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1397= 1
73 BARTH, George USA 1489= 2
74 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 1489= 1
75 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1489= 1
76 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1489= 1
77 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 1489= 1
78 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1489= 1
79 CHEN, Sa CHN 1489= 1
80 PURANAWIT, Palanupap THA 1489= 1
81 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1489= 1
82 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1489= 3
83 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1489= 1
84 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1489= 1
85 GOTO, Kensuke JPN 1489= 1
86 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1489= 2
87 CHIMDEE, Pongphun THA 1489= 1
88 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1489= 1
89 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1489= 1
90 RATH, Marc AUT 1489= 1
91 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1489= 2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-13-2008, 05:00 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

CROWE, Joshua (AUS) d. LINGMAN, Dave (USA) 6-7 4-6 7-6(4) LINGMAN replaces BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 1
WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. IRWIN, Richard (GBR) 10 4-6 6-3 6-0

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 d. WC KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut (THA) 6-2 6-4
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) 6-1 7-6(1)

KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) d. STOJAN, David-Philipp (SUI) 14 7-5 6-2

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 d. WC TAN, Nysan (FRA) 6-4 6-0
SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 d. GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 5 3-6 6-1 7-5
LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 d. PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) 6-3 6-3

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 d. WC WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA) 6-4 6-2
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 12 6-2 7-5

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. WC MAHATHAVORN, Prach (THA) 6-2 6-4
SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 d. KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) 6-4 6-1

BREWER, David (GBR) 8 d. GAO, Wan (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) 6-1 6-1





QUALIFYING ROUND

WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. CROWE, Joshua (AUS) 6-4 3-0 ret.
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 5-7 6-2 6-3
KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 3-6 6-2 6-2
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 7-6 (3) 3-6 7-5
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 6-4 6-1
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. BREWER, David (GBR) 8 6-1 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017045

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/729/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 02-17-2008 at 09:35 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2008, 05:00 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amir HADAD (ISR) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) defeated Ian FLANAGAN (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2



2nd Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Amir HADAD (ISR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) Vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER)




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/729/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 02-19-2008 at 09:13 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2008, 05:01 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

GHAREEB (KUW) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (1) defeated BALAZS (HUN) / SIKORA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
HADAD (ISR) / RIESCHICK (GER) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-6(2) 6-4
BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated AN (KOR) / GONG (CHN) (4) 6-3 7-5
JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) defeated ITO (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) 7-5 3-6 [10-6]
PIYAMONGKOL (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4
JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) defeated ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (3) 5-7 7-6(7) [10-8]
RUNGKAT (INA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated SIMPSON (NZL) / STATHAM (NZL) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
BREWER (GBR) / FLANAGAN (GBR) (2) defeated SIE (INA) / SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

HADAD (ISR) / RIESCHICK (GER) defeated GHAREEB (KUW) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) (1) Walkover
BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) Vs JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE)
PIYAMONGKOL (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS)
RUNGKAT (INA) / THOMPSON (USA) Vs BREWER (GBR) / FLANAGAN (GBR) (2)


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/729/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 02-19-2008 at 09:14 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2008, 01:31 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 1 vs CROWE, Joshua (AUS)
WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) vs IRWIN, Richard (GBR) 10

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 vs WC KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut (THA)
REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) vs SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16

KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 vs WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) vs STOJAN, David-Philipp (SUI) 14

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs WC TAN, Nysan (FRA)
GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13

GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 5 vs SIKORA, Adrian (SVK)
PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) vs LI, Zhe (CHN) 9

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 vs WC WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA)
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) vs THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 12

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 vs WC MAHATHAVORN, Prach (THA)
KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) vs SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15

BREWER, David (GBR) 8 vs GAO, Wan (CHN)
DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) vs HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 06:14 AM   #6
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 71,465
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Grambow

Good luck Hadad
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robredo|Smycze k|J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 06:43 AM   #7
azza
Registered User
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: australia,Sydney
Age: 24
Posts: 4,794
azza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond reputeazza has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Miles Armstrong try win a set yer?
__________________
Sexy red.
azza is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 07:05 AM   #8
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,076
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

GL Piyamongkol
__________________
Zapraszam na mojego bloga po polsku:

www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 11:04 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

CROWE, Joshua (AUS) d. LINGMAN, Dave (USA) 6-7 4-6 7-6(4) LINGMAN replaces BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 1
WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. IRWIN, Richard (GBR) 10 4-6 6-3 6-0

ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 d. WC KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut (THA) 6-2 6-4
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) 6-1 7-6(1)

KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. WC SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peraklat (THA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) d. STOJAN, David-Philipp (SUI) 14 7-5 6-2

CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 d. WC TAN, Nysan (FRA) 6-4 6-0
SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 d. GODAMANNA, Harshana (SRI) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. GRAMBOW, Ralph (GER) 5 3-6 6-1 7-5
LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 d. PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp (GER) 6-3 6-3

GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 d. WC WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA) 6-4 6-2
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 12 6-2 7-5

FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. WC MAHATHAVORN, Prach (THA) 6-2 6-4
SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 d. KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan (KOR) 6-4 6-1

BREWER, David (GBR) 8 d. GAO, Wan (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. DI IENNO, Damiano (ITA) 6-1 6-1





QUALIFYING ROUND

CROWE, Joshua (AUS) vs WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA)
ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 vs SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16
KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 vs KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR)
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs LI, Zhe (CHN) 9
GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 vs CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR)
FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 vs SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15
BREWER, David (GBR) 8 vs HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 11:07 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Zeman, Kellner, Sikora, Hadad

Reissig, Godamanna
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2008, 09:43 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

QUALIFYING ROUND

WC PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA) d. CROWE, Joshua (AUS) 6-4 3-0 ret.
SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 16 d. ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 2 5-7 6-2 6-3
KELLNER, Adam (HUN) 3 d. KIM, Hyun-Joon (KOR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 4 vs SIMPSON, Matt (NZL) 13 3-6 6-2 6-2
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) d. LI, Zhe (CHN) 9 7-6 (3) 3-6 7-5
CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR) d. GONG, Mao-Xin (CHN) 6 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR) 7 d. SESSAGESIMI, Dylan (SUI) 15 6-4 6-1
HADAD, Amir (ISR) 11 d. BREWER, David (GBR) 8 6-1 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017045

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/729/qs.pdf
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2008, 09:43 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

AN, Jae-Sung (KOR) 1 vs WC DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat (THA)
THOMPSON, Nathan (USA) vs JE JEBAVY, Roman (CZE)
XU, Jun-Chao (CHN) vs Q PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon (THA)
Q CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) vs MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) 5
ARMSTRONG, Miles (AUS) 4 vs WC SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit (THA)
SUGIYAMA, Norikazu (JPN) vs Q CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR)
WC RUNGKAT, Christopher (INA) vs WC SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA)
EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) vs ITO, Tatsuma (JPN) 6
ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE) vs 8 BAI, Yan (CHN)
BALAZS, Attila (HUN) vs Q SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN)
KONDO, Hiroki (JPN) vs BONDARENKO, Vladislav (UKR)
Q HADAD, Amir (ISR) vs GHAREEB, Mohammad (KUW) 3
STATHAM, Jose (NZL) 7 vs SIE, Elbert (INA)
Q SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs STEINBERGER, Bertram (AUT)
Q KELLNER, Adam (HUN) vs Q FLANAGAN, Ian (GBR)
RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER) vs TERACHI, Takahiro (JPN) 2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017045

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/729/mds.pdf
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2008, 09:59 AM   #13
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,076
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

Mamiit
__________________
Zapraszam na mojego bloga po polsku:

www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2008, 10:29 AM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (8) Vs Yan BAI (CHN)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Amir HADAD (ISR) Vs Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (3)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) Vs Ian FLANAGAN (GBR)
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) Vs Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2008, 09:13 AM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F2 [February 18 - Laksi, Bangkok - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amir HADAD (ISR) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) defeated Ian FLANAGAN (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2



2nd Round

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (1) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (4) Vs Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Amir HADAD (ISR)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) Vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios