1st Round
Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 64 75
Slimane SAOUDI (ALG) defeated Mehdi BIROUK (MAR) 60 60
Reda MESSAOUDI (MAR) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 54
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) defeated Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 26 61 61
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 64 63
Nikola CIRIC (SCG) defeated Joseph HUBER (AUT) 76(3) 36 61
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Fabian ROETSCHI (SUI) 63 63
Filip URBAN (POL) defeated Marko NEUNTEIBL (AUT) 64 64
Viktor TROICKI (SCG) defeated Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 61 64
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 67(4) 63 63
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 64 76(4)
Ivo KLEC (GER) defeated Przemyslaw LESNIEWSKI (POL) 64 75
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) 64 60
Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) defeated Mehdi TAHIRI (MAR) 60 75
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Ali EL ALAOUI (MAR) 64 62
Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) 16 64 64
2nd Round
Slimane SAOUDI (ALG) defeated Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) 46 63 64
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) defeated Reda MESSAOUDI (MAR) 61 62
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SCG) 64 64
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Filip URBAN (POL) 63 76(6)
Viktor TROICKI (SCG) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 62 61
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Ivo KLEC (GER) 46 63 62
Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 75 64
Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 64 62
http://lusotenis.com.sapo.pt
Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 64 75
Slimane SAOUDI (ALG) defeated Mehdi BIROUK (MAR) 60 60
Reda MESSAOUDI (MAR) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 54
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) defeated Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 26 61 61
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 64 63
Nikola CIRIC (SCG) defeated Joseph HUBER (AUT) 76(3) 36 61
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Fabian ROETSCHI (SUI) 63 63
Filip URBAN (POL) defeated Marko NEUNTEIBL (AUT) 64 64
Viktor TROICKI (SCG) defeated Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 61 64
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 67(4) 63 63
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 64 76(4)
Ivo KLEC (GER) defeated Przemyslaw LESNIEWSKI (POL) 64 75
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) 64 60
Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) defeated Mehdi TAHIRI (MAR) 60 75
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Ali EL ALAOUI (MAR) 64 62
Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) 16 64 64
2nd Round
Slimane SAOUDI (ALG) defeated Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) 46 63 64
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) defeated Reda MESSAOUDI (MAR) 61 62
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SCG) 64 64
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Filip URBAN (POL) 63 76(6)
Viktor TROICKI (SCG) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) 62 61
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Ivo KLEC (GER) 46 63 62
Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 75 64
Rui MACHADO (POR) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 64 62
http://lusotenis.com.sapo.pt