Week 29: Recanati, Italy
Location: Recanati, Italy
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site: Circolo Tennis Francesco Guzzini, via Le Grazie, 62018 Recanati, MC, Italy; tel +39071-7574401; e-mail: info@ctguzzini.it
Starting Date: July 14
2013 Champion: Thomas Fabbiano (Italy)
Tournament website: http://www.atprecanati.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/youtennisnetPage
Twitter: https://twitter.com/youtennisnet
Entry List
Main Draw
Muller, Gilles LUX 103
Berankis, Ricardas LTU 139
Martin, Andrej SVK 162
OUT Olivetti, Albano FRA 166
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 169
OUT Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 171
Guez, David FRA 172
@ Bubka, Sergei UKR 188
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 189
OUT Weintraub, Amir ISR 194
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 199
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 200
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 207
OUT Rudnev, Valery RUS 213
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 221
OUT Sorensen, Louk IRL 231
Mektic, Nikola CRO 239
OUT Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 240
OUT Westerhof, Boy NED 242
OUT Ouanna, Josselin FRA 244
OUT Marti, Yann SUI 245
Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 247
Alternates
IN 1. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 250
OUT 2. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 255
IN 3. Mertens, Yannick BEL 257
IN 4. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 263
OUT 5. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 264
IN 6. # Giner, Marc ESP 269
OUT 7. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 276
OUT 8. Vaisse, Martin FRA 281
OUT 9. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE 286
IN 10. Lobkov, Alexander RUS 287
IN 11. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 289
OUT 12. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 297
OUT 13. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 304
OUT 14. Setkic, Aldin BIH 306
IN 15. Schwank, Eduardo ARG 308
OUT 16. Novak, Dennis AUT 310
OUT 17. Olivo, Renzo ARG 314
OUT 18. Lizariturry, Juan ESP 315
OUT 19. Rice, David GBR 316
OUT 20. Dellien, Hugo BOL 318
OUT 21. Sousa, Pedro POR 321
OUT 22. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL 327
OUT 23. Lokoli, Laurent FRA 329
OUT 24. Sikora, Adrian SVK 334
OUT 25. Dubarenco, Maxim MDA 340
OUT 26. Obry, Julien FRA 341
OUT 27. Becker, Richard GER 349
...
IN 29. Konecny, Michal CZE 352
IN 38. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 385
IN 41. Pavic, Mate CRO 402
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[7] Filip VEGER (CRO) d. [1] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
[5] Victor BALUDA (RUS) d. [2] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-4 6-4
[3] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [8] Victor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
[6] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 6-3
[Q] Filip VEGER (CRO) d. [WC] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [6] David GUEZ (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Mate PAVIC (CRO) d. [9] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [[3] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) has withdrawn]
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) d. [Q] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) 3-1 ret'd
[7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [WC] Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
[5] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
[Q] Victor BALUDA (RUS) d. Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [PR] Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-2 6-0
[4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 6-4 6-2
[SE] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) d. Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. [LL] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [2] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) 7-5 7-6(3)
SECOND ROUND
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [Q] Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-0 6-2
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) d. Mate PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-4
[7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
[5] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [Q] Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
[4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. [SE] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
QFs
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
[7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
[4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [5] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
SFs
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. [4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3
FINAL
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Location: Recanati, Italy
Type: €35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site: Circolo Tennis Francesco Guzzini, via Le Grazie, 62018 Recanati, MC, Italy; tel +39071-7574401; e-mail: info@ctguzzini.it
Starting Date: July 14
2013 Champion: Thomas Fabbiano (Italy)
Tournament website: http://www.atprecanati.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/youtennisnetPage
Twitter: https://twitter.com/youtennisnet
Entry List
Main Draw
Muller, Gilles LUX 103
Berankis, Ricardas LTU 139
Martin, Andrej SVK 162
OUT Olivetti, Albano FRA 166
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 169
OUT Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 171
Guez, David FRA 172
@ Bubka, Sergei UKR 188
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 189
OUT Weintraub, Amir ISR 194
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 199
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 200
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 207
OUT Rudnev, Valery RUS 213
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 221
OUT Sorensen, Louk IRL 231
Mektic, Nikola CRO 239
OUT Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 240
OUT Westerhof, Boy NED 242
OUT Ouanna, Josselin FRA 244
OUT Marti, Yann SUI 245
Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 247
Alternates
IN 1. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 250
OUT 2. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 255
IN 3. Mertens, Yannick BEL 257
IN 4. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 263
OUT 5. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 264
IN 6. # Giner, Marc ESP 269
OUT 7. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 276
OUT 8. Vaisse, Martin FRA 281
OUT 9. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE 286
IN 10. Lobkov, Alexander RUS 287
IN 11. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 289
OUT 12. Rodriguez - Pace, Ricardo VEN 297
OUT 13. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 304
OUT 14. Setkic, Aldin BIH 306
IN 15. Schwank, Eduardo ARG 308
OUT 16. Novak, Dennis AUT 310
OUT 17. Olivo, Renzo ARG 314
OUT 18. Lizariturry, Juan ESP 315
OUT 19. Rice, David GBR 316
OUT 20. Dellien, Hugo BOL 318
OUT 21. Sousa, Pedro POR 321
OUT 22. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL 327
OUT 23. Lokoli, Laurent FRA 329
OUT 24. Sikora, Adrian SVK 334
OUT 25. Dubarenco, Maxim MDA 340
OUT 26. Obry, Julien FRA 341
OUT 27. Becker, Richard GER 349
...
IN 29. Konecny, Michal CZE 352
IN 38. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 385
IN 41. Pavic, Mate CRO 402
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[7] Filip VEGER (CRO) d. [1] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
[5] Victor BALUDA (RUS) d. [2] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-4 6-4
[3] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [8] Victor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
[6] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) d. Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 6-3
[Q] Filip VEGER (CRO) d. [WC] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. [6] David GUEZ (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Mate PAVIC (CRO) d. [9] Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [[3] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) has withdrawn]
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) d. [Q] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) d. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) 3-1 ret'd
[7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [WC] Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
[5] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
[Q] Victor BALUDA (RUS) d. Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [PR] Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-2 6-0
[4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 6-4 6-2
[SE] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) d. Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. [LL] Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. [2] Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) 7-5 7-6(3)
SECOND ROUND
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [Q] Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [Q] Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-0 6-2
[WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) d. Mate PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-4
[7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
[5] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [Q] Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
[4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. [SE] Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) d. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
QFs
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [WC] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
[7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [WC] Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
[4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) d. [5] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
SFs
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [7] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
[8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) d. [4] Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3
FINAL
[1] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. [8] Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 6-1 6-2