(1) Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Bye
(Q) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (WC) Mate Pavic (CRO)
(Q) vs. (7) Florian Mayer (GER)
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. Albert Ramos (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. (6) Martin Klizan (SVK)
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC) Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
(Q) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
(4) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(8) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (Q)
(WC) Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Jiri Vesely (CZE)
(2) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
(1) Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Bye
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (Q) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 7-6 6-1
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (WC) Mate Pavic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (7) Florian Mayer (GER) 6-7 6-0 7-5
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (WC) Antonio Veic (CRO) 7-6 6-1
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) d. (Q) Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-2 6-2
(4) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(8) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (Q) Josko Topic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (WC) Borna Coric (CRO) 6-7 6-4 6-0
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(2) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
2nd Round
(1) Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. (6) Martin Klizan (SVK)
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs. (4) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(8) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. (2) Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (1) Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 7-5 6-3
(6) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 3-6 6-1 7-6
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-0 6-4
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) d. (4) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (8) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(2) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-1 4-0 ret.
Quarterfinals
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. (6) Martin Klizan (SVK)
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. (2) Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (6) Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6-1 6-4
(2) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-5 ret.
Semifinals
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (3) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. (2) Andreas Seppi (ITA)
(5) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. (3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-0 6-3
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!