#1
·
Aug 14, 2014
(Edited)
Location: Winnipeg
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Main Draw
1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 267 1
2 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 328 1
3 Liam BROADY (GBR) 366 1
4 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 416 1
5 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 424 1
6 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 437 1
7 Richard GABB (GBR) 439 1
8 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 446 1
9 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 451 1
10 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 475 1
11 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 507 1
12 Greg JONES (AUS) 540 1
13 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 564 1
14 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 582 1
15 Blake MOTT (AUS) 592 1
16 Philip BESTER (CAN) 600 1
17 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 685 1
18 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 690 1
Qualifying Draw
1 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 890 1
2 Alexander DAY (CAN) 1136 1
3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1172 1
4 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 1177= 1
5 Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 1572= 1
6 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 1598= 1
7 David VOLFSON (CAN) 1713= 1
8 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 2225= 2
9 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 33 1
10 Mark OLJACA (USA) 113 1
11 Marek NEHASIL (CZE) 224 1
12 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 167 1
13 Tony LARSON (USA) 133 1
14 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN) 186 1
15 Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 164 1
16 Saul SHROM (CAN) 225 1
17 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 196 1
18 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 286 1
19 Tucker SAXON (USA) 261 1
20 John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 306 1
21 Connor DAVIES (CAN) 360 1
22 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) 481 (CAN) 1
23 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA) 1
24 Parth PATEL (CAN) 1
25 John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 1
26 Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 1
27 Ian TOMAS (PHI) 1
28 Dural N. MORRIS (USA) 1
29 Andres BERNAL (DOM) 1
30 Elias LARADI (CAN) 1
31 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA) 1
32 John PETERSON (USA) 1
33 Cole LACAP (CAN) 1
34 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 1
35 Jordan PARKER (USA) 1
36 Curtis UNRAU (CAN) 1
37 Ty DILELLO (CAN) 1
38 Thomas DE SOUZA (USA) 1
See less
See more
#2
·
Aug 14, 2014
(Edited)
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Qualifying Draw
Round 1
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [1] BYE
Tony LARSON (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [2] BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Cole LACAP (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] BYE
Connor DAVIES (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Parth PATEL (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [4] BYE
Sean BAILEY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Curtis UNRAU (CAN)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX)
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Adith PREMATILAKE (CAN)
Alex LESIUK (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-2 6-2 Tucker SAXON (USA)
Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ty DILELLO (CAN)
Muzeen ISMATH (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Ian TOMAS (PHI)
Round 2
Tony LARSON (USA) 6-2 6-4 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [1]
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Connor DAVIES (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Sean BAILEY (CAN)
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5) Saul SHROM (CAN)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alex LESIUK (CAN)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-2 6-4 Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Muzeen ISMATH (CAN)
#3
·
Aug 14, 2014
(Edited)
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Main Draw
1st Round
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-3 6-3 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [5]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 2-6 6-2 3-0 Retired Tony LARSON (USA)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-0 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]
Greg JONES (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3] 6-3 6-1 Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-3 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]
2nd Round
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-2 7-5 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-4 7-6(3) Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Greg JONES (AUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3] 7-6(1) 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4 Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Quarterfinal
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-2 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Semifinal
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 7-5 7-5 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 Philip BESTER (CAN)
Final
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Blake MOTT (AUS)
#4
·
Aug 14, 2014
(Edited)
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Doubles
1st Round
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sean BAILEY (CAN) / Saul SHROM (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-5 6-4 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) / Mark OLJACA (USA)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-0 6-1 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) / Ian TOMAS (PHI)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Chad LACAP (CAN) / Cole LACAP (CAN)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA) / Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Tony LARSON (USA) / Wyatt MCCOY (USA) Walkover Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-1 6-1 Connor DAVIES (CAN) / Ty DILELLO (CAN)
Quarterfinal
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) Walkover Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] Walkover Tony LARSON (USA) / Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Semifinal
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(9) Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3]
Final
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 7-5 7-5 Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1]
#5
·
Aug 17, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Qualy
Round 1
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [1] BYE
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [2] BYE
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] BYE
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [4] BYE
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX)
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Adith PREMATILAKE (CAN)
Alex LESIUK (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-2 6-2 Tucker SAXON (USA)
Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ty DILELLO (CAN)
Muzeen ISMATH (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Ian TOMAS (PHI)
#6
·
Aug 17, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Strange to see Vukic get in qualys, as he wasn't on the list and does not have a WC.
#7
·
Aug 17, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Qualy
Round 1
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [1] BYE
Tony LARSON (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [2] BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Cole LACAP (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] BYE
Connor DAVIES (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Parth PATEL (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [4] BYE
Sean BAILEY (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Curtis UNRAU (CAN)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX)
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Adith PREMATILAKE (CAN)
Alex LESIUK (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-2 6-2 Tucker SAXON (USA)
Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ty DILELLO (CAN)
Muzeen ISMATH (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Ian TOMAS (PHI)
#8
·
Aug 19, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Qualy
Round 2
Tony LARSON (USA) 6-2 6-4 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [1]
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Connor DAVIES (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Sean BAILEY (CAN)
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5) Saul SHROM (CAN)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alex LESIUK (CAN)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-2 6-4 Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Muzeen ISMATH (CAN)
#9
·
Aug 20, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Doubles
1st Round
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sean BAILEY (CAN) / Saul SHROM (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-5 6-4 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) / Mark OLJACA (USA)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-0 6-1 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) / Ian TOMAS (PHI)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Chad LACAP (CAN) / Cole LACAP (CAN)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA) / Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
#10
·
Aug 20, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Main Draw
1st Round
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3] 6-3 6-1 Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
#11
·
Aug 20, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
yes freddie winning in singles =D
#12
·
Aug 21, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
1st Round
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Wyatt MCCOY (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-3 6-3 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [5]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 2-6 6-2 3-0 Retired Tony LARSON (USA)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-0 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]
Greg JONES (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3] 6-3 6-1 Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-1 7-6(1) Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-3 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]
josh had a set point in the first set
what a flop...
#13
·
Aug 21, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
DOUBLES
1st Round
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Sean BAILEY (CAN) / Saul SHROM (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-5 6-4 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) / Mark OLJACA (USA)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-0 6-1 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) / Ian TOMAS (PHI)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Chad LACAP (CAN) / Cole LACAP (CAN)
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA) / Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Tony LARSON (USA) / Wyatt MCCOY (USA) Walkover Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-1 6-1 Connor DAVIES (CAN) / Ty DILELLO (CAN)
#14
·
Aug 21, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
I thought De Voest retired from Tennis??
#16
·
Aug 21, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
I thought De Voest retired from Tennis??
he plays only doubles here, weird
0
Reply
#15
·
Aug 21, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Mott wins 6-7 7-6 6-4
every chance against novikov or clayton
#17
·
Aug 22, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
2nd Round
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3] 7-6(1) 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4 Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7]
#18
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Blake beats Novikov 7-6 6-7 6-3 and is into the semi finals! Served for it twice at 5-4 and 6-5 in the second but he managed to get over the line thankfully.
Bester next, winnable aslong as these 2 marathons haven't taken it out of him
#19
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Main Draw
2nd Round
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-2 7-5 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-4 7-6(3) Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Greg JONES (AUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3] 7-6(1) 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4 Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Quarterfinal
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-2 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
#20
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Doubles
Quarterfinal
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] Walkover Tony LARSON (USA) / Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
#21
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
hey J99 please update all the qualifying draws from this week, they are done already
also, some doubles draw have been finished already, would be perfect if you can update it...
#22
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Main Draw
Quarterfinal
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-2 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [3]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
#23
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Doubles
Quarterfinal
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) Walkover Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4]
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] Walkover Tony LARSON (USA) / Wyatt MCCOY (USA)
Semifinal
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(9) Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3]
#24
·
Aug 23, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
is it possible you can edit qualifying draws, doubles draws and main draws from this week? we have some tournaments finished, and you keep updating results, and dont update these things which are even more important!
#25
·
Aug 24, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Mott 6-7 7-6 6-3 against Bester, only his 2nd ever final
hope he wins this
#26
·
Aug 24, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Main Draw
Semifinal
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 7-5 7-5 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 Philip BESTER (CAN)
#27
·
Aug 24, 2014
Re: Canada F8 [18 August/Winnipeg/Hard]
Doubles
Semifinal
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(9) Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [3]
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.