Albano Olivetti [ITA/1/w.c] d. Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis [GRE] 6-1 6-0
Simeon Rossier [SUI] d. Alexander Gerasch [GER] 6-0 6-2
Christian Hirschmueller [GER] d. Christian Braus [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3
David Simunek [CZE] d. Patrick Schmelzer [GER] 6-1 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER/2] d. Nicolas Ernst [GER] 6-4 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER] d. Julian Gast [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Yannick Staschen [GER] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 7-6(5) 7-5
Jordan Ruivo [FRA] d. Marc Meigel [GER/12] w.o
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/3] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-3 6-0
Christoph Negritu [GER] d. Max De Vroome [NED] 6-4 6-2
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 7-5 2-6 7-6(4)
Igor Zubov [RUS] d. Jan Choinski [GER/13] 7-5 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/4] d. Ilya Polonskiy [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Paul Woerner [GER] d. Niclas Genovese [SUI] 6-0 6-0
Milen Ianakiev [GER] d. Cedric Stalder [SUI] 6-1 6-3 Pascal Meis [GER/9] d. Hendrik Jebens [GER] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Dominik Bartels [GER/5] d. Luca Gelhardt [GER] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Jakub Eisner [CZE/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Pascal Solisch [GER] d. Adriano Quinti [GER] 6-0 6-4
Francisco Olivares [CHI] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/15] 6-3 6-3
Jakub Lustyk [CZE/6] d. Lukas Finzelberg [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Fabian Spaar [SUI] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-3 6-0 Nicolas Bruns [GER/w.c] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-4 6-4 Yannick Hanfmann [GER/11] d. Robert Suchan [GER] 6-3 6-2
David Thurner [GER/7] d. Dragos Iarmil Torge [ROU] 6-3 6-0
Pascal Domnik [GER] d. Gregory Kipnis [USA] 6-2 6-2
Daniel Brown [NZL] d. Jack Anton [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/10] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Teri Groll [FRA/8] d. Robin Becker [GER] 6-2 6-1
Julian Arnold [AUS] d. David Kardol [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Urs Thurau [GER] d. Kyle Stoker [AUS] 6-1 6-3 Christian Lichtenegger [GER/14] d. David Novotny [GER] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
2nd Round
Albano Olivetti [ITA/1/w.c] d. Simeon Rossier [SUI] 6-2 7-6(6)
Christian Hirschmueller [GER] d. David Simunek [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/2] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER] 6-2 6-3
Jordan Ruivo [FRA] d. Yannick Staschen [GER] 3-0 ret.
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/3] d. Christoph Negritu [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Igor Zubov [RUS] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Paul Woerner [GER] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/4] 7-5 6-3 Pascal Meis [GER/9] d. Milen Ianakiev [GER] 6-2 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Dominik Bartels [GER/5] 1-6 6-4 6-2
Francisco Olivares [CHI] d. Pascal Solisch [GER] 6-3 6-2
Jakub Lustyk [CZE/6] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 1-0 ret. Yannick Hanfmann [GER/11] d. Nicolas Bruns [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-4
David Thurner [GER/7] d. Pascal Domnik [GER] 6-4 6-2
Kai Wehnelt [GER] d. Daniel Brown [NZL] 7-6(3) 6-2
Teri Groll [FRA/8] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-1 6-1 Christian Lichtenegger [GER/14] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 7-6(1) 6-1
Final Round
Albano Olivetti [ITA/1/w.c] d. Christian Hirschmueller [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Matthias Wunner [GER/2] d. Jordan Ruivo [FRA] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/3] d. Igor Zubov [RUS] 6-1 6-2 Pascal Meis [GER/9] d. Paul Woerner [GER] 6-2 6-3
Torsten Wietoska [GER] d. Francisco Olivares [CHI] 7-6(4) 6-3 Jakub Lustyk [CZE/6] d. Yannick Hanfmann [GER/11] 6-4 6-1 David Thurner [GER/7] d. Kai Wehnelt [GER] 6-2 6-4 Christian Lichtenegger [GER/14] d. Teri Groll [FRA/8] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Albano Olivetti [ITA/1/Q] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Nils Brinkman [GER/w.c] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Bruno Rodriguez [MEX] 6-4 6-2 Dane Propoggia [AUS/6] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Steven Moneke [GER/4] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Alexander Zverev [GER/w.c] d. Christian Lichtenegger [GER/Q] 6-2 6-3
Richard Waite [GER] d. Franck Pepe [FRA] 4-1 ret.
Jeremy Jahn [GER] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/5] 6-4 2-1 ret.
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Dennis Bloemke [GER/7] 6-4 6-4
Florian Fallert [GER] d. Kevin Botti [FRA] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/Q] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER] 6-3 6-4 Jose Statham [NZL/3] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-2 6-1
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Hannes Abt [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Pascal Meis [GER/Q] d. Christian Hesz [GER/w.c] 6-3 7-6(6)
Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-2 7-6(6) Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. David Thurner [GER/Q] 6-2 7-6(2)
2nd Round
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-2 7-6(4) Dane Propoggia [AUS/6] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Alexander Zverev [GER/w.c] 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Jeremy Jahn [GER] d. Richard Waite [GER] 7-6(0) 6-0
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Florian Fallert [GER] 4-6 6-0 6-0 Jose Statham [NZL/3] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1 François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Pascal Meis [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3 Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] 6-2 6-1
Quarterfinal
Dane Propoggia [AUS/6] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 6-1
Jeremy Jahn [GER] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-3
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Jose Statham [NZL/3] 6-1 7-6(2) Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-0 6-2
Semifinal
Jeremy Jahn [GER] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/6] 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Marko Lenz [GER] 6-2 6-2
FINAL
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER] 3-6 6-1 7-6(7)
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!