Tennis Tipping #7 - (TMS) Viña del Mar - Congratulations to Renaud & Murilo/Dana - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-10-2008, 01:35 PM   #1
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #7 - (TMS) Viña del Mar - Congratulations to Renaud & Murilo/Dana

Tennis Tipping ~#7~ Viña del Mar




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: New Delhi I, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Example OOP:
Nalbandian v Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Davydenko v Monfils SR2
Youzhny v Nieminen SR3
Hewitt v Canas
Kiefer v Djokovic


Desired format to send the picks:
Baghdatis: 6-2 5-7 6-4
Monfils: 2-1
Youzhny: 2-0
Hewitt
Djokovic


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to rayfiber@gmail.com!


__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 02-03-2008 at 05:22 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-10-2008, 01:35 PM   #2
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

Fact Sheet




Place: Viña del Mar, Chile.
Prize Money: US $464,000
Surface: Clay.
Date: January 28 - February 03, 2008.
Tournament website: http://www.movistaropen.cl/




1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 20th. January, 6:00 pm CET.
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 20th. January, 6:01 pm CET – Friday 25th. January 8:00 am CET.
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SE spots, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw).
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw).
Time of the draw: QDS&D Friday 25th. January, 8 am CET, MDS Saturday 26th. January, 1 pm CET, MDD Saturday 26th. January, 1 pm CET.
Assistant manager: Fergie

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W	175
F	120
SF	75
QF	40
R16	15
R32	5
Q	5





Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

2006:

Singles Final: keqtqiadv (BRA) d. Rosie (GBR)
Doubles Final: N/A

2007

Singles Final: Superhoops (GBR) d. (5) greatkingrat (GBR) 
Doubles Final: (2) invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER) d. (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA)
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-24-2008 at 09:41 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:35 PM   #3
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

Entry Lists





Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST:
01.- 01 Keqtqiadv (BRA) - Thomas Johansson
02.- 02 greatkingrat (GBR) - Fred Perry
03.- 03 Coreyschucky (USA) - Mardy Fish
04.- 04 qczi (HUN) - Lars Burgsmuller
05.- 05 Aleksz (HUN) - Tommy Robredo
06.- 06 Tomek. (POL) - Wojciech Fibak
07.- 07 scythe19pro (ROM) - Thiago Alves
08.- 08 Linus (CHN) - Gustavo Marcaccio
09.- 09 TommyB. (GER) - Tomas Behrend
10.- 10 adee-gee (BLR) - Ray FiBeR
11.- 11 A_Skywalker (BUL) - Rafael Nadal
12.- 12 Labamba (FIN) - Veli Paloheimo
13.- 13 Scala (FRA) - Stefan Edberg
14.- 15 Björki (GER) - Jonas Bjorkman
15.- 16 Sheva (NED) - Sjeng Schalken
16.- 17 Propaganda (BUL) - Tommy Haas
17.- 18 Renaud (KAZ) - Jean Philippe Fleurian
18.- 20 Sploush (CAN) - Daniel Nestor
19.- 21 invu2day (GBR) - Gustavo Kuerten
20.- 22 bavaria100 (GER) - Nicolas Kiefer
21.- 23 Foosimoo (BEL) - Olivier Rochus
22.- 24 Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Amadeus Fulford-Jones
23.- 25 Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) - Stefano Galvani
24.- 26 Njnetswill (USA) - Chandler Bing 
25.- 27 Marcelwks (POL) - Franco Squillari
26.- 28 Wolves68 (FRA) - Cedric Pioline
27.- 29 Alansk (GBR) - Louk Sorensen
28.- (SE) Tytta!. - Bob Bryan
29.- Q1
30.- Q2
31.- Q3
32.- Q4
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST:
01.- 30 KalleOnAir (GER) - Alberto Berasategui
02.- 31 Smasher (FIN) - Oscar Hernandez
03.- 34 Melvins (POR)
04.- 35 Allez-Alejo (USA) - Jeff Tarango
05.- 39 guille&tati4life (GBR) - Marc-Kevin Goellner 
06.- 40 Netin! (BRA) - Franco Ferreiro
07.- 43 Peta Pan (AUS) - Andrei Pavel
08.- 44 Ballon (SIN) - Zorak the mantis
09.- 45 PaulHopkins (GBR)
10.- 53 Tiptopdaisy (AUT)
11.- 56 Siders (FRA) -Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
12.- 66 gaynor (BLR) - Alex Slabinsky
13.- 70 virex (BRA) - John McEnroe
71 Crocodile (FRA) OUT
14.- 72 Nathaliia (POL)
76 Jazar (GBR) OUT
15.- 80 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
16.- 89 Robin Hood (BRA) - Fernando Meligeni
17.- 92 Alonsofz (CHI) - Marcelo Rios
18.- 94 meninosantos (POR)
19.- 95 LaTenista (USA) - David Ferrer
20.- 98 Dmitriy (RUS) - Yevgeny Kafelnikov 
21.- 103 Deea (ROM)
22.- 104 Tomek (POL)
23.- 107 Mr Brightside (ITA) - Flavio Cipolla
24.- 122 angela (COL) - Tomas Berdych
25.- 124 +alonso (CHI)
26.- 134 Duncan (GBR) - Ned Flanders
27.- 136 Deboogle!. (USA) - Mike Bryan
28.- 144 Mara_M (ROM)
29.- 148 Salum (BRA)
30.- 159 Alekutza (ROM)
31.- 172 zxcv (CHI) - Hans Podlipnik
32.- 177 Gerard (ESP) - Emilio Sanchez-Vicario
Code:
SINGLES QD ALTERNATE ENTRY LIST:

