Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Aljaž Bedene - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-12-2009, 06:14 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Aljaž Bedene

Turkey F13
Location: Antalya, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020594
website: www.gdtennis.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 387 1
2 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 410 1
3 FLOCK, Alexander GER 443 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 532 1
5 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 574 1
6 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 589 1
7 SIMONI, Marco ITA 618 2
8 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 632 1
9 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 664 1
10 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 675 2
11 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 680 1
12 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 693 1
13 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 731 1
14 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 744 1
15 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 775 1
16 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 823 1
17 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 825 1

Qualifying
1 FAFL, Martin CZE 914 1
2 LINZER, Michael AUT 917 1
3 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 961 1
4 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 998 1
5 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1019 1
6 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1065 1
7 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1070 1
8 $ GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1084 1
9 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1096 1
10 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1175= 1
11 GAVRILA, Llaurentiu-Ady ROU 1226= 1
12 $ SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1254 1
13 $ BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1276 1
14 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 1320= 1
15 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1332= 1
16 YUKSEL, Anil NED 1400= 1
17 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1429= 1
18 KOYLU, Tugay TUR 1466= 1
19 $ GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 1466= 1
20 $ CREPALDI, Erik ITA 1551 1
21 ESCHAUER, Werner AUT 1555= 1
22 NOVAK, Adam CZE 1631= 1
23 KLEMPA, Zalan SVK 1684= 1
24 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 23 1
25 MIKULA, David SVK 100 1
26 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 230 1
27 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 47 1
28 KIRILOV, Kaloyan BUL 19 1
29 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
30 IDESTROM, Lucas SWE 215 1
31 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 120 1
32 $ ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
33 $ MICHALOWSKI, Boryslaw POL 95 1
34 ABDEL NOUR, Bruno SYR 15 1
35 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 2
36 SHOFAYZIEV, Shogafur UZB 83 1
37 BARTALOS, Akos SVK 195 1
38 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
39 $ MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 79 1
40 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 34 1
41 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
42 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 43 1
43 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 48 1
44 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 50 1
45 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 56 1
46 WEINHANDL, Lukas AUT 62 1
47 MARGARIT, Sergiu ROU 81 1
48 $ OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
49 CHLEBOWSKI, Marcin POL 1
50 $ MACDONALD, Conor GBR 1
51 $ KAZAKOV, Oleksandr UKR 1
52 MARUTIAN, Irakli RUS 1
53 $ KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
54 MAY, Philippe GER 1
55 $ SENOLSUN, Kaan TUR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-12-2009, 07:55 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (1) BYE
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Akos BARTALOS (SVK) defeated Oleksandr KAZAKOV (UKR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) BYE
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (2) BYE
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) defeated Kaloyan KIRILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Gabor MONTVAI (HUN) defeated Kaan SENOLSUN (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) (16) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) (3) BYE
Bruno ABDEL NOUR (SYR) defeated Roma SULADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Valentin MIHAI (ROU) defeated Emre OZLEN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) (10) BYE
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (4) BYE
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) (15) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (5) BYE
Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) defeated Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Pavel KUZIN (UKR) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) (12) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (6) BYE
Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL) defeated David MIKULA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Vladislav SVIRIDOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (14) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (7) BYE
Lucas IDESTROM (SWE) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (13) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) (8) BYE
Nishank MISHRA (IND) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (1) defeated Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Akos BARTALOS (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (2) 6-2 6-2
Gabor MONTVAI (HUN) defeated Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) (16) 6-1 6-2
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) (3) defeated Bruno ABDEL NOUR (SYR) 6-3 6-1
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) (10) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (4) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) (15) 6-4 6-2
Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-3
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) (12) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (6) defeated Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-4
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (14) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (7) defeated Lucas IDESTROM (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (13) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-5
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) (8) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-4 6-0
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-0

3rd Round

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (1) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) defeated Gabor MONTVAI (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) (3) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) (10) 6-3 7-6(2)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (4) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) (12) 6-2 6-0
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (6) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (13) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (7) 6-2 6-1
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) (8) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 07:56 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

cool qualies

Eschauer

Klempa

Andraz
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 07:56 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BJELICA (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / HALACHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
GADOMSKI (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5)
FAFL (CZE) / KLEMPA (SVK) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-4
SIMONI (ITA) / TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated ERGUDEN (TUR) / LINZER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
KIRILOV (BUL) / TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated ATES (TUR) / SENOLSUN (TUR) 6-3 6-3
ANIKANOV (UKR) / BEDENE (SLO) (4) defeated BALMASHEV (RUS) / DE SOUSA (FRA) 7-5 6-4
KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) defeated DURMUS (TUR) / YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 6-2
GORCIC (BIH) / SETKIC (BIH) (2) defeated TARIM (TUR) / VARDAL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

BJELICA (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated GADOMSKI (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
SIMONI (ITA) / TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated FAFL (CZE) / KLEMPA (SVK) Walkover
KIRILOV (BUL) / TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / BEDENE (SLO) (4) 6-4 7-5
KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) defeated GORCIC (BIH) / SETKIC (BIH) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

BJELICA (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated SIMONI (ITA) / TUDOREANU (MDA) Walkover
KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) defeated KIRILOV (BUL) / TRAYKOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-4

Final

BJELICA (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) Vs KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 07:57 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Martin FAFL (CZE) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (5) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) (7) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (8) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 7-6(10) 6-4
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-2 6-0
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-3
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (5) defeated Martin FAFL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (8) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (5) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 7-5
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (5)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) Vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 07:57 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Aljaz
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 11:27 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Aljaž Bedene

Doubles Final

BJELICA (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) 6-3 6-2

__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 11:28 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [November 09 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Aljaž Bedene

Semifinal

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (5) 6-0 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) (3) 6-3 6-4

Final

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (2) 6-2 6-1



Aljaz impressive season
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios