Re: Tennis Tipping #4-B - Carson...Come Cruise California with all the Cool players
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Sunday ~ TT Q1
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Sunday ~ TT Q1
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
ODESNIK, Wayne (USA) v. JENKINS, Scoville (USA) -
SR1 PTS
Play begins at 7pm CET(10am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Saturday
JENKINS, Scoville (USA) v. KIM, Kevin (USA) -
SR2
SPADEA, Vince (USA) v. ODESNIK, Wayne (USA) -
SR3
Play begins at approximately 10pm CET(12pm local time).
All picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Friday
ODESNIK, Wayne (USA) v. LEVINE, Jesse (USA) -
SR1 PTS
SPADEA, Vince (USA) v. YOUNG, Donald (USA) -
SR2
DELGADO, Ramon (PAR) v. KIM, Kevin (USA) -
SR3
JENKINS, Scoville (USA) v. MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) -
SR4
Play begins at 7pm CET(10am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Thursday
JENKINS, Scoville (USA) v. LAPENTTI, Giovanni (ECU) -
SR1 PTS
DELGADO, Ramon (PAR) v. JUN, Woong-Sun (KOR) -
SR2
SWEETING, Ryan (USA) v. LEVINE, Jesse (USA) -
SR3
ODESNIK, Wayne (USA) v. AMRITRAJ, Prakash (IND) -
SR4
GREGORC, Luka (SLO) v. KIM, Kevin (USA) -
SR5
MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) v. LEE, Hyung-Taik (KOR) -
SR6
SPADEA, Vince (USA) v. POLANSKY, Peter (CAN) -
SR7
SMYCZEK, Tim (USA) v. YOUNG, Donald (USA) -
SR8
Play begins at 7pm CET(10am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Wednesday
EVANS, Brendan (USA) v. LEE, Hyung-Taik (KOR) -
SR1 PTS
NIEMEYER, Frederic (CAN) v. GREGORC, Luka (SLO) -
SR2 PTS
DANCEVIC, Frank (CAN) v. DELGADO, Ramon (PAR) -
SR3 PTS
RAM, Rajeev (USA) v. SMYCZEK, Tim (USA) -
SR4 PTS
MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) v. RUSSELL, Michael (USA) -
SR5 PTS
SITAK, Artem (RUS) v. YOUNG, Donald (USA) -
SR6 PTS
RETTENMAIER, Travis (USA) v. LEVINE, Jesse (USA) -
SR7 PTS
VAN'T HOF, Kaes (USA) v. KIM, Kevin (USA) -
SR8 PTS
Play begins at 7pm CET(10am local time).
PTS 2-8 are for doubles only.
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Tuesday
POLANSKY, Peter (CAN) v. STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) -
SR1 PTS
YANI, Michael (USA) v. JUN, Woong-Sun (KOR) -
SR2 PTS
SWEETING, Ryan (USA) v. GONZALEZ, Santiago (MEX) -
SR3 PTS
AMRITRAJ, Prakash (IND) v. COOK, Lester (USA) -
SR4 PTS
LAPENTTI, Giovanni (ECU) v. MCCLUNE, Michael (USA) -
SR5 PTS
SPADEA, Vince (USA) v. WIDOM, Todd (USA) -
SR6 PTS
ODESNIK, Wayne (USA) v. KUZNETSOV, Alex (USA) -
SR7 PTS
DEVVARMAN, Somdev (IND) v. JENKINS, Scoville (USA) -
SR8 PTS
Play begins at 7pm CET(10am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Qualy Monday
SIMMONDS, Phillip (USA) v. RETTENMAIER, Travis (USA) -
SR1 PTS
SITAK, Artem (RUS) v. KONDO, Hiroki (JPN) -
SR2
VAN'T HOF, Kaes (USA) v. MARTIN, David (USA) -
SR3
MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) v. LIPSKY, Scott (USA) -
SR4
Play begins at 7pm CET(10am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...
Qualy Sunday
Singles Qualifying Rd. 1
YIM, Robert (USA) v. KEARNEY, Chris (USA) -
SR1 PTS
ROSS, Brett (USA) v. KONDO, Hiroki (JPN) -
SR2 PTS
RIVERA, Sebastian (ECU) v. MARCACCIO, Gustavo (ARG) -
SR3 PTS
VAN'T HOF, Kaes (USA) v. PISAREK, Cyprian (USA) -
SR4 PTS
MARTIN, David (USA) v. KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel (USA) -
SR5 PTS
GILLETTE, Damon (USA) v. CLEMENS, Tobias (GER) -
SR6 PTS
OBRADOVIC, Vladimir (SRB) v. FORMENTERA, Lawrence L. -
SR7 PTS
SITAK, Artem (RUS) v. KAROSI, Austin (USA) -
SR8 PTS
Singles Qualifying Rd. 2/Doubles Qualifying Rd. 1
BATTISTONE, Brian (USA) v. RAJA, Purav (IND) -
SR1 PTS
LIPSKY, Scott (USA) v. SUZUKI, Takao (JPN) -
SR2
O'NEAL, Justin (USA) v. SINGH, Ashutosh (IND) -
SR3
YOVAN, Aaron (USA) v. RIZZA, Rylan (USA) -
SR4
ROSHAN, Nima (AUS) v. RETTENMAIER, Travis (USA) -
SR5
MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) v. LA PORTE, Shane (USA) -
SR6
LUCHICI, Raian (ROU) v. JOELSON, Brett (USA) -
SR7
SIMMONDS, Phillip (USA) v. LEVI, Benjamin George (GBR) -
SR8
Play begins at 6pm CET(9am local time).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...