 171 Genius1787 (ARG) OUT
 174 mechi (ARG) OUT
ALT1.- 180 John John (FRA) - Florian Mayer
ALT2.- 186 Jerry Seinfeld (CRO)
ALT3.- 190 Jeronimo (VEN) - David Nalbandian
 197 felo (CHI) OUT
 241 Gigi (GEO) OUT
ALT4.- 288 Snoo Foo (USA)
 NR MZverev-Fan (GER) OUT
ALT5.- NR jorge92 (CHI)
ALT6.- NR alboX (CHI)
ALT7.- Dupuis2006 (CAN) LE
ALT8.- kostas kastoria (GRE) LE
ALT9.- NR starluk (CHN) LE


Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS:

Main Draw:


Qualifying Draw:
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST:

01.- alansk/virex 11+7=18 Louk Sorensen-John McEnroe
02.- adee-gee/Sheva 16+4=20 Ray FiBeR-Sjeng Schalken
03.- Bavaria100/Invu2day 2+19=21 Nicolas Kiefer-Gustavo Kuerten
04.- Angela/A_Skywalker 20+5=25 Tomas Berdych-Rafael Nadal
05.- keqtqiadv/scythe19pro 18+12=30 Thomas Johansson-Thiago Alves
06.- Tytta!./Deboogle!. 9+26=35 Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan
07.- gaynor/Labamba 35+6=41 Alex Slabinsky-Veli Paloheimo
08.- Scala / Siders 22+22=44 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga-Cedric Pioline
09.- Smasher/KalleOnAir 31+24=55 Oscar Hernandez-Alberto Berasategui
10.- Peta Pan/Björki 27+32=59 Andrei Pavel-Jonas Bjorkman
11.- linus/Mr Brightside 8+64=72 Gustavo Marcaccio-Flavio Cipolla
12.- LaTenista/Foosimoo  34+39=73 David Ferrer-Olivier Rochus
13.- qczi/coreyschucky  59+28=87 Lars Burgsmuller-Mardy Fish
14.- netin!/njnetswill 43+46=89 Franco Ferreiro-Chandler Bing
Q1
Q2
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST:

01.- sploush/marcelwks 30+62=92 Daniel Nestor-Franco Squillari
02.- Renaud/Wolves68 48+45=93 Jean Philippe Fleurian-
03.- Aleksz/Mara_M 79+50=129 (2544) Tommy Robredo-
04.- Tiptopdaisy / TommyB. 72+57=129 (2535) -Tomas Behrend
05.- Gutturnio D.O.C./Nathaliia 44+88=132 Stefano Galvani-
06.- meninosantos/Tomek. 87+58=145 -Wojciech Fibak
07.- Forever-Delayed/Greatkingrat 85+81=166 Amadeus Fulford-Jones-Fred Perry
08.- Deea/Alekutza 82+86=168
09.- Tomek/guille&tati4life 122+53=175 -Marc-Kevin Goellner 
10.- Dmitriy/propaganda 143+70=213 Yevgeny Kafelnikov-Tommy Haas
11.- Robin Hood/Duncan 102+126=228 Fernando Meligeni-Ned Flanders
12.- Allez-Alejo/Gerard 94+136=230 Jeff Tarango-Emilio Sanchez-Vicario
13.- John John/+alonso 156+83=239 Florian Mayer-
14.- Balloon/Jeronimo 89+163=252 Zorak the mantis-David Nalbandian
15.- Alonsofz/zxcv 138+179=317 Marcelo Rios-Hans Podlipnik
Code:
DOUBLES QD ALTERNATE ENTRY LIST:
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS:

Main Draw:


Qualifying Draw:

Code:
Players who hasn't confirmed doubles/without partner:
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-27-2008 at 05:37 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:36 PM   #4
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

Schedule of Play





Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF 


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Schedule of Play


OOP (Q)Saturday

OOP Qualy Round 1

R. Ramirez-Hidalgo vs H. Armando SR1 PTS
A. Sa vs I. Miranda SR2 PTS
J. Aguilar vs G. Trujillo-Soler SR3 PTS
M. Alund vs D. Marrero SR4 PTS
V. Morales vs J. Peralta SR5 PTS
M. Granollers-Pujol vs J. Murray SR6 PTS
V. Mazarakis vs D. Muñoz de la Salva SR7 PTS
D. Gimeno-Traver vs L. Morales SR8 PTS

OOP Qualy Round 2

F. Aldi vs G. Naso SR1 PTS
S. Vagnozzi vs D. Junqueira SR2 PTS
G. Hormazabal vs G. Marcaccio SR3 PTS
G. Rivera vs R. Urzua Rivera SR4 PTS
E. Schwank vs P. Figueroa SR5 PTS
M. Perez Puigdomenech vs H Zeballos SR6 PTS
J.A. Sanchez de Luna vs T Bellucci SR7 PTS
B. Malo vs J. Baker SR8 PTS


Singles AND Doubles qualy players MUST predict ALL matches for both rounds, and send them to FiBeR


OOP (Q)Sunday

OOP Qualy Round 3


I. Miranda vs. D. Muñoz de la Nava SR1 PTS
H. Zeballos vs. J. Baker SR2
D. Gimeno Traver vs. S. Vagnozzi SR3
D. Marrero vs. G. Trujillo Soler SR4
M. Granollers Pujol vs. J. Peralta SR5
E. Schwank vs. G. Hormazábal SR6
R. Ramírez Hidalgo vs. F. Aldi SR7
G. Rivera vs. T. Bellucci SR8

Everybody send picks to FiBeR






OOP Monday MD Time for Quality TT

E. Schwank vs T. Bellucci SR1 PTS
M. Granollers-Pujol vs I. Miranda SR2 PTS
G. Coria vs P. Cuevas SR3 PTS
G. Gaudio vs S. Ventura SR4 PTS
O. Hernandez vs J.P. Brzezicki SR5 PTS
D. Gimeno-Traver vs H. Zeballos SR6 PTS
M. Zabaleta vs D. Hartfield SR7 PTS
R. Ramirez Hidalgo vs D. Marrero SR8 PTS
N. Massu vs S. Roitman SR9 PTS
P. Luczak vs J. Acasuso SR10 PTS
J. Monaco vs N. Lapentti

Send picks to FiBeR



OOP Tuesday MD Time for Quality TT again

M. Vassallo Arguello vs O. Patience SR1 PTS
N. Devilder vs C. Berlocq SR2 PTS
F. Fognini vs J.I. Chela SR3 PTS
A. Garcia vs D. Marrero SR4 PTS
E. Schwank vs D. Gimeno-Traver SR5 PTS
L. Horna vs A. Calleri SR6 PTS
B. Pashanski vs M. Grannollers-Pujol SR7 PTS
F. Gonzalez vs P. Capdeville SR8 PTS
F. Verdasco vs H. Podlipnik SR9 PTS



SR2-9 PTS only for doubles Send picks to FiBeR play starts 3pm CET



OOP Wednesday MD QF day 1 Round 1 of exhibition too


J.P. Brzezicki vs M. Grannollers-Pujol SR3
M. Vassallo Arguello vs J. Monaco SR5
F. Verdasco vs P. Cuevas SR6
D. Gimeno-Traver vs J. Acasuso SR8


Everybody send picks to FiBeR play starts 7pm CET


OOP Thursday MD QF day 2 Round 2 of exhibition too

S.Roitman vs S.Ventura SR1 PTS
C.Berlocq vs L.Horna SR2
F.Gonzalez vs D.Hartfield SR4
D. Marrero vs F.Fognini SR7


Everybody send picks to FiBeR


OOP Friday MD Semifinal


P.Cuevas vs J.Acasuso SR1 PTS
J.P. Brzezicki vs J.Monaco SR2
F.Gonzalez vs C.Berlocq SR3
S.Ventura vs F.Fognini SR4

Everybody send picks to FiBeR


OOP Saturday MD Final


Cuevas - Gonzalez SR2
Monaco - Ventura SR3


Everybody send picks to FiBeR
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 02-02-2008 at 07:59 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:36 PM   #5
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

Qualy Draw





Code:
Singles Qualy Draw
Qualy Singles Round 1

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


07:00 | 01.- KalleOnAir vs Nathaliia W.O.
04:00 | (ALT) John John vs Bolar Bolabi W.O.
06:06 | 08.- Balloon vs meninosantos SR Shootout: 6-6, SR2 Miranda-Sa
00:01 | Deea vs Alekutza W.O. vs Late Picks

04:07 | 02.- Smasher vs Robin Hood
00:07 | angela vs Alonsofz W.O.
05:08 | (ALT) Jeronimo vs virex
07:06 | 07.- Peta Pan vs LaTenista

07:00 | 06.- Netin! vs Tomek W.O.
06:07 | Deboogle!. vs Duncan
03:00 | Dmitriy vs Tiptopdaisy Late picks vs W.O.
07:07 | 04.- Allez-Alejo vs PaulHopkins SR Shootout 5-5 SR1 RRH 2-0 vs 2-1

06:07 | 05.- guille&tati4life vs gaynor
00:05 | +alonso vs Siders W.O.
07:00 | zxcv vs Mr Brightside W.O.
00:08 | 03.- Melvins vs Gerard W.O.



Qualy Singles Round 2

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


06:06 | 01.- KalleOnAir vs (ALT) John John SR Shootout 2-5
06:05 | 08.- Balloon vs Alekutza
06:06 | Robin Hood vs Alonsofz SR Shooutout 5-5 , SR3 Hormazabal 2-1 vs 2-0
06:06 | virex vs 07.- Peta Pan SR Shootout 4-4, SR1 Aldi 2-1 vs 2-0

06:05 | 06.- Netin! vs Duncan
05:05 | Dmitriy vs 04.- Allez-Alejo SR Shootout 4-5
05:06 | gaynor vs Siders
06:06 | zxcv vs Gerard SR Shootout 4-6



Qualy Singles Round 3

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


05:06 | (ALT) John John vs 08.- Balloon
07:07 | Alonsofz vs 07.- Peta Pan Correct SRs#5-5 SR Shootout SR1 Miranda-Muñoz de la Nava
07:06 | 06.- Netin! vs 04.- Allez-Alejo
07:05 | Siders vs Gerard





Code:
Doubles Qualy Draw
Qualy Doubles Round 1

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 01.- sploush/marcelwks vs bye
04:09 | John John/+alonso vs Dmitriy/propaganda
05:06 | Forever-Delayed/Greatkingrat vs Tomek/guille&tati4life
00:14 | 03.- Aleksz/Mara_M vs Robin Hood/Duncan W.O.

06:12 | 04.- Tiptopdaisy / TommyB. vs meninosantos/Tomek. W.O. (no picks from TipTopdaisy)
01:11 | Deea/Alekutza vs Balloon/Jeronimo W.O.
14:06 | Alonsofz/zxcv vs Gutturnio D.O.C./Nathaliia W.O. (no picks from Nathaliia)
14:15 | 02.- Renaud/Wolves68 vs Allez-Alejo/Gerard



Qualy Doubles Round 2

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


06:11 | 01.- sploush/marcelwks vs Dmitriy/propaganda W.O. (no picks from sploush)
06:11 | Tomek/guille&tati4life vs Robin Hood/Duncan W.O. (no picks from Tomek)
10:12 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs Balloon/Jeronimo
12:11 | Alonsofz/zxcv vs Allez-Alejo/Gerard



Qualy Doubles Round 3

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


13:14 | Dmitriy/propaganda vs Robin Hood/Duncan
11:14 | Balloon/Jeronimo vs Alonsofz/zxcv
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-27-2008 at 07:12 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:36 PM   #6
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

SinglesMain Draw



Code:
Round of 32 (A)
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 1 (Roitman-Massu)





Quarter 1

_________________________

01 Keqtqiadv d. (Q) Netin! (Hartfield-Zabaleta)
d.
________________________


Sploush d. Marcelwks in TB (Cuevas 2-1vs2-0, Hernandez 2-0vs2-1, Hartfield 2-0vs2-1
d.
________________________

Wolves68 d. (Q) Alonsofz (Ventura-Gaudio, Gimeno-Traver-Zeballos , Roitman-Massu)
d.
________________________

07 scythe19pro d. TommyB. (Hartfield-Zabaleta)
d.
________________________

Quarter 2


________________________
06 Tomek. d. Sheva in TB= (Ventura 2-0vs2-1, Zabaleta 2-0vs2-1)
d.

________________________
Gutturnio D.O.C. d. Scala (Hartfield-Zabaleta)
d.

________________________
Njnetswill d. Tytta!. Granollers-Pujol (2-0)vs Miranda(2-0), Ventura(2-0)-Gaudio(2-0) in TB= Hartfield 2-0vs2-1, Massu 2-0vs2-1
d.

________________________
Renaud d. 04 qczi in TB= SR differences: Hartfield 2-0vs2-1, Massu 2-0vs2-1
d.

________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-29-2008 at 02:54 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:37 PM   #7
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

SinglesMain Draw



Code:
Round of 32 (B)
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 1 (Massu-Roitman)



Quarter 3


________________________
03 Coreyschucky d. A_Skywalker (Bellucci-Schwank, Cuevas-Coria, Ventura-Gaudio, Hartfield-Zabaleta )
d.

________________________
Björki d. Propaganda (Cuevas-Coria,Ventura-Gaudio)
d.

________________________
Alansk d. Forever-Delayed (Schwank-Bellucci, Granollers-Pujol-Miranda, Acasuso-Luczak)
d.

________________________
05 Aleksz d. adee-gee (Schwank-Bellucci, Cuevas-Coria, Ventura-Gaudio)
d.

________________________


Quarter 4


________________________
08 Linus d. bavaria100 in TB= SR differences: Schwank 2-0vs2-1, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs2-1, Ventura 2-0vs2-1,Hartfield 2-1vs2-0, Massu 2-0vs2-1
d.

________________________
Foosimoo d. (Q) Balloon Schwank-Bellucci, Ventura-Gaudio, Zabaleta-Hartfield
d.
________________________
invu2day d. (Q) Siders (Hartfield-Zabaleta)
d.
________________________
Labamba d. 02 greatkingratSchwank(2-0)vsBellucci(2-0, Zabaleta(2-1)vsHartfield(2-0) ,no differences in SRs, Shootout SR1 Schwank-Bellucci
d.


________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-29-2008 at 02:24 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:37 PM   #8
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

SinglesMain Draw



Code:
Round of 16
Quarter 1

_________________________
Sploush d. 01 Keqtqiadv (Gimeno-Traver-Schwank)
d.

________________________
Wolves68 d. 07 scythe19pro (Gimeno-Traver-Schwank, Horna-Calleri)
d.

________________________
Gutturnio D.O.C. d. 06 Tomek. (Vassallo-Patience, Fognini-Chela,Schwank-Gimeno-Traver)
d.

________________________
Renaud d. Njnetswill (Fognini-Chela, Marrero-Garcia, Schwank-Gimeno-Traver, Horna-Calleri, Grannollers-Pujol-Pashanski)
d.

________________________




Quarter 2


________________________
Björki d. 03 Coreyschucky (Gimeno-Traver-Schwank, Grannollers-Pujol-Pashanski)
d.

________________________
Alansk d. 05 Aleksz (Gimeno-Traver-Schwank, Grannollers-Pujol-Pashanski)
d.

________________________
08 Linus d. Foosimoo (Gimeno-Traver-Schwank)
d.

________________________
Labamba d. invu2day (PTS1=Vassallo64 75 vs 64 63 , PTS2 Berlocq 63 75 vs 64 63)
d.

________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-30-2008 at 01:16 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:37 PM   #9
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

SinglesMain Draw



Code:
QuarterFinals

_________________________
Wolves68 d. Sploush (Ventura-Roitman)
d.

________________________
Renaud d. Gutturnio D.O.C. needs (Ventura-Roitman)
d.

________________________
Björki d. Alansk (Ventura-Roitman)
d.

________________________
08 Linus d. Labamba (Ventura-Roitman)
d.

________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 02-01-2008 at 03:02 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:37 PM   #10
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

SinglesMain Draw



Code:
SemiFinals


_________________________
Renaud d. Wolves68
d.

________________________
Björki d. 08 Linus
d.

________________________


Code:
Final

________________________
Renaud d. Björki Tournament CB 26:24
d.

________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 02-03-2008 at 04:52 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:37 PM   #11
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

DoublesMain Draw



Code:
Round of 16 (A)

Quarter 1

_________________________
01 alansk/virex d. qczi/coreyschucky
d.

_________________________
linus/Mr Brightside d. (Q) Alonsofz/zxcv
d.

_________________________
keqtqiadv/scythe19pro d. Tytta!./Deboogle!.
d.

_________________________

03 Bavaria100/Invu2day d. netin!/njnetswill
d.

_________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-30-2008 at 01:53 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:38 PM   #12
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

DoublesMain Draw



Code:
Round of 16 (B)


Quarter 2


_________________________
LaTenista/Foosimoo d. 04 Angela/A_Skywalker
d.

_________________________
Peta Pan/Björki d. gaynor/Labamba
d.

_________________________
Smasher/KalleOnAir d. vs Scala / Siders
d.

_________________________
02 adee-gee/Sheva d. (Q) Robin Hood/Duncan
d.

_________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 01-30-2008 at 01:56 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:39 PM   #13
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

DoublesMain Draw



Code:
QuarterFinals




_________________________
linus/Mr Brightside d. 01 alansk/virex
d.

_________________________
keqtqiadv/scythe19pro d. 03 Bavaria100/Invu2day
d.

_________________________
Peta Pan/Björki d. LaTenista/Foosimoo
d.

_________________________
Smasher/KalleOnAir d. 02 adee-gee/Sheva
d.

_________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 02-01-2008 at 03:41 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:39 PM   #14
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 29,000
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

DoublesMain Draw



Code:
SemiFinals


_________________________
keqtqiadv/scythe19pro d. linus/Mr Brightside
d.
_________________________
Smasher/KalleOnAir d. Peta Pan/Björki
d.

_________________________




Code:
Final

_________________________
keqtqiadv/scythe19pro d. Smasher/KalleOnAir Tournament CB 42:40
d.

_________________________
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 02-03-2008 at 04:53 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 01:43 PM   #15
country flag Fergie
Miss Fabray
 
Fergie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Federerland
Posts: 55,507
Fergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond reputeFergie has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #7 - Viña del Mar

Standart Looking Draw

Main Draw Singles: R32

08:07 | 01 Keqtqiadv vs (Q) Netin!
08:08 | Marcelwks vs Sploush correct SR#5-5, SR shootout SR3 Cuevas 2-1 vs 2-0
07:04 | Wolves68 vs (Q) Alonsofz
08:07 | 07 scythe19pro vs TommyB.

07:07 | Sheva vs 06 Tomek. Correct#Srs 5-6
08:07 | Gutturnio D.O.C. vs Scala
06:06 | Njnetswill vs Tytta!. correct#Srs 5-4
08:08 | 04 qczi vs Renaud Correct#srs 6-7

05:07 | A_Skywalker vs 03 Coreyschucky
07:05 | Björki vs Propaganda
04:07 | Forever-Delayed vs Alansk
08:05 | 05 Aleksz vs adee-gee

08:08 | 08 Linus vs bavaria100 correct#Srs 5-3
06:07 | (Q) Balloon vs Foosimoo
08:07 | invu2day vs (Q) Siders
00:00 | Labamba vs 02 greatkingrat correct#srs 6-6, SR shootout SR1 Schwank-Bellucci


Main Draw Singles: R16

06:07 | 01 Keqtqiadv vs Sploush
08:06 | Wolves68 vs 07 scythe19pro
05:06 | 06 Tomek. vs Gutturnio D.O.C.
05:08 | Njnetswill vs Renaud

05:07 | 03 Coreyschucky vs Björki
07:05 | Alansk vs 05 Aleksz
06:05 | 08 Linus vs Foosimoo
06:06 | invu2day vs Labamba Correct#SRs 5-6


Main Draw Singles: QuarterFinals

05:06 | Sploush vs Wolves68
04:05 | Gutturnio D.O.C. vs Renaud
05:04 | Björki vs Alansk
05:04 | 08 Linus vs Labamba


Main Draw Singles: SemiFinals

02:03 | Wolves68 vs Renaud
03:02 | Björki vs 08 Linus


Main Draw Singles: Final

02:02 | Renaud vs Björki Overall CB 26:24


Main Draw Doubles: R16

22:20 | 01 alansk/virex vs qczi/coreyschucky
16:20 | (Q) Alonsofz/zxcv vs linus/Mr Brightside
18:22 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. vs keqtqiadv/scythe19pro
17:21 | netin!/njnetswill vs 03 Bavaria100/Invu2day

13:20 | 04 Angela/A_Skywalker vs LaTenista/Foosimoo
19:21 | gaynor/Labamba vs Peta Pan/Björki
21:18 | Smasher/KalleOnAir vs Scala / Siders
21:21 | (Q) Robin Hood/Duncan vs 02 adee-gee/Sheva (Correct Tie Break Matches winners: 9 vs 12)


Main Draw Doubles: Quarterfinals

09:10 | 01 alansk/virex vs linus/Mr Brightside
10:09 | keqtqiadv/scythe19pro vs 03 Bavaria100/Invu2day
10:10 | LaTenista/Foosimoo vs Peta Pan/Björki Correct#Srs 4-5
09:08 | Smasher/KalleOnAir vs 02 adee-gee/Sheva


Main Draw Doubles: Semifinals

04:06 | linus/Mr Brightside vs keqtqiadv/scythe19pro
06:06 | Peta Pan/Björki vs Smasher/KalleOnAir Correct#SR 4-5


Main Draw Doubles: Final

04:04 |keqtqiadv/scythe19pro vs Smasher/KalleOnAir Overall CB 42:40
__________________
The King Roger Federer



Pain is only temporary but victory is forever

Last edited by Fergie : 02-04-2008 at 05:26 AM.
Fergie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios