Re: Tennis Tipping #46b - Champaign - Commit and play Champagne TT!
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Sunday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Kevin KIM (USA)
SR1 PTS
Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Play starts at 10:30pm CET (3:30pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Saturday
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA)
SR2
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Kevin KIM (USA)
SR3
Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Play starts at 10:30pm CET (3:30pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Friday
Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)
SR1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA)
SR2
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR)
SR3
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Taylor DENT (USA)
SR4
Picks will count for Singles and Doubles SF
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Thursday
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA)
SR1 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)
SR2
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA)
SR3
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Rajeev RAM (USA)
SR4
Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN)
SR5
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA)
SR6
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
SR7
Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND)
SR8
Picks will count for Singles QF and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Wednesday
Todd WIDOM (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA)
SR1 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Taylor DENT (USA)
SR2
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
SR3
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA)
SR4
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR)
SR5
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Gd JONES (NZL)
SR6
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA)
SR7
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
SR8
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) vs Scoville JENKINS (USA)
SR9
Picks will count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Tuesday
Amer DELIC (USA) vs Sam WARBURG (USA)
SR1 PTS
Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR)
SR2 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB)
SR3 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Ivan MIRANDA (PER)
SR4 PTS
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
SR5 PTS
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Jesse WITTEN (USA)
SR6 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Izaak VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
SR7 PTS
Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) vs Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN)
SR8 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
SR9 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Carsten BALL (AUS)
SR10 PTS
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)
Picks will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Play starts at 5pm CET (10am Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Qualy Monday
Scott OUDSEMA (USA) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
SR1 PTS
Lester COOK (USA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
SR2 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Travis RETTENMAIER (USA)
SR3 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER)
SR4 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR)
SR5 PTS
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
SR6 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Chris KLINGEMANN (USA)
SR7 PTS
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR)
SR8 PTS
Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Qualy Final Round
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Qualy Sunday
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
SR1 PTS
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs Chris KLINGEMANN (USA)
SR2 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Lester COOK (USA)
SR3 PTS
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA)
SR4 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA)
SR5 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Travis HELGESON (USA)
SR6 PTS
Abraham SOUZA (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR)
SR7 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
SR8 PTS
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs Travis RETTENMAIER (USA)
SR9 PTS
Ahmed EL TABAKH (CAN) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
SR10 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Ryan ROWE (USA)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA)
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Scott OUDSEMA (USA) vs Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) vs Ruben GONZALES (USA)
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Picks will count for Singles Qualy First Round
Play starts at 9pm CET (2pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck
Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)