TOTAL TITLES:
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Pete Sampras USA
ATP TOUR CHAMPIONSHIPS (Singles):
Andre Agassi USA
ITF GRAND SLAM CUP (Singles):
Pete Sampras USA
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SINGLE-WEEK TITLES (Singles):
INDIAN WELLS | Stefan Edberg SWE
MIAMI | Andre Agassi USA
MONTE CARLO | Andrei Chesnokov RUS
HAMBURG | Juan Aguilera ESP
ROME | Thomas Muster AUT
CANADA | Michael Chang USA
CINCINNATI | Stefan Edberg SWE
STOCKHOLM | Boris Becker GER
PARIS | Stefan Edberg SWE
TOTAL TITLES:
3. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Andre Agassi USA
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Juan Aguilera ESP
1. Thomas Muster AUT
1. Michael Chang USA
1. Boris Becker GER
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TITLES (Singles):
4. Boris Becker GER
2. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Pete Sampras USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
1. Andre Agassi USA
1. Derrick Rostagno USA
ATP WORLD SERIES TITLES (Singles):
3. Brad Gilbert USA
2. Thomas Muster AUT
2. Emilio Sanchez ESP
2. Martin Jaite ARG
2. Ivan Lendl USA
2. Richard Fromberg AUS
2. Ronald Agenor USA
2. Stefan Edberg SWE
2. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Scott Davis USA
1. Yannick Noah FRA
1. Andre Agassi USA
1. Michael Stich GER
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Juan Aguilera ESP
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Pat Cash AUS
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Karel Novacek CZE
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. David Wheaton USA
1. Goran Prpic CRO
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Amos Mansdorf ISR
1. Pete Sampras USA
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Ramesh Krishnan IND
1. Guy Forget FRA
1. Horst Skoff AUT
1. John McEnroe USA
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Mark Koevermans NED
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Marc Rosset SUI
1. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Robbie Weiss USA
1. Mats Wilander SWE
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Jakob Hlasek SUI
Number of Titles (Singles):
7. Stefan Edberg SWE [5 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
5. Ivan Lendl USA [1 Hard Outdoor, 3 Carpet Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
5. Boris Becker GER [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 3 Carpet Indoor]
4. Andre Agassi USA [2 Hard Outdoor, 2 Carpet Indoor]
4. Pete Sampras USA [1 Hard Outdoor, 2 Carpet Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
3. Thomas Muster AUT [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Brad Gilbert USA [2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Andres Gomez ECU [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Emilio Sanchez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Martin Jaite ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Juan Aguilera ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andrei Chesnokov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Richard Fromberg AUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ronald Agenor USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Jordi Arrese ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Scott Davis USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yannick Noah FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michael Stich GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Luiz Mattar BRA [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Pat Cash AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Karel Novacek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kelly Jones USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. David Wheaton USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Goran Prpic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Magnus Larsson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Amos Mansdorf ISR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Chang USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Francisco Clavet ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Derrick Rostagno USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ramesh Krishnan IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Guy Forget FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Horst Skoff AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John McEnroe USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Franco Davin ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mark Koevermans NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jonas Svensson SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Marc Rosset SUI [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Anders Jarryd SWE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Robbie Weiss USA [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Mats Wilander SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jakob Hlasek SUI [1 Carpet Indoor]
Singles Titles per Country:
25.
USA [5 I. Lendl, 4 A. Agassi, 4 P. Sampras, 3 B. Gilbert, 2 R. Agenor, 1 S. Davis, 1 K. Jones, 1 D. Wheaton, 1 M. Chang, 1 D. Rostagno, 1 J. McEnroe, 1 R. Weiss]
11.
Sweden [7 S. Edberg, 1 M. Larsson, 1 J. Svensson, 1 A. Jarryd, 1 M. Wilander]
7.
Spain [2 E. Sanchez, 2 J. Aguilera, 2 J. Arrese, 1 F. Clavet]
6.
Germany [5 B. Becker, 1 M. Stich]
5.
Austria [3 T. Muster, 1 A. Antonitsch, 1 H. Skoff]
5.
Argentina [2 M. Jaite, 1 H. De La Pena, 1 G. Perez-Roldan, 1 F. Davin]
3.
Ecuador [3 A. Gomez]
3.
Russia [2 A. Chesnokov, 1 A. Cherkasov]
3.
Australia [2 R. Fromberg, 1 P. Cash]
2.
France [1 Y. Noah, 1 G. Forget]
2.
Croatia [1 G. Prpic, 1 G. Ivanisevic]
2.
Switzerland [1 M. Rosset, 1 J. Hlasek]
1.
Brazil [1 L. Mattar]
1.
Czech Republic [1 K. Novacek]
1.
Israel [1 A. Mansdorf]
1.
South Africa [1 P. Aldrich]
1.
India [1 R. Krishnan]
1.
Netherlands [1 M. Koevermans]
Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at ATP level)
4. Stefan Edberg SWE [Wimbledon-Los Angeles-Cincinnati-Long Island]
3. Ivan Lendl USA [Australian Open-Milan-Toronto Indoor]
2. Boris Becker GER [Brussels-Stuttgart Indoor]
2. Jordi Arrese ESP [San Remo-Prague]
(*) ongoing at ATP level
Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at ATP level since last ATP level title won)
1. Andre Agassi USA [ATP Tour World Championship- *
1. Pete Sampras USA [Grand Slam Cup- *
1. Robbie Weiss USA [Sao Paulo- *
1. Mats Wilander SWE [Itaparica- *
1. Jakob Hlasek SUI [Wembley- *
SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:
Clay Outdoor:
3. Andres Gomez ECU
2. Thomas Muster AUT
2. Juan Aguilera ESP
2. Richard Fromberg AUS
2. Jordi Arrese ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Karel Novacek CZE
1. David Wheaton USA
1. Goran Prpic CRO
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Martin Jaite ARG
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Guy Forget FRA
1. Horst Skoff AUT
1. Franco Davin ARG
1. Mark Koevermans NED
Hard Indoor:
1. Michael Stich GER
1. John McEnroe USA
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
Hard Outdoor:
5. Stefan Edberg SWE
2. Andre Agassi USA
2. Brad Gilbert USA
1. Thomas Muster AUT
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Scott Davis USA
1. Yannick Noah FRA
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Martin Jaite ARG
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Pat Cash AUS
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Michael Chang USA
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Derrick Rostagno USA
1. Ramesh Krishnan IND
1. Pete Sampras USA
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Mats Wilander SWE
Carpet Indoor:
3. Ivan Lendl USA
3. Boris Becker GER
2. Andre Agassi USA
2. Pete Sampras USA
1. Brad Gilbert USA
1. Ronald Agenor USA
1. Marc Rosset SUI
1. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Jakob Hlasek SUI
Carpet Outdoor:
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Robbie Weiss USA
Grass Outdoor:
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Amos Mansdorf ISR
1. Pete Sampras USA
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
TOTAL TITLES:
2. Pieter Aldrich RSA
2. Danie Visser RSA
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Rick Leach USA
1. Jim Pugh USA
ATP TOUR CHAMPIONSHIPS (Doubles):
Guy Forget FRA / Jakob Hlasek SUI
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SINGLE-WEEK TITLES (Doubles):
INDIAN WELLS | Boris Becker GER / Guy Forget FRA
MIAMI | Rick Leach USA / Jim Pugh USA
MONTE CARLO | Petr Korda CZE / Tomas Smid CZE
HAMBURG | Sergi Bruguera ESP / Jim Courier USA
ROME | Sergio Casal ESP / Emilio Sanchez ESP
CANADA | Paul Annacone USA / David Wheaton USA
CINCINNATI | Darren Cahill AUS / Mark Kratzmann AUS
STOCKHOLM | Guy Forget FRA / Jakob Hlasek SUI
PARIS | Scott Davis USA / David Pate USA
TOTAL TITLES:
2. Guy Forget FRA
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Rick Leach USA
1. Jim Pugh USA
1. Petr Korda CZE
1. Tomas Smid CZE
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP
1. Jim Courier USA
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. David Wheaton USA
1. Darren Cahill AUS
1. Mark Kratzmann AUS
1. Jakob Hlasek SUI
1. Scott Davis USA
1. David Pate USA
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TITLES (Doubles):
2. Guy Forget FRA
2. Jakob Hlasek SUI
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG
1. Patrick Galbraith USA
1. David Macpherson AUS
1. Rick Leach USA
1. Jim Pugh USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Mark Kratzmann AUS
1. Wally Masur AUS
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
1. Danie Visser RSA
1. Grant Connell CAN
1. Glenn Michibata CAN
1. Scott Davis USA
1. David Pate USA
1. Jeff Brown USA
1. Scott Melville USA
1. Broderick **** AUS
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
ATP WORLD SERIES TITLES (Doubles):
5. Mark Kratzmann AUS
5. Sergio Casal ESP
4. Emilio Sanchez ESP
4. Udo Riglewski GER
3. Kelly Jones USA
3. Scott Davis USA
3. David Pate USA
3. Michael Stich GER
3. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
3. Vojtech Flegl CZE
3. Daniel Vacek CZE
2. Nduka Odizor NGR
2. Robert Van't Hof USA
2. Pat Cash AUS
2. Gustavo Luza ARG
2. Omar Camporese ITA
2. Darren Cahill AUS
2. Todd Woodbridge AUS
2. Jakob Hlasek SUI
2. Tomas Carbonell ESP
2. Javier Sanchez ESP
2. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Andrew Castle GBR
1. Kelly Evernden NZL
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Brian Garrow USA
1. Sven Salumaa USA
1. Alberto Mancini ARG
1. Yannick Noah FRA
1. Grant Connell CAN
1. Glenn Michibata CAN
1. Wally Masur AUS
1. Juan Carlos Baguena ESP
1. Sergi Bruguera ESP
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Kevin Curren USA
1. Ronnie Bathman SWE
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Eric Winogradsky FRA
1. Mihnea-Ion Nastase ROU
1. Goran Prpic CRO
1. Guy Forget FRA
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Brad Pearce USA
1. Libor Pimek BEL
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. David Engel SWE
1. Stefan Kruger RSA
1. Neil Broad GBR
1. Gary Muller RSA
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
1. Danie Visser RSA
1. Patrick Galbraith USA
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Mauro Menezes BRA
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Paul Haarhuis NED
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Patrick McEnroe USA
Number of Titles (Doubles):
7. Mark Kratzmann AUS
7. Emilio Sanchez ESP
7. Sergio Casal ESP
6. Guy Forget FRA
6. Jakob Hlasek SUI
5. Scott Davis USA
5. David Pate USA
4. Pieter Aldrich RSA
4. Danie Visser RSA
4. Udo Riglewski GER
3. Kelly Jones USA
3. Rick Leach USA
3. Jim Pugh USA
3. Darren Cahill AUS
3. Javier Sanchez ESP
3. Michael Stich GER
3. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
3. Vojtech Flegl CZE
3. Daniel Vacek CZE
2. Nduka Odizor NGR
2. Robert Van't Hof USA
2. Pat Cash AUS
2. Gustavo Luza ARG
2. Omar Camporese ITA
2. Patrick Galbraith USA
2. Todd Woodbridge AUS
2. Wally Masur AUS
2. Grant Connell CAN
2. Glenn Michibata CAN
2. Sergi Bruguera ESP
2. Tomas Carbonell ESP
2. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Andrew Castle GBR
1. Kelly Evernden NZL
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Javier Frana ARG
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG
1. David Macpherson AUS
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Simon Youl AUS
1. Brian Garrow USA
1. Sven Salumaa USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Alberto Mancini ARG
1. Yannick Noah FRA
1. Petr Korda CZE
1. Tomas Smid CZE
1. Juan Carlos Baguena ESP
1. Jim Courier USA
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Jeremy Bates GBR
1. Kevin Curren USA
1. Ronnie Bathman SWE
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. David Wheaton USA
1. Eric Winogradsky FRA
1. Mihnea-Ion Nastase ROU
1. Goran Prpic CRO
1. Jeff Brown USA
1. Scott Melville USA
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Brad Pearce USA
1. Libor Pimek BEL
1. Pablo Albano ARG
1. David Engel SWE
1. Stefan Kruger RSA
1. Broderick **** AUS
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
1. Neil Broad GBR
1. Gary Muller RSA
1. Shelby Cannon USA
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Mauro Menezes BRA
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED
1. Paul Haarhuis NED
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Patrick McEnroe USA
Doubles Titles per Country:
35.
USA [5 S. Davis, 5 D. Pate, 3 K. Jones, 3 R. Leach, 3 J. Pugh, 2 R. Van't Hof, 2 P. Galbraith, 1 B. Garrow, 1 S. Salumaa, 1 J. Courier, 1 K. Curren, 1 P. Annacone, 1 D. Wheaton, 1 J. Brown, 1 S. Melville, 1 B. Pearce, 1 S. Cannon, 1 J. Grabb, 1 P. McEnroe]
23.
Australia [7 M. Kratzmann, 3 D. Cahill, 3 J. Stoltenberg, 2 P. Cash, 2 T. Woodbridge, 2 W. Masur, 1 D. Macpherson, 1 S. Youl, 1 R. Fromberg, 1 B. ****]
22.
Spain [7 E. Sanchez, 7 S. Casal, 3 J. Sanchez, 2 S. Bruguera, 2 T. Carbonell, 1 J. Baguena]
12.
South Africa [4 P. Aldrich, 4 D. Visser, 2 C. Van Rensburg, 1 S. Kruger, 1 G. Muller]
8.
France [6 G. Forget, 1 Y. Noah, 1 E. Winogradsky]
8.
Germany [4 U. Riglewski, 3 M. Stich, 1 B. Becker]
8.
Czech Republic [3 V. Flegl, 3 D. Vacek, 1 P. Korda, 1 T. Smid]
6.
Switzerland [6 J. Hlasek]
6.
Argentina [2 G. Luza, 1 J. Frana, 1 A. Mancini, 1 H. De La Pena, 1 P. Albano]
4.
Canada [2 G. Connell, 2 G. Michibata]
4.
Sweden [1 R. Bathman, 1 R. Bergh, 1 D. Engel, 1 P. Lundgren]
3.
Italy [2 O. Camporese, 1 D. Nargiso]
3.
Great Britain [1 A. Castle, 1 J. Bates, 1 N. Broad]
2.
Nigeria [2 N. Odizor]
2.
Venezuela [1 N. Pereira, 1 A. Mora]
2.
Mexico [1 L. Lavalle, 1 J. Lozano]
2.
Brazil [1 M. Menezes, 1 F. Roese]
2.
Netherlands [1 H. Davids, 1 P. Haarhuis]
1.
New Zealand [1 K. Evernden]
1. Flag Yugoslavia [1 S. Zivojinovic]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 A. Gomez]
1. Flag Romania [1 M. Nastase]
1. Flag Croatia [1 G. Prpic]
1. Flag Belgium [1 L. Pimek]
Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at ATP level)
3. Emilio Sanchez ESP [Rome-Roland Garros-Gstaad]
3. Sergio Casal ESP [Rome-Roland Garros-Gstaad]
2. Sergio Casal ESP [Palermo-Athens]
2. Guy Forget FRA [Stuttgart Indoor-Indian Wells]
2. Guy Forget FRA [Tokyo Indoor-Stockholm]
2. Jakob Hlasek SUI [Tokyo Indoor-Stockholm]
2. Pieter Aldrich RSA [US Open-Berlin]
2. Danie Visser RSA [US Open-Berlin]
2. Vojtech Flegl CZE [Prague-San Marino]
2. Daniel Vacek CZE [Prague-San Marino]
(*) ongoing at ATP level
Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at ATP level since last ATP level title won)
1. Mihnea-Ion Nastase ROU [San Remo- *
1. Mauro Menezes BRA [Itaparica- *
1. Fernando Roese BRA [Itaparica- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids NED [Moscow- *
1. Paul Haarhuis NED [Moscow- *
1. Jim Grabb USA [Wembley- *
1. Patrick McEnroe USA [Wembley- *
Number of Titles (Team):
6. Sergio Casal (ESP)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
5. Guy Forget (FRA)/Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
5. Scott Davis (USA)/David Pate (USA)
4. Pieter Aldrich (RSA)/Danie Visser (RSA)
3. Rick Leach (USA)/Jim Pugh (USA)
3. Darren Cahill (AUS)/Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
3. Vojtech Flegl (CZE)/Daniel Vacek (CZE)
2. Kelly Jones (USA)/Robert Van't Hof (USA)
2. Grant Connell (CAN)/Glenn Michibata (CAN)
2. Udo Riglewski (GER)/Michael Stich (GER)
2. Mark Kratzmann (AUS)/Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
1. Andrew Castle (GBR)/Nduka Odizor (NGR)
1. Kelly Evernden (NZL)/Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
1. Pat Cash (AUS)/Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
1. Javier Frana (ARG)/Gustavo Luza (ARG)
1. Omar Camporese (ITA)/Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1. Emilio Sanchez (ESP)/Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
1. Patrick Galbraith (USA)/David Macpherson (AUS)
1. Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)/Jorge Lozano (MEX)
1. Boris Becker (GER)/Guy Forget (FRA)
1. Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/Simon Youl (AUS)
1. Brian Garrow (USA)/Sven Salumaa (USA)
1. Andres Gomez (ECU)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Mark Kratzmann (AUS)/Wally Masur (AUS)
1. Alberto Mancini (ARG)/Yannick Noah (FRA)
1. Petr Korda (CZE)/Tomas Smid (CZE)
1. Pat Cash (AUS)/Wally Masur (AUS)
1. Juan Carlos Baguena (ESP)/Omar Camporese (ITA)
1. Sergi Bruguera (ESP)/Jim Courier (USA)
1. Gustavo Luza (ARG)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Sergi Bruguera (ESP)/Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
1. Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Kevin Curren (USA)
1. Jakob Hlasek (SUI)/Michael Stich (GER)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Udo Riglewski (GER)
1. Ronnie Bathman (SWE)/Rikard Bergh (SWE)
1. Paul Annacone (USA)/David Wheaton (USA)
1. Javier Sanchez (ESP)/Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
1. Mihnea-Ion Nastase (ROU)/Goran Prpic (CRO)
1. Jeff Brown (USA)/Scott Melville (USA)
1. Richard Fromberg (AUS)/Brad Pearce (USA)
1. Tomas Carbonell (ESP)/Libor Pimek (BEL)
1. Pablo Albano (ARG)/David Engel (SWE)
1. Stefan Kruger (RSA)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
1. Sergio Casal (ESP)/Javier Sanchez (ESP)
1. Broderick **** (AUS)/Peter Lundgren (SWE)
1. Neil Broad (GBR)/Gary Muller (RSA)
1. Nduka Odizor (NGR)/Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1. Patrick Galbraith (USA)/Kelly Jones (USA)
1. Shelby Cannon (USA)/Alfonso Mora (VEN)
1. Mauro Menezes (BRA)/Fernando Roese (BRA)
1. Hendrik Jan Davids (NED)/Paul Haarhuis (NED)
1. Jim Grabb (USA)/Patrick McEnroe (USA)
Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
15.
USA [5 S. Davis/D. Pate, 3 R. Leach/J. Pugh, 2 K. Jones/R. Van't Hof, 1 B. Garrow/S. Salumaa, 1 P. Annacone/D. Wheaton, 1 J. Brown/S. Melville, 1 P. Galbraith/K. Jones, 1 J. Grabb/P. McEnroe]
10.
Australia [3 D. Cahill/M. Kratzmann, 2 M. Kratzmann/J. Stoltenberg, 1 P. Cash/M. Kratzmann, 1 T. Woodbridge/S. Youl, 1 M. Kratzmann/W. Masur, 1 P. Cash/W. Masur, 1 J. Stoltenberg/T. Woodbridge]
7.
Spain [6 S. Casal/E. Sanchez, 1 S. Casal/J. Sanchez]
5.
South Africa [4 P. Aldrich/D. Visser, 1 S. Kruger/C. Van Rensburg]
4.
Czech Republic [3 V. Flegl/D. Vacek, 1 P. Korda/T. Smid]
2.
Canada [2 G. Connell/G. Michibata]
2.
Germany [2 U. Riglewski/M. Stich]
1.
Argentina [1 J. Frana/G. Luza]
1.
Italy [1 O. Camporese/D. Nargiso]
1.
Mexico [1 L. Lavalle/J. Lozano]
1.
Sweden [1 R. Bathman/R. Bergh]
1.
Brazil [1 M. Menezes/F. Roese]
1.
Netherlands [1 H. Davids/P. Haarhuis]
Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at ATP level)
3. Sergio Casal/Emilio Sanchez ESP [Rome-Roland Garros-Gstaad]
2. Guy Forget/Jakob Hlasek [Tokyo Indoor-Stockholm]
2. Pieter Aldrich/Danie Visser RSA [US Open-Berlin]
2. Vojtech Flegl/Daniel Vacek CZE [Prague-San Marino]
2. Kelly Jones/Robert Van't Hof USA [Auckland-San Francisco]
2. Mark Kratzmann/Jason Stoltenberg AUS [Singapore-Manchester- *
(*) ongoing at ATP level
Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at ATP level since last ATP level title won)
1. Pat Cash/Mark Kratzmann AUS [Sydney Outdoor- *
1. Omar Camporese/Diego Nargiso ITA [Milan- *
1. Emilio Sanchez/Slobodan Zivojinovic [Brussels- *
1. Leonardo Lavalle/Jorge Lozano MEX [Rotterdam- *
1. Boris Becker/Guy Forget [Indian Wells- *
1. Mark Kratzmann/Wally Masur AUS [Tokyo Outdoor- *
1. Alberto Mancini/Yannick Noah [Nice- *
1. Juan Carlos Baguena/Omar Camporese [Madrid- *
1. Tomas Carbonell/Udo Riglewski [Genova- *
1. Javier Sanchez/Eric Winogradsky [Kitzbuhel- *
1. Mihnea-Ion Nastase/Goran Prpic [San Remo- *
1. Richard Fromberg/Brad Pearce [Schenectady- *
1. Tomas Carbonell/Libor Pimek [Bordeaux- *
1. Pablo Albano/David Engel [Geneva- *
1. Sergio Casal/Javier Sanchez ESP [Athens- *
1. Nduka Odizor/Christo Van Rensburg [Tel Aviv- *
1. Mauro Menezes/Fernando Roese BRA [Itaparica- *
1. Hendrik Jan Davids/Paul Haarhuis NED [Moscow- *
1. Jim Grabb/Patrick McEnroe USA [Wembley- *
FINALS LOST:
2. Andre Agassi USA
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Boris Becker GER
ATP TOUR CHAMPIONSHIPS (Singles):
Stefan Edberg SWE
ITF GRAND SLAM CUP (Singles):
Brad Gilbert USA
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SINGLE-WEEK FINALS LOST (Singles):
INDIAN WELLS | Andre Agassi USA
MIAMI | Stefan Edberg SWE
MONTE CARLO | Thomas Muster AUT
HAMBURG | Boris Becker GER
ROME | Andrei Chesnokov RUS
CANADA | Jay Berger USA
CINCINNATI | Brad Gilbert USA
STOCKHOLM | Stefan Edberg SWE
PARIS | Boris Becker GER
TOTAL FINALS LOST:
2. Stefan Edberg SWE
2. Boris Becker GER
1. Andre Agassi USA
1. Thomas Muster AUT
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Jay Berger USA
1. Brad Gilbert USA
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES FINALS LOST (Singles):
2. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Carl-Uwe Steeb GER
1. Tim Mayotte USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Aaron Krickstein USA
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Boris Becker GER
ATP WORLD SERIES FINALS LOST (Singles):
4. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
2. Tim Mayotte USA
2. Franco Davin ARG
2. Marc Rosset SUI
2. Alexander Volkov RUS
2. Sergi Bruguera ESP
2. Michael Chang USA
2. Juan Aguilera ESP
1. Jimmy Arias USA
1. Richey Reneberg USA
1. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
1. Carl-Uwe Steeb GER
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Wally Masur AUS
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
1. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Andrew Sznajder CAN
1. Guy Forget FRA
1. Pat Cash AUS
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Thomas Muster AUT
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Mark Kaplan RSA
1. Lawson Duncan USA
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Tarik Benhabiles FRA
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Darren Cahill AUS
1. Eduardo Masso BEL
1. Karel Novacek CZE
1. Nicklas Kulti SWE
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Kelly Evernden NZL
1. Aaron Krickstein USA
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Amos Mansdorf ISR
1. Mats Wilander SWE
1. Horst Skoff AUT
1. Jaime Yzaga PER
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
Number of finals lost (Singles):
5. Stefan Edberg SWE
5. Boris Becker GER
4. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
3. Tim Mayotte USA
3. Andre Agassi USA
3. Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG
2. Andrei Chesnokov RUS
2. Carl-Uwe Steeb GER
2. Franco Davin ARG
2. Aaron Krickstein USA
2. Thomas Muster AUT
2. Marc Rosset SUI
2. Alexander Volkov RUS
2. Sergi Bruguera ESP
2. Michael Chang USA
2. Juan Aguilera ESP
2. Brad Gilbert USA
1. Jimmy Arias USA
1. Richey Reneberg USA
1. Luiz Mattar BRA
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Wally Masur AUS
1. Jonas Svensson SWE
1. Christo Van Rensburg RSA
1. Andrew Sznajder CAN
1. Guy Forget FRA
1. Pat Cash AUS
1. Alex Antonitsch AUT
1. Richard Fromberg AUS
1. Mark Kaplan RSA
1. Lawson Duncan USA
1. Tarik Benhabiles FRA
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Magnus Larsson SWE
1. Darren Cahill AUS
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Jay Berger USA
1. Eduardo Masso BEL
1. Karel Novacek CZE
1. Nicklas Kulti SWE
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
1. Todd Woodbridge AUS
1. Omar Camporese ITA
1. Kelly Evernden NZL
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Amos Mansdorf ISR
1. Mats Wilander SWE
1. Horst Skoff AUT
1. Jaime Yzaga PER
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
FINALS LOST:
1. Grant Connell CAN
1. Glenn Michibata CAN
1. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
1. Petr Korda CZE
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
1. Danie Visser RSA
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. David Wheaton USA
ATP TOUR CHAMPIONSHIPS (Doubles):
Sergio Casal ESP / Emilio Sanchez ESP
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SINGLE-WEEK FINALS LOST (Doubles):
INDIAN WELLS | Jim Grabb USA / Patrick McEnroe USA
MIAMI | Boris Becker GER / Cassio Motta BRA
MONTE CARLO | Andres Gomez ECU / Javier Sanchez ESP
HAMBURG | Udo Riglewski GER / Michael Stich GER
ROME | Jim Courier USA / Marty Davis USA
CANADA | Broderick **** AUS / Peter Lundgren SWE
CINCINNATI | Neil Broad GBR / Gary Muller RSA
STOCKHOLM | John Fitzgerald AUS / Anders Jarryd SWE
PARIS | Darren Cahill AUS / Mark Kratzmann AUS
TOTAL FINALS LOST:
1. Jim Grabb USA
1. Patrick McEnroe USA
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Cassio Motta BRA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Javier Sanchez ESP
1. Udo Riglewski GER
1. Michael Stich GER
1. Jim Courier USA
1. Marty Davis USA
1. Broderick **** AUS
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
1. Neil Broad GBR
1. Gary Muller RSA
1. John Fitzgerald AUS
1. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Darren Cahill AUS
1. Mark Kratzmann AUS
ATP CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES FINALS LOST (Doubles):
2. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
2. Grant Connell CAN
2. Glenn Michibata CAN
1. Balazs Taroczy HUN
1. Neil Broad GBR
1. Kevin Curren USA
1. Michael Mortensen DEN
1. Tom Nijssen NED
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Brad Pearce USA
1. Per Henricsson SWE
1. Nicklas Utgren SWE
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Petr Korda CZE
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Scott Davis USA
1. David Pate USA
ATP WORLD SERIES FINALS LOST (Doubles):
4. Udo Riglewski GER
3. Paul Haarhuis NED
3. Luiz Mattar BRA
3. Mark Koevermans NED
3. Jim Grabb USA
2. Michiel Schapers NED
2. Michael Stich GER
2. Omar Camporese ITA
2. Horst Skoff AUT
2. Todd Woodbridge AUS
2. Kevin Curren USA
2. Javier Sanchez ESP
2. Jim Pugh USA
2. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
2. Brian Garrow USA
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Sergio Casal ESP
1. Emilio Sanchez ESP
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Pieter Aldrich RSA
1. Danie Visser RSA
1. Cassio Motta BRA
1. Tom Nijssen NED
1. Glenn Layendecker USA
1. Richey Reneberg USA
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Paolo Cane ITA
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Brian Page USA
1. Nelson Aerts BRA
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
1. Joey Rive USA
1. Andres Gomez ECU
1. Petr Korda CZE
1. Tomas Smid CZE
1. Brad Drewett AUS
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
1. Jerome Potier FRA
1. Diego Perez URU
1. Henri Leconte FRA
1. Ivan Lendl USA
1. Patrick McEnroe USA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Nick Brown GBR
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Jan Gunnarsson SWE
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Peter Lundgren SWE
1. Paul Wekesa KEN
1. Ola Jonsson SWE
1. Fredrik Nilsson SWE
1. George Cosac ROU
1. Florin Segarceanu ROU
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Sven Salumaa USA
1. Mansour Bahrami IRI
1. Yannick Noah FRA
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. David Lewis NZL
1. Neil Broad GBR
1. Gary Muller RSA
1. Mark Woodforde AUS
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Richard Krajicek NED
1. Michael Mortensen DEN
1. Patrick Galbraith USA
1. Ronnie Bathman SWE
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. David Pate USA
1. Jorge Lozano MEX
1. Todd Witsken USA
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. John Fitzgerald AUS
1. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Rick Leach USA
Number of finals lost (Doubles):
5. Udo Riglewski GER
4. Jim Grabb USA
3. Sergio Casal ESP
3. Emilio Sanchez ESP
3. Paul Haarhuis NED
3. Grant Connell CAN
3. Glenn Michibata CAN
3. Luiz Mattar BRA
3. Goran Ivanisevic CRO
3. Neil Broad GBR
3. Kevin Curren USA
3. Michael Stich GER
3. Mark Koevermans NED
3. Javier Sanchez ESP
3. Petr Korda CZE
2. Michiel Schapers NED
2. Pieter Aldrich RSA
2. Danie Visser RSA
2. Cassio Motta BRA
2. Tom Nijssen NED
2. Michael Mortensen DEN
2. Patrick McEnroe USA
2. Omar Camporese ITA
2. Horst Skoff AUT
2. Todd Woodbridge AUS
2. Andres Gomez ECU
2. Jim Pugh USA
2. Ivan Lendl USA
2. Jorge Lozano MEX
2. Todd Witsken USA
2. Peter Lundgren SWE
2. Gary Muller RSA
2. Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP
2. Brian Garrow USA
2. David Pate USA
2. John Fitzgerald AUS
2. Anders Jarryd SWE
1. Alexander Mronz GER
1. Gilad Bloom ISR
1. Glenn Layendecker USA
1. Richey Reneberg USA
1. Balazs Taroczy HUN
1. Diego Nargiso ITA
1. Nicolas Pereira VEN
1. Boris Becker GER
1. Paolo Cane ITA
1. Alfonso Mora VEN
1. Brian Page USA
1. Nelson Aerts BRA
1. Fernando Roese BRA
1. Kent Kinnear USA
1. Brad Pearce USA
1. Marcelo Filippini URU
1. Jason Stoltenberg AUS
1. Joey Rive USA
1. Tomas Smid CZE
1. Brad Drewett AUS
1. Leonardo Lavalle MEX
1. Jim Courier USA
1. Marty Davis USA
1. Andrei Cherkasov RUS
1. Andrei Olhovskiy RUS
1. Jerome Potier FRA
1. Diego Perez URU
1. Henri Leconte FRA
1. Cristiano Caratti ITA
1. Federico Mordegan ITA
1. Nick Brown GBR
1. Kelly Jones USA
1. Jan Gunnarsson SWE
1. Todd Nelson USA
1. Bryan Shelton USA
1. Per Henricsson SWE
1. Nicklas Utgren SWE
1. Broderick **** AUS
1. Francisco Clavet ESP
1. Paul Wekesa KEN
1. Ola Jonsson SWE
1. Fredrik Nilsson SWE
1. George Cosac ROU
1. Florin Segarceanu ROU
1. Jordi Burillo ESP
1. Sven Salumaa USA
1. Paul Annacone USA
1. David Wheaton USA
1. Mansour Bahrami IRI
1. Yannick Noah FRA
1. Neil Borwick AUS
1. David Lewis NZL
1. Mark Woodforde AUS
1. Carlos Costa ESP
1. Horacio De La Pena ARG
1. Tom Kempers NED
1. Richard Krajicek NED
1. Stefan Edberg SWE
1. Patrick Galbraith USA
1. Ronnie Bathman SWE
1. Rikard Bergh SWE
1. Scott Davis USA
1. Darren Cahill AUS
1. Mark Kratzmann AUS
1. Tomas Carbonell ESP
1. Rick Leach USA
[01] 01.01.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Adelaide, Australia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Muster AUT [3] def Jimmy Arias USA | 3-6 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Andrew Castle GBR/Nduka Odizor NGR def Alexander Mronz GER/Michiel Schapers NED [Q] | 7-6 6-2
[01] 01.01.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Wellington, New Zealand [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
[02] 08.01.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Auckland, New Zealand [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Scott Davis USA [8] def Andrei Chesnokov RUS [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Kelly Jones USA/Robert Van't Hof USA def Gilad Bloom ISR/Paul Haarhuis NED [Q] | 7-6 6-0
[02] 08.01.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Sydney Outdoor, Australia [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yannick Noah FRA [8] def Carl-Uwe Steeb GER [7] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Pat Cash AUS/Mark Kratzmann AUS def Pieter Aldrich RSA/Danie Visser RSA [1] | 6-4 7-5
[06] 05.02.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Guaruja, Brazil [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Jaite ARG [2] def Luiz Mattar BRA [4] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Javier Frana ARG/Gustavo Luza ARG [1] def Luiz Mattar BRA/Cassio Motta BRA [2] | 7-6 7-6
[06] 05.02.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Milan, Italy [Prize money: $540,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Lendl USA [1] def Tim Mayotte USA [5] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Omar Camporese ITA/Diego Nargiso ITA def Tom Nijssen NED/Udo Riglewski GER | 6-4 6-4
[06] 05.02.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andre Agassi USA [2] def Todd Witsken USA | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Kelly Jones USA/Robert Van't Hof USA def Glenn Layendecker USA/Richey Reneberg USA | 2-6 7-6 6-3
[07] 12.02.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Brussels, Belgium [Prize money: $465,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Boris Becker GER [1] def Carl-Uwe Steeb GER [2] | 7-5 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Emilio Sanchez ESP/Slobodan Zivojinovic YUG [4] def Goran Ivanisevic CRO/Balazs Taroczy HUN [3] | 7-5 6-3
[07] 12.02.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Toronto Indoor, Canada [Prize money: $1,005,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Lendl USA [1] def Tim Mayotte USA [6] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Patrick Galbraith USA/David Macpherson AUS def Neil Broad GBR/Kevin Curren USA [6] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
[08] 19.02.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $825,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Pete Sampras USA [13] def Andres Gomez ECU [7] | 7-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Rick Leach USA/Jim Pugh USA [2] def Grant Connell CAN/Glenn Michibata CAN [8] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
[08] 19.02.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Stuttgart Indoor, Germany [Prize money: $825,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Boris Becker GER [2] def Ivan Lendl USA [1] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Guy Forget FRA/Jakob Hlasek SUI def Michael Mortensen DEN/Tom Nijssen NED | 6-3 6-2
[09] 26.02.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Memphis, TN, U.S.A. [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Stich GER def Wally Masur AUS [6] | 6-7 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Darren Cahill AUS/Mark Kratzmann AUS [3] def Udo Riglewski GER/Michael Stich GER [8] | 7-5 6-2
[09] 26.02.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Rotterdam, The Netherlands [Prize money: $450,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Brad Gilbert USA [1] def Jonas Svensson SWE [7] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Leonardo Lavalle MEX/Jorge Lozano MEX def Diego Nargiso ITA/Nicolas Pereira VEN | 6-3 7-6
[10] 05.03.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $750,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefan Edberg SWE [2] def Andre Agassi USA [6] | 6-4 5-7 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Boris Becker GER/Guy Forget FRA def Jim Grabb USA/Patrick McEnroe USA [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
[10] 05.03.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Casablanca, Morocco [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Muster AUT [2] def Guillermo Perez-Roldan ARG [1] | 6-1 6-7 6-2
DOUBLES: Todd Woodbridge AUS/Simon Youl AUS def Paul Haarhuis NED/Mark Koevermans NED [3] | 6-3 6-1
[12] 19.03.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Miami, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $1,200,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Agassi USA [5] def Stefan Edberg SWE [3] | 6-1 6-4 0-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Rick Leach USA/Jim Pugh USA [2] def Boris Becker GER/Cassio Motta BRA [13] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
[14] 02.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Orlando, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brad Gilbert USA [1] def Christo Van Rensburg RSA [3] | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Scott Davis USA/David Pate USA [1] def Alfonso Mora VEN/Brian Page USA | 6-3 7-5
[14] 02.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Rio de Janeiro, Brazil [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Carpet - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Luiz Mattar BRA [1] def Andrew Sznajder CAN [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Garrow USA/Sven Salumaa USA def Nelson Aerts BRA/Fernando Roese BRA | 7-5 6-3
[15] 09.04.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Tokyo Outdoor, Japan [Prize money: $825,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefan Edberg SWE [2] def Aaron Krickstein USA [4] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Mark Kratzmann AUS/Wally Masur AUS [5] def Kent Kinnear USA/Brad Pearce USA | 3-6 6-3 6-4
[16] 16.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Nice, France [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Aguilera ESP def Guy Forget FRA [WC] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Alberto Mancini ARG/Yannick Noah FRA def Marcelo Filippini URU/Horst Skoff AUT | 6-4 7-6
[16] 16.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Seoul, South Korea [Prize money: $140,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Antonitsch AUT def Pat Cash AUS [Q] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Grant Connell CAN/Glenn Michibata CAN [1] def Jason Stoltenberg AUS/Todd Woodbridge AUS | 7-6 6-4
[17] 23.04.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Monte Carlo, Monaco [Prize money: $750,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Chesnokov RUS [12] def Thomas Muster AUT | 7-5 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Petr Korda CZE/Tomas Smid CZE [8] def Andres Gomez ECU/Javier Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-4 7-6
[17] 23.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Hong Kong, Hong Kong [Prize money: $185,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pat Cash AUS [WC] def Alex Antonitsch AUT | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Pat Cash AUS/Wally Masur AUS def Kevin Curren USA/Joey Rive USA | 6-3 6-3
[18] 30.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Madrid, Spain [Prize money: $279,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andres Gomez ECU [2] def Marc Rosset SUI | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Juan Carlos Baguena ESP/Omar Camporese ITA def Andres Gomez ECU/Javier Sanchez ESP [2] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
[18] 30.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Munich, Germany [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karel Novacek CZE def Thomas Muster AUT | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Udo Riglewski GER/Michael Stich GER def Petr Korda CZE/Tomas Smid CZE [4] | 6-1 6-4
[18] 30.04.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Singapore, Singapore [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kelly Jones USA def Richard Fromberg AUS [7] | 6-4 2-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Mark Kratzmann AUS/Jason Stoltenberg AUS [3] def Brad Drewett AUS/Todd Woodbridge AUS | 6-1 6-0
[19] 07.05.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Hamburg, Germany [Prize money: $750,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Aguilera ESP def Boris Becker GER [1] | 6-1 6-0 7-6
DOUBLES: Sergi Bruguera ESP/Jim Courier USA def Udo Riglewski GER/Michael Stich GER | 7-6 6-2
[19] 07.05.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Kiawah Island, SC, U.S.A. [Prize money: $197,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Wheaton USA [3] def Mark Kaplan RSA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Scott Davis USA/David Pate USA [1] def Jim Grabb USA/Leonardo Lavalle MEX [2] | 6-2 6-3
[20] 14.05.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Rome, Italy [Prize money: $1,005,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomas Muster AUT [10] def Andrei Chesnokov RUS [8] | 6-1 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Sergio Casal ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP [5] def Jim Courier USA/Marty Davis USA | 7-6 7-5
[20] 14.05.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Umag, Yugoslavia [Prize money: $147,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
[21] 21.05.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Bologna, Italy [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS def Marc Rosset SUI [2] | 4-6 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Gustavo Luza ARG/Udo Riglewski GER [4] def Jerome Potier FRA/Jim Pugh USA | 7-6 4-6 6-1
[24] 11.06.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Florence, Italy [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Magnus Larsson SWE [Q] def Lawson Duncan USA | 6-7 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Sergi Bruguera ESP/Horacio De La Pena ARG def Luiz Mattar BRA/Diego Perez URU | 3-6 6-3 6-4
[24] 11.06.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Queen's Club, England [Prize money: $450,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Lendl USA [1] def Boris Becker GER [3] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jeremy Bates GBR/Kevin Curren USA def Henri Leconte FRA/Ivan Lendl USA | 6-2 7-6
[24] 11.06.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Rosmalen, The Netherlands [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Amos Mansdorf ISR def Alexander Volkov RUS | 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Jakob Hlasek SUI/Michael Stich GER [2] def Jim Grabb USA/Patrick McEnroe USA [1] | 7-6 6-3
[25] 18.06.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Genova, Italy [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ronald Agenor USA [8] def Tarik Benhabiles FRA | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP/Udo Riglewski GER [1] def Cristiano Caratti ITA/Federico Mordegan ITA | 7-6 7-6
[25] 18.06.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Manchester, England [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pete Sampras USA [2] def Gilad Bloom ISR | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Mark Kratzmann AUS/Jason Stoltenberg AUS [2] def Nick Brown GBR/Kelly Jones USA | 6-3 2-6 6-4
[28] 09.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Bastad, Sweden [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Fromberg AUS [4] def Magnus Larsson SWE | 6-2 7-6
DOUBLES: Ronnie Bathman SWE/Rikard Bergh SWE def Jan Gunnarsson SWE/Udo Riglewski GER [1] | 6-1 6-4
[28] 09.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Gstaad, Switzerland [Prize money: $275,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
[28] 09.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Newport, RI, U.S.A. [Prize money: $150,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pieter Aldrich RSA def Darren Cahill AUS [6] | 7-6 1-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Darren Cahill AUS/Mark Kratzmann AUS [3] def Todd Nelson USA/Bryan Shelton USA | 7-6 6-2
[29] 16.07.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Washington, DC, U.S.A. [Prize money: $420,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andre Agassi USA [1] def Jim Grabb USA [6] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Grant Connell CAN/Glenn Michibata CAN [2] def Jorge Lozano MEX/Todd Witsken USA [1] | 6-3 6-7 6-2
[30] 23.07.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Toronto, Toronto, Canada [Prize money: $930,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Chang USA [7] def Jay Berger USA [4] | 4-6 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Paul Annacone USA/David Wheaton USA def Broderick **** AUS/Peter Lundgren SWE | 6-1 7-6
[30] 23.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Hilversum, The Netherlands [Prize money: $215,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
[31] 30.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Kitzbuhel, Austria [Prize money: $337,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio De La Pena ARG def Karel Novacek CZE [7] | 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Javier Sanchez ESP/Eric Winogradsky FRA [2] def Francisco Clavet ESP/Horst Skoff AUT | 7-6 6-2
[31] 30.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefan Edberg SWE [1] def Michael Chang USA [4] | 7-6 2-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Scott Davis USA/David Pate USA [3] def Peter Lundgren SWE/Paul Wekesa KEN | 3-6 6-1 6-3
[31] 30.07.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES San Remo, Italy [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jordi Arrese ESP [7] def Juan Aguilera ESP [2] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Mihnea-Ion Nastase ROU/Goran Prpic CRO def Ola Jonsson SWE/Fredrik Nilsson SWE [4] | 3-6 7-6 6-3
[32] 06.08.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. [Prize money: $1,020,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stefan Edberg SWE [1] def Brad Gilbert USA [4] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Darren Cahill AUS/Mark Kratzmann AUS [7] def Neil Broad GBR/Gary Muller RSA | 7-6 6-2
[32] 06.08.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Prague, Czechoslovakia [Prize money: $148,400, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
[33] 13.08.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. [Prize money: $825,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Boris Becker GER [1] def Peter Lundgren SWE | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Scott Davis USA/David Pate USA [4] def Grant Connell CAN/Glenn Michibata CAN [2] | 7-6 7-6
[33] 13.08.1990 | ATP CH SERIES New Haven, CT, U.S.A. [Prize money: $825,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Derrick Rostagno USA def Todd Woodbridge AUS | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jeff Brown USA/Scott Melville USA [Q] def Goran Ivanisevic CRO/Petr Korda CZE [2] | 2-6 7-5 6-0
[34] 20.08.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Schenectady, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramesh Krishnan IND def Kelly Evernden NZL [7] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Richard Fromberg AUS/Brad Pearce USA def Brian Garrow USA/Sven Salumaa USA [2] | 6-2 3-6 7-6
[37] 10.09.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Bordeaux, France [Prize money: $270,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guy Forget FRA [4] def Goran Ivanisevic CRO [2] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomas Carbonell ESP/Libor Pimek BEL [3] def Mansour Bahrami IRI/Yannick Noah FRA [4] | 6-3 6-7 6-2
[37] 10.09.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horst Skoff AUT [2] def Sergi Bruguera ESP [6] | 7-6 7-6
DOUBLES: Pablo Albano ARG/David Engel SWE def Neil Borwick AUS/David Lewis NZL | 6-3 7-6
[39] 24.09.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Basel, Switzerland [Prize money: $450,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: John McEnroe USA [3] def Goran Ivanisevic CRO [2] | 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Stefan Kruger RSA/Christo Van Rensburg RSA def Neil Broad GBR/Gary Muller RSA [3] | 4-6 7-6 6-3
[39] 24.09.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Brisbane, Australia [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brad Gilbert USA [1] def Aaron Krickstein USA [2] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Jason Stoltenberg AUS/Todd Woodbridge AUS [1] def Brian Garrow USA/Mark Woodforde AUS | 2-6 6-4 6-4
[39] 24.09.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Palermo, Italy [Prize money: $270,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franco Davin ARG [7] def Juan Aguilera ESP [3] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Sergio Casal ESP/Emilio Sanchez ESP [1] def Carlos Costa ESP/Horacio De La Pena ARG | 6-3 6-4
[40] 01.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Athens, Greece [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mark Koevermans NED [7] def Franco Davin ARG [5] | 5-7 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Sergio Casal ESP/Javier Sanchez ESP [1] def Tom Kempers NED/Richard Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-4 6-3
[40] 01.10.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Sydney Indoor, Australia [Prize money: $750,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Boris Becker GER [2] def Stefan Edberg SWE [1] | 7-6 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Broderick **** AUS/Peter Lundgren SWE [8] def Stefan Edberg SWE/Ivan Lendl USA | 6-2 6-4
[40] 01.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Toulouse, France [Prize money: $260,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jonas Svensson SWE [4] def Fabrice Santoro FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Neil Broad GBR/Gary Muller RSA [2] def Michael Mortensen DEN/Michiel Schapers NED | 7-6 6-4
[41] 08.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Berlin, Germany [Prize money: $260,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ronald Agenor USA [6] def Alexander Volkov RUS [8] | 4-6 6-4 7-6
DOUBLES: Pieter Aldrich RSA/Danie Visser RSA [1] def Kevin Curren USA/Patrick Galbraith USA [2] | 7-6 7-6
[41] 08.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Tel Aviv, Israel [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Chesnokov RUS [1] def Amos Mansdorf ISR [2] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nduka Odizor NGR/Christo Van Rensburg RSA [1] def Ronnie Bathman SWE/Rikard Bergh SWE [4] | 6-3 6-4
[41] 08.10.1990 | ATP CH SERIES Tokyo Indoor, Japan [Prize money: $750,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Lendl USA [3] def Boris Becker GER [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-6
DOUBLES: Guy Forget FRA/Jakob Hlasek SUI [3] def Scott Davis USA/David Pate USA [4] | 7-6 7-5
[42] 15.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Lyon, France [Prize money: $450,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Rosset SUI [6] def Mats Wilander SWE | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Patrick Galbraith USA/Kelly Jones USA [3] def Jim Grabb USA/David Pate USA [4] | 7-6 6-4
[42] 15.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Vienna, Austria [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Anders Jarryd SWE def Horst Skoff AUT [4] | 6-3 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Udo Riglewski GER/Michael Stich GER [3] def Jorge Lozano MEX/Todd Witsken USA [2] | 6-4 6-4
[43] 22.10.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Stockholm, Sweden [Prize money: $840,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Boris Becker GER [2] def Stefan Edberg SWE [1] | 6-4 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Guy Forget FRA/Jakob Hlasek SUI [1] def John Fitzgerald AUS/Anders Jarryd SWE | 6-4 6-2
[43] 22.10.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Carpet - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robbie Weiss USA [7] def Jaime Yzaga PER [4] | 3-6 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Shelby Cannon USA/Alfonso Mora VEN def Mark Koevermans NED/Luiz Mattar BRA [1] | 6-7 6-3 7-6
[44] 29.10.1990 | ATP CH SERIES SW Paris, France [Prize money: $1,650,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Stefan Edberg SWE [1] def Boris Becker GER [2] | 3-3 Retired
DOUBLES: Scott Davis USA/David Pate USA [6] def Darren Cahill AUS/Mark Kratzmann AUS [8] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
[45] 05.11.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Itaparica, Brazil [Prize money: $225,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mats Wilander SWE [5] def Marcelo Filippini URU [7] | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Mauro Menezes BRA/Fernando Roese BRA def Tomas Carbonell ESP/Marcos Aurelio Gorriz ESP [3] | 7-6 7-5
[45] 05.11.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Moscow, Russia [Prize money: $297,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrei Cherkasov RUS [8] def Tim Mayotte USA | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Hendrik Jan Davids NED/Paul Haarhuis NED def John Fitzgerald AUS/Anders Jarryd SWE [3] | 6-4 7-6
[45] 05.11.1990 | ATP WORLD SERIES Wembley, England [Prize money: $297,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jakob Hlasek SUI [7] def Michael Chang USA [3] | 7-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Jim Grabb USA/Patrick McEnroe USA def Rick Leach USA/Jim Pugh USA [1] | 7-6 4-6 6-3
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!