Marco Speronello [ITA/1] d. Leonardo Bezzi [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Luca Serena [ITA] d. Davide Pontoglio [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Teri Groll [FRA/2] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER] 6-2 6-3
Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] d. Michele Longo [ITA] 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] d. Alberto Cammarata [ITA] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Tommaso Lago [ITA] d. Daniele Piva [ITA/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Davide Melchiorre [ITA/4] d. Massimiliano Costa [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. Alessandro Vittone [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/5] d. Dennis Cristello [ITA] 6-3 6-4 Luca Leonardi [ITA/w.c] d. Gianluca Bergomi [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Simone Todaro [ITA] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA/6] 6-3 7-5
Alessandro Luisi [ITA] d. Nicola Barraco [ITA/w.c] 1-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Tobias Simon [GER/7] d. Edoardo Pacifico [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Edoardo Tessaro [ITA] d. Stefano Bettinelli [ITA/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] d. Alberto Sibona [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-0
Final Round
Marco Speronello [ITA/1] d. Luca Serena [ITA] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Teri Groll [FRA/2] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Lago [ITA] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] 6-4 6-4
Pietro Rondoni [ITA] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA/4] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Luca Leonardi [ITA/w.c] d. Lorenzo Apostolico [ITA/5] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Simone Todaro [ITA] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Tobias Simon [GER/7] 7-6(9) 7-5
Riccardo Stiglich [ITA] d. Edoardo Tessaro [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Matteo Civarolo [ITA] d. Lorenzo Carera [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-4 Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Luca Leonardi [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/Q] d. Riccardo Stiglich [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Francesco Borgo [ITA] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Andrea Falgheri [ITA] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/6] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Moritz Baumann [GER/5] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Federico Torresi [ITA] d. Claudio Scatizzi [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Teri Groll [FRA/Q] d. Simone Todaro [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-0 Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/4] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG/7] d. Marco Speronello [ITA/Q] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Filip Peliwo [CAN] d. Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA/w.c] 7-6(0) 6-1
Massimo Capone [ITA] d. Andrea Ceccarello [ITA/Q] 6-4 1-6 6-1 Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-4 6-4
2nd Round
Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] 6-1 6-1 Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Francesco Borgo [ITA] d. Andrea Falgheri [ITA] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Moritz Baumann [GER/5] d. Federico Torresi [ITA] 6-1 6-2 Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/4] d. Teri Groll [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3
Filip Peliwo [CAN] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG/7] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Quarterfinal
Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/8] 6-1 6-2 Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 6-3 6-1 Moritz Baumann [GER/5] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/4] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Semifinal
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/1] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Moritz Baumann [GER/5] 6-4 6-3
FINAL
Luca Vanni [ITA/3] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] 6-4 6-3
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!