FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
Taylor Dent USA [1] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP vs. Antonio Veic CRO | 6-2 6-1
Matthew Ebden AUS vs. David Marrero ESP | 6-4 6-4
David Guez FRA [20] vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 6-2 4-6 8-6
Björn Phau GER [2] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-4 7-5
Martin Fischer AUT vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Ramón Delgado PAR [24] vs. John Millman AUS | 6-2 6-3
Somdev Devvarman IND [3] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA | 6-2 6-2
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Daniel Smethurst GBR [WC] | 6-0 Ret.
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [29] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 7-5 6-4
Thiago Alves BRA [4] vs. Julio Silva BRA | 6-4 6-4
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-3 6-4
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Morgan Phillips GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Carsten Ball AUS [19] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Ivan Navarro ESP [5]| 6-3 6-7 (3) 10-8
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 4-6 7-5 6-1
André Begemann GER vs. Mischa Zverev GER [25] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Grega Zemlja SLO [6] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-2 6-3
Alexander Peya AUT vs. Chris Guccione AUS | 4-6 7-6 (1) 6-4
Kevin Kim USA [23] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT | 6-3 4-6 16-14
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Donald Young USA [7]| 6-4 6-1
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Rice GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-2
Joshua Goodall GBR [WC] vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [21] | 6-3 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [8] vs. Joshua Milton GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Bernard Tomic AUS vs. Michael Yani USA | 7-6 (4) 5-7 7-5
Marinko Matosevic AUS vs. Peter Polansky CAN | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-3
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER [28] | 6-3 6-4
Jesse Levine USA [9] vs. Lester Cook USA | 6-4 6-3
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Reda El Amrani MAR | 6-4 6-2
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Izak van der Merwe RSA | 6-3 6-7 (5) 14-12
Tobias Kamke GER [17] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG | 7-6 (10) 6-1
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. João Souza BRA [10]| 6-4 7-6 (3)
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Noam Okun ISR | 7-6 (1) 6-2
Bastian Knittel GER vs. Francesco Aldi ITA | 6-2 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [31] | 4-6 7-5 8-6
Marsel Ilhan TUR [11] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Aljaz Bedene SLO vs. Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 10-8
Jan Hernych CZE [22] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 6-1 6-1
Ryan Sweeting USA [12] vs. Jan Minar CZE | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (2)
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-4 6-2
Robert Kendrick USA vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Josselin Ouanna FRA [26] vs. Alexander Ward GBR [WC] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Stefan Koubek AUT [13] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-1 5-7 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Conor Niland IRL | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA | 6-3 7-6 (3)
Nicolas Mahut FRA [27] vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 6-3 6-0
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Rui Machado POR [14]| 4-6 6-3 6-3
Brendan Evans USA vs. Benoît Paire FRA | 6-4 6-7 (2) 6-3
Andrej Martin SVK vs. Daniel King-Turner NZL | 2-6 7-6 (7) 15-13
Julian Reister GER [18] vs. Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-3 6-4
Go Soeda JPN [15] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Niels Desein BEL | 7-6 (0) 7-6 (3)
Jesse Witten USA vs. Bobby Reynolds USA | 5-7 6-3 6-1
Greg Jones AUS vs. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [32] | 6-0 7-6 (5)
Santiago Ventura ESP [16] vs. Eric Prodon FRA | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP | 7-6 (6) 6-2
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Tim Smyczek USA | 4-6 6-1 12-10
Ricardas Berankis LTU [30] vs. Ryan Harrison USA | 6-3 6-2
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Taylor Dent USA [1] vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP
Matthew Ebden AUS vs. David Guez FRA [20]
Martin Fischer AUT vs. Björn Phau GER [2] | 6-3 6-3
Ramón Delgado PAR [24] vs. Sébastien De Chaunac FRA | 6-4 6-7 (6) 6-3
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [3] | 6-2 6-7 (2) 6-3
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [29] vs. Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Thiago Alves BRA [4] vs. Gilles Muller LUX
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Carsten Ball AUS [19]
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 6-4 1-1 Ret.
André Begemann GER vs. Ivo Minar CZE | 6-7 (7) 6-4 6-4
Grega Zemlja SLO [6] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Alexander Peya AUT vs. Kevin Kim USA [23]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [WC] | 4-6 6-4 10-8
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [8] vs. Bernard Tomic AUS
Marinko Matosevic AUS vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Jesse Levine USA [9] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Tobias Kamke GER [17]
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
Bastian Knittel GER vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Marsel Ilhan TUR [11] vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO | 6-2 6-4
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Jan Hernych CZE [22] | 3-6 7-5 8-6
Ryan Sweeting USA [12] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Robert Kendrick USA vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [26]
Stefan Koubek AUT [13] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Nicolas Mahut FRA [27] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 3-6 6-3 24-22
Brendan Evans USA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-3
Julian Reister GER [18] vs. Andrej Martin SVK | 6-2 6-4
Go Soeda JPN [15] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Jesse Witten USA vs. Greg Jones AUS
Santiago Ventura ESP [16] vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-4 6-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU [30] vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 7-5 6-3
Taylor Dent USA [1] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP vs. Antonio Veic CRO | 6-2 6-1
Matthew Ebden AUS vs. David Marrero ESP | 6-4 6-4
David Guez FRA [20] vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 6-2 4-6 8-6
Björn Phau GER [2] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-4 7-5
Martin Fischer AUT vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Ramón Delgado PAR [24] vs. John Millman AUS | 6-2 6-3
Somdev Devvarman IND [3] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA | 6-2 6-2
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Daniel Smethurst GBR [WC] | 6-0 Ret.
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [29] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 7-5 6-4
Thiago Alves BRA [4] vs. Julio Silva BRA | 6-4 6-4
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-3 6-4
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Morgan Phillips GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Carsten Ball AUS [19] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Ivan Navarro ESP [5]| 6-3 6-7 (3) 10-8
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 4-6 7-5 6-1
André Begemann GER vs. Mischa Zverev GER [25] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Grega Zemlja SLO [6] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-2 6-3
Alexander Peya AUT vs. Chris Guccione AUS | 4-6 7-6 (1) 6-4
Kevin Kim USA [23] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT | 6-3 4-6 16-14
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Donald Young USA [7]| 6-4 6-1
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Rice GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-2
Joshua Goodall GBR [WC] vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [21] | 6-3 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [8] vs. Joshua Milton GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Bernard Tomic AUS vs. Michael Yani USA | 7-6 (4) 5-7 7-5
Marinko Matosevic AUS vs. Peter Polansky CAN | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-3
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER [28] | 6-3 6-4
Jesse Levine USA [9] vs. Lester Cook USA | 6-4 6-3
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Reda El Amrani MAR | 6-4 6-2
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Izak van der Merwe RSA | 6-3 6-7 (5) 14-12
Tobias Kamke GER [17] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG | 7-6 (10) 6-1
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. João Souza BRA [10]| 6-4 7-6 (3)
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Noam Okun ISR | 7-6 (1) 6-2
Bastian Knittel GER vs. Francesco Aldi ITA | 6-2 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [31] | 4-6 7-5 8-6
Marsel Ilhan TUR [11] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Aljaz Bedene SLO vs. Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 10-8
Jan Hernych CZE [22] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 6-1 6-1
Ryan Sweeting USA [12] vs. Jan Minar CZE | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (2)
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-4 6-2
Robert Kendrick USA vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB | 6-4 6-2
Josselin Ouanna FRA [26] vs. Alexander Ward GBR [WC] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Stefan Koubek AUT [13] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-1 5-7 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Conor Niland IRL | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA | 6-3 7-6 (3)
Nicolas Mahut FRA [27] vs. Frank Dancevic CAN | 6-3 6-0
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Rui Machado POR [14]| 4-6 6-3 6-3
Brendan Evans USA vs. Benoît Paire FRA | 6-4 6-7 (2) 6-3
Andrej Martin SVK vs. Daniel King-Turner NZL | 2-6 7-6 (7) 15-13
Julian Reister GER [18] vs. Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-3 6-4
Go Soeda JPN [15] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Niels Desein BEL | 7-6 (0) 7-6 (3)
Jesse Witten USA vs. Bobby Reynolds USA | 5-7 6-3 6-1
Greg Jones AUS vs. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [32] | 6-0 7-6 (5)
Santiago Ventura ESP [16] vs. Eric Prodon FRA | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP | 7-6 (6) 6-2
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Tim Smyczek USA | 4-6 6-1 12-10
Ricardas Berankis LTU [30] vs. Ryan Harrison USA | 6-3 6-2
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Taylor Dent USA [1] vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP
Matthew Ebden AUS vs. David Guez FRA [20]
Martin Fischer AUT vs. Björn Phau GER [2] | 6-3 6-3
Ramón Delgado PAR [24] vs. Sébastien De Chaunac FRA | 6-4 6-7 (6) 6-3
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [3] | 6-2 6-7 (2) 6-3
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [29] vs. Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Thiago Alves BRA [4] vs. Gilles Muller LUX
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Carsten Ball AUS [19]
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 6-4 1-1 Ret.
André Begemann GER vs. Ivo Minar CZE | 6-7 (7) 6-4 6-4
Grega Zemlja SLO [6] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Alexander Peya AUT vs. Kevin Kim USA [23]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [WC] | 4-6 6-4 10-8
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [8] vs. Bernard Tomic AUS
Marinko Matosevic AUS vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Jesse Levine USA [9] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Tobias Kamke GER [17]
Adrian Mannarino FRA vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
Bastian Knittel GER vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Marsel Ilhan TUR [11] vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO | 6-2 6-4
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Jan Hernych CZE [22] | 3-6 7-5 8-6
Ryan Sweeting USA [12] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Robert Kendrick USA vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [26]
Stefan Koubek AUT [13] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Nicolas Mahut FRA [27] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 3-6 6-3 24-22
Brendan Evans USA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-3
Julian Reister GER [18] vs. Andrej Martin SVK | 6-2 6-4
Go Soeda JPN [15] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Jesse Witten USA vs. Greg Jones AUS
Santiago Ventura ESP [16] vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-4 6-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU [30] vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 7-5 6-3