Re: Tennis Tipping #50 ~ Cincinnati
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
SINGLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday and Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Sunday OOP:
Roger Federer v. James Blake SR1 PTS
Picks to me
Saturday
start 1:00 pm
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs L Hewitt (AUS) SR3
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [9] J Blake (USA) SR2
Friday
C. Moya vs L. Hewitt SR1 PTS
R. Federer vs N. Almagro SR4
N. Davydenko vs D. Ferrer SR2
S. Querrey vs J. Blake SR3
Send picks to
savestheday91 [/QUOTE]
Thursday
Thursday OOP:
C Moya (ESP) vs [Q] J Del Potro (ARG) SR3
[16] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [3] A Roddick (USA) SR5
[1] R Federer (SUI) or [Q] J Benneteau (FRA) vs J Chela (ARG) or M Baghdatis (CYP)
J Ferrero (ESP) vs [9] J Blake (USA) SR1 PTS
N Almagro (ESP) vs J Nieminen (FIN) SR2
J Melzer (AUT) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
[WC] S Querrey (USA) vs J Monaco (ARG) SR4
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [10] T Berdych (CZE)
All picks to me
Remember, MTF is undergoing maitenance around 10-11 EST and they don't know for how long. So my email is
luvdj0102@hotmail.com
Wednesday
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [8] R Gasquet (FRA) SR2
J Monaco (ARG) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP)
N Kiefer (GER) vs [9] J Blake (USA)
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs [Q] J Benneteau (FRA)
[6] F Gonzalez (CHI) vs J Ferrero (ESP)
[13] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [WC] S Querrey (USA)
[4] N Djokovic (SRB) vs C Moya (ESP)
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [WC] R Ginepri (USA)
J Chela (ARG) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) SR5
[11] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs N Almagro (ESP)
M Ancic (CRO) vs J Melzer (AUT) SR1 PTS
A Clement (FRA) vs [10] T Berdych (CZE)
[16] D Ferrer (ESP) vs R Stepanek (CZE) SR3
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] J Del Potro (ARG) SR4
Sorry for the delay, just got home.
All picks to me
Tuesday OOP:
S Wawrinka (SUI) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
M Fish (USA) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
[Q] A Falla (COL) vs [9] J Blake (USA)
F Verdasco (ESP) vs [3] A Roddick (USA)
J Bjorkman (SWE) vs [WC] R Ginepri (USA) SR3 PTS
J Ferrero (ESP) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) SR2
M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [14] A Murray (GBR) SR1 PTS
[12] T Haas (GER) vs M Ancic (CRO)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [7] T Robredo (ESP)
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) vs J Monaco (ARG) SR4
A Clement (FRA) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
[Q] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [15] G Canas (ARG)
D Tursunov (RUS) vs [Q] J Benneteau (FRA)
A Calleri (ARG) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) SR5 PTS
Send tips to keqtqiadv. Anyone playing keqtqiadv in singles or doubles send to Sheva.
Monday
[WC] T Henman (GBR) vs J Chela (ARG) SR3 PTS
C Moya (ESP) vs D Nalbandian (ARG) SR2 PTS
M Safin (RUS) vs N Kiefer (GER) SR1 PTS
[16] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [WC] J Isner (USA) SR4 PTS
M Gicquel (FRA) vs [WC] S Querrey (USA)
[13] M Youzhny (RUS) vs D Hrbaty (SVK)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [Q] V Spadea (USA)
F Volandri (ITA) vs F Verdasco (ESP)
[11] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [Q] A Delic (USA)
B Becker (GER) vs [10] T Berdych (CZE)
J Melzer (AUT) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
N Almagro (ESP) vs F Mayer (GER) SR5 PTS
Send your picks to me unless you're playing me in singles or doubles, or if you are Sheva. Those people send to Foosimoo
Qualy Sunday
[6] O Rochus (BEL) vs [WC] Z Fleishman (USA) SR4
[4] V Spadea (USA) vs A Pavel (ROU) SR2
[3] I Andreev (RUS) or R Kendrick (USA) vs [14] A Delic (USA) SR3
[5] J Benneteau (FRA) vs [11] S Grosjean (FRA) SR1 PTS
T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [8] F Lopez (ESP) SR5
A Falla (COL) vs [10] A Seppi (ITA)
[WC] E Gulbis (LAT) vs [12] J Del Potro (ARG)
Qualy Saturday
KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO v DLOUHY, Lukas CZE
CILIC, Marin CRO v (10) SEPPI, Andreas ITA SR5 PTS
(2) SIMON, Gilles FRA v (WC) GULBIS, Ernests LAT
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS v (12) DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG SR2 PTS
(3) ANDREEV, Igor RUS v KENDRICK, Robert USA
(WC) KRONAUGE, Justin USA v (14) DELIC, Amer USA
(4) SPADEA, Vincent USA v (WC) RAM, Rajeev USA
(ALT) PAVEL, Andrei ROU v (13) SERRA, Florent FRA
(5) BENNETEAU, Julien FRA v LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
MOODIE, Wesley RSA v (11) GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA SR4 PTS
(6) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP SR3 PTS
(WC) FLEISHMAN, Zack USA v (9) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(7) LLODRA, Michael FRA v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MIRNYI, Max BLR v (8) LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP SR1 PTS
Send your picks to me.
note: Falla replaced Karlovic in the draw... that one will not count*
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)