USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Winner: Conor Niland - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-12-2009, 07:19 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Winner: Conor Niland

USA F28
Location: Niceville, Florida
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020644
website: www.bwbtc10s.fatcow.com/bluewaterbayfutures
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 SITAK, Artem RUS 338 1
2 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 366 1
3 NILAND, Conor IRL 379 1
4 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 405 1
5 BOCKO, Matej SVK 462 1
6 BASS, Stephen USA 558 1
7 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 563 1
8 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 583 2
9 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 590 1
10 STRODE, Blake USA 630 1
11 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 654 1
12 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 656 1
13 VENUS, Michael USA 661 1
14 LEMKE, James AUS 672 1
15 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 734 1
16 TVEIT, Erling NOR 777 1
17 $ RACHIDI, Younes MAR 835 1
18 FUGATE, Marcus USA 837 1

Qualifying
1 $ NEILLY, Timothy BAH 938= 1
2 KALMANOVICH, Roy USA 940 1
3 PUC, Borut SLO 950 1
4 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 952 1
5 JONES, Max GBR 994 2
6 $ PAVAL, Costin ROU 1005= 1
7 $ VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1025 1
8 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1121 1
9 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 1128 2
10 SANDGREN, Tennys USA 1145= 1
11 $ POOLE, Robbye USA 1253 1
12 SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 1288= 1
13 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1349= 1
14 SOTOMARINO, Daniel PER 1416= 1
15 $ BRITTON, Devin USA 1540= 1
16 O'BRIEN, Dean RSA 1555= 1
17 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1555= 1
18 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1555= 1
19 $ ROSENFELD, Nathan USA 1631= 1
20 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 1684= 1
21 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1727= 1
22 EVANS, Oliver GBR 1727= 1
23 $ AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI, Eduardo Javier CHI 51 1
24 KUDLA, Denis USA 85 1
25 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 83 1
26 MAJAUSKAS, Benas LTU 7 1
27 LARSSON, Lukas SWE 313 1
28 HAYES, Michael IRL 11 1
29 $ LUE, Michael CAN 112 1
30 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 318 1
31 $ SUCHANEK, Martin CZE 150 1
32 $ MULLINGS, Devin BAH 1 1
33 BUERCHNER, Moritz GER 136 1
34 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
35 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 212 1
36 $ BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 113 1
37 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
38 $ SALAZAR, Sebastian COL 20 1
39 $ FARRELL, Ashby AUS 131 1
40 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 106 1
41 $ FOUNTAIN, William BAH 7 1
42 THIEMANN, Marcel GER 150 1
43 THIEMANN, Christoph GER 248 1
44 LUNN, Justin BAH 9 1
45 $ ROYAL, Sean AUS 188 1
46 SOCK, Jack USA 163 1
47 ORE, Junior A. USA 192 1
48 $ FOWLER, Harry USA 231 1
49 $ BURKHARDT, Joey B USA 243 1
50 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
51 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
52 $ HAMUI, Johnny USA 258 1
53 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 273 1
54 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
55 ALBRECHT, Taylor Alden USA 407 1
56 $ CORACE, Erik USA 407 1
57 TOWNES, Gabriel USA 485 1
58 $ AMANYO, Benjamin Noel GHA 1
59 $ GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1
60 VORSTER, Tucker RSA 1
61 $ KRISTIANSEN, Daniel NOR 1
62 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
63 CHISHOLM, Brandon USA 1
64 MASLAU, Hleb BLR 1
65 DERAKHSHANI, Arzhang USA 1
66 $ KAFORIN, Dmitry RUS 1
67 $ DONALDSON, Brandon USA 1
68 $ RAMSAY, Charlie USA 1
69 DEGENEAULT, Lewis USA 1
70 $ WHITE, Lance USA 1
71 $ DUCROS, Kevin FRA 1
72 BODWIN, Antoine USA 1
73 LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
74 ZARCO, Borja ESP 1
75 SINHA, Michael USA 1
76 FLORES RUIZ, Gabriel PUR 1
77 SMITH, Austin USA 1
78 KINSLER, Matthew GBR 1
79 CHASE, Sumner USA 1
80 BARRIENTOS, Nicolas COL 1
81 $ HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
82 JACKSON, David USA (GER) 1
83 RATHNASWAMY, Parivel IND 1
84 KOLLERITSCH, Maximilian GER 1
85 RUSSELL, David JAM 1
86 DE COSTER, Mika USA 1
87 PRESTON, Parrish USA 1
88 EDGAR, Graham USA 1
89 DONNELL, Paul USA 1
90 $ GROSSLING, Kent USA 1
91 SALTMAN, Andrew USA 1
92 KATHARY, Scott Franklin USA 1
93 $ BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
94 JAKUBIK, Robert USA 1
95 $ RUBINK, Kevin USA 1
96 HIRAHATA, Kengo JPN 1
97 CZAJKA, Peter USA 1
98 SMITH, Jordan CAN 1
99 STAUSKAS, Paul USA 1
100 $ ELLZY, Alton USA 1
101 MICHAELS, Phillip USA 1
102 DAVIS, Matt USA 1
103 MCGUIGAN, Mark USA 1
104 $ ANWAR, Aftab PAK 1
105 ROBERSON, Eric USA 1
106 POZHIDAEV, Andrey RUS 1
107 $ MARTEL, Stephane FRA 1
108 GIRDLEY, Jordan USA 1
109 $ TRUONG, Khasoc USA 1
110 $ VEA, Mikaiah USA 1
111 $ WHIKE, James GBR 1
112 GRIFFIN, Kenneth USA 1
113 SHEN, Jason USA 1
114 CARPENTER, Peter Tyler USA 1
115 EDWARDS, Blair USA 1
116 IKOME, William CMR 1
117 $ BRAZIEL, Brian Taylor USA 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-12-2009, 08:58 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) (1) BYE
Lance WHITE (USA) BYE
Taylor Alden ALBRECHT (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-1 6-4
Matt CLOER (USA) BYE
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) BYE
Oliver EVANS (GBR) BYE
Scott Franklin KATHARY (USA) defeated Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 6-1
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (16) BYE
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) (2) BYE
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated David JACKSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sten VAN BEURDEN (NED) BYE
Justin LUNN (BAH) defeated Michael SINHA (USA) 6-2 6-4
Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) defeated Lukas LARSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jack BAKER (GBR) BYE
Denis KUDLA (USA) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (14) BYE
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (3) BYE
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) BYE
Robert JAKUBIK (USA) BYE
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Borja ZARCO (ESP) BYE
Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) defeated Peter Tyler CARPENTER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Eric ROBERSON (USA) BYE
Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) (12) BYE
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) (4) BYE
William FEDERHOFER (USA) BYE
Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) defeated Michael LUE (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Junior A. ORE (USA) BYE
Hleb MASLAU (BLR) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-2 6-1
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) BYE
Brian Taylor BRAZIEL (USA) defeated Paul STAUSKAS (USA) 6-0 6-4
Daniel SOTOMARINO (PER) (9) BYE
Max JONES (GBR) (5) BYE
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) BYE
Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) BYE
Antoine BODWIN (USA) BYE
William IKOME (CMR) defeated Jason SHEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Michael HAYES (IRL) defeated Parrish PRESTON (USA) 6-0 6-2
Graham EDGAR (USA) BYE
Devin BRITTON (USA) (10) BYE
Borut PUC (SLO) (6) BYE
Parivel RATHNASWAMY (IND) BYE
David RUSSELL (JAM) BYE
Mark MCGUIGAN (USA) BYE
Harry FOWLER (USA) BYE
Kengo HIRAHATA (JPN) defeated Matt A HANSEN (USA) 6-0 7-5
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Charlie RAMSAY (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (15) BYE
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (7) BYE
Johnny HAMUI (USA) BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) BYE
Gabriel TOWNES (USA) defeated Lewis DEGENEAULT (USA) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) defeated Blair EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Varun WALIA (IND) BYE
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) BYE
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (13) BYE
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) BYE
Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) BYE
Kevin DUCROS (FRA) BYE
Brandon CHISHOLM (USA) defeated Ashby FARRELL (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Sumner CHASE (USA) BYE
Joey B BURKHARDT (USA) BYE
Benas MAJAUSKAS (LTU) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) (1) defeated Lance WHITE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Matt CLOER (USA) defeated Taylor Alden ALBRECHT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Oliver EVANS (GBR) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (16) defeated Scott Franklin KATHARY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) (2) 6-3 6-3
Sten VAN BEURDEN (NED) defeated Justin LUNN (BAH) 7-6(4) 6-3
Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) defeated Jack BAKER (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (14) 6-3 6-2
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (3) defeated Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Robert JAKUBIK (USA) 6-0 6-0
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Eric ROBERSON (USA) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) (12) 6-2 6-4
William FEDERHOFER (USA) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Hleb MASLAU (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Daniel SOTOMARINO (PER) (9) defeated Brian Taylor BRAZIEL (USA) 6-4 6-3
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) defeated Max JONES (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-2
Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) defeated Antoine BODWIN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Michael HAYES (IRL) defeated William IKOME (CMR) 6-0 6-1
Devin BRITTON (USA) (10) defeated Graham EDGAR (USA) 6-2 6-2
Borut PUC (SLO) (6) defeated Parivel RATHNASWAMY (IND) 6-3 6-2
Mark MCGUIGAN (USA) defeated David RUSSELL (JAM) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Harry FOWLER (USA) defeated Kengo HIRAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (15) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Johnny HAMUI (USA) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Gabriel TOWNES (USA) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) defeated Varun WALIA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (13) defeated Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) defeated Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) 6-0 6-0
Kevin DUCROS (FRA) defeated Brandon CHISHOLM (USA) 6-4 6-1
Joey B BURKHARDT (USA) defeated Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) defeated Benas MAJAUSKAS (LTU) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Matt CLOER (USA) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) (1) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (16) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-2 Retired
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Sten VAN BEURDEN (NED) 6-1 6-1
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) 6-2 6-2
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (3) 2-0 Retired
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Eric ROBERSON (USA) 6-1 6-3
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated William FEDERHOFER (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Daniel SOTOMARINO (PER) (9) 6-3 6-4
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) 6-1 6-1
Devin BRITTON (USA) (10) defeated Michael HAYES (IRL) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Borut PUC (SLO) (6) defeated Mark MCGUIGAN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Harry FOWLER (USA) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (15) 7-5 7-6(5)
Johnny HAMUI (USA) defeated Gabriel TOWNES (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) defeated Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (13) 6-3 6-4
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) defeated Kevin DUCROS (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Joey B BURKHARDT (USA) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) 5-7 6-3 1-4 Retired

4th Round

Matt CLOER (USA) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (16) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (GER) Walkover
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) Walkover
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Devin BRITTON (USA) (10) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Borut PUC (SLO) (6) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) defeated Johnny HAMUI (USA) 6-3 6-4
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) defeated Joey B BURKHARDT (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 08:58 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Two walkovers in qualifying round
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 08:58 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (1) BYE
FUGATE (USA) / NEILLY (BAH) defeated MAJAUSKAS (LTU) / SAKINIS (LTU) 6-3 6-3
HANSEN (USA) / MAY (USA) defeated EDWARDS (USA) / RHODEN (USA) 6-1 6-1
BARRIENTOS (COL) / SAJOUS (HAI) defeated DEGENEAULT (USA) / MICHAELS (USA) 6-3 6-3
PERIC (SRB) / VALENTI (USA) BYE
CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA) BYE
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (1) defeated FUGATE (USA) / NEILLY (BAH) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-6]
BARRIENTOS (COL) / SAJOUS (HAI) defeated HANSEN (USA) / MAY (USA) 6-0 6-2
PERIC (SRB) / VALENTI (USA) defeated CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) Walkover
BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2) 6-7(0) 6-3 [10-8]

Semifinal

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (1) Vs BARRIENTOS (COL) / SAJOUS (HAI)
BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA) defeated PERIC (SRB) / VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 08:59 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Matt CLOER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-1 6-4
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (4) defeated Blake STRODE (USA) 6-0 7-5
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) defeated Andrey POZHIDAEV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (7) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 1-6 6-4 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) defeated Aaron MAY (USA) 6-4 6-1
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Borut PUC (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Stephen BASS (USA) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) Vs Junior A. ORE (USA)
Erling TVEIT (NOR) Vs Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (4) Vs Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Denis KUDLA (USA) Vs Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (7) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (3)
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) Vs Devin BRITTON (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Stephen BASS (USA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 12:31 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Final: Niland vs. Lemke

Doubles

Semifinal

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (1) defeated BARRIENTOS (COL) / SAJOUS (HAI) 6-4 7-6(6)
BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA) defeated PERIC (SRB) / VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-0

Final

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (1) Vs BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 12:31 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Final: Niland vs. Lemke

2nd Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (6) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (4) defeated Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-1 7-6(5)
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) 6-2 7-5
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (7) 2-6 7-5 6-3
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-4 6-3
Stephen BASS (USA) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-3
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-1 6-0
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Stephen BASS (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4

Semifinal

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) 6-3 6-2
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) 3-6 6-0 6-4

Final

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 12:32 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Final: Niland vs. Lemke

Nice final Lemke won the last American future (first title in career).
Matej
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 12:20 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28 [November 09 - Niceville, FL - Clay] Winner: Conor Niland

Final

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0


Doubles Final

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (1) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios