CAD (Choose-A-Double) #8 - OLYMPICS GAMES 2004
Welcome to CAD the prediction game
Playing is simple:
You can pick 16 matches out of the main draw only and say who do you think will win them.
To play in this tournament you should post a commitment in the commitment thread located in the games forum (CAD).
The deadline for commitments is August 14 2004.
COMMITMENTS:
FIRST ROUND:
Bryan/Bryan(1) vs. Safin/Youzhny....................(2-50)
Arazi/El Aynaoui vs. Mirnyi/Voltchkov...............(80-2)
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Knowles/Merklein.................(16-6)
Lopez/Robredo vs. Etlis/Rodriguez(6)................(17-6)
Llodra/Santoro(3) vs. Malisse/Rochus................(7-14)
Nestor/Niemeyer vs. Beck/Hrbaty.....................(18-6)
Ancic/Ljubicic vs. Bjorkman/J.Johansson.............(9-11)
Economidis/Mazarakis vs. Damm/Suk(7)................(90-2)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Fish/Roddick...................(3-40)
Allegro/Federer vs. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski...........(12-8)
Moya/Nadal vs. Sa/Saretta...........................(70-3)
Clement/Grosjean vs. Black/Ullyett(4)...............(20-5)
Erlich/Ram(8) vs. Enqvist/Soderling.................(2-90)
Andreev/Davydenko vs. Calleri/Nalbandian............(2-90)
Hanescu/Pavel vs. Kiefer/Schuettler.................(90-2)
Berdych/Novak vs. Arthurs/Woodbridge(2).............(95-2)
SECOND ROUND:
Bryan/Bryan(1) vs. Mirnyi/Voltchkov.................(2-55)
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Etlis/Rodriguez(6)...............(22-4)
Llodra/Santoro(3) vs. Nestor/Niemeyer...............(3-50)
Ancic/Ljubicic vs. Damm/Suk(7)......................(22-4)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Allegro/Federer................(4-23)
Sa/Saretta vs. Black/Ullyett(4).....................(24-4)
Erlich/Ram(8) vs. Andreev/Davydenko.................(4-27)
Kiefer/Schuettler vs. Arthurs/Woodbridge(2).........(26-4)
QUARTER FINALS:
Bryan/Bryan(1) vs. Gonzalez/Massu...................(4-35)
Llodra/Santoro(3) vs. Ancic/Ljubicic................(4-32)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Black/Ullyett(4)...............(10-10)
Erlich/Ram(8) vs. Kiefer/Schuettler.................(7-15)
SEMIFINALS:
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Ancic/Ljubicic...................(10-10)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Kiefer/Schuettler..............(6-18)
BRONZE MEDAL:
Ancic/Ljubicic vs. Bhupathi/Paes(5).................(14-7)
GOLD MEDAL:
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Kiefer/Schuettler................(11-9)
FINAL LEAGUE TABLE):
1.Yoav................... .16 .11 ..5 .206
2.20ACES................. .16 .14 ..2 .205
3.marcobarella2.......... .16 .11 ..5 .185
4.anantak2k.............. .16 .12 ..4 .183
5.Masto22................ .16 ..9 ..7 .160
6.silverwhite............ .16 ..9 ..7 .122
7.jrm.................... .13 ..8 ..5 .117
GOLD MEDAL: Yoav
SILVER MEDAL: 20ACES
BRONZE MEDAL: marcobarella2
Welcome to CAD the prediction game
Playing is simple:
You can pick 16 matches out of the main draw only and say who do you think will win them.
To play in this tournament you should post a commitment in the commitment thread located in the games forum (CAD).
The deadline for commitments is August 14 2004.
COMMITMENTS:
FIRST ROUND:
Bryan/Bryan(1) vs. Safin/Youzhny....................(2-50)
Arazi/El Aynaoui vs. Mirnyi/Voltchkov...............(80-2)
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Knowles/Merklein.................(16-6)
Lopez/Robredo vs. Etlis/Rodriguez(6)................(17-6)
Llodra/Santoro(3) vs. Malisse/Rochus................(7-14)
Nestor/Niemeyer vs. Beck/Hrbaty.....................(18-6)
Ancic/Ljubicic vs. Bjorkman/J.Johansson.............(9-11)
Economidis/Mazarakis vs. Damm/Suk(7)................(90-2)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Fish/Roddick...................(3-40)
Allegro/Federer vs. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski...........(12-8)
Moya/Nadal vs. Sa/Saretta...........................(70-3)
Clement/Grosjean vs. Black/Ullyett(4)...............(20-5)
Erlich/Ram(8) vs. Enqvist/Soderling.................(2-90)
Andreev/Davydenko vs. Calleri/Nalbandian............(2-90)
Hanescu/Pavel vs. Kiefer/Schuettler.................(90-2)
Berdych/Novak vs. Arthurs/Woodbridge(2).............(95-2)
SECOND ROUND:
Bryan/Bryan(1) vs. Mirnyi/Voltchkov.................(2-55)
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Etlis/Rodriguez(6)...............(22-4)
Llodra/Santoro(3) vs. Nestor/Niemeyer...............(3-50)
Ancic/Ljubicic vs. Damm/Suk(7)......................(22-4)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Allegro/Federer................(4-23)
Sa/Saretta vs. Black/Ullyett(4).....................(24-4)
Erlich/Ram(8) vs. Andreev/Davydenko.................(4-27)
Kiefer/Schuettler vs. Arthurs/Woodbridge(2).........(26-4)
QUARTER FINALS:
Bryan/Bryan(1) vs. Gonzalez/Massu...................(4-35)
Llodra/Santoro(3) vs. Ancic/Ljubicic................(4-32)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Black/Ullyett(4)...............(10-10)
Erlich/Ram(8) vs. Kiefer/Schuettler.................(7-15)
SEMIFINALS:
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Ancic/Ljubicic...................(10-10)
Bhupathi/Paes(5) vs. Kiefer/Schuettler..............(6-18)
BRONZE MEDAL:
Ancic/Ljubicic vs. Bhupathi/Paes(5).................(14-7)
GOLD MEDAL:
Gonzalez/Massu vs. Kiefer/Schuettler................(11-9)
FINAL LEAGUE TABLE):
1.Yoav................... .16 .11 ..5 .206
2.20ACES................. .16 .14 ..2 .205
3.marcobarella2.......... .16 .11 ..5 .185
4.anantak2k.............. .16 .12 ..4 .183
5.Masto22................ .16 ..9 ..7 .160
6.silverwhite............ .16 ..9 ..7 .122
7.jrm.................... .13 ..8 ..5 .117
GOLD MEDAL: Yoav
SILVER MEDAL: 20ACES
BRONZE MEDAL: marcobarella2