Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-31-2009, 12:46 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello

Spain F37
Location: Vilafranca, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020591
website: www.tennisvilafranca.cat
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 289 1
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 315 1
3 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 322 1
4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 343 1
5 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 351 1
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 388 1
7 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 412 1
8 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 442 1
9 SOUSA, Joao POR 486 1
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 496 1
11 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 503 1
12 $ KALLIAS, Photos CYP 518 1
13 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 519 1
14 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 543 1
15 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 554 1
16 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 572 1
17 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 579 1
18 DIEZ, Steven ESP 596 1

Qualifying
1 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 606 1
2 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 637 1
3 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 638 1
4 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 710 1
5 VIOLA, Marco ITA 728 1
6 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 770 1
7 GINER, Marc ESP 838 1
8 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 849 1
9 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 913 1
10 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 933 1
11 ESTRUCH, David ESP 983 1
12 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1090= 1
13 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 1121 1
14 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1125= 1
15 $ METZGER, Dominic GER 1171 1
16 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1251 1
17 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1323= 1
18 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1437= 1
19 VERVOORT, Mark NED 1478= 1
20 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1521= 1
21 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1521= 1
22 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1539= 1
23 GABB, Richard GBR 1682= 1
24 PEREL, Allen AUS 1725= 1
25 $ GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1725= 1
26 $ CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1725= 1
27 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1725= 1
28 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1763= 1
29 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 1763= 1
30 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1797= 1
31 $ MOZER, Mark BLR 17 1
32 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 31 1
33 $ LUPIS, Krunoslav Sven CRO 275 1
34 $ MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 73 1
35 AHO, Froll FIN 457 1
36 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 18 1
37 SANDERSE, Michel NED 165 1
38 VERMEER, Mike LUX 13 1
39 RIVERA, Claudio SWE 160 1
40 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 45 1
41 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20 1
42 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
43 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 83 1
44 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 52 1
45 KONOV, Simon GBR 134 1
46 ROENN, Nikki GBR 229 1
47 $ KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 60 1
48 $ KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 149 1
49 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 123 1
50 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 99 1
51 MORGAN, George GBR 357 1
52 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 357 1
53 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 129 1
54 $ BURTON, Lewis GBR 357 1
55 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 132 1
56 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 142 (ESP) 1
57 $ AULINA, Francesc ESP 153 1
58 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 161 1
59 $ DACHS, Arnau ESP 173 1
60 VARGAS, Marc ESP 189 1
61 $ VIVES, Jordi ESP 192 1
62 PEREZ JANE, Roger ESP 200 1
63 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 226 1
64 GOR COSTALES, Pablo ESP 229 1
65 DOLCET, Marc ESP 230 1
66 $ HUERTAS BARRANTES, Ignacio ESP 252 1
67 $ GIRBAL, Carles ESP 278 1
68 ORDEIG, Roger ESP 279 1
69 ALBERCH, Ernest ESP 286 1
70 $ DE JUAN ARRANZ, Max ESP 291 1
71 $ RUBIO MORENO, Joel ESP 294 1
72 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 300 1
73 SANCHEZ FELIPE, Zoran ESP 311 1
74 PEREZ, Dario ARG 322 (ESP) 1
75 BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 331 1
76 $ GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 355 1
77 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 359 1
78 RUIZ PASTOR, Ruben ESP 368 1
79 TUBERT, Ricard ESP 384 1
80 SIELMANN, Kevin ESP 397 1
81 $ FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 405 1
82 $ MARTINEZ MORENO, Jorge ESP 428 1
83 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 428 1
84 GARCIA DE REUSE, Kevin ESP 443 1
85 DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS, Sergio ESP 450 1
86 COLL CAMBRA, Jordi ESP 451 1
87 CERUTTI, Gustavo ESP 456 1
88 FOGLIATA, Marco ITA 1
89 NEBOLSIