Tournament: Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship
Host Country: USA
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 03 December - 09 December 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100026851
Official Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Youth-Tennis/Junior-Competition/2012_orange_bowl_international_tennis_championships/
Entry List (Modified 27 Nov 2012)
Qualifying (Modified 27 Nov 2012)
Host Country: USA
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 03 December - 09 December 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100026851
Official Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Youth-Tennis/Junior-Competition/2012_orange_bowl_international_tennis_championships/
Entry List (Modified 27 Nov 2012)
Code:
1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 4
2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 9
3 Noah RUBIN (USA) 12
4 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 20
5 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 21
6 Spencer PAPA (USA) 25
7 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 30
8 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 35
9 Christian GARIN (CHI) 36
10 Elias YMER (SWE) 37
11 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 39
12 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 40
13 Borna CORIC (CRO) 52
14 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 53
15 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 57
16 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 59
17 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 63
18 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 64
19 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 67
20 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 71
21 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 73
22 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 74
23 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 78
24 Evan HOYT (GBR) 79
25 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 80
26 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 81
27 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 89
28 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 99
29 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 104
30 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 106
31 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 109
32 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 111
33 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 122
34 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 124
35 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 128
36 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 133
37 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 135
38 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 136
39 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 141
40 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 143
41 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 152
42 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 154
43 Franz SYDOW (NED) 156
44 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 158
45 Fajing SUN (CHN) 161
46 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 164
Qualifying (Modified 27 Nov 2012)
Code:
1 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 168
2 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 171
3 Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 178
4 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 179
5 Michael MMOH (USA) 185
6 Nicolas JARRY (USA) 194
7 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 199
8 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 202
9 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 206
10 Siyu LIU (CHN) 207
11 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 208
12 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 219
13 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 231
14 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 244
15 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 246
16 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 247
17 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 258
18 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 260
19 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 262
20 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 275
21 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 281
22 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 290
23 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 303
24 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 305
25 Henry CRAIG (USA) 319
26 Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 332
27 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 334
28 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 335
29 Gian ISSA (SUR) 337
30 Youssef TAMIMOUNT (MAR) 340
31 Runhao HUA (CHN) 344
32 Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 345
33 Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 360
34 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 364
35 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 368
36 Alexander DAY (CAN) 373
37 Roy LEDERMAN (USA) 374
38 Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) 380
39 Yifan DANG (CHN) 386
40 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 393
41 Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 407
42 Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) 408
43 Torben HORNUNG (GER) 410
44 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 417
45 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 441
46 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 451
47 Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 452
48 William ALBANESE (USA) 550
49 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 557
50 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 594
51 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 621=
52 Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) 623
53 Christian LANGMO (USA) 629
54 Daniel CERON (COL) 642
55 Shane MONROE (USA) 664