Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Soong-Jae Cho - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-15-2009, 12:01 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Soong-Jae Cho

Malaysia F4
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Synpave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020632
info: www.ltam.org.my

Entry List
1 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 419 1
2 OGER, Thomas MON 447 1
3 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 502 1
4 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 515 1
5 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 518 1
6 MCGEE, James IRL 543 2
7 SHARAN, Divij IND 562 2
8 RICE, David GBR 569 2
9 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 573 1
10 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 596 1
11 JELENIC, Petar CRO 604 1
12 RASTOGI, Karan IND 611 P 1
13 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 615 1
14 KING, Barry IRL 622 2
15 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 623 1
16 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 672 1
17 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 685 2
18 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 694 1

Qualifying
1 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 775 1
2 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 829 1
3 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 838 1
4 $ VALENTI, Stefano ITA 854 1
5 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 866 2
6 $ SINGH, Ashutosh IND 873 1
7 PAVIC, Ante CRO 891 1
8 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 899 2
9 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 904 1
10 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 937 1
11 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 960 1
12 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 998 1
13 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1004 1
14 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1080 1
15 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1128 1
16 EASTON, Jared AUS 1161= 1
17 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1189 1
18 LETCHER, Chris AUS 1209= 1
19 $ FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1232= 1
20 SITARAM, Sudanwa IND 1275= 1
21 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 1305= 1
22 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1344 1
23 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1366= 1
24 MOORE, Brendan AUS 1475= 1
25 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1535= 1
26 VON MASSOW, George GER 1670= 1
27 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1670= 1
28 JAYA, Adam MAS 1751= 1
29 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
30 KHUNDARNPINITVON, Adirek THA 15 1
31 GURYEV, Nikolay RUS 195 1
32 RAWI, Razlan MAS 3 1
33 HAVENGA, Stephan RSA 19 1
34 SHOFAYZIEV, Shogafur UZB 83 1
35 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 23 1
36 CALLUS, Bradley MLT 3 1
37 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 112 1
38 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 36 1
39 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 15 1
40 PRAHMANEE, Grittaboon THA 17 1
41 GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros-Ferdinandos GER 106 1
42 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 1
43 $ LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 80 1
44 HSIEH, Cheng-Peng TPE 46 1
45 $ LOS SANTOS, Juan Antonio MAS 5 1
46 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 37 1
47 MUMCU, Adem AUS 140 1
48 $ DUNENKOV, Valentine RUS 341 1
49 AKHAZZAN, Faris GBR 229 1
50 ZAINAL, Ashaari MAS 7 1
51 SACHDEVA, Ankit IND 60 2
52 GUITE, Haukhenmung IND 1
53 ALBERTO, Jesse INA 1
54 OLUWAFEMI, Igbin NGR 1
55 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1
56 SAILE, Dennis GER 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-15-2009, 12:01 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Stefano VALENTI (ITA) (1) BYE
Er Yang KHOO (MAS) defeated Xian Long CHAN (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 6-1 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (10) BYE
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (2) BYE
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-4 6-2
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Chris LETCHER (AUS) (14) 6-3 6-1
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (3) BYE
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) defeated Chung-Su CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-0
Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Dennis SAILE (GER) 6-4 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (16) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) 6-4 6-2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Brendan MOORE (AUS) defeated Christian Oliver LEE (MAS) 6-4 6-4
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) defeated Stephan HAVENGA (RSA) 6-2 6-1
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (9) BYE
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (5) BYE
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) (11) BYE
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (6) BYE
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) 6-4 6-0
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (15) defeated Christian TAMBACH (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (7) BYE
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Khai Hong THAM (MAS) 6-1 6-0
Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) defeated Nikolay GURYEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ronak MANUJA (IND) (12) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 6-0 7-5
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) (8) BYE
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) defeated Adem MUMCU (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Bradley CALLUS (MLT) 6-0 6-1
Jared EASTON (AUS) (13) defeated Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Stefano VALENTI (ITA) (1) defeated Er Yang KHOO (MAS) 6-2 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (10) defeated Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (2) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-0
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (16) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Brendan MOORE (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (9) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (5) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 7-6(1) 7-6(12)
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) (11) 6-2 6-3
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (6) 6-1 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (15) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (7) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 7-5
Ronak MANUJA (IND) (12) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-4
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) (8) 6-4 6-4
Jared EASTON (AUS) (13) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)

3rd Round

Stefano VALENTI (ITA) (1) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (10) 6-3 6-3
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (2) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (16) 6-0 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (9) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) (4) 6-7(5) 4-0 Retired
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (5) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (15) 7-5 7-6(4)
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (7) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) (12) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) (13) 6-4 3-6 6-3


Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...115651&round=1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-16-2009 at 12:26 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 12:27 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) Vs Stefano VALENTI (ITA)
Adam JAYA (MAS) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (IRL)
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (4) Vs Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Sebastian LAVIE (NZL)
Razlan RAWI (MAS) Vs N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8)
James MCGEE (IRL) (5) Vs Wesley KOOLHOF (NED)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Karan RASTOGI (IND) Vs Yew-Ming SI (MAS)
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-2 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 12:11 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Adam JAYA (MAS) 6-1 7-5
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (4) defeated Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-3 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Razlan RAWI (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-1 1-6 6-1
James MCGEE (IRL) (5) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-2 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Yew-Ming SI (MAS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 6-3 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (4) defeated Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 6-1 6-4
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) 7-6(2) 6-1
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) 7-6(6) 6-3
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) Vs David RICE (GBR) (7)
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (4) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 12:11 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

McGee
Brunken
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 12:12 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated OGER (MON) / SHOKEEN (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) defeated DOBSON (USA) / RAWI (MAS) 6-2 6-1
GAJJAR (IND) / SIMPSON (NZL) defeated PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-7(0) 6-2 [10-6]
JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) defeated FRANJICEVIC (CRO) / JELENIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 7-6(5)
O'BRIEN (IRL) / RICE (GBR) defeated BRUNKEN (GER) / HAENLE (GER) 6-3 6-4
BRADARIC (CRO) / INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated NOH (KOR) / ZAINAL (MAS) 6-0 4-6 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (1) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-6]
KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 7-5
BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) 6-3 7-6(3)
BRADARIC (CRO) / INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated O'BRIEN (IRL) / RICE (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2009, 04:24 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) defeated David RICE (GBR) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (4) 6-3 7-6(12)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-1 6-4
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) 2-6 4-0 Retired

Semifinal

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2009, 04:24 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) 6-3 6-2
BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated BRADARIC (CRO) / INOYATOV (UZB) (2) Walkover

Final

SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / THOMPSON (USA) Vs BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2009, 11:50 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Soong-Jae Cho

Doubles Final

BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2009, 11:50 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Malaysia F4 [November 16 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Soong-Jae Cho

Semifinal

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) 6-3 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Thomas OGER (MON) (2) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4

Final

Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios