Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Kyoto, Rabat and Santiago. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL POST 3 challengers this week.
Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!
Ranking Points for Kyoto and Santiago: W - 75 F - 45 SF - 27 QF - 13 R16 - 5 R32 - 0
Ranking Points for Rabat: W - 80 F - 48 SF - 29 QF - 15 R16 - 8 R32 - 0
Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.
Format For Your Picks:
Meknes:
Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]
We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW. Make sure to Bold AND Underline the tournament city, post a colon, leave a line, post the matchup with your pick bolded.
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q]
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q]
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC] Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC] Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!
After d_s
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] 7-3
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 1-9
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] 6-4
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] 6-4
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG 6-4
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG lost to Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] 0-10
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN 6-4
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8] 3-7
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] 8-2
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] 5-5
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3] 3-7
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] 7-3
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] 5-5
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 8-2
Riccardo Ghedin ITA lost to Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] 0-10
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] 7-3
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN 2-8
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA 6-4
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7] 5-5
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 5-5
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] 7-3
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE 8-2
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6] 4-6
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR 2-8
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP 7-3
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR 9-1
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4] 1-9
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA 6-4
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR 4-6
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN 6-4
Tatsuma Ito JPN lost to Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] 0-10
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA 9-1
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA 3-7
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] 6-4
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER 8-2
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP 2-8
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU 4-6
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] lost to Luis Horna PER [7] 0-10
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP 8-2
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] 9-1
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE 6-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4] 3-7
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP 7-3
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 0-9
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC] 8-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2] 3-7
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC] Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs.Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]
Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q] Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]
Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!
After adingh
Santiago
Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] defeated Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] 10-4
Andre Miele BRA lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 1-10
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] defeated Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] 10-6
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] 9-8 MP!
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] defeated Mariano Zabaleta ARG 10-7
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG lost to Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] 0-10
Marcel Felder URU defeated Jose De Armas VEN 10-5
Julio Silva BRA lost to Mariano Puerta ARG [8] 4-10
Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] defeated Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] 10-2
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG 9-8 MP!
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] 8-9 MP!
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA lost to Sergio Roitman ARG [3] 3-10
Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] defeated Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] 10-3
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] 8-9 MP!
João Souza BRA defeated Luka Gregorc SLO 10-2
Riccardo Ghedin ITA lost to Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] 0-10
Kyoto
Go Soeda JPN [1] defeated Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] 10-4
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] lost to Yuichi Sugita JPN 2-10
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] defeated Alex Kuznetsov USA 10-4
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Colin Ebelthite AUS [7] 10-5
Chris Guccione AUS [3] lost to Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 5-10
Ivan Dodig CRO defeated Tim Smyczek USA [Q] 10-7
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] defeated Ti Chen TPE 10-2
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6] 8-9 MP!
Martin Slanar AUT [8] lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-4
Izak van der Merwe RSA defeated Kyu-Tae Im KOR 10-1
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN lost to Prakash Amritraj IND [4] 1-10
Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] defeated Fritz Wolmarans RSA 10-6
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] lost to Alexander Slabinsky GBR 7-10
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] defeated Tasuku Iwami JPN 10-5
Tatsuma Ito JPN lost to Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] 0-10
Rabat
Marcos Daniel BRA [1] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA 10-1
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] lost to Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 7-10
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] lost to Gianluca Naso ITA 3-10
Ivan Miranda PER defeated Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] 10-5
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] defeated Simon Stadler GER 10-3
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to David Marrero ESP 2-10
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU 8-9 MP!
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] lost to Luis Horna PER [7] 0-10
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-2
Jean-René Lisnard MON defeated Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] 10-1
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] defeated Jaroslav Pospisil CZE 10-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA lost to Victor Crivoi ROU [4] 4-10
Santiago Ventura ESP [6] defeated Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP 10-4
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] lost to Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 0-10
Lamine Ouahab ALG defeated Anas Fattar MAR [WC] 10-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] lost to Pablo Andujar ESP [2] 5-10
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!
Decoud
Saretta
Fabbri
Podlipnik
Bachinger
Cruciat
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.9K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!