Re: Tennis Tipping #13b - St. Brieuc
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday and Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday - TT SF
Saturday and Sunday - TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday and Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday - TT SF
Saturday and Sunday - TT Final
Sunday
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR1 PTS
Match counts for day 2/2 TT final in singles and doubles.
Send your pick to
goldenoldie by 3.00 p.m. CEST
Saturday
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR2
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR3
Matches count for day 1/2 TT final in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 2.00 p.m. CEST
Friday
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Florent DIEP (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR1 PTS
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR4
Matches count for day 1/1 semi-finals in singles and doubles.
Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST
Thursday
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR1 PTS
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR4
Florent DIEP (FRA) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5
Matches count for day 2/2 quarter-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Wednesday
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR6
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR7
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR8
Florent DIEP (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) SR9
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR10
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR11
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR12
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR12
Matches count for Day 1/2 quarter-finals in singles and doubles
SR numbers may be changed depending on Thursday OOP
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Tuesday
Conor NILAND (IRL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR1 PTS
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR2
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR3
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR5
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR6
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR7
John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR8
Matches count for day 1/1 second round singles and day 2/2 first round doubles
In case of shootout for doubles Tuesday matches take priority
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Monday
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB) SR2 PTS
Nicolas RENEVAND (FRA) vs Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) SR3 PTS
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Pedro SOUSA (POR) SR5 PTS
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR6 PTS
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) vs Florent DIEP (FRA) SR7 PTS
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) SR8 PTS
All picks to
Goldenoldie
by 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST
All matches are PTS - full score please.
Qualy Sunday
Joel LINDNER (AUS) vs Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) SR1 PTS
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) vs Florent DIEP (FRA) SR2 (PTS DUBS)
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) SR3 (PTS DUBS)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Julien OBRY (FRA) SR4 (PTS DUBS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) vs Pedro SOUSA (POR) SR5 (PTS DUBS)
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Yann RENAULT (FRA) SR6 (PTS DUBS)
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) SR7 (PTS DUBS)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) vs Marius ZAY (GER) SR8 (PTS DUBS)
Matches count for day 1/1 Final qualifying round singles and day 2/2 qualifying round doubles.
Please note that GBR and Europe clocks go forward 1 hour tonight. Check your deadline.
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Qualy Saturday
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Joel LINDNER (AUS) vs Regis AUTRET (FRA) SR2 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) vs Marius ZAY (GER) SR3 PTS
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR4 PTS
Michael BOIS (FRA) vs Sascha KLOER (GER) SR5 PTS
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) SR6 PTS
Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) SR7 PTS
Florent DIEP (FRA) vs Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) SR8 PTS
Yann RENAULT (FRA) vs Gary LORCY (FRA) SR9 PTS
Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Mick LESCURE (FRA) SR10 PTS
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) vs Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA) SR11 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first qualifying round singles and day 1/2 qualifying round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CET
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)