Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- congrats SloKid and scythe19pro/keqtqiadv!! - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-20-2007, 03:00 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- congrats SloKid and scythe19pro/keqtqiadv!!

Tennis Tipping – Prostejov







from top to bottom, from left to right: CzechOpen logo; satellite image of Prostejov; court of Prostejov; city of Prostejov- ???; Jiri Novak; Jan Hajek; Bohdan Ulihrach; Flávio Saretta; Sergio "Escopeta" Roitman






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Prostejov, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to herr.valle@gmail.com.com
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-07-2007 at 11:35 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-20-2007, 03:01 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- Fact sheet

Fact Sheet

Location: Prostejov, Czech Republic (Municipality website) (Wikipedia)
Type: Challenger (150K+H)
Surface: Clay

Date: June 03-08, 2007
Tournament website: Czech Open - Prostejov Challenger official website (English)

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Monday, 28th May 00:00 PM CEST (GMT+2)
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 28th May 0:00 – Saturday 2nd June ?? PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 players qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 teams qualy draw)
Live draw: QD, MD – Saturday 2nd June 9:00 PM CEST
Assistant manager: keqtqiadv aka Mulo

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F.... 84
SF... 54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..1
Q....3

150K+H Challenger
Tournament Entry Lists

Code:
Entry List: (ranking from 14th May 2007) - click on the name to see his ITF profile
Source and updates by stevegtennis.com-2007 Entry list 
2007 Entry list.pdf



1.Alberto Montañes (ESP) - 53 WD
2.Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) - 61
3. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) -62
4. Vince Spadea (USA)  - 66 WD
5. Michael Russell (USA) - 72 WD
6. Sergio Roitman (ARG) - 82
7. Andreas Seppi (ITA) - 89
8. Danai Udomchoke (TAI) - 93
9. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) -97
10. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)  - 99
11. Jan Hajek (CZE) - 101
12. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)- 103 
13. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)-106
14. Flávio Saretta (BRA)- 109
15. Alberto Martin (ESP)- 110 WD
16. Jiri Novak (CZE)- 123
17. Jiri Vanek (CZE)- 127
18. Dick Norman (BEL)- 139
19. Tomas Zib (CZE) -140
20. Ricardo Mello (BRA) -147
21. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) – 148 
22. Roko Karanusic (CRO) -149
23. (SE) Cleared
24. (SE) Jan Vacek (CZE)
25. (WC) Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
26. (WC) Florian Mayer (GER)
27. (WC) Dusan Lojda (CZE)
28. (WC) Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
29. (Q) Marc Fornell (ESP)
30. (Q) Michal Tabara (CZE)
31. (Q) Jan Minar (CZE)
32. (Q) Conor Niland (IRL)

Alternates:
1. Lukasz Kubot  (POL)  - 154
2. Pablo Andujar (ESP) - 156 IN
3. Pablo Cuevas (URU) - 157 IN
4. Ramon Delgado (PAR) - 162 IN
5. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) – 196 IN
6. Jan Mertl (CZE) - 199 IN
7. Dieter Kindlmann (GER)  - 207
8. André Sá (BRA) - 208
9. Ivo Minar (CZE) - 212
10.  Fabio Fognini (ITA)  - 217
11. Ivo Klec (SVK)  - 223
12. Benedikt Dorsch (GER) - 224
13. Diego Junqueira (ARG)  - 240
----------cut
14.  Dacian Craciun (ROM)  - 248
15. Andrea Stoppini (ITA)  - 252
16. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)  - 254
17. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)  – 255
18. Hector Ruiz-Cardenas(ESP) - 257
19. Lars Burgsmüller (GER) – 258
20. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) - 261

  

Qualifying (seeds):*
1. Marc Fornell (ESP)
2. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
3. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
4. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
5. Jan Minar (CZE)
6. Michal Tabara (CZE)
7. Conor Niland (IRL)
8. Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Others*:Ladislav Svarc (SVK), Ladislav Chramosta (CZE), Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE), Tomislav Peric (CRO),  Francisco Fogues (ESP), Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (CZE), Michal Konecny (CZE), Petr Frelich (CZE), Erik Chvojka (CAN), Adam Novak (CZE), Vasek Pospisil (CZE), (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE), (WC)Pavel Kunc (CZE), (WC)Jiri Kana (CZE), (WC)Ondrej Hynek (CZE),  
(WC)Martin Zemla (CZE) .
* no links to profile
Code:
2007 Prostejov Challenger draws and results
Main Draw singles
Unicredit Czech Open 2007
Prostejov, Czech Republic
June 4-10, 2006
Clay - $150,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Diego Junqueira - 240)
1. Dominik Hrbaty
2. Florian Mayer
3. Martin Vassallo-Arguello
4. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
5. Gaston Gaudio
6. Sergio Roitman
7. Andreas Seppi
8. Jan Hajek

First Round
(1)(WC)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
(q)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Dick Norman (BEL) 7-5 7-6(3) 
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
(8)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (WC)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Jiri Novak (CZE) d. (3)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3 
(q)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6(10) 7-6(3) 
(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5 
(7)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-4 6-3 
(q)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Andre Sa (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (SE)Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 7-5 
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (5)(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 6-4 6-2 
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 
(2)(WC)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Second Round 
(q)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. (1)(WC)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (8)Jan Hajek (CZE) 3-6 5-0 ret. 
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (q)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (q)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-4 
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Flavio Saretta (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(0) 
(2)(WC)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1

Quarterfinals
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (q)Michal Tabara (CZE) 7-6(0) 7-5 
(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (7)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
(2)(WC)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals 
(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
(2)(WC)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Final
(6) Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (2) (WC) Florian Mayer (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4

Qualifying
Qualifying singles 1st round:
Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marc Fornell
2. Jeremy Chardy
3. Kamil Capkovic
4. Vasilis Mazarakis
5. Jan Minar
6. Michal Tabara
7. Conor Niland
8. Sasa Tuksar

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) bye
Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(8)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) bye
(2)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) bye
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (WC)Pavel Kunc (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (WC)Jiri Kana (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)Michal Tabara (SVK)
(3)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) bye
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-4 ret.
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (WC)Ondrej Hynek (CZE) 6-0 7-6(5)
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) bye
(4)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) bye
Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Vasek Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Martin Zemla (CZE) d. Adam Novak (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(7)Conor Niland (IRL) bye

Second Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(8)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 7-6(7) 6-4
(6)Michal Tabara (SVK) d. Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(3)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 7-5 7-6(3)
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(7)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (WC)Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (8)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(6)Michal Tabara (SVK) d. (2)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(0) 6-2
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (3)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(7)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (4)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 6-0 7-6(9)

Doubles draw
Seeds: (cut: Karanusic/Klec - 340)
1. Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch
2. Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa
3. Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl
4. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo/Sergio Roitman

First Round 
Dick Norman/Jiri Vanek (BEL/CZE) d. (1)Jaroslav Levinsky/David Skoch (CZE) 3-6 7-6(6) (11-9) 
Ramon Delgado/Juan-Pablo Guzman (PAR/ARG) d. (WC)Michal Konecny/Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4 
Roko Karanusic/Ivo Klec (CRO/SVK) d. (ALT)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-1 2-6 (12-10) [Fornell/Marse replaced Ramirez Hidalgo/Roitman] 
Tomas Berdych/Jiri Novak (CZE) d. Vasilis Mazarakis/Jan Mertl (GRE/CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Pablo Andujar/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Petr Pala/Tomas Zib (CZE) 7-6(2) 3-6 (10-7) 
(3)Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl (CZE) d. Ricardo Mello/Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6-0 4-6 (10-6) 
Andreas Seppi/Danai Udomchoke (ITA/THA) d. (WC)Dusan Lojda/Michal Tabara (CZE) 6-1 4-6 (10-7) 
(2)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. (WC)Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals 
Ramon Delgado/Juan-Pablo Guzman (PAR/ARG) d. Dick Norman/Jiri Vanek (BEL/CZE) 7-6(5) 3-6 (10-8) 
Tomas Berdych/Jiri Novak (CZE) d. Roko Karanusic/Ivo Klec (CRO/SVK) 6-2 6-0 
(3)Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl (CZE) d. Pablo Andujar/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Andreas Seppi/Danai Udomchoke (ITA/THA) d. (2)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) 5-7 6-4 (10-2)

Semifinals
Ramon Delgado/Juan-Pablo Guzman (PAR/ARG) d. Tomas Berdych/Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
(3)Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl (CZE) d. Andreas Seppi/Danai Udomchoke (ITA/THA) 6-4 6-1

Final
Ramon Delgado/Juan-Pablo Guzman (PAR/ARG) d. (3)Tomas Cibulec/Leos Friedl (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-1

MTF Prostejov Challenger thread
ATP-MDS.pdf
ATP-MDD.pdf
ATP-QS.pdf
ATP-OOP.pdf
Stevegtennis.txt
Stevegtennis-results-updates
Stevegtennis - quali.txt







Code:
History


2006 125K -Final - Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6-3 5-7 6-2
ATPsingles
 ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD  
stevegtennis-Q  stevegtennis-EL 
MTF 

2005 -125K- Final Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-1 6-3
ATPsingles
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD  
stevegtennis-Q stevegtennis-EL 
MTF 

2004 - 125K- Final - Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Michal Tabara (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5
ATPsingles
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD stevegtennis-Q 
stevegtennis-FS
MTF

2003 -125K- Final - Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Mariano Puerta (ARG) 7-5 6-3
ATPsingles
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD 
stevegtennis-Q stevegtennis-FS 

2002 -100K- Final – Guillermo Coria (ARG) d. Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-3 6-3
ATPsingles
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD stevegtennis-Q stevegtennis-FS 

2001 -100K- Final – Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
ATPsingles  ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD 
stevegtennis-Q 
stevegtennis-FS 

2000 - 100K -Final – Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. Jerome Golmard (FRA) WO
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD 
stevegtennis-Q 
stevegtennis-FS 

1999 - 125K-  Final – Richard Fromberg (AUS) d. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD 
stevegtennis-Q 
stevegtennis-FS 

1998 - 125K- Final – Richard Fromberg (AUS) d. Andrew Ilie (AUS) 6-2 6-2
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD 
stevegtennis-Q 
stevegtennis-FS 

1997 - 125K - Final – Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Fernando Meligeni (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis-MD 
stevegtennis-Q 
stevegtennis-FS 

1996 –75K - September Final - Andrei Chesnokov (RUS) d.Francisco Clavet (ESP) 6-3 6-0
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis/tennis.webz.cz(Petr Plasil)-MD 

1995- 50K – September Final - Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA) d. Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis/tennis.webz.cz(Petr Plasil) -MD 

1994 - 25K - December Final - Karol Kucera (SVK) d. Tomas Anzari (SVK) 6-0 6-4
ATPsingles 
ATPdoubles 
stevegtennis/tennis.webz.cz(Petr Plasil)-MD 
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2007 at 08:27 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:02 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- TT entry ist

Entry Lists

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 21/05/2007)

[IMG] http://imagecache2.allposters.com/images/pic/SSPOD/superstock_1321-462_b~Shadow-of-a-Male-Tennis-Player-Playing-Tennis-Posters.jpg
 [/IMG]
updated until Friday 01st June

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) - 4 
2. east_players (FRA/HUN) - 6
3. Labamba (FIN) - 7 
4. scythe19pro (ROM) - 15 
5. Balloon (SIN) - 22
6. greatkingrat (GBR) - 24 
7. gumoll (POL) -31 OUT
8. renaudb (FRA/KAZ) -40 
9. scarecrows (ALB/USK)- 42 OUT
10. vamos israel (ISR) -48 
11. Foosimoo (BEL/USA)- 55
12. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 61
13. propaganda (BUL) - 63
14. Smasher (FIN) - 64 OUT
15. Gutturnio D.O.C. - 81
16. GeorgeWHitler (ICE) - 83  OUT
17. GlennMirnyi (BRA) - 85 
18. yemok (BUL) - 89 
19. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - 91
20. freesbee (SLO) - 92
21. SarettaFan (BRA) -96 
22. biliana (MKD) - 105 
23. SloKid (SLO) - 106
24. yarkko (MKD) - 110
25. tennis2006 (NED) - 116
26. Deboogle! (USA) - 123 
27. mikko (MKD) - 126
28. StatBoy3 (USA)- 129
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Alternates:
Alt. 01. manu86 (ARG) - 131 IN - 1 WD: replaces gumoll
Alt. 02. tennisfancroatia (CRO) - 133 IN - 1 WD: replaces Smasher
Alt. 03. Chip_s_m (USA) - 136 IN - 1 WD:  replaces GWH
Alt. 04 TennisMaster -137 OUT
Alt. 05. johnnyCanuck (CAN) - 137 IN- 1 WD: replaces scarecrows
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 21/05/2007)


01. Nando_L (BRA) - 142
02. RRenno (BRA) - 148
03. FiBeR (ARG) - 157 
04. Tytta (BRA) - 182 #
05. VaiBrasil (BRA) - 185
06. lillyke (BRA) - 209
07. sharas36 (ISR) - 219
18. Turi (ITA)- 239
09.  Alt. Q2. Uraitan (BRA) - 286 IN
10.  Alt. Q3. tal20 (ISR) - 103 LE IN



 

Early WD's :wavey:
Black Mamba (POL) - 132 - WD
Alt. 03. Ellery (CAN) - 141 - WD
Alt. Q1. locoxcañas (ARG) - 257 - WD
Alt. 12. albop (CHI) - 214 WD
Alt. 16. soltmann_89 (CHI) - 255 WD
Alt. 14. Diego36Arg (ARG) - 238 WD 
Alt. 09. Vicmatibla (ESP) - 190 WD
Alt. 10. kriserdmann (BRA) - 208 WD
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 28/05/2007) 

Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) - 2
2. east_players (HUN) - 6
3. Labamba (FIN) - 7
4. scythe19pro (ROM) - 15
5. balloon (SIN) - 22
6. greatkingrat (GBR) - 24
7.renaudb (FRA) - 40
8. vamos israel (ISR) - 48
---
9. Foosimoo (USA) - 54
10. Gavnich77 (WAL) - 62
11. propaganda (BUL) - 63

Qualifying Draw (rankings from 28/05/2007)

01. tal20 -104
02. RRenno - 124
03. Nando_L - 141
04. FiBeR - 146 
05. VaiBrasil - 180
06. Tytta - 183
07. lillyke - 210
08. sharas36 - 219

(Turi - 239; Uraitan- 286)
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 21/05/2007)

[IMG] http://img.gamespot.com/gamespot/images/2002/gba/virtuatennis/0001.jpg
 [/IMG][IMG] http://www.jontra.com/rcat/catalog/tennis/tennis-doubles.jpg
 [/IMG]


Doubles entry lists:
rankings: 21-05-2007

1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro 30+18=48
2. balloon/Gavnich77 31+47=78
3. Labamba/biliana 17+94= 111
4. renaudb/east_players 68+82= 150
5. Deboogle!./Tytta 75+76= 151
6. SloKid/freesbee 90+106=196
7. Nando_L/SarettaFan 92+108=200
8. Foosimoo/VaiBrasil 73+149= 222
8. yemok/propaganda 103+119=222
10. yarkko/mikko 111+112=223
11. FiBer/manu86 114+114=228
12. GlennMirnyi/RRenno 32+199=231
13. tennisfancroatia/Deathless Mortal 100+145=245
14. tal20/sharas36 131+174=305
15. (Q)
16. (Q)

-------------------------------------------- quali line
15. Gutturnio D.O.C./ greatkingrat 126+200=326
16. tenis2006/Turi 121+226=347  
17. johnnyCanuck/StatBoy3 168+179=347 
18. lillyke/Uraitan 213+217=430
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 21/05/2007)

1.  
2.
3.
4.
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 28/05/2007)

Main Draw 

01. scythe19pro/keqtqiadv 14+26 = 40
02. balloon/Gavnich77 29+47 = 76
03. Labamba/biliana 18+94= 112
04. Deboogle!./Tytta 72+75 = 147
05. renaudb/east_players 68+81 = 149
06. SloKid/freesbee 88+102 = 190 
07. Nando_L/SarettaFan  92+108 = 200
08. yarkko/mikko 111+107 = 218
---------------------------------
09. Foosimoo/VaiBrasil 73+ 148 = 221
10. yemok/propaganda 105+ 121= 226


Qualifying Draw

01. Gutturnio D.O.C./ greatkingrat 126+200=326
02. johnnyCanuck/StatBoy3 168+179=347 
03. tenis2006/Turi 121+226=347
04. lillyke/Uraitan 213+217=430.
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2007 at 10:10 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:03 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- TT singles draw

TT Singles Draw




Champion: SloKid (SLO)


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | tennis2006 (NED) vs SloKid (SLO) SR1(X; X) SR2 (Mayer 2-0; Mayer 2-0) SR3 (Roitman 2-0; Roitman 2-0) PTS (0:0) CB1(4:4) CB2 (05:05) CB3 (06:07)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (3) Labamba vs tennis2006 (NED)
03:04 | yarkko (MKD) vs SloKid (SLO)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | (1) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs tennis2006 (NED)
03:04 | Gavnich77 (WAL) vs (3) Labamba (FIN)
04:04 | (4) scythe19pro (ROM) vs yarkko (MKD) CB1 06:06 CB2 03:04
00:05 | Chip_s_m (USA) vs SloKid (SLO) manager :retard:

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs freesbee (ESP) SR1 (X,X) SR2 (2:1, 2:0)
06:06 | yemok (BUL) vs tennis2006 (NED) SR1 (X, X) SR2 (Mello, Saretta )
06:00 | Gavnich77 (WAL) vs vamos israel (ISR) W.O.
08:07 | (3) Labamba (FIN) vs RRenno (BRA)

06:05 | (4) scythe19pro (ROM) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO) - scythe19pro sent just 6 picks for second round
06:05 |yarkko (MKD) vs (5) balloon (SIN)
07:06 | Chip_s_m (USA) vs (5) renaudb (FRA)
07:07 | (2) east_players (HUN) vs SloKid (SLO) SR1 (X,X) SR2 (2:0, 2:1)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs biliana (MKD)
03:04 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs freesbee (SLO)
02:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs yemok (BUL)
02:02 | (6) greatkingrat (GBR) vs tennis2006 (NED) (SR1: N.Pastor, N.Pastor; SR2: Norman, Tabara)


04:01 | (8)vamos israel (ISR) vs propaganda (BUL)
01:03 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)
03:02 | (Q) RRenno (BRA) vs mikko (MKD)
03:03 | (3) Labamba (FIN) vs (Q) Tytta (BRA) all PTS tied, Labamba wins because of his higher rank


03:03 | (4) scythe19pro (ROM) vs StatBoy3 (USA) (SR1:N. Pastor, N.Pastor; SR2: Tabara, Norman)
01:04 | SarettaFan (BRA) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
03:04 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs yarkko (MKD)
03:02 | (5)balloon(SIN) vs (Q) FiBeR (ARG)


03:02 | (7)renaudb (FRA) vs (Q) Nando_L (BRA)
02:02 | Foosimoo (USA) vs Chip_S_m (USA) PTS1(03:04)
02:01 | SloKid (SLO) vs (LL) Turi (ITA)
02:01 | (2) east_players (HUN) vs johnnyCanuck(CAN)

Qualifying final round
matches counted:14
Matches remaining: 00
02:10l (1) tal20 (ISR) vs (6) Tytta (BRA)
11:10l (2) RRenno (BRA) vs Turi
12:01l (3) Nando_L (BRA) vs (5) VaiBrasil (BRA)
12:10l (4) FiBeR (ARG) vs (7) lillyke (BRA)


Qualifying first round
Matches counted: 08
Matches remaining:00

00:00l (1) tal20 vs bye
00:00l (6) Tytta vs bye

00:00l (2) RRenno vs bye
07:03l Turi d. (8) sharas36

00:00l (3) Nando_L vs bye
00:00l (5)VaiBrasil vs bye

00:00l (4) FiBeR vs bye
06:06l (7) lillyke d. Uraitan (SR1 - correct winner)
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2007 at 01:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:04 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- TT doubles draw

TT Doubles Draw







Champions: scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA)


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) vs (2) balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL) SR1 (X,X; X,X) SR2 (Mayer 2-1, Mayer 2-1; Mayer 2-0, Mayer 2-0)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:05 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) vs (7) Nando_L/ SarettaFan (BRA)
05:04 | (2) balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL) vs (4) Deboogle!./Tytta (USA/BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) vs (8) yarkko/mikko (MKD)
08:08 | (7) Nando_L/ SarettaFan (BRA) vs (3) Labamba/biliana (FIN/MKD) SR1 (Novak, Novak; Novak, Novak) SR2 (Mayer 2-1, Mayer 2-1; Mayer 2-0, Mayer 2-1)
08:10 | (6) SloKid/freesbee (SLO/ESP) vs (4) Deboogle!./Tytta (USA/BRA)
06:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) vs (2) balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL) PTS1

First Round

Matches Counted:14
Matches Remaining: 00


19:14 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) vs tal20/sharas36 (ISR)
19:18 | (8) yarkko/mikko (MKD) vs Foosimoo/VaiBrasil (USA/BRA)
16:13 | (7) Nando_L/SarettaFan (BRA) vs Turi/tennis2006 (ITA/NED)
20:20 | (3) Labamba/biliana (FIN/MKD) vs GlennMirnyi/RRenno (BRA) SR1 (Roitman, Roitman; N. Pastor, N. Pastor)

20:18 | (6) SloKid/Freesbee (SLO/ESP) vs (LL) johnnyCanuck/ StatBoy3 (CAN/USA)
20:14 | (4) Deboogle!./Tytta (USA/BRA) vs (Q) lillyke/Uraitan (BRA)
18:18 | (5) renaudb/east_players (FRA/HUN) vs FiBeR/ manu86 (ARG) SR1 (N. Pastor, N. Pastor; Roitman, Roitman)
17:17 | (2)balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) vs yemok/propaganda (BUL) SR1 (Roitman, N.Pastor; N. Pastor, N. Pastor)




Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 22
Matches Remaining: 0


09:31 |(1) Gutturnio D.O.C./ greatkingrat vs (4)lillyke/Uraitan
15:33 |(2)johnnyCanuck/StatBoy3 vs (3)tennis2006/Turi
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2007 at 04:15 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:05 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- fact sheets

Fact sheet
http://stevegtennis.com/factsheets/2...-prostejov.htm

03/06 – Sunday – first and second qualification rounds – 10:00h
04/06 – Monday – qualification finals – 11:00h
05/06 – Tuesday – first singles and doubles rounds – 11:00h
06/06 – Wednesday – second singles and doubles rounds – 11:00h
07/06 – Thursday – singles and doubles quarterfinals rounds – 11:00h
08/06 – Friday – singles and doubles semifinals – 11:00h
09/06 – Saturday – singles and doubles finals – 13:00h

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

 SINGLES:
Sunday ~TT Qualy 1st round, Qualy Final round  
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round, 
Tuesday ~ TT R32, TT R16, 
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday  ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Monday ~ Qualy Final Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday~ TT R16
Wednesday ~TTQF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



Saturday
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR1 PTS

Friday
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) SR2
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Ivo Klec (SVK) SR3


Thursday
Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Ivo Klec (SVK) SR1 PTS
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR2
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR3
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Florian Mayer (GER) SR4

Wednesday

Jiri Novak (CZE) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) SR1 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Florian Mayer (GER) SR2
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR3
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) SR4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Jan Minar (CZE) SR5

Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Michal Tabara (CZE)
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)

good luck

Tuesday
TTProstejov First round:
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Andre Sa (BRA) SR4 PTS singles and doubles
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Michal Tabara (CZE) SR2 PTS singles
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Ivo Minar (CZE) SR5 PTS singles and doubles
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR1 PTS singles and doubles
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR3 PTS singles

TT Prostejov second round
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Jan Hajek (CZE) SR5 singles
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA) SR4 singles
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Jan Vacek (CZE) SR3 singles
Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Florian Mayer (GER)
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) SR2 singles, SR3 PTS doubles
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs Jiri Novak (CZE) SR1 PTS singles, SR2 PTS doubles
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)

please send your picks to Zirconek; just the last name of the player

Qualy Monday
Vasilis Mazarakis vs Conor Niland SR1 PTS
Kamil Capkovic vs Jan Minar SR2 PTS
Jeremy Chardy vs Michal Tabara SR3 PTS
Marc Fornell vs Sasa Tuksar SR4 PTS

Andreas Seppi vs Ramon Delgado
Bohdan Ulihrach vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo

Qualy Sunday

Hey, please remember when is
(1) Roger Federer vs [winner of Tomas Zib vs Jiri Vanek]

you send:
(1) Federer (over Zib)
(1) Federer (over Vanek)

or you just can send
(1) Federer

sorry, i was in a hurry and then didn't make
Federer vs Zib
Federer vs Vanek

OOP - Sunday

Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Michal Konecny (CZE) SR1 PTS singles, SR5 doubles
Miloslav Mecir Jr (SVK) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR2 PTS
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs (WC) Pavel Kunc (CZE) SR3 PTS
Petr Frelich (CZE) vs Vasek Pospisil (CAN) SR4 PTS
Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (WC) Jiri Kana SR5 PTS

(WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) vs Francisco Fogues (ESP)
(WC) Ondrej Hynek (CZE) vs Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Adam Novak (CZE) vs (WC) Martin Zemla (CZE)



(3) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs winner of [Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Michal Konecny (CZE)] - SR5 singles second round

(1) Marc Fornell (ESP) vs winner of [(WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) vs Francisco Fogues (ESP)]

(8) Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs winner of [Miloslav Mecir Jr (SVK) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)]

(2) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs winner of [Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs (WC) Pavel Kunc (CZE)]

(6) Michal Tabara (CZE) vs winner of [Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (WC) Jiri Kana]

(5) Jan Minar (CZE) vs winner of [(WC) Ondrej Hynek (CZE) vs Tomislav Peric (CRO)]

(4) Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs winner of [Petr Frelich (CZE) vs Vasek Pospisil (CAN)]

(7) Conor Niland (IRL) vs winner of [Adam Novak (CZE) vs (WC) Martin Zemla (CZE)]

Please send just the last name of the winner. Everybody send picks to Zirconek.

ITF player search:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/index.asp

some futures played last weeks in Czech Republic, check results at stevegtennis.com
http://stevegtennis.com/atpres.htm
Czech F4 (played this week):
http://www.stevegtennis.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=4766

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-08-2007 at 02:33 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:06 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- TT stats and awards

TT Awards



Qualifying awards:
"Tomas Bohunicki" award - best player - Turi
"Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana" award - best team - Turi/tennis2006

1st round awards
"Ivan Lendl" award - best players in singles - freesbee, vamos israel, Deathless Mortal, yarkko (4/6)
"Tomas Smid" award - best losing players -Deboogle!., GlennMirnyi, Tytta, StatBoy3 (3/6)
"Robert Dee" award - worst players - propaganda, Gutturnio D. O. C., SarettaFan, Turi, johnnyCanuck (1/6)

"Pavel Vizner/Petr Pala" award - best teams - Labamba/biliana, GlennMirnyi/RRenno, SloKid/freesbee, Deboogle!./Tytta (20/28)
"Cheech/Chong" award - worst team - Turi/tennis2006 (13/28)

2nd round awards

"Jiri Novak" award - best player - Labamba (8/8)
"Karel Novacek" award - best losing players - RRenno, freesbee, east_players (7/8)
"Kevin McDuffee" award - worst player - Deathless Mortal, balloon (5/8)

"Jarkko Nieminen" award- best pick - Labamba (Jiri Novak)
"Gaston Gaudio" award - everyone who picked Gaudio

Quarterfinals awards

"Jan Kodes" award - best players - tennis2006, SloKid (5/8)
"Miroslav Ocadlik" award - worst player - Gavnich77 (3/8)

"Slava Dosedel" award - best pick - tennis2006, SloKid (Karanusic)

"JanaNovotna/Helena Sukova" award -best team - Deboogle!./Tytta (10/16)
"Roddick/Federer" award - worst team - FiBeR/manu86, balloon/Gavnich77 (6/16)
"Thomas Johansson" award - best losing teams - Labamba/biliana, SloKid/freesbee


Semifinals awards

"Tomas Berdych" award - best players - tennis2006, SloKid (4/4)
"Michal Tabara" award - Labamba - picked Tabara and lost
"Don't cry for me Argentina" award - yarkko, picked Guzman instead of Escopeta and lost

"Daniel Vacek/David Skoch" award - best team - scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (8/10)
"Thelma and Louise" award- worst team - Deboogle!./Tytta (4/8)

