Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p ExcaliburII: PATTW winner! - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-16-2007, 08:29 PM   #1
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p ExcaliburII: PATTW winner!

Tennis Tipping – Cordoba

Who needs Wimbledon? We're in Cordoba!
Clay , grass Play on pista rápida







What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in everyPicks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Cordoba, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@yahoo.com.br

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-02-2007 at 05:09 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-16-2007, 08:29 PM   #2
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

Fact Sheet





Location:Cordoba, Spain
Type: Challenger 125000 + H
Surface: Rápida

Date:
1st July - 8th July
Tournament website: here


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 24th June 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 25th June 0:00 – Saturday
30th June 10 PM CET ( Sunday 1st July 10 pm CET/Monday 2nd July 7 pm CET
Draw size for singles:32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles:16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Saturday 30th June 10 PM CET/Monday 2nd July 7 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

 W....108
F....75
SF...48
QF...25
R16..11
R32..1
Q....3

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 06-30-2007 at 08:47 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:29 PM   #3
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

Entry Lists




Code:
MD ENTRY LIST

1 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 59 OUT
 2 Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 82 OUT
3 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 90
4 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 92
5 Guccione, Chris AUS 98 OUT
6 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 106 OUT 
7 Kim, Kevin USA 118 OUT
8 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 121 OUT
9 Capdeville, Paul CHI 123
10 Vicente, Fernando ESP 129
11 Schuettler, Rainer GER 144 OUT
12 Wang, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 151 OUT 
13 Norman, Dick BEL 163
14 Portas, Albert ESP 174
15 Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 179
16 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 182
17 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 184
18 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 190
19 Rochus, Christophe BEL 193
20 Ventura, Santiago ESP 195
21 Sela, Dudi ISR 196
22 Ghem, Andre BRA 197
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC) Montanes, Albert ESP
26 (WC) Menendez, Adrian ESP
27 (WC) Bautista, Roberto ESP
28 (WC) Kim, Kevin USA
29 (Q) Charroin, Olivier FRA
30 (Q) Smit, Jasper NED
31 (Q) Moser, Frank GER
32 (Q) Laurent Rochette FRA
33 (LL) Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO

Alternates:

1. Bachinger, Matthias GER 199 IN
2. Bastl, George SUI 203 IN 
3. Mertl, Jan CZE 206 IN
4. Clemens, Tobias GER 210 IN
5. Mayer, Leonardo ARG 213 IN
6. Minar, Ivo CZE 222 IN
7. Dorsch, Benedikt GER 224 IN
8. Rosol, Lukas CZE 235 OUT
9. Ferreiro, Franco BRA 237 IN
10. Snobel, Pavel CZE 242 OUT
11. Vico, Uros ITA 265 IN
12. Bopanna, Rohan IND 266 OUT
13. Craciun, Dacian ROU 272 OUT 
14. Vacek, Jan CZE 273 IN
15. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 274
16. Burgsmuller, Lars GER 277
17. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 278
18. Wauters, Stefan BEL 280
19. Ionita, Victor ROU 281
20. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 282
Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th June)

1.    gumoll (POL) 4
2.    Sheva (NED) 7
3.    east_players (HUN) 8
4.    adee-gee (BLR) 21
5.    renaudb (KAZ) 31
6.    Foosimoo (BEL) 56
7.    Gavnich77 (GBR) 62
8.    Deathless Mortal (CRO) 80
9.    yemok (BUL) 82
10.    biliana (MAC) 87
11.    Tankman (AUS) 91
12.    TennisMaster (CAN) 92
13.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 103
14.    tennisfancroatia (CRO) 107
15.    Wolves68 (FRA) 114
16.    jazar (GBR) 119
17.    RReno (BRA) 125
18.    Fergie (CHI) 128
19.    Deboogle!. (USA) 129
20.    Chip_s_m (USA) 131
21.    Zirconek (BRA) 132
22.    StatBoy3 (USA) 137
23.    Superior1 (CRO) 138
24.    Tytta (BRA) 149
25.    [adidas] (POR) 170
26 .   ExcaliburII (ARG) 172
Q1.    balloon (SIN)
Q2.    felo (CHI)
Q3.    James82 (RUS)
LL1.  W!IMBLEDON (AUS)
LL2.  meninosantos (POR)
LL3.  Eagle687 (NCL)
 
MD Alt. & Qualifying list
1.    meninosantos (POR) 173
2.    W!MBLEDON (AUS) 210
3.    balloon (SIN) LE 26
4.    James82 (RUS) NR
5.     felo (CHI) NR
6.    Eagle687 (NCL) NR

soltmann_89 (CHI) 183 (moved to Winnetka)
fenomeno2111 (VEN) NR (moved to Dublin)
Loren2007 (ARG) 289
TankingTheSet (NED) 177 (moved to Dublin)
albop (CHI) 196 (moved to Winnetka)
Dougie (FIN) 220 (moved to Turin)
Donny (USA) 218
kriserdmann (BRA) 202 (moved to Dublin)
jackbauer (ARG) NR (moved to Dublin)
Nikigreat (ITA) 200 (moved to Turin)
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) NR (moved to Turin)
Cipa (ARG) 57 (moved to Winnetka)
Alonsofz (CHI) 166 (moved to Winnetka)
Labamba (FIN) 9 (Wimbledon)
Vicmatibla (ESP) 180 (Wimbledon)
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 3 (Wimbledon)
SarettaFan (BRA) 95 (Wimbledon)
greatkingrat (GBR) (Wimbledon)
tennis2006 (NED) (Wimbledon)
alansk (GBR) (Wimbledon)
gaynor (BLR) (Wimbledon)

Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 25th June)

Main Draw

1.    gumoll (POL) 4
2.    Sheva (NED) 7
3.    east_players (HUN) 8
4.    adee-gee (BLR) 20
5.    (Q)balloon (SIN) 26
 6.    renaudb (KAZ) 37
7.    Foosimoo (BEL) 56
8.    Gavnich77 (GBR) 61

Qualifying Draw

1.    balloon (SIN) 26
2.    meninosantos (POR) 177
3.    W!MBLEDON (AUS)

Code:
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th June)

1.    adee-gee (BLR)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 30+40 = 70
2.    east_players (HUN)/gumoll (POL) 67+41 = 108
3.    Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA) 59+65 = 124
4.    renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 58+79 = 137
5.    balloon (SIN)/Tankman (AUS) 29+136 = 165
6.    Superior1 (CRO)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) 80+97 = 177
7.    biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL) 93+101 = 194
8.    TennisMaster (CAN)/ExcaliburII (ARG) 106+118 = 224
9.    Sheva (NED)/[adidas] 6+251 = 257
10.    Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) 143+126 = 269
11.    jazar (GBR)/meninosantos (POR) 148+141 = 289
12.    Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA) 121+183 = 304
13.    W!MBLEDON (AUS)/RRenno (BRA) 225+171 = 396
14.    Foosimoo (BEL)James82 (RUS) 70+NR = NR
15.    felo (CHI)/Fergie (CHI) NR+196 = NR


Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 25th June)

Main Draw

 1.    adee-gee (BLR)/Gavnich77 (GBR) 29+41 = 70
2.    east_players (HUN)/gumoll (POL) 68+40 = 108
3.    Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA) 60+65 = 125
4.    renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 56+77 = 133

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-03-2007 at 02:39 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:30 PM   #4
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

TT Singles Draw





Code:
KEY

Blue = winner
 TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
Wolves68 vs Zirconek (BRA) SR1 (Sela, Sela), SR2 (Minar, minar) SR3 (Norman, Norman), PTS (1:1), CB (3:2)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 |
(1)gumoll (POL) vs Wolves68 (FRA) SR1 (Sela 2:0, Sela 2:1)
02:02 | Zirconek (BRA) vs ExcaliburII (ARG) SR1 (Sela, Vicente)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 |
(1)gumoll (POL) vs Tytta (BRA) SR1 (Montanes, Montanes), SR2 (Norman 2-0, Norman 2-0), SR3 (Mertl, Mertl), SR4 (Minar 2-0, Minar 2-0), SR5 (Capdeville, Capdeville), PTS (4:0)
05:04 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs Fergie (CHI)
07:05 | Zirconek (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
04:06 |(5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 |
(1)gumoll (POL) vs [adidas] (POR)
05:03 | Tytta (BRA) vs (Q)James82 (RUS)
02:04 | (3)east_players (HUN) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
06:04 | Fergie (CHI) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)

05:04 |
Zirconek (BRA) vs TennisMaster (CAN)
06:05 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs StatBoy3 (USA)
05:04 | (5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs biliana (MAC)
06:05 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Deboogle!. (USA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


03:03 | (1)
gumoll (POL) vs Tankman (AUS) SR1 (Norman, Portas)
00:03 | Chip_s_m (USA) vs [adidas] (POR)
01:04 | Superior1 (CRO) vs Tytta (BRA)
06:04 | (Q)James82 (RUS) vs (6)renaudb (KAZ)

05:04 | (3)
east_players (HUN) vs yemok (BUL)
04:01 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)meninosantos (POR)
03:04 | RReno (BRA) vs Fergie (CHI)
00:05 | (LL)Eagle687 (NCL) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)

03:05 |
(8)Gavnich77 (GBR) vs Zirconek (BRA)
00:03 | (LL)W!IMBLEDON (AUS) vs TennisMaster (CAN)
03:03 | jazar (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) SR1 (Portas, Norman)
04:04 | StatBoy3 (USA) vs (4)adee-gee (BLR) SR1 (Norman 2-0, Norman 2-0), SR2 (Mertl 2-0, Mertl 2-0), SR3 (Vico 2-0, Vico 2-0), SR4 (Clemens 2-0, Clemens 2-0), SR5 (Capdeville 2-1, Capdeville 2-0)

03:02 |
(5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs (Q)felo (CHI)
05:05 |Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs biliana (MAC) SR1 (Norman 2-0, Norman 2-1)
01:03 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
04:03 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs (2)Sheva (NED)

Qualifying

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


06:00 | (1)
balloon (SIN) vs Eagle687 (NCL)
09:10 | (2)meninosantos (POR) vs felo (CHI)
12:14 | (3)W!MBLEDON (AUS)vs James82 (RUS)

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-08-2007 at 10:24 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:30 PM   #5
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

TT Doubles Draw




Code:
KEY

Blue = winner
 TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 |
biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL) vs (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 |
biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL) vs Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) SR1 (Minar Minar, Minar Mertl)
06:05 | (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:11 |
(1)adee-gee (BLR)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL)
10:11 |Foosimoo (BEL)James82 (RUS) vs Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)
08:08 |felo (CHI)/Fergie (CHI) vs (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA) SR1 (Minar 2-0 Minar 2-0, Minar 2-0 Minar 2-0), SR2 (Capdeville x2, Capdeville x2), SR3 (Navarro Pastor x2, Navarro Pastor x2), SR4 (Vicente 2-0 Vicente 2-0, Vicente 2-0 Vicente 2-0), SR5 (Dustov x2, Dustov x2), PTS (14:14), CB (16:18)
10:09 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA) vs (2)east_players (HUN)/gumoll (POL)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


14:00 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs bye
03:19 | W!MBLEDON (AUS)/RRenno (BRA) vs biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL)
15:18 | (4)renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs Foosimoo (BEL)James82 (RUS)
15:20 | jazar (GBR)/meninosantos (POR) vs Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)

16:14 |
felo (CHI)/Fergie (CHI) vs Sheva (NED)/[adidas]
16:18 | TennisMaster (CAN)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA)
07:18 | Superior1 (CRO)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA)
14:16 | balloon (SIN)/Tankman (AUS) vs (2)east_players (HUN)/gumoll (POL)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
00:00 |


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-08-2007 at 10:26 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:30 PM   #6
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

ATP Results



Code:
Qualifying Draw

(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO vs bye
PUERTO-JAIMEZ, Diego ESP def GARCIA DE TORRES, Marcos ESP 60 60
ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP def LEE, Robert GBR 62 76
(7)MOSER, Frank GER vs bye

(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP vs bye
CUADRADO-MORENO, Juan Diego ESP def LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP 26 61 76
ILLODO, Pablo ESP def RODRIGUEZ-MANZANO, Borja ESP 61 60
(8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA vs bye

(3)ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP vs bye
REICHEL, Alex USA def FERNANDEZ-TORRICO, Jose-Luis ESP 60 60
CHARROIN, Olivier FRA def NESTEROV, Nikolay RUS 63 61
(5)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP vs bye

(4)CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS vs bye
CERRETANI, James USA def GARCIA-FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 75 62
SMIT, Jasper NED def KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE 64 76
(6)STANCIK, Jan SVK vs bye

2nd round

(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO def PUERTO-JAIMEZ, Diego ESP 63 63
(7)MOSER, Frank GERdef ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 75 57 75

(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP def CUADRADO-MORENO, Juan Diego ESP 61 60
(8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA def ILLODO, Pablo ESP 61 63

REICHEL, Alex USA def (3)ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 75 64
 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA def (5)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP 76 63

CERRETANI, James USA def (4)CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 64 64
SMIT, Jasper NED def (6)STANCIK, Jan SVK 36 61 63

final round

(7)MOSER, Frank GER def (1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO 64 64
(8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA def (2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP 64 75
 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA def REICHEL, Alex USA 61 61
SMIT, Jasper NED def CERRETANI, James USA 60 60
Code:
Main Draw

(1-WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) def (LL)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 67 63 75
Dudi Sela (ISR) def Christophe Rochus (BEL) 63 46 76
(WC)Roberto Bautista (ESP) def (Q)Frank Moser (GER) 64 64
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) def George Bastl SUI) 76 64

Ivo Minar (CZE) def (3-WC)Kevin Kim (USA) 64 64
Matthias Bachinger (GER) def (Q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 64 63
Jan Mertl (CZE) def Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 76 46 63
(Q)Olivier Charroin def (6)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 63 64

 (8)Dick Norman (BEL) def Albert Portas (ESP) 63 67 64
Uros Vico (ITA) def Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 64 64
Jan Vacek CZE) def Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 36 63 76
(4)Paul Capdeville (CHI) def (Q)Jasper Smit (NED) 76 57 64

 Farrukh Dustov (UZB) def (5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 64 64
(WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) def Tobias Clemens (GER) 67 63 76
Andre Ghem (BRA) def Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 64 64
(2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) def Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 63 62

second round

 Dudi Sela (ISR) def (1-WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) 75 64
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) def (WC)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 61 62
Ivo Minar (CZE) def Matthias Bachinger (GER) 64 64
Jan Mertl (CZE) def  (Q)Olivier Charroin 64 30 ret

(8)Dick Norman (BEL) def Uros Vico (ITA) 64 76
Jan Vacek CZE) def (4)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 62 20 ret
 (WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) def Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 46 63 62
Andre Ghem (BRA) def (2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 76 75

QF

 Dudi Sela (ISR) def (7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 46 63 64
Ivo Minar (CZE) def Jan Mertl (CZE) 62 61
(8)Dick Norman (BEL) def Jan Vacek CZE) 62 76
 (WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) def Andre Ghem (BRA) 46 63 76

SF

 Dudi Sela (ISR) def Ivo Minar (CZE) 75 62
 (WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) def (8)Dick Norman (BEL) 75 76

F

 (WC)Adrian Menendez (ESP) def Dudi Sela (ISR) 64 06 75

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-08-2007 at 10:26 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:30 PM   #7
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

Schedule of Play



Final

King Oscar Stadium
matches start at 4:30 PM
King Oscar ing session
not before 5:00 PM
ending ceremony
not before 6:00 PM

followed by
Wolves68 vs Zirconek (BRA)
not before 12:00 AM

followed by

biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL) vs (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA)

Friday

King Oscar Stadium
matches start at 4:30 PM
King Oscar ing session
not before 5:00 PM
(or ) day: adee-gee says good bye
followed by
Tytta vs Deboogle!.
followed by
biliana vs yemok
not before 6:30 PM
Zirconek (BRA) vs ExcaliburII
followed by
(1)gumoll (POL) vs Wolves68
not before 10:30 PM
(3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA)
not before 12:30 AM
biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL) vs Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)

Court Juan Luis Tati Rascon
not before rain
Watch WTA here. Pillow = free

Court SloKid
not before rain
Watch doubles here. Bryans + Sá/Melo =

Court Vicmatibla
not before rain
Watch Donald Young here.

Court Rafael Nadal
not before rain
Watch Berdych vs Nadal here. Vamos

Thursday

King Oscar Stadium
matches start at 4:30 PM
King Oscar ing session
not before 5:00 PM
adee-gee vs King Oscar
not before 6:30 PM
(1)gumoll (POL) vs Tytta (BRA)
followed by
(5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
not before 10:30 PM
felo (CHI)/Fergie (CHI) vs (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA)
not before 12:30 AM
(1)adee-gee (BLR)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL)

Court Juan Luis Tati Rascon
not before 12:30 PM
adee-gee vs Juan Luis Tati Rascon
not before 6:30 PM
Wolves68 (FRA) vs Fergie (CHI)
not before 10:30 PM
Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA) vs (2)east_players (HUN)/gumoll (POL)

Court SloKid
matches start at 10:30 AM
adee-gee vs SloKid
not before 6:30 PM
Zirconek (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
not before 10:30 PM
Foosimoo (BEL)James82 (RUS) vs Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)

Court Vicmatibla
matches start at 8:30 AM
adee-gee vs Vicmatibla

Court Rafael Nadal
matches start at 2:30 PM
adee-gee vs yemok
not before 4:30 PM
adee-gee vs biliana
not before 8:00 PM
adee-gee vs Gavnich77
not before 10:00 PM
adee-gee vs keqtqiadv

Wednesday

King Oscar Stadium
matches start at 4:30 PM
King Oscar ing session
not before 5:00 PM
Exhibition - adee-gee vs Gavnich77
not before 6:30 PM
(1)gumoll (POL) vs [adidas] (POR)
followed by
Fergie (CHI) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)
not before 10:30 PM
balloon (SIN)/Tankman (AUS) vs (2)east_players (HUN)/gumoll (POL)
not before 12:30 AM
TennisMaster (CAN)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (3)Deboogle!. (USA)/Tytta (BRA)

Court Juan Luis Tati Rascon
matches start at 6:30 PM
Tytta (BRA) vs (Q)James82 (RUS)
followed by
(3)east_players (HUN) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
not before 10:30 PM
(4)renaudb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs Foosimoo (BEL)James82 (RUS)

Court SloKid
matches start at 6:30 PM
ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
(5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs biliana (MAC)
not before 10:30 PM
W!MBLEDON (AUS)/RRenno (BRA) vs biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL)

Court Vicmatibla
matches start at 6:30 PM
Zirconek (BRA)vs TennisMaster (CAN)
followed by
jazar (GBR)/meninosantos (POR) vs Zirconek (BRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)
not before 10:30 PM
felo (CHI)/Fergie (CHI) vs Sheva (NED)/[adidas]

Court Rafael Nadal
matches start at 6:30 PM
Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs StatBoy3 (USA)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/StatBoy3 (USA)

Tuesday

King Oscar Stadium
matches start at 5:30 PM
King Oscar ing session
not before 6:00 PM
opening ceremony
not before 6:30 PM
RReno (BRA) vs Fergie (CHI)
followed by
StatBoy3 (USA) vs (4)adee-gee (BLR)
not before 10:30 PM
Deboogle!. (USA) vs (2)Sheva (NED)
not before 12:30 AM
(3)east_players (HUN) vs yemok (BUL)

Court Juan Luis Tati Rascon
matches start at 6:30 PM
(8)Gavnich77 (GBR) vs Zirconek (BRA)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs biliana (MAC)
not before 10:30 PM
(Q)James82 (RUS) vs (6)renaudb (KAZ)

Court SloKid
matches start at 6:30 PM
(1)gumoll (POL) vs Tankman (AUS)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO) vs Tytta (BRA)
not before 10:30 PM
(LL)Eagle687 (NCL) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)

Court Vicmatibla
matches start at 6:30 PM
Chip_s_m (USA) vs [adidas] (POR)
followed by
(LL)W!IMBLEDON (AUS) vs TennisMaster (CAN)
not before 10:30 PM
jazar (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)

Court Rafael Nadal
matches start at 6:30 PM
tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)meninosantos (POR)
not before 10:30 PM
(5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs (Q)felo (CHI)

Qualifying

King Oscar Stadium
matches start at 10:30 AM
(2)meninosantos (POR) vs felo (CHI)
followed by
(3)W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs James82 (RUS)
Not before 7:30 PM

(1)balloon (SIN) vs Eagle687 (NCL)

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-06-2007 at 08:24 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:30 PM   #8
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

TT Schedule of Play




Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES: 

Sunday & Monday - TT Qualifying
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualifying
Tuesday &  Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS

Play starts at ??? PM CET Send your picks to keqtqiadv good luck

Saturday

Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR2
Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) SR3

Friday

Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR1 PTS singles/SR4 doubles
Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Jan VACEK (CZE) SR2 singles/SR3 doubles
Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR3 singles/SR2 doubles
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR4 singles/SR1 PTS doubles

Thursday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS singles
Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Uros VICO (ITA) SR2 singles
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR3 singles
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR1 PTS doubles/SR4 singles
Jan VACEK (CZE) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR2 doubles/SR5 singles
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Ivan NAVARRO PASTOR (ESP) SR3 doubles
Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR4 doubles

Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) SR5 doubles

Wednesday

George BASTL (SUI) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR1 PTS singles
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR2 singles
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR3 singles
Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) vs Ivan NAVARRO PASTOR (ESP) SR4 singles
Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) SR5 singles

Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS doubles
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP) SR2 PTS doubles
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3 PTS doubles

Tuesday

Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Albert PORTAS (ESP) SR1 PTS singles
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR2 PTS singles
Uros VICO (ITA) vs Franco FERREIRO (BRA) SR3 PTS singles
Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) SR4 PTS singles
Jasper SMIT (NED) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR5 PTS singles
Jan VACEK (CZE) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4 PTS doubles
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR5 PTS doubles
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP)

Qualy Monday

(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO vs (7)MOSER, Frank GER SR1 PTS
(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP vs (8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA SR2 PTS
REICHEL, Alex USA vs CHARROIN, Olivier FRA SR3 PTS
CERRETANI, James USA vs SMIT, Jasper NED SR4 PTS

Qualy Sunday

PUERTO-JAIMEZ, Diego ESP vs GARCIA DE TORRES, Marcos ESP
LEE, Robert GBR vs ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP
CUADRADO-MORENO, Juan Diego ESP vs LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP
RODRIGUEZ-MANZANO, Borja ESP vs ILLODO, Pablo ESP
REICHEL, Alex USA vs FERNANDEZ-TORRICO, Jose-Luis ESP
CHARROIN, Olivier FRA vs NESTEROV, Nikolay RUS
GARCIA-FERRERO, Alejandro ESP vs CERRETANI, James USA
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE vs SMIT, Jasper NED
(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO vs PUERTO-JAIMEZ, Diego ESP
(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO vs GARCIA DE TORRES, Marcos ESP
LEE, Robert GBR vs
(7)MOSER, Frank GER
ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP vs (7)MOSER, Frank GER
(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP vs CUADRADO-MORENO, Juan Diego ESP
(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP vs LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP
RODRIGUEZ-MANZANO, Borja ESP vs
(8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA
ILLODO, Pablo ESP vs (8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA
CHARROIN, Olivier FRA vs (5)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP
NESTEROV, Nikolay RUS vs (5)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP
(4)CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS vs GARCIA-FERRERO, Alejandro ESP
(4)CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS vs CERRETANI, James USA
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE vs
(6)STANCIK, Jan SVK
SMIT, Jasper NED vs (6)STANCIK, Jan SVK
(3)ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP vs REICHEL, Alex USA SR5 PTS
(3)ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP vs FERNANDEZ-TORRICO, Jose-Luis ESP SR5 PTS

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with nothing after it's name -Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name -Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Young 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name -Pick the whole score (Ex: Young 6-1 1-6 6-0)

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-07-2007 at 11:47 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:30 PM   #9
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

TT Stats & Awards




Sunday

Dudi SELA (ISR) 4:2 Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP)

Saturday

Dudi SELA (ISR) 1:5 Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Dick NORMAN (BEL) 6:0 Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP)

Friday

Picks

Dudi SELA (ISR) 9:1 Fernando VICENTE (ESP)
Dick NORMAN (BEL) 7:4 Jan VACEK (CZE)
Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) 1:9 Andre GHEM (BRA)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) 10:1 Jan MERTL (CZE)


Player of the day
Wolves68 (3/4, SR1, PTS)

Team of the round
Deboogle!./Tytta (6/8)

Pick of the day
Menendez (ExcaliburII)

best TB singles
Wolves68

best TB doubles
Deboogle!./Tytta

award
Deathless Mortal (picked Mertl)

award
Deathless Mortal (picked Mertl)

bad luck award
ExcaliburII (2/4 SR1)

award
Zirconek/Deathless Mortal (4/8, SR1)

derossi award
Zirconek & Tytta (Ghem)

risks award
ExcaliburII

Thursday

Picks

Albert MONTANES (ESP) 7:12 Dudi SELA (ISR)
Dick NORMAN (BEL) 16:3 Uros VICO (ITA)
Jan MERTL (CZE) 18:1 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) 16:3 Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
Jan VACEK (CZE) 6:13 Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)
Andre GHEM (BRA) 1:18 Ivan NAVARRO PASTOR (ESP)
Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP) 1:18 Fernando VICENTE (ESP)

Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) 16:3 Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP)

Player of the day
Zirconek (7/8)

Team of the round
biliana/yemok (11/16, SR1)

Pick of the day
Ghem (Zirconek)

best TB singles
east_players

best TB doubles
felo/Fergie, Deboogle!./Tytta, Colt th Magnific/StatBoy3

award
balloon (picked Bautista) & adee-gee (picked Charroin)

award
gumoll, Tytta, Fergie, Colt th Magnific, balloon, adee-gee, Gavnich77, biliana, Foosimoo, felo, StatBoy3, east_players, Deboogle!. (picked Capdeville)

bad luck award
Tytta & Deboogle!. (4/8, singles SRs)

award
adee-gee/Gavnich77 (8/16, doubles SRs)

Traitor award
Wolves68 (picked Mertl)
Tytta (Navarro Pastor)

derossi award
Zirconek (Ghem)
Fergie (Capdeville)

risks award
balloon (picked Vico, Bautista & Menendez)


Wednesday

Picks

George BASTL (SUI) 15:11 Fernando VICENTE (ESP)
Kevin KIM (USA) 14:12 Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) 20:6 Andre GHEM (BRA)
Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 2:24 Ivan NAVARRO PASTOR (ESP)
Albert MONTANES (ESP) 24:2 Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO)

Dudi SELA (ISR) 19:7 Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)
Frank MOSER (GER) 22:4 Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 4:22 Matthias BACHINGER (GER)

Player of the day
Gavnich77 & jazar (7/8, SR PTS)

Team of the round
Zirconek/Deathless Mortal (20/32)

doubles player of the round
yemok (10/16, SR1)

Pick of the day
Bautista (jazar, meninosantos, tennisfancroatia, yemok)

best SR singles
jazar & Gavnich77

best SR doubles
yemok/biliana

award
balloon & meninosantos (picked Granollers-Pujol)

award
balloon & meninosantos (picked Granollers-Pujol)

bad luck award
east_players (2/8)

award
balloon/Tankman (14/32, SR1)

Traitor award
Deboogle!. (Minar)
Foosimoo (Sela)
Tytta (Dorsch)

derossi award
Zirconek (Ghem)
StatBoy3 (Kim)

risks award
meninosantos (Ghem, Granollers-Pujol, Rojer, Rochette, Bautista)

Tuesday

Picks

Dick NORMAN (BEL) 18:11 Albert PORTAS (ESP)
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 12:17 Jan MERTL (CZE)
Uros VICO (ITA) 20:9 Franco FERREIRO (BRA)
Adrian MENENDEZ (ESP) 3:26 Tobias CLEMENS (GER)
Jasper SMIT (NED) 0:29 Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)
Jan VACEK (CZE) 14:15 Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 29:0 Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 0:29 Santiago VENTURA (ESP)

Player of the day
James82 (6/8)

Pick of the day
Menendez (James82, RReno, Fergie)

best SR singles
yemok (SR1 & 2 correct)

award
everyone who sent picks (picked Gremelmayr & Ventura)

award
9 players (picked Franco Ferreiro)

bad luck award
tennisfancroatia

Traitor award
Zirconek, RReno & Tytta (Vico)
Sheva (Smit)

derossi award
ExcaliburII (Mayer)

Qualifying

Picks

(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO 4:0 (7)MOSER, Frank GER
(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP 3:1 (8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA
REICHEL, Alex USA 2:2 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA
CERRETANI, James USA 0:4 SMIT, Jasper NED
PUERTO-JAIMEZ, Diego ESP 3:1 GARCIA DE TORRES, Marcos ESP
LEE, Robert GBR 1:3 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP
CUADRADO-MORENO, Juan Diego ESP 4:0 LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP
RODRIGUEZ-MANZANO, Borja ESP 0:4 ILLODO, Pablo ESP
REICHEL, Alex USA 2:3 FERNANDEZ-TORRICO, Jose-Luis ESP
CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 4:1 NESTEROV, Nikolay RUS
GARCIA-FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 3:2 CERRETANI, James USA
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE 0:5 SMIT, Jasper NED
(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO 4:1 PUERTO-JAIMEZ, Diego ESP
(1)ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO 4:1 GARCIA DE TORRES, Marcos ESP
LEE, Robert GBR 0:5
(7)MOSER, Frank GER
ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1:4 (7)MOSER, Frank GER
(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP 4:1 CUADRADO-MORENO, Juan Diego ESP
(2)BURNIOL, Guillem ESP 4:1 LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP
RODRIGUEZ-MANZANO, Borja ESP 2:3
(8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA
ILLODO, Pablo ESP 2:3 (8)ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA
CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 0:5 (5)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP
NESTEROV, Nikolay RUS 0:5 (5)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP
(4)CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 4:1 GARCIA-FERRERO, Alejandro ESP
(4)CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 4:1 CERRETANI, James USA
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE 1:4
(6)STANCIK, Jan SVK
SMIT, Jasper NED 1:4 (6)STANCIK, Jan SVK
(3)ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 5:0 REICHEL, Alex USA
(3)ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 5:0 FERNANDEZ-TORRICO, Jose-Luis ESP

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-08-2007 at 10:26 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:31 PM   #10
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

TT News & Info




TT Links


Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread
World Clock

Wimbledon

OUT: Labamba, SarettaFan, GustavoM_Fan, greatkingrat, gaynor, alansk, tennis2006

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-02-2007 at 07:15 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:31 PM   #11
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

TT Games




TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! If one of your predictions is correct, I'll and for one week. If you predict correctly the winner of singles and doubles, my next tournament's Centre Court will have your name and the ing/ing will last a whole month. You don't have to be playing Cordoba to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Tuesday's play. If not, bad luck

ExcaliburII: ExcaliburII & ExcaliburII/TennisMaster
Deathless Mortal: adee-gee & Deboogle!./Tytta
meninosantos: Deathless Mortal & jazar/meninosantos
tennis2006:
meninosantos & jazar/meninosantos
VaiBrasil: Colt th Magnific & Zirconek/Deathless Mortal
Alonsofz: Fergie & Fergie/felo
keqtqiadv:
Tytta & Deboogle!./Tytta
Tytta: adee-gee &
Deboogle!./Tytta
Chris84: gumoll &
Deboogle!./Tytta
Cipa: adee-gee &
Deboogle!./Tytta
adee-gee: yemok &
Deboogle!./Tytta
TennisMaster: adee-gee &
yemok/biliana
yemok: ExcaliburII & adee-gee/Gavnich77
gumoll: east_players & Zirconek/Deathless Mortal
Snowwy: Chip_s_m & Gavnich77/adee-gee
maldini: James82 & Zirconek/Deathless Mortal
east_players: Colt th Magnific & east_players/gumoll
Tankman: adee-gee & Tytta/Deboogle!.
biliana: Gavnich77 &
Deboogle!./Tytta
Sheva:
Colt th Magnific & ExcaliburII/TennisMaster

Pick a Tennis Tipping Winner

Do you know PAW? It's a game in which you pick winners of the matches. Over the course of the tournament choose any 13 matches in the Main Draw and post who you think will win them. The scoring points besides each fixture represent the points you score if the corresponding player wins. Whoever has the most points at the end of the tournament is the winner. But it's a special edition for TT. You will predict TT Cordoba matches you don't have to be playing here to participate just post your picks (before the start of the play of each round) and good luck
good rep + 1 week of + thread name to the winner 2nd and 3rd place = good rep

Code:
Scoring Points

F

09:11 | Wolves68 vs Zirconek

SF

04:27 |  (1)gumoll (POL) vs Wolves68
07:15 | Zirconek vs ExcaliburII

QF

03:30 |  (1)gumoll (POL) vs Tytta (BRA)
09:11 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs Fergie (CHI)
12:08 |Zirconek (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
03:31 |(5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)

2nd round

03:38 | (1)gumoll (POL) vs [adidas] (POR)
04:22 | Tytta (BRA) vs (Q)James82 (RUS)
05:22 | (3)east_players (HUN) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
17:06 | Fergie (CHI) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)
  
13:08 | Zirconek (BRA) vs TennisMaster (CAN)
08:13 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs StatBoy3 (USA)
07:15 | (5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs biliana (MAC)
15:07 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Deboogle!. (USA)

1st round

05:20 | (1)gumoll (POL) vs Tankman (AUS)
07:15 | Chip_s_m (USA) vs [adidas] (POR)
10:10 | Superior1 (CRO) vs Tytta (BRA)
50:02 | (Q)James82 (RUS) vs (6)renaudb (KAZ)
                               
06:18 | (3)east_players (HUN) vs yemok (BUL)
06:17 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)meninosantos (POR)
10:10 | RReno (BRA) vs Fergie (CHI)
65:02 | (LL)Eagle687 (NCL) vs (7)Foosimoo (BEL)
                               
06:16 | (8)Gavnich77 (GBR) vs Zirconek (BRA)
28:04 | (LL)W!IMBLEDON (AUS) vs TennisMaster (CAN)
11:09 | jazar (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
23:04 | StatBoy3 (USA) vs (4)adee-gee (BLR)

01:79 | (5-Q)balloon (SIN) vs (Q)felo (CHI)
10:11 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs biliana (MAC)
06:17 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
26:04 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs (2)Sheva (NED)
Code:
       	PAW Player	   ..pks	..W	L	..pts	..best

1	ExcaliburII	      13	7	6	184	50
2	VaiBrasil	      13	8	5	180	50
3	east_players	      13	7	6	170	50
4	Deathless Mortal	13	7	6	164	50
5	gumoll	              13	7	6	158	50
6	keqtqiadv	      13	6	7	125	31
7	Sheva	               9	4	5	121	50
8	scythe19pro	      11	6	5	110	31
9	albop	              10	5	5	102	31
10	Tankman	               5	3	2	93	50
11	meninosantos	       6	2	4	76	50
12	tennisfancroatia	3	2	1	73	50
13	maldini	               4	1	3	50	50
14	yemok	               2	1	1	31	31

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 07-08-2007 at 10:32 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:35 PM   #12
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,899
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

hehe, alguém deleteou um post
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:35 PM   #13
country flag Rik.
Registered User
 
Rik.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 6,299
Rik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

In
Rik. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:36 PM   #14
country flag Dmitry Bond
User from Russia
 
Dmitry Bond's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Age: 31
Posts: 1,775
Dmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond reputeDmitry Bond has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

In. If I lose Wimbledon
Dmitry Bond is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2007, 08:37 PM   #15
country flag Albop
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Osorno,Chile
Posts: 12,239
Albop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27a Cordoba - Wimbledon's 2nd week :p

in
if almost impossible that i can reach the second week of wimblendon
Albop is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios