I just felt like opening a new thread in our lovely Mathieu Montcourt forum.
2.01: Noumea - HC - 1st round, l. to PRZYSIEZNY
8.01: Australian Open qual. - HC - 1st round, l. to HEALEY
23.01: Durban - HC - WINNER
5.02: Bergamo - Indoors HC - 1/4 f., l. to VAN SCHEPPINGEN
19.02: Besançon - Indoors HC - 1/2 f., l. to GULBIS
26.02: Cherbourg - Indoors HC - 1/2 f., l. to LUZZI
-
19.03: Barletta - Clay (wisdom teeth)
24.03: Napoli - Clay - 2nd r., l. to STARACE
?
9.04: Casablanca - Clay - 1st r., l. to BOLELLI
14.04: Monte Carlo qual. (lumbago)
21.04: ATP Casablanca qual.
28.04: ATP Estoril - 2nd r. qual., l. to VENTURA
05.05:Rome AMS qual. - Prague, 2nd r., l. to NAVARRO-PASTOR
12.05: Hamburg AMS qual.
19.05: ATP Pörtschach - 2nd r., l. to MONTANES
28.05 : Roland Garros - 2nd r., l. to NIEMINEN
11.06: Lugano
18.06: Milan - 1st r., l. to UNGUR
25.06: Reggio Emilia - 1st r., l. to Marc LOPEZ
02.07: Turin - 1st r., l. to VANEK
09.07: Oberstaufen - 1st r., l. to TRUJILLO-SOLER
23.07: ATP Umag - 1st r., l. to CILIC
30.07: Sopot qualies - 1st r., l. to Maximo GONZALEZ
06.08: San Marino
13.08: Cordenons - 1/2 f., l. to PUERTA
20.08: Manerbio - 1/4 f., l. to GIL
27.08: Como - 1/4 f., l. to KOELLERER
-
10.09: Ljubljana - FINAL, l. to MIRNEGG
17.09: Banja Luka, 2nd r., l. to ZEMLJA
24.09: Bucharest Challenger, 1/4, l. to GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
01.10: Metz, 1st r., l. to MAHUT
08.10: Sacramento - 1st r., l. to BOJOLZAC
15.10: Calabasas - 2nd r., l. to ANDERSON
22.10: Seoul w.o., knee sprain
29.10: Busan
5.11: Tunis
2.01: Noumea - HC - 1st round, l. to PRZYSIEZNY
8.01: Australian Open qual. - HC - 1st round, l. to HEALEY
23.01: Durban - HC - WINNER
5.02: Bergamo - Indoors HC - 1/4 f., l. to VAN SCHEPPINGEN
19.02: Besançon - Indoors HC - 1/2 f., l. to GULBIS
26.02: Cherbourg - Indoors HC - 1/2 f., l. to LUZZI
-
24.03: Napoli - Clay - 2nd r., l. to STARACE
?
9.04: Casablanca - Clay - 1st r., l. to BOLELLI
28.04: ATP Estoril - 2nd r. qual., l. to VENTURA
05.05:
19.05: ATP Pörtschach - 2nd r., l. to MONTANES
28.05 : Roland Garros - 2nd r., l. to NIEMINEN
18.06: Milan - 1st r., l. to UNGUR
25.06: Reggio Emilia - 1st r., l. to Marc LOPEZ
02.07: Turin - 1st r., l. to VANEK
09.07: Oberstaufen - 1st r., l. to TRUJILLO-SOLER
23.07: ATP Umag - 1st r., l. to CILIC
30.07: Sopot qualies - 1st r., l. to Maximo GONZALEZ
13.08: Cordenons - 1/2 f., l. to PUERTA
20.08: Manerbio - 1/4 f., l. to GIL
27.08: Como - 1/4 f., l. to KOELLERER
-
10.09: Ljubljana - FINAL, l. to MIRNEGG
17.09: Banja Luka, 2nd r., l. to ZEMLJA
24.09: Bucharest Challenger, 1/4, l. to GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
01.10: Metz, 1st r., l. to MAHUT
08.10: Sacramento - 1st r., l. to BOJOLZAC
15.10: Calabasas - 2nd r., l. to ANDERSON