Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-27-2007, 02:18 PM   #1
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Dates : 29 Oct to 04 Nov 2007
Venue : Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
Surface : Hard



Entry List
1 GARZA, Daniel MEX 543 1
2 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 596 1
3 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 599 1
4 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 636 1
5 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 654 1
6 SHULTS, Peter USA 680 1
7 SILVA, Matias PER 688= 1
8 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 737 1
9 ELIAS, Gastao POR 745 1
10 $ BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 770 1
11 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 813 1
12 NAVARRO-BATLES, Lazaro CUB 828 1
13 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 845= 1
14 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 872= 1
15 EMMRICH, Martin GER 945 1
16 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 983= 1
17 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1011= 1
18 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1011= 1
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-27-2007, 02:18 PM   #2
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Qualifying Draw
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...07/1518/qs.pdf
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 10:29 AM   #3
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Mexico F11 qualifying
October 29-November 4, 2007

Singles
Seedscut: none)
1. Pablo Martin-Adalia
2. Cesar Ramirez
3. Mauricio Echazu
4. Daniel-Manuel Sanchez-Martinez
5. Matthew Roberts
6. Maximiliano Estevez
7. Rasmus Moller
8. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi
9. Ross Wilson
10. Thomas Schoorel
11. Almog Mashiach
12. Danilo Zivanovic
13. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
14. Fernando Marquez

First Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (WC)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Michael Rockman (CAN) vs Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Octavian Stane (CAN) vs Satoru Niwa (JPN)
Xander Spong (NED) vs Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)
(2)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) vs Devin Britton (USA)
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) vs Raphael Strumlauf (USA)
Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX) vs William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) vs (WC)Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)
(3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Ryan Harrison (USA)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) vs Daniel Andrus (USA)
(WC)Jorge-Alberto Tiscanero (MEX) vs (WC)Marco Sobarzo (CHI)
Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs (9)Ross Wilson (USA)
(4)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez-Martinez (MEX) vs Raul Nahim (ARG)
Travis Kinard (USA) vs Anthony Gomez (USA)
Timothy Bradshaw (GBR) vs Borut Puc (SLO)
(WC)Daniel Rost (GER) vs (11)Almog Mashiach (ISR)
(5)Matthew Roberts (USA) vs (WC)Fabricio Morales (MEX)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) vs Sam Jonas (CAN)
Yac Verdugo (MEX) vs Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
Roby Parlade (USA) vs (10)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(6)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) vs Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Alvaro Sanchez (USA) vs Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs (12)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
(7)Rasmus Moller (DEN) vs Ryan McBride (USA)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) vs Itay Levi (ISR)
(WC)Christian Salgado (MEX) vs Joakim Simonsen (DEN)
Austin Karosi (USA) vs (14)Fernando Marquez (MEX)
(8)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) vs Matias Castro (ARG)
David Baxedine (GBR) vs Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
Sergio Jimenez (MEX) vs (WC)Hans Hach-Verdugo (MEX)
Alexander Rubenstein (USA) vs (13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 10:29 AM   #4
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)
Thomas Kostro (AUT) d. Michael Rockman (CAN) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Octavian Stane (CAN) d. Satoru Niwa (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Xander Spong (NED) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-4 6-4
Raphael Strumlauf (USA) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-2 6-3
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) d. (WC)Luis Pechir (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. (3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Andrus (USA) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 7-5 ret.
(WC)Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. (WC)Jorge Alberto Tiscanero (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(9)Ross Wilson (USA) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(4)Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Anthony Gomez (USA) d. Travis Kinard (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Tim Bradshaw (GBR) d. Borut Puc (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(11)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. (WC)Daniel Rost (GER) 6-3 6-1
(5)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. (WC)Fabricio Morales (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Sam Jonas (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) d. Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(10)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Roby Parlade (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Guillermo Sahagun (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Tim van Terheijden (NED) d. Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG) d. Alvaro Sanchez (USA) 6-4 6-1
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (12)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(7)Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. Ryan McBride (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) d. Itai Levi (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Joakim Simonsen (DEN) d. (WC)Christian Salgado (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(14)Fernando Marquez (MEX) d. Austin Karosi (USA) 6-0 6-1
Matias Castro (ARG) d. (8)Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-0 1-6 7-5
David Baxedine (GBR) d. Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Hans Hach (MEX) d. Sergio Jimenez (MEX) 6-0 7-5
(13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Alexander Rubenstein (USA) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Xander Spong (NED) d. Octavian Stane (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(2)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) d. Raphael Strumlauf (USA) 6-2 6-0
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Daniel Andrus (USA) 6-2 6-4
(9)Ross Wilson (USA) d. (WC)Marco Sobarzo (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(4)Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Anthony Gomez (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(11)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-4 6-3
(10)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(6)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Tim van Terheijden (NED) 7-6(9) 6-3
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(7)Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
(14)Fernando Marquez (MEX) d. Joakim Simonsen (DEN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Matias Castro (ARG) d. David Baxedine (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
(13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (WC)Hans Hach (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-3
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 10:29 AM   #5
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Mexico F11 - 7 Futuro Internacional Varonil ITSON 2007
Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Joel Kielbowicz - 1080)
1. Victor Romero
2. Daniel Garza
3. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
4. Carlos Palencia
5. Alexander Sadecky
6. Luis-Manuel Flores
7. Matias Silva
8. Peter Shults

First Round
(1)(WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (q)
Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
(q) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Martin Emmrich (GER) vs (8)Peter Shults (USA)
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
Matt Simpson (NZL) vs (q)
(WC)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)vs (q)
(WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (6)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
(7)Matias Silva (PER) vs Lazaro Navarro (CUB)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (4)Carlos Palencia (MEX)
(5)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) vs (WC)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Gastao Elias (POR) vs Jacob Melskens (DEN)
(q) vs (2)Daniel Garza (MEX)
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 10:30 AM   #6
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Doubles
Seedscut:Raul Nahim/Juan-Manuel Romanazzi - b3018)
1. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia
2. Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia
3. Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky
4. Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva

First Round
(1)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Almog Mashiach/Xander Spong (ISR/NED)
(WC)Yac Verdugo/Luis-David Viruega (MEX) vs Martin Emmrich/David-Philipp Stojan (GER/SUI)
(3)Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Gastao Elias/Cesar Ramirez (POR/MEX)
Matthew S. Roberts/Matt Simpson (USA/NZL) vs Jacob Melskens/Danilo Zivanovic (DEN/AUS)
Maximiliano Estevez/Daniel-Manuel Sanchez-Martinez (ARG/MEX) vs Fernando Marquez/Lazaro Navarro (MEX/CUB)
Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) vs (4)Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva (PER)
Raul Nahim/Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) vs (WC)Victor Romero/Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
(WC)Juan-Manuel Elizondo/Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (2)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX)
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2007, 01:22 AM   #7
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Go Erik
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2007, 06:45 AM   #8
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Qualifying Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Xander Spong (NED) 6-1 6-3
(2)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Ross Wilson (USA) d. Ryan Harrison (USA) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(11)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. (4)Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(10)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (5)Matthew Roberts (USA) 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (6)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. (14)Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Matias Castro (ARG) d. (13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2007, 06:45 AM   #9
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)(WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (q)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
(q)Almog Mashiach (ISR) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Martin Emmrich (GER) vs (8)Peter Shults (USA)
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs David Stojan (SUI)
Matthew Simpson (NZL) vs (q)Ross Wilson (USA)
(WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) vs (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (6)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
(7)Matias Silva (PER) d. (LL)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 7-5 6-4 [Estevez replaces Lazaro Navarro]
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs (q)Matias Castro (ARG)
(q)Rasmus Moller (DEN) vs (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. (5)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. (WC)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Gastao Elias (POR) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(q)Austin Krajicek (USA) vs (2)Daniel Garza (MEX)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2007, 06:45 AM   #10
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Almog Mashiach/Xander Spong (ISR/NED) 6-2 7-6(7)
Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) d. (WC)Yac Verdugo/Luis Viruega (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Gastao Elias/Cesar Ramirez (POR/MEX) d. (3)Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
Matthew Roberts/Matthew Simpson (USA/NZL) d. Jacob Melskens/Danilo Zivanovic (DEN/AUS) 6-3 7-5
(ALT)Thomas Schoorel/Tim van Terheijden (NED) d. Maximiliano Estevez/Daniel Manuel Sanchez (ARG/MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva (PER) d. Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) 3-6 6-1 (12-10)
Raul Nahim/Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) vs (WC)Victor Romero/Marco Sanchez (MEX)
(WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo/Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (2)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 02:10 PM   #11
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

First Round
(q)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) d. (1)(WC)Victor Romero (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (q)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(8)Peter Shults (USA) d. Martin Emmrich (GER) 4-6 7-5 ret.
David Stojan (SUI) d. (3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. (q)Ross Wilson (USA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(6)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. (WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(7)Matias Silva (PER) d. (LL)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 7-5 6-4 [Estevez replaces Lazaro Navarro]
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (q)Matias Castro (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (q)Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-0 7-6(3)
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. (5)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. (WC)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Gastao Elias (POR) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(2)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Austin Krajicek (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2007, 02:11 PM   #12
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

First Round
(1)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Almog Mashiach/Xander Spong (ISR/NED) 6-2 7-6(7)
Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) d. (WC)Yac Verdugo/Luis Viruega (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Gastao Elias/Cesar Ramirez (POR/MEX) d. (3)Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
Matthew Roberts/Matthew Simpson (USA/NZL) d. Jacob Melskens/Danilo Zivanovic (DEN/AUS) 6-3 7-5
(ALT)Thomas Schoorel/Tim van Terheijden (NED) d. Maximiliano Estevez/Daniel Manuel Sanchez (ARG/MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva (PER) d. Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) 3-6 6-1 (12-10)
(WC)Victor Romero/Marco Sanchez (MEX) d. Raul Nahim/Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo/Alberto Santini (MEX) 0-6 6-3 (10-2)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2007, 03:40 AM   #13
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Erik
Great chance to make the quarters
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2007, 12:23 PM   #14
country flag Klaas_nalbandian
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 29
Posts: 5,200
Klaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond reputeKlaas_nalbandian has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 36 63 64

Good win, hopefully thomas, xander and tim can play some good futures next year. the next generation after haase de bakker sijsling vd duim

Quarter Final vs. Elizondo (Mex)
__________________
Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2007, 01:45 PM   #15
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 – Ciudad Obregon (29 Oct)

Second Round
(q)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) vs Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs (8)Peter Shults (USA)
David Stojan (SUI) vs Matthew Simpson (NZL)
(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)vs (6)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (7)Matias Silva (PER) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (2)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios