Ren Nakamura (JPN/1) vs. Bye
Peter Tekavec (CAN) vs. Bye
Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR) d. Ryan Hucul (CAN) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Victor Krustev (CAN) vs. Bye
Johnny Wang (USA/2) vs. Bye
Max Korkh (CAN) d. Nyles Moisson (CAN) 6-1 7-6(5)
Stefan Frljanic (CAN) vs. Bye
Ash Misquith (CAN/wc) vs. Bye
Roy Hobbs (SIN/3) vs. Bye
Enrique Vidal (GBR) d. Brian Shi (USA) 6-2 7-5
Patrick Hall (CAN) vs. Bye
Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN) vs. Bye
Dane Dunlap (CAN) vs. Bye
Bo Hardt (USA) vs. Bye
Joshua Peck (CAN) d. Robert Slutsky (USA) 6-1 6-0
Calvin Thalheimer (CAN) vs. Bye
Austin Hoole (CAN) vs. Bye
Kieran Bertsch (CAN) d. Robert Oleksiuk (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Emil Bjorlykke Berglund (NOR) vs. Bye
Kelvin Kim (USA) vs. Bye
Marc Robert (CAN) vs. Bye
Jordan Lomas (USA) d. Prabhjot Singh Kang (IND) 7-6(4) 7-5
Adrian Chamdani (USA) vs. Bye
Kristian Kiland (CAN) vs. Bye
Christopher Tasker (USA) vs. Bye
Patrick Walker (CAN) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN) vs. Bye
Evan McNicol (CAN) vs. Bye
Wesley Bertsch (CAN) vs. Bye
Jayson Amos (USA) d. Joshua MacNeil (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Riaan Du Toit (CAN) vs. Bye
Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) vs. Bye
2nd Round
Ren Nakamura (JPN/1) d. Peter Tekavec (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Victor Krustev (CAN) d. Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Johnny Wang (USA/2) d. Max Korkh (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Ash Misquith (CAN/wc) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Roy Hobbs (SIN/3) d. Enrique Vidal (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Hall (CAN) d. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN) 6-2 7-5
Dane Dunlap (CAN) d. Bo Hardt (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joshua Peck (CAN) d. Calvin Thalheimer (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Kieran Bertsch (CAN) d. Austin Hoole (CAN) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Kelvin Kim (USA) d. Emil Bjorlykke Berglund (NOR) 6-1 6-2
Jordan Lomas (USA) d. Marc Robert (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Chamdani (USA) d. Kristian Kiland (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Patrick Walker (CAN) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-2 7-5
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN) d. Evan McNicol (CAN) 7-5 6-7(6) 4-2 ret.
Jayson Amos (USA) d. Wesley Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Riaan Du Toit (CAN) d. Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Final Round
Ren Nakamura (JPN/1) d. Victor Krustev (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Johnny Wang (USA/2) d. Ash Misquith (CAN/wc) 6-2 6-3 Roy Hobbs (SIN/3) d. Patrick Hall (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Joshua Peck (CAN) d. Dane Dunlap (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kelvin Kim (USA) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Adrian Chamdani (USA) d. Jordan Lomas (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN) d. Patrick Walker (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Riaan Du Toit (CAN) d. Jayson Amos (USA) 6-3 6-2
Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Kelvin Kim (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA) d. Riaan Du Toit (CAN/Q) 6-4 6-2
Matt Seeberger (USA) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR/8) 7-5 6-4
Marcos Giron (USA/4) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN/L.L) 6-2 6-1
Joshua Peck (CAN/Q) d. Henry Choi (CAN/wc) 6-2 6-1
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Harrison Scott (CAN/wc) 6-1 6-1 Matt Reid (AUS/5) d. Tommy Mylnikov (CAN/wc) 6-4 7-6(4)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA/6) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-3
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN/Q) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Johnny Wang (USA/Q) d. Michael Bitcon (CAN/wc) 6-3 6-0 Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Eric James Johnson (USA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS/7) 6-0 7-6(3)
Hans Hach (MEX) d. Hunter Nicholas (USA) 6-4 6-4
Roy Hobbs (SIN/Q) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA/Q) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) Philip Bester (CAN/2) d. Nicholas Reyes (USA) 6-4 6-4
Kieran Bertsch (CAN/L.L) replaces Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
2nd Round
Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Farzin Danny Amiri (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Matt Seeberger (USA) 6-4 6-3 Marcos Giron (USA/4) d. Joshua Peck (CAN/Q) 6-1 6-2
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Matt Reid (AUS/5) 6-2 6-2
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA/6) d. Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN/Q) 6-1 6-0 Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Johnny Wang (USA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Hans Hach (MEX) d. Eric James Johnson (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Philip Bester (CAN/2) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN/Q) 6-3 6-2
Quarterfinal
Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 7-6(2) Marcos Giron (USA/4) d. Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-3 6-1 Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA/6) 6-3 6-4
Hans Hach (MEX) d. Philip Bester (CAN/2) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Semifinal
Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Marcos Giron (USA/4) 6-3 6-3 Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Hans Hach (MEX) 6-3 6-4
FINAL
Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Eric Quigley (USA/3) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!