Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-23-2013, 10:27 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite

Location: Belem
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 300 1
2 Thales TURINI (BRA) 434 4
3 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 435 1
4 Andre MIELE (BRA) 442 1
5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 506 1
6 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 520 1
7 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 567 1
8 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 596 1
9 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 621 2
10 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 726 3
11 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1103 1
12 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 1406= 2
13 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1442= 1
14 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 1550= 1
15 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) 1776= 1
16 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 1912= 1
17 Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 74 1
18 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
19 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 80 1
20 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 81 1

Qualifying


1 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 83 1
2 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 86 1
3 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 89 1
4 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 92 1
5 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 101 1
6 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 102 1
7 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 108 1
8 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 47 2
9 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 126 1
10 Mario NIZ (ARG) 236 1
11 Joao Luiz Zillo PRADO (BRA) 142 1
12 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) 145 1
13 Danillo NASCIMENTO ROCHA (BRA) 348 1
14 Matheus FURLANETO (BRA) 479 1
15 Luis Fernando ARGARATE (BRA) 498 1
16 Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA) 1
17 Guilherme OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1
18 Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA) 1
19 Bruno FIGLIA (BRA) 1
20 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-27-2013 at 07:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-23-2013, 10:28 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) BYE
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Lucas CASTELO BRANCO (BRA)
Landri MATOS (BRA) BYE
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA) BYE
Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Danillo NASCIMENTO ROCHA (BRA)
Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) BYE
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Adonaldo AMORIM (BRA)
Luiz SGARBI (BRA) BYE
Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA)
Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA) BYE
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-0 4-0 Retired Joao Luiz Zillo PRADO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) BYE
Daniel LEITE DIAS (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Joao Vitor ALMEIDA (BRA)
Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA) BYE
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Lucca MENDES (BRA)

Round 2

Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 7-5 7-5 Landri MATOS (BRA)
Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA)
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel LEITE DIAS (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 10:29 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Igor CARVALHO (BRA)
Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Heitor GARCIA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Luis BRITTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-0 7-6(7) Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)

2nd Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Marcelo CESANA (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-1 4-1 Retired Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-2 7-6(1) Andre MIELE (BRA) [4]
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7]

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-2 7-5 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-27-2013 at 07:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 10:29 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Adonaldo AMORIM (BRA) / Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Heitor GARCIA (BRA) / Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA) / Landri MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) / Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] Walkover Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA)

Semifinal

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]

Final

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-26-2013 at 10:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 10:30 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Igor CARVALHO (BRA)
Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Heitor GARCIA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Luis BRITTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-0 7-6(7) Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 10:32 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Adonaldo AMORIM (BRA) / Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Heitor GARCIA (BRA) / Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA) / Landri MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) / Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 08:44 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Marcelo CESANA (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-1 4-1 Retired Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 08:46 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] Walkover Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2013, 11:16 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-2 7-6(1) Andre MIELE (BRA) [4]
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2013, 11:29 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2013, 10:29 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2013, 10:29 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2013, 07:40 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,477
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite

MAIN DRAW

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2013, 02:12 PM   #14
country flag Dead Net Cord
Registered User
 
Dead Net Cord's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 8,497
Dead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
It's the other way round
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johnny Groove View Post
Working at Domino's tonight, cleaning up the store at the end of the night, mopping the floor, dreaming about winning the USO finals 7-5, 5-7, 6-7, 7-6, 7-6(10-8).
Dead Net Cord is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2013, 04:26 PM   #15
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,503
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite

Albano is back!
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios