Re: Tennis Tipping #13b - St.Brieuc - Vive la France!
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
SR1 PTS
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 3pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Saturday
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
SR2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA)
SR3
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Friday
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA)
SR1 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
SR2
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
SR3
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR4
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Thursday
Jan MINAR (CZE) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
SR1 PTS
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
SR2
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
SR3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA)
SR4
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Wednesday
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
SR5
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS)
SR6
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR7
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA)
SR8
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
SR9
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs Ivan MIRANDA (PER)
SR10
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Tuesday
George BASTL (SUI) vs Jan MINAR (CZE)
SR1 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG)
SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS)
SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEIGY (FRA)
SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Matches count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Monday
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN)
SR1 PTS
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER)
SR2 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR3 PTS
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP)
SR4 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU)
SR5 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)
SR6 PTS
Matches count for Singles 1st Round and Doubles 1st Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck
Qualy Sunday
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP)
SR1 PTS
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
SR2 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
SR4 PTS
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final Qualifying Round
Matches start 12pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck
Qualy Saturday
First Round
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
SR1 PTS
Christopher AUDHUY (CAN) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
SR2 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA)
SR4 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Vincent STOUFF (FRA)
SR5 PTS
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW)
SR6 PTS
Second Round
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Guillaume COUILLARD (MON)
SR1 PTS (SR7 PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
SR2 PTS (SR8 PTS for Doubles)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP)
SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for Doubles)
Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP)
SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for Doubles)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for Doubles)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA)
SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for Doubles)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for Doubles)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for Doubles)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP)
SR12 PTS (SR7 PTS for Doubles)
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP)
SR6 PTS (SR12 PTS for Doubles)
Matches in red count for 1st Round Singles Qualifying
Matches in blue count for 2nd Round Singles Qualifying
Players in First Round Doubles Qualifying send picks for
all Matches
Matches start 10.30am CET
All picks to
Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck
Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)