Official Name: Copa Barranquilla
Host Nation: Colombia
Grade: 1
Dates: 20-26 January 2014
Surface: Clay Outdoor
Main Draw:
(1) Joao Menezes (BRA) vs (Q) Gerardo Penchyna Cárdenas (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(Q) Lautaro Pane (ARG) vs Oscar Janglin (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Manuel Arias (COL) vs Marcelo Tomás Barrios Vera (CHI) 6-3 2-6 1-6
Robert Levine (USA) vs (16) Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(9) Jordi Arconada (ARG) vs (Q) Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Armando C. Soemarno (INA) vs Jack W Van Slyke (CAN) 6-7(5) 4-6
Ayed Zatar (PAR) vs (WC) Mateo Andrés Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Riki Oshima (JPN) vs (5) Alex Rybakov (USA) 6-4 1-6 1-6
(4) Nicolás Álvarez (PER) vs Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-0
(WC) Lucas Zea (COL) vs (Q) Lucas de Torres Curth (ARG) 1-6 1-6
Jesús Santiago Suárez Rivas (MEX) vs Jan Choinski (GER) 3-6 4-6
(WC) Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) vs (13) Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 2-6 6-3 2-6
(11) Edan Leshem (ISR) vs (WC) José Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-7(5)
Diego Quiroz (ECU) vs Logan Smith (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 3-6
(Q) Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) vs Felipe Cunha Silva (POR) 3-6 0-6
Silas Araujo de Cerqueira (BRA) vs (6) Alexander Sendegeya (GBR) 2-6 1-6
(8) Henrik Wiersholm (USA) vs Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Sebastián Santibáñez (CHI) vs (WC) Enrique Asmar (COL) 6-3 6-4
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) vs Agustín Torreano (ARG) 3-6 6-7(0)
Agustín Moreno (MEX) vs (12) Peter Bertrán (DOM) 1-6 1-6
(15) Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN) vs Aswin Lizen (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Pedro Iamachkine (PER) vs Andrés Torres (COL) 3-6 1-6
Franco Capalbo (ARG) vs Eduardo Lourido Sánchez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(LL) Lucas Moreno (CHI) vs (3) Orlando Luz (BRA) 2-6 5-7
(7) Tim van Rijthoven (NED) vs (WC) Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Juan José Rosas (PER) vs Javier Restrepo (USA) 6-2 6-1
Christopher Kohl (CHI) vs Juan Montes (COL) 7-6(1) 7-6(8)
(Q) Omar Hernández Moreno (CUB) vs (10) Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 1-6 3-6
(16) Laurens Verboven (BEL) vs Vitalik Shcherba (UKR) 3-6 3-6
(Q) Stephen Madonia (USA) vs (WC) Juan José Bermúdez (COL) 6-2 6-1
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA) vs (Q) Julián Saborío (CRC) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Merker (ECU) vs (2) Matías Zukas (ARG) 1-6 1-6
Host Nation: Colombia
Grade: 1
Dates: 20-26 January 2014
Surface: Clay Outdoor
Main Draw:
(1) Joao Menezes (BRA) vs (Q) Gerardo Penchyna Cárdenas (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(Q) Lautaro Pane (ARG) vs Oscar Janglin (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Manuel Arias (COL) vs Marcelo Tomás Barrios Vera (CHI) 6-3 2-6 1-6
Robert Levine (USA) vs (16) Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(9) Jordi Arconada (ARG) vs (Q) Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Armando C. Soemarno (INA) vs Jack W Van Slyke (CAN) 6-7(5) 4-6
Ayed Zatar (PAR) vs (WC) Mateo Andrés Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Riki Oshima (JPN) vs (5) Alex Rybakov (USA) 6-4 1-6 1-6
(4) Nicolás Álvarez (PER) vs Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-0
(WC) Lucas Zea (COL) vs (Q) Lucas de Torres Curth (ARG) 1-6 1-6
Jesús Santiago Suárez Rivas (MEX) vs Jan Choinski (GER) 3-6 4-6
(WC) Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) vs (13) Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 2-6 6-3 2-6
(11) Edan Leshem (ISR) vs (WC) José Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-7(5)
Diego Quiroz (ECU) vs Logan Smith (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 3-6
(Q) Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) vs Felipe Cunha Silva (POR) 3-6 0-6
Silas Araujo de Cerqueira (BRA) vs (6) Alexander Sendegeya (GBR) 2-6 1-6
(8) Henrik Wiersholm (USA) vs Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Sebastián Santibáñez (CHI) vs (WC) Enrique Asmar (COL) 6-3 6-4
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) vs Agustín Torreano (ARG) 3-6 6-7(0)
Agustín Moreno (MEX) vs (12) Peter Bertrán (DOM) 1-6 1-6
(15) Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN) vs Aswin Lizen (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Pedro Iamachkine (PER) vs Andrés Torres (COL) 3-6 1-6
Franco Capalbo (ARG) vs Eduardo Lourido Sánchez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(LL) Lucas Moreno (CHI) vs (3) Orlando Luz (BRA) 2-6 5-7
(7) Tim van Rijthoven (NED) vs (WC) Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Juan José Rosas (PER) vs Javier Restrepo (USA) 6-2 6-1
Christopher Kohl (CHI) vs Juan Montes (COL) 7-6(1) 7-6(8)
(Q) Omar Hernández Moreno (CUB) vs (10) Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 1-6 3-6
(16) Laurens Verboven (BEL) vs Vitalik Shcherba (UKR) 3-6 3-6
(Q) Stephen Madonia (USA) vs (WC) Juan José Bermúdez (COL) 6-2 6-1
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA) vs (Q) Julián Saborío (CRC) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Merker (ECU) vs (2) Matías Zukas (ARG) 1-6 1-6