#1
·
Aug 19, 2015
Location: Kaohsiung
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Main Draw
1 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 294 3
2 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 302 1
3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 390 2
4 Yan BAI (CHN) 421 1
5 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 462 1
6 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 465 1
7 Hans HACH (MEX) 573 1
8 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 688 1
9 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 743 1
10 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 787 1
11 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 824 1
12 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 852 1
13 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 931 1
14 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 950 1
15 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 969 1
16 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 975 1
17 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 978 1
Qualifying
1 Winston LIN (USA) 1072 1
2 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 1246 1
3 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 1273 1
4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 1298 1
5 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1326 1
6 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1329 1
7 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1395 1
8 Jack WONG (HKG) 1423= 1
9 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 1457= 1
10 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1488= 2
11 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) 1591= 1
12 Wei-De LIN (TPE) 1648= 1
13 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 1648= 1
14 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 1696= 2
15 Hsin LIN (TPE) 1861= 1
16 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1861= 1
17 Jonathan CHANG (USA) 2069= 1
18 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 2182= 1
19 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 35 1
20 Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE) 17 1
21 Hechi LIM (SIN) 24 1
22 Hao-Yang HU (TPE) 18 1
23 Shawn H. HADAVI (USA) 158 1
24 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 20 1
25 Jia-Hong SHEN (TPE) 25 1
See less
See more
#2
·
Aug 19, 2015
(Edited)
Qualifying Draw
Round 1
Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE) 7-6(5) 7-5 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [1]
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Chang-Wu LU (TPE)
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) [2]
Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) Yu Hao CHEN (TPE)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) [3] 6-3 7-5 Tsung-Hao HUANG (TPE)
Hao-Yang HU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Yu-Cheng LAI (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Isaiah MAO (USA)
Cing-Yang MENG (TPE) 6-1 6-2 Jia-Hong SHEN (TPE)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) [5] 6-4 6-3 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE)
Jeffrey HSU (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Yun Ruei WEN (TPE)
Hong Wei CHEN (TPE) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE) [6]
Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Hechi LIM (SIN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [7] 7-5 1-6 7-5 Tin CHEN (TPE)
Chung Han TSAI (TPE) 6-1 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [8] 6-2 4-0 Retired Cheng-Shan KUO (TPE)
Shawn H. HADAVI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Han Yu CHEN (TPE)
Round 2
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE)
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Hao-Yang HU (TPE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) Wei-De LIN (TPE) [3]
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cing-Yang MENG (TPE)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) [5] 6-3 6-4 Jeffrey HSU (TPE)
Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) 3-6 6-4 7-5 Hong Wei CHEN (TPE)
Chung Han TSAI (TPE) 6-4 6-7(5) 2-0 Retired Jonathan CHANG (USA) [7]
Shawn H. HADAVI (USA) 6-4 6-0 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [8]
#3
·
Aug 19, 2015
(Edited by Moderator)
Main draw
1st Round
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Jack WONG (HKG)
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 1-6 6-1 6-2 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Winston LIN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [5] 7-5 6-1 Chung Han TSAI (TPE)
Hans HACH (MEX) [3] 4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hao-Yang HU (TPE)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8]
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Chien Hsun LO (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 4-0 Retired Liang Yu Richard LIN (TPE)
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [4]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-1 6-0 Yi-Wei HUANG (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Shawn H. HADAVI (USA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-0 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
2nd Round
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-4 Yu-Chang WANG (TPE)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [5] 7-6(4) 6-4 Winston LIN (USA)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Hans HACH (MEX) [3]
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 7-5 6-4 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-1 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Quarterfinal
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [5]
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-1 Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-1 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7]
Semifinal
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Makoto OCHI (JPN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 4-1 Retired Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6]
Final
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1]
#4
·
Aug 19, 2015
(Edited by Moderator)
Doubles
1st Round
Yan BAI (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jeffrey HSU (TPE) / Cing-Yang MENG (TPE)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Chang-Wu LU (TPE)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE) / Yu-Chang WANG (TPE)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 4-3 Retired Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 7-5 6-4 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Hong Wei CHEN (TPE) / Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-3 7-5 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) / Chung Han TSAI (TPE)
#6
·
Aug 24, 2015
Qualy
Round 1
Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE) 7-6(5) 7-5 Yuichiro INUI (JPN) [1]
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Chang-Wu LU (TPE)
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) [2]
Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) Yu Hao CHEN (TPE)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) [3] 6-3 7-5 Tsung-Hao HUANG (TPE)
Hao-Yang HU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Yu-Cheng LAI (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Isaiah MAO (USA)
Cing-Yang MENG (TPE) 6-1 6-2 Jia-Hong SHEN (TPE)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) [5] 6-4 6-3 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE)
Jeffrey HSU (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Yun Ruei WEN (TPE)
Hong Wei CHEN (TPE) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE) [6]
Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Hechi LIM (SIN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [7] 7-5 1-6 7-5 Tin CHEN (TPE)
Chung Han TSAI (TPE) 6-1 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [8] 6-2 4-0 Retired Cheng-Shan KUO (TPE)
Shawn H. HADAVI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Han Yu CHEN (TPE)
Round 2
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE)
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Hao-Yang HU (TPE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) Wei-De LIN (TPE) [3]
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cing-Yang MENG (TPE)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) [5] 6-3 6-4 Jeffrey HSU (TPE)
Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) 3-6 6-4 7-5 Hong Wei CHEN (TPE)
Chung Han TSAI (TPE) 6-4 6-7(5) 2-0 Retired Jonathan CHANG (USA) [7]
Shawn H. HADAVI (USA) 6-4 6-0 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [8]
#7
·
Aug 25, 2015
MAIN DRAW
1st Round
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 1-6 6-1 6-2 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8]
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Chien Hsun LO (TPE)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-1 6-0 Yi-Wei HUANG (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Shawn H. HADAVI (USA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-0 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
#8
·
Aug 25, 2015
DOUBLES
1st Round
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 4-3 Retired Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Hong Wei CHEN (TPE) / Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-3 7-5 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) / Chung Han TSAI (TPE)
#9
·
Aug 26, 2015
Main draw
1st Round
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Jack WONG (HKG)
Yu-Chang WANG (TPE) 1-6 6-1 6-2 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Winston LIN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [5] 7-5 6-1 Chung Han TSAI (TPE)
Hans HACH (MEX) [3] 4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hao-Yang HU (TPE)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8]
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Chien Hsun LO (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 4-0 Retired Liang Yu Richard LIN (TPE)
Wen-Chun LIANG (TPE) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [4]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-1 6-0 Yi-Wei HUANG (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Shawn H. HADAVI (USA)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-0 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
#10
·
Aug 26, 2015
Doubles
1st Round
Yan BAI (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jeffrey HSU (TPE) / Cing-Yang MENG (TPE)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Chang-Wu LU (TPE)
Makoto OCHI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Ching-Huang TSAI (TPE) / Yu-Chang WANG (TPE)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 4-3 Retired Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 7-5 6-4 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Hong Wei CHEN (TPE) / Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-3 7-5 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE) / Chung Han TSAI (TPE)
#11
·
Aug 30, 2015
Yan Bai makes it 1-7 in the h2h vs Yang. Yet again there was heavy rain and they played indoors. Bai was up 6-3 *1-0, then Yang suddenly played sharp and aggressive from the baseline and even had bp for 5-1, but when his level dropped again, Bai managed to steal the set.
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.