Final awards
"Antonin Dvorak" award - SloKid
"Emil Zatopek" award - tennis2006

"Jaroslav Drobny/Petr Korda" award - scythe19pro/keqtqiadv
"Jaroslav Volf/Ondrej Stepanek" award - ballon/Gavnich77

"Sergio Roitman" award - ExcaliburII - Escopeta supporter
"Wrong Call" award - Zirconek, who messed up with PTS in 1st round and caused the elimination of Chip_s_m in quarters
"Jan Zelezny" award - Chip_s_m
"Roman Sebrle/Tomas Dvorak" award - scythe19pro/keqtqiadv, best team
"Petr Cech" award - tennis2006, ballon/Gavnich77 - great comebacks after a not good 1st round
"Libor Capalini" award -SloKid

"Tomas Zib" award - all finalist players, picked Mayer instead of Escopeta

special awards:

"Gustavo Kuerten" award - to gumoll, the first signed to the tornament, but couldn't show up because he was on his way to win TT Roland Garros

"Eva Herzigova" award - Tytta, for her picks


And the wooden spoon award goes to...

propaganda




propaganda lost to vamos israel
who lost to Gavnich77
who lost to Labamba
who lost to tennis2006
who lost to SloKid


"Maleev Brothers" award - yemok/propaganda, the most Bulgarian pair

"Bohdan Ulihrach" award - Foosimoo, who was involved in a big mess


TT Stats



Qualifying - singles and doubles
Singles First round
Doubles First round
Singles Second Round
Singles Quarterfinals
Doubles Quarterfinals
Singles Semifinals
Doubles Semifinals
Singles final
Doubles final
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-15-2007 at 03:38 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:07 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- TT news and info

TT News & Info


Recent rule revision- SR’s of retired matches ARE NOT COUNTED. However, retired matches ARE STILL COUNTED.

TT Links

TT Roland Garros
TT Surbiton
TT Yuba City
TT Furth

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread
World Clock
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-21-2007 at 01:37 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:09 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- Intro

under construction, but some advices

At the title:
-prost - cheers (German)
- Strč prst skrz krk - stick your finger through your throat (Czech) - tongue twister


Please be polite with the manager and the tennis players.

Pay attention to the fact sheets (Czech Open and TT). First round qualy played on Sunday, maybe all first round Main Draw matches played on Tuesday, final on Saturday.

Jiri Novak playing here (it was supposed to be his last tournament, but he will play in Kosice later)

Played first time in 1994, since 1997 is played in the second week of Roland Garros; had different prize money and points, check (czech) history- post#2

Is the biggest Challenger of the year - 150K+H - first ever
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-24-2007 at 12:11 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 03:10 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~Prostejov- Intro

This tournament is played during the second week of Roland Garros

TT Roland Garros


Please do not commit until the other 3 TT Challengers of the same week are available

TT Surbiton

TT Yuba City

TT Furth


Date Tournament Surface Draw size Manager

04/06/2007 Furth CH CL 32/16 ExcaliburII
04/06/2007 Surbiton CH G 32/16 Jimnik
04/06/2007 Prostejov CH CL 32/16 Zirconek
04/06/2007 Yuba City CH H 32/16 Cipa
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-29-2007 at 08:22 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 05:31 PM   #11
country flag Tomek.
Registered User
 
Tomek.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 8,333
Tomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- Prost :drink:

Tomek. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 09:18 PM   #12
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,473
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- Prost :drink:

I'm in.
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 09:23 PM   #13
country flag diego36arg
Registered User
 
diego36arg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Age: 45
Posts: 12,492
diego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- Prost :drink:

In for singles and doubles with locoxcañas
__________________
NEW HAVEN 08 ZAGREB 09 MONTECARLO 09 BUENOS AIRES 10 HOUSTON 11 KUALA LUMPUR 11 SINGLES CHAMPION

@diego36arg

http://s1.skijumpmania.com/r3565
diego36arg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 09:25 PM   #14
country flag Tomek.
Registered User
 
Tomek.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 8,333
Tomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond reputeTomek. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- Prost :drink:

I'm in
Tomek. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 09:27 PM   #15
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,473
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23a ~ Prostejov- Prost :drink:

This will be in doubles with scarecrows but I believe he's still in RG maindraw. I'm not playing RG so will show up here for sure and will be opened for doubles offers.
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios