Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-26-2007, 03:05 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21)

Belarus F2 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Mikhail Lifshits to main draw
2. Alexei Filenkov
3. Vladimir Ivanov
4. Dmitri Frumkin
5. Nikolay Marinchenko
6. Vladislav Klymenko
7. Kirill Krioukov
8. Mikail Karpol
9. Alexey Tikhonov
10. Dmitri Kamynin

First Round
(9)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) bye
Mikhail Zorin (UKR) bye
Aleh Patapau (BLR) d. Anton Zhgulev (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Dmitri Grigorov (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) bye
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) bye
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Levan Nanava (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Kirill Savoskul (UKR) d. Yuri Matyychuk (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) bye
Ilia Chkonia (RUS) bye
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Artem Maksimchyk (BLR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Semon Ivanov (RUS) d. Alexandre Akoulitch (BLR) 6-4 6-1
(4)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) bye
Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) bye
Artur Klimenka (BLR) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) bye
Mikk Irdoja (EST) bye
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. Andrei Kolesnikov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Gotman (UKR) d. Alexei Eliseev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(6)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) bye
Alexander Stakheev (RUS) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Artem Pudovkin (RUS) d. Kiril Barysenka (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(7)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) bye
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) bye
Anton Khadasevich (BLR) bye
(10)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) bye
(8)Mikail Karpol (CRO) bye
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Alexandre Lichtchenko (RUS) 6-0 2-6 7-6(4)
Alexander Zotov (BLR) d. Yuri Shychko (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(10)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) bye

Second Round
(9)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. Mikhail Zorin (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Aleh Patapau (BLR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. (2)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Kirill Savoskul (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Ilia Chkonia (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) d. (4)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. Artur Klimenka (BLR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mikk Irdoja (EST) d. (5)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Stanislav Gotman (UKR) d. Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(6)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. (7)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Anton Khadasevich (BLR) 6-3 7-5
(8)Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Alexander Zotov (BLR) d. (10)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(9)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-1 7-6(14)
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Yan Levinski (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) 6-4 7-6(1)
Mikk Irdoja (EST) d. Stanislav Gotman (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (6)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Zotov (BLR) d. (8)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-2 1-6 7-6(1)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-26-2007, 03:06 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21)

Belarus F2
Minsk, Belarus
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Mikhail Lifshits - 955)
1. Ilia Marchenko
2. Pavel Ivanov
3. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
4. Ivan Cerovic
5. Michail Elgin
6. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
7. Vladislav Bondarenko
8. Dmitri Vlasov

First Round
(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (q)Mikk Irdoja (EST) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. (q)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (q)Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(7)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Stas Zhuravski (RUS) d. (LL)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 7-5 [Karpol replaces Ross Hutchins]
(q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Zotov (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (2)Pavel Ivanov (BLR) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (WC)Stas Zhuravski (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (7)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (6)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Finals
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (1)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Puntus/Vasilevski - S/NR)
1. Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev
2. Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
3. Vladislav Bondarenko/Artem Sitak WD
4. Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov
5. Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko

First Round
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (ALT)Mikail Karpov/Vladimir Uzylovsky (CRO/UKR) w/o [Karpov/Uzylovski replace Bondarenko/Sitak]
Andrei Gorban/Mikhail Lifshits (MDA/RUS) d. Andrei Karatchenia/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
(5)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 [Betov/Klymenko take Bondarenko/Sitak's spot]
(WC)Alexei Bessonov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (WC)Anton Khadasevich/Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Bury/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Mikk Irdoja/Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-4 6-2
(4)Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov (RUS/BLR) d. Egor Puntus/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ilia Marchenko/Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Dmitri Frumkin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) d. (WC)Artur Klimenka/Alexander Zotov (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Andrei Gorban/Mikhail Lifshits (MDA/RUS) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Alexei Bessonov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (5)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) 6-1 6-2
(4)Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov (RUS/BLR) d. Alexander Bury/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) d. Ilia Marchenko/Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (WC)Alexei Bessonov/Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) d. (4)Michail Elgin/Pavel Ivanov (RUS/BLR) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (2)Olivier Charroin/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (FRA/CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2007, 04:08 PM   #3
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 - Minsk (May 21)

Good week for Duclos
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios