Week 10: Guangzhou, PR China
Location: Guangzhou, PR China
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: March 09
2014 Champion (week 09): Blaz Rola (Slovenia)
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 107
OUT Pouille, Lucas FRA 109
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 116
Chung, Hyeon KOR 120
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 129
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 131
Millman, John AUS 149
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 152
Devvarman, Somdev IND 153
Moriya, Hiroki JPN 158
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 168
Ghem, Andre BRA 173
Zhang, Ze CHN 180
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 183
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 194
OUT Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 209
Mitchell, Benjamin AUS 212
OUT Fischer, Martin AUT 221
Marcora, Roberto ITA 223
Setkic, Aldin BIH 224
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 226
Chen, Ti TPE 227
Alternates
IN 1. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 228
IN 2. Torebko, Peter GER 231
IN 3. Thompson, Jordan AUS 233
OUT 4. Veic, Antonio CRO 234
OUT 5. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 236
OUT 6. Cervantes, Inigo ESP 249
OUT 7. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 250
OUT 8. Krstin, Pedja SRB 252
IN 9. Cox, Daniel GBR 253
OUT 10. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 255
IN 11. Myneni, Saketh IND 258
12. Langer, Nils GER 259
OUT 13. Mertens, Yannick BEL 262
14. Mektic, Nikola CRO 266
OUT 15. Cagnina, Julien BEL 269
OUT 16. # Zhyrmont, Dzmitry BLR 274
17. Huang, Liang-Chi TPE 281
18. Wu, Di CHN 283
19. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 284
OUT 20. Gigounon, Germain BEL 289
21. Ebden, Matthew AUS 290
22. Androic, Toni CRO 291
OUT 23. Propoggia, Dane AUS 295
OUT 24. Meister, Nicolas USA 306
OUT 25. Niki, Takuto JPN 307
OUT 26. # Pulgar-Garcia, Jaime ESP 308
OUT 27. Klec, Ivo SVK 314
OUT 28. # Zaitcev, Anton RUS 315
OUT 29. # Vaisse, Martin FRA 318
OUT 30. # Marterer, Maximilian GER 327
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[Alt] Huixin WANG (CHN) d. Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-1 6-4 [[1] Saketh MYNENI (IND) has been moved to MD]
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. [WC] Xin GAO (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) d. Yan BAI (CHN) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret'd
[6] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. Xi QI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Blake MOTT (AUS) d. [2] Nils LANGER (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. [WC] Long CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Sanam SINGH (IND) d. Yecong HE (CHN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) d. [5] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) d. [3] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. [WC] Yang LU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
[7] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) d. Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-1
[4] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) d. [WC] Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) d. [WC] Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
[8] Richard BECKER (GER) d. [WC] Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-1 7-5
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. [Alt] Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) d. [6] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) d. Sanam SINGH (IND) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. [7] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-3
[4] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) d. Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 6-4 6-1
[8] Richard BECKER (GER) d. Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) d. Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-3 6-2
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
[8] Richard BECKER (GER) d. [4] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-1 6-1
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. [1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3
[Q] Richard BECKER (GER) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. [WC] Wei Qiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. [5] John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) d. [3] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(6)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [WC] Di WU (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
[7] Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) d. [Q] Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-0
[6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [WC] Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [Q] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [4] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-4 0-0 ret'd
[8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. Daniel COX (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) d. [Q] Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Daniel MUNOZ-De LA NAVA (ESP) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-4
[2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) d. Saketh MYNENI (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-4
SECOND ROUND
Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. [Q] Richard BECKER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [7] Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 6-4
[8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. [WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5
[2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) d. Daniel MUNOZ-De LA NAVA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
QFs
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
[2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) d. [8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-0 7-6(4)
SFs
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-4
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
FINAL
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1
Location: Guangzhou, PR China
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: March 09
2014 Champion (week 09): Blaz Rola (Slovenia)
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 107
OUT Pouille, Lucas FRA 109
Nedovyesov, Aleksandr KAZ 116
Chung, Hyeon KOR 120
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 129
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 131
Millman, John AUS 149
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 152
Devvarman, Somdev IND 153
Moriya, Hiroki JPN 158
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 168
Ghem, Andre BRA 173
Zhang, Ze CHN 180
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 183
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 194
OUT Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 209
Mitchell, Benjamin AUS 212
OUT Fischer, Martin AUT 221
Marcora, Roberto ITA 223
Setkic, Aldin BIH 224
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 226
Chen, Ti TPE 227
Alternates
IN 1. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 228
IN 2. Torebko, Peter GER 231
IN 3. Thompson, Jordan AUS 233
OUT 4. Veic, Antonio CRO 234
OUT 5. Pavlasek, Adam CZE 236
OUT 6. Cervantes, Inigo ESP 249
OUT 7. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 250
OUT 8. Krstin, Pedja SRB 252
IN 9. Cox, Daniel GBR 253
OUT 10. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 255
IN 11. Myneni, Saketh IND 258
12. Langer, Nils GER 259
OUT 13. Mertens, Yannick BEL 262
14. Mektic, Nikola CRO 266
OUT 15. Cagnina, Julien BEL 269
OUT 16. # Zhyrmont, Dzmitry BLR 274
17. Huang, Liang-Chi TPE 281
18. Wu, Di CHN 283
19. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 284
OUT 20. Gigounon, Germain BEL 289
21. Ebden, Matthew AUS 290
22. Androic, Toni CRO 291
OUT 23. Propoggia, Dane AUS 295
OUT 24. Meister, Nicolas USA 306
OUT 25. Niki, Takuto JPN 307
OUT 26. # Pulgar-Garcia, Jaime ESP 308
OUT 27. Klec, Ivo SVK 314
OUT 28. # Zaitcev, Anton RUS 315
OUT 29. # Vaisse, Martin FRA 318
OUT 30. # Marterer, Maximilian GER 327
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[Alt] Huixin WANG (CHN) d. Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-1 6-4 [[1] Saketh MYNENI (IND) has been moved to MD]
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. [WC] Xin GAO (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) d. Yan BAI (CHN) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret'd
[6] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) d. Xi QI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Blake MOTT (AUS) d. [2] Nils LANGER (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. [WC] Long CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Sanam SINGH (IND) d. Yecong HE (CHN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) d. [5] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) d. [3] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. [WC] Yang LU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
[7] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) d. Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-1
[4] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) d. [WC] Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) d. [WC] Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
[8] Richard BECKER (GER) d. [WC] Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-1 7-5
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) d. [Alt] Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) d. [6] Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) d. Sanam SINGH (IND) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) d. [7] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-3
[4] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) d. Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 6-4 6-1
[8] Richard BECKER (GER) d. Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) d. Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-3 6-2
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) d. Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
[8] Richard BECKER (GER) d. [4] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-1 6-1
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. [1] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3
[Q] Richard BECKER (GER) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. [WC] Wei Qiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. [5] John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) d. [3] Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(6)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [WC] Di WU (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
[7] Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) d. [Q] Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-0
[6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. [WC] Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [Q] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [4] Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 6-4 0-0 ret'd
[8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. Daniel COX (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) d. [Q] Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Daniel MUNOZ-De LA NAVA (ESP) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-4
[2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) d. Saketh MYNENI (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-4
SECOND ROUND
Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. [Q] Richard BECKER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) d. [7] Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 6-3 6-4
[8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) d. [WC] Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5
[2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) d. Daniel MUNOZ-De LA NAVA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
QFs
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
[2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) d. [8] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-0 7-6(4)
SFs
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) d. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-4
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [2] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
FINAL
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1