First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) bye
Robert Lindstedt/Marcelo Mello (SWE/BRA) d. Travis Parrott/Filip Polasek (USA/SVK) 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Frank Dancevic/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Nikolay Davydenko/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 7-5 5-7 14-12
(8)Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (CZE/AUT) bye
(4)Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) bye
Lukas Dlouhy/Philipp Petzschner (CZE/GER) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Stanislas Wawrinka (GER/SUI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Rafael Nadal/Francisco Roig (ESP) d. Novak Djokovic/Dusan Vemic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
(7)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) bye
(6)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) bye
Tommy Haas/Radek Stepanek (GER/CZE) d. Jeremy Chardy/Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(ALT)Jeff Coetzee/Jurgen Melzer (RSA/AUT) d. Ross Hutchins/Andy Murray (GBR) 3-6 6-3 (10-7) [Coetzee/Melzer replaces Christopher Kas/Viktor Troicki]
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) bye
(5)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL) bye
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) 6-3 6-7(1) (10-6)
David Ferrer/Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Michael Llodra/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 (10-8)
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) bye
Second Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Robert Lindstedt/Marcelo Mello (SWE/BRA)
(WC)Frank Dancevic/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (8)Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (CZE/AUT)
Lukas Dlouhy/Philipp Petzschner (CZE/GER) d. (4)Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) 6-4 6-3
(7)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) d. (WC)Rafael Nadal/Francisco Roig (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(6)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Tommy Haas/Radek Stepanek (GER/CZE)
(ALT)Jeff Coetzee/Jurgen Melzer (RSA/AUT) vs (3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH)
(5)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL) vs Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
David Ferrer/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB)
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) bye
Robert Lindstedt/Marcelo Mello (SWE/BRA) d. Travis Parrott/Filip Polasek (USA/SVK) 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Frank Dancevic/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Nikolay Davydenko/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 7-5 5-7 14-12
(8)Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (CZE/AUT) bye
(4)Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) bye
Lukas Dlouhy/Philipp Petzschner (CZE/GER) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Stanislas Wawrinka (GER/SUI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Rafael Nadal/Francisco Roig (ESP) d. Novak Djokovic/Dusan Vemic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
(7)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) bye
(6)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) bye
Tommy Haas/Radek Stepanek (GER/CZE) d. Jeremy Chardy/Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(ALT)Jeff Coetzee/Jurgen Melzer (RSA/AUT) d. Ross Hutchins/Andy Murray (GBR) 3-6 6-3 (10-7) [Coetzee/Melzer replaces Christopher Kas/Viktor Troicki]
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) bye
(5)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL) bye
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) 6-3 6-7(1) (10-6)
David Ferrer/Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Michael Llodra/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 (10-8)
(2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB) bye
Second Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Robert Lindstedt/Marcelo Mello (SWE/BRA)
(WC)Frank Dancevic/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (8)Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (CZE/AUT)
Lukas Dlouhy/Philipp Petzschner (CZE/GER) d. (4)Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) 6-4 6-3
(7)Max Mirnyi/Andy Ram (BLR/ISR) d. (WC)Rafael Nadal/Francisco Roig (ESP) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(6)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Tommy Haas/Radek Stepanek (GER/CZE)
(ALT)Jeff Coetzee/Jurgen Melzer (RSA/AUT) vs (3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH)
(5)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL) vs Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
David Ferrer/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (2)Daniel Nestor/Nenad Zimonjic (CAN/SRB)