China F3 - Beijing (21 May) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-26-2007, 03:48 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default China F3 - Beijing (21 May)

China F3 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kirati Siributwong
2. Masatoshi Miyazaki
3. Chu-Huan Yi
4. Yuichi Ito
5. Hiu-Tung Yu
6. Bonit Wiryawan
7. Huai-En Chang
8. Dave Lingman
9. Marvin Rolle
10. John Warner
11. Jun-Chao Xu
12. Steven Goh
13. Anthony Tuong

First Round
(1)Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0
(WC)Di Wu (CHN) d. Putporn Chantawannop (THA) 6-3 6-2
Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) d. Yi-Fei Cao (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Ye Du (CHN) d. De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yang Yang (CHN) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Meng-Hua Lee (TPE) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Yu Chang (CHN) d. Dong-Lu Shao (CHN) 6-1 6-0
(3)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Bin jiang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Hao Lu (CHN) d. Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Jia Li (CHN) d. Ming-Jong Hai (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Nian Feng (CHN) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) d. Ting Zhai (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Zheng Li (CHN) d. Ying Shi (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Jin Chai (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) d. Yun-Peng Fu (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(10)John Warner (AUS) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(6)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (WC)Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Sunu Trijati (INA) d. Ji Shi (CHN) 7-5 7-6(2)
Michael Lai (HKG) d. Liang Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(12)Steven Goh (AUS) d. (WC)Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(7)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) d. Meng Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(13)Anthony Tuong (AUS) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Norman Tam (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Chuan Jiang (CHN) d. Ming-Hao He (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) d. Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(9)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Zong-Yuan Yang (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Second Round
(1)Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Ye Du (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yang Yang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Yu Chang (CHN) d. Meng-Hua Lee (TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Hao Lu (CHN) d. (3)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-5 6-3
Nian Feng (CHN) d. Jia Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 6-0 6-3
(11)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (WC)Zheng Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (WC)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. (10)John Warner (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Sunu Trijati (INA) d. (6)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(12)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. (13)Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) d. (WC)Chuan Jiang (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) d. (9)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Ye Du (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Hao Lu (CHN) d. Nian Feng (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(11)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (4)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. (5)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-3 6-4
(12)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Sunu Trijati (INA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) d. Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-0
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-26-2007, 03:49 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 - Beijing (21 May)

China F3 - TCL Tour Beijing
Beijing, China
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nima Roshan - 937)
1. Lesley Joseph
2. Daniel Yoo
3. Rubin Statham
4. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
5. Yaoki Ishii
6. Yu Wang, Jr.
7. Hsin-Han Lee
8. Matt Ebden

First Round
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. David To (AUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
(WC)Wan Gao (CHN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-0
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-3 7-5
(q)Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. (q)Hui Zhang (CHN) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (q)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (q)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-0 7-6(3)
(6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (q)Hao Lu (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Peng Gao (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (PR)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 7-6(4) ret.
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (3)Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(7)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 6-3 6-1
Nima Roshan (USA) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (2)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (WC)Wan Gao (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (q)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(4)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 7-5 6-2
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (8)Matt Ebden (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (WC)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (7)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-4 7-5
Nima Roshan (USA) d. (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (4)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Nima Roshan (USA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Finals
Sunday...


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Arata Onozawa/Shotaro Suzuki - NR)
1. Lesley Joseph/Yu Wang, Jr.
2. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Daniel Yoo
3. Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham
4. Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li

First Round
(1)Lesley Joseph/Yu Wang, Jr. (USA/CHN) d. Peng Gao/Wan Gao (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. Sunu Trijati/Anthony Tuong (INA/AUS) 6-1 7-5
(3)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) d. Nima Roshan/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (USA/IND) 6-3 6-0
Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Arata Onozawa/Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Steven Goh/Elbert Sie (AUS/INA) d. Jun-Chao Xu/Hiu-Tung Yu (CHN/HGK) 6-3 6-3
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hiroki Kondo/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Haydn Lewis/David To (BRA/AUS) d. Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Shuang-Qiang Liang/Peng Sun (CHN) d. (2)Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Daniel Yoo (KOR) 4-2 ret.

Quarterfinals
(1)Lesley Joseph/Yu Wang, Jr. (USA/CHN) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) w/o
(3)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) d. Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Steven Goh/Elbert Sie (AUS/INA) w/o
Shuang-Qiang Liang/Peng Sun (CHN) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BRA/AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(3)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) d. (1)Lesley Joseph/Yu Wang, Jr. (USA/CHN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang/Peng Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) d. (3)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) 1-6 6-3 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2007, 08:38 AM   #3
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 - Beijing (21 May)

Finals
(1)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios