BRYAN USA/SREBOTNIK SLO [1]/BYE
SOARES BRA/MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP v MATKOWSKI POL/WOZNIACKI DEN
CALLERI ARG/KANEPI EST v BLOOMFIELD GBR/BORWELL GBR (W)
BYE/DAMM CZE/PENG CHN [14]
PAES IND/STUBBS AUS [10]/BYE
BJORKMAN SWE/MOLIK AUS v CERMAK CZE/HRADECKA CZE
VEMIC SRB/PENNETTA ITA v RATIWATANA THA/LLAGOSTERA VIVES ESP
BYE/ULLYETT ZIM/SUGIYAMA JPN [5]
VIZNER CZE/PESCHKE CZE [3]/BYE
AUCKLAND GBR/BALTACHA GBR (W) v SKOCH CZE/BENESOVA CZE
KUNITSYN RUS/VESNINA RUS v BOPANNA IND/POUTCHEK BLR
BYE/ASPELIN SWE/RAYMOND USA [13]
BHUPATHI IND/MIRZA IND [11]/BYE
ANDREEV RUS/KIRILENKO RUS v MERTINAK SVK/CIBULKOVA SVK
MELO BRA/CORNET FRA v DLOUHY CZE/VAIDISOVA CZE
BYE/ZIMONJIC SRB/SUN CHN [8]
KNOWLES BAH/YAN CHN [7]/BYE
LIPSKY USA/DELLACQUA AUS v VERDASCO ESP/DOMACHOWSKA POL
WASSEN NED/RAZZANO FRA v DELGADO GBR/O’BRIEN GBR (W)
BYE/RAM ISR/DECHY FRA [9]
KERR AUS/BONDARENKO UKR [16]/BYE
BRYAN USA/STOSUR AUS v BUTORAC USA/MATTEK USA
BOGDANOVIC GBR/SOUTH GBR (W) v ALLEGRO SUI/SZAVAY HUN
BYE/HANLEY AUS/BLACK ZIM [4]
KNOWLE AUT/CHAN TPE [6]/BYE
HUTCHINS GBR/KEOTHAVONG GBR (W) v PERRY AUS/SANTANGELO ITA
MARTIN USA/KING USA v TURSUNOV RUS/PETROVA RUS
BYE/MURRAY GBR/HUBER USA [12]
COETZEE RSA/UHLIROVA CZE [15]/BYE
LINDSTEDT SWE/RODIONOVA AUS v MIRNYI BLR/GOVORTSOVA BLR
SA BRA/HUSAROVA SVK v MOODIE RSA/CRAYBAS USA
BYE/NESTOR CAN/CHUANG TPE [2]
SOARES BRA/MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP v MATKOWSKI POL/WOZNIACKI DEN
CALLERI ARG/KANEPI EST v BLOOMFIELD GBR/BORWELL GBR (W)
BYE/DAMM CZE/PENG CHN [14]
PAES IND/STUBBS AUS [10]/BYE
BJORKMAN SWE/MOLIK AUS v CERMAK CZE/HRADECKA CZE
VEMIC SRB/PENNETTA ITA v RATIWATANA THA/LLAGOSTERA VIVES ESP
BYE/ULLYETT ZIM/SUGIYAMA JPN [5]
VIZNER CZE/PESCHKE CZE [3]/BYE
AUCKLAND GBR/BALTACHA GBR (W) v SKOCH CZE/BENESOVA CZE
KUNITSYN RUS/VESNINA RUS v BOPANNA IND/POUTCHEK BLR
BYE/ASPELIN SWE/RAYMOND USA [13]
BHUPATHI IND/MIRZA IND [11]/BYE
ANDREEV RUS/KIRILENKO RUS v MERTINAK SVK/CIBULKOVA SVK
MELO BRA/CORNET FRA v DLOUHY CZE/VAIDISOVA CZE
BYE/ZIMONJIC SRB/SUN CHN [8]
KNOWLES BAH/YAN CHN [7]/BYE
LIPSKY USA/DELLACQUA AUS v VERDASCO ESP/DOMACHOWSKA POL
WASSEN NED/RAZZANO FRA v DELGADO GBR/O’BRIEN GBR (W)
BYE/RAM ISR/DECHY FRA [9]
KERR AUS/BONDARENKO UKR [16]/BYE
BRYAN USA/STOSUR AUS v BUTORAC USA/MATTEK USA
BOGDANOVIC GBR/SOUTH GBR (W) v ALLEGRO SUI/SZAVAY HUN
BYE/HANLEY AUS/BLACK ZIM [4]
KNOWLE AUT/CHAN TPE [6]/BYE
HUTCHINS GBR/KEOTHAVONG GBR (W) v PERRY AUS/SANTANGELO ITA
MARTIN USA/KING USA v TURSUNOV RUS/PETROVA RUS
BYE/MURRAY GBR/HUBER USA [12]
COETZEE RSA/UHLIROVA CZE [15]/BYE
LINDSTEDT SWE/RODIONOVA AUS v MIRNYI BLR/GOVORTSOVA BLR
SA BRA/HUSAROVA SVK v MOODIE RSA/CRAYBAS USA
BYE/NESTOR CAN/CHUANG TPE [2]