Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/1) vs. Bye
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Carlos Franco (ESP) d. Jaime Castillo Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Yu Zongbing (CHN) d. Borja Aranda Peidro (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Marcos Sanz Gimenez (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-2
Valentino Ciotti (ITA) d. Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) d. Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Bruno Mardones (ESP/3) vs. Bye
Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP) d. Carlos Fernández-Espinar (ESP/wc) 6-3 7-6(5)
Rafael Izquierdo Luque (ESP) d. Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) d. Joel Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Antonio Miro (ESP/4) d. Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-0
Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) d. Pablo Casas (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4
Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS) d. Robert Sanchis Rosa (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/wc) d. Luis Romero Gil (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Javier Amantegui (ESP/5) d. Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) d. Angel Miguel Otondo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Oleg Kossov (RUS) d. Rafa Catala Botella (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andres Ferrando Navarro (ESP) d. Alexey Baryshev (RUS/10) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/6) d. Sergey Baryshev (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) d. Eduardo Russi (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Arturo Schmidt (SUI) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-2 Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/9) d. Mario Alcaraz (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-2
Alex De Minaur (AUS) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS/7) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) d. Hyder Al-Said (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) d. Alejandro Reguant (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Shibo Du (CHN/11) d. Pablo Bataller Amador (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Antonioni Fasano (BRA/8) d. David Sanchez Herrero (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Dominic West (GBR) d. Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR) 6-0 6-0
David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) d. Neeraj Elangovan (IND/12) 6-1 6-2
2nd Round
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/1) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Yu Zongbing (CHN) d. Carlos Franco (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/2) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Valentino Ciotti (ITA) d. Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Bruno Mardones (ESP/3) d. Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) d. Rafael Izquierdo Luque (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Antonio Miro (ESP/4) d. Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/wc) d. Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Javier Amantegui (ESP/5) d. Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oleg Kossov (RUS) d. Andres Ferrando Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/6) d. Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Arturo Schmidt (SUI) d. Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/9) 6-3 6-3
Alex De Minaur (AUS) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) d. Shibo Du (CHN/11) 7-6(4) 6-3
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Antonioni Fasano (BRA/8) 6-4 7-5
Dominic West (GBR) d. David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Final Round
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/1) d. Yu Zongbing (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Valentino Ciotti (ITA) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/2) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Bruno Mardones (ESP/3) d. Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/wc) d. Antonio Miro (ESP/4) 6-2 7-6(2) Javier Amantegui (ESP/5) d. Oleg Kossov (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/6) d. Arturo Schmidt (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Alex De Minaur (AUS) d. Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Dominic West (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/Q) 6-0 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2 Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) d. Marco Neubau (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Marc Giner (ESP/4) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK/wc) 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Q) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/6) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/5) d. Alex De Minaur (AUS/Q) 7-5 6-3
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP/wc) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-3
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/Q) d. Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Toby Martin (GBR) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Javier Amantegui (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-3
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Steven Diez (CAN) d. Valentino Ciotti (ITA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-1
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/2) 6-0 6-4
2nd Round
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) 6-4 6-3 Marc Giner (ESP/4) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/6) 6-4 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/5) d. Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-4
Toby Martin (GBR) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-3 Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Steven Diez (CAN) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-2
Quarterfinal
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Marc Giner (ESP/4) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-0
Toby Martin (GBR) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/5) 6-3 6-2 Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Semifinal
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Marc Giner (ESP/4) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
FINAL
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) 6-4 6-1
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!