Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G
Order of Play
OOP for Friday
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Florian MAYER (GER) SR3
Matches count for the first day of two days finals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to
Vilnietė before
11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!
Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Thursday
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR2
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR3
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR4
Matches count for the one day semifinals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to
Vilnietė before
11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!
Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Wednesday
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR2
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR4
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Jan MERTL (CZE) SR5
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR5
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs. Axel MICHON (FRA) SR6
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR6
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR8
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR8
Matches count for the one day quarterfinals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to
Vilnietė before
11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!
Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Tuesday
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR1 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs. Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Matches count for the one day second round in singles and the second day of two days first round in doubles.
Send your picks to
Vilnietė before
11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!
Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Monday
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR4 PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs. Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR5 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR6 PTS
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Simon STADLER (GER) SR7 PTS
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR9 PTS
Robert RUMLER (CZE) vs. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR10 PTS
Matches count for the one day first round in singles and the first of two days first round in doubles (matches on the second day will have a priority for shootout purposes).
Send your picks to
Vilnietė before
11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!
Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Sunday
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) vs. Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) SR1 PTS
Nicholas MONROE (USA) vs. Otakar LUCAK (CZE) SR2 PTS
Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) vs. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR3 PTS
Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR4 PTS
John PEERS (AUS) vs. Jan KUNCIK (CZE) SR5 PTs
Luis Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs. Robert RUMLER (CZE) SR6 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs. Jan PERUTKA (CZE) SR7 PTS
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) vs. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR8 PTS
Matches count for the first round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR1 PTS
Dragos TORGE (ROM) vs. Jan MINAR (CZE) SR2
Simon STADLER (GER) vs. Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) SR3
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) vs. Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR4
Pavel KRCEK (CZE) vs. Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR5
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs. Luis Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) SR6
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs. Robert RUMLER (CZE) SR6
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) SR7
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR7
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR8
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8
Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to
Vilnietė before
10:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!
Code:
[B]EXPLANATION:[/B]
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)