[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]W - [/B]250[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]F - [/B]150[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]SF -[/B] 90[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]QF - [/B]45[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R16 - [/B]20[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R32 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Qualifier[/B] - 12*[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q3 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q2 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q1 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
First Round
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs [Q] Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Arnaud Clement vs [7,WC] Marat Safin (RUS)
[4] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs [Q] Alejandro Falla (COL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs [8] Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
[5] Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
[Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
[LL] Rick De Voest (RSA) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs [3] Gael Monfils (FRA)
[LL] George Bastl (SUI) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
[Q] Dick Norman (BEL) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
[WC] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs [2] Gilles Simon (FRA)
[5] Tomas Berdych (CZE) trails Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 2-5SP!
[Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) leads Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6 1-2
[LL] Rick De Voest (RSA) lost to Michael Llodra (FRA) 1-6 3-6
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) leads [3] Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 3-3
[LL] George Bastl (SUI) ties with Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 6-4 0-0
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-0 6-0
[Q] Dick Norman (BEL) lost to Rainer Schuettler (GER) 1-6 1-6
[WC] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) leads [2] Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-4 2-4
Live Scoring after PetaPan
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) ties with Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 1-6 6-4 2-2 Jan Hernych (CZE) defeated Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Mischa Zverev (GER) defeated [Q] Thierry Ascione (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Arnaud Clement lost to [7,WC] Marat Safin (RUS) 2-6 2-6
[4] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) ties with Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 6-3 5-7 0-0
Simone Bolelli (ITA) defeated [Q] Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-1 6-3
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) lost to Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 2-6 4-6
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) leads [8] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 3-6 6-4 2-0
[5] Tomas Berdych (CZE) ties with Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 4-6 1-1
[Q] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) ties with Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6 2-6 0-0
[LL] Rick De Voest (RSA) lost to Michael Llodra (FRA) 1-6 3-6
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) leads [3] Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 4-6 1-0
[LL] George Bastl (SUI) ties with Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 6-4 3-2
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-0 6-0
[Q] Dick Norman (BEL) lost to Rainer Schuettler (GER) 1-6 1-6
[WC] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) leads [2] Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-4 5-6SP!
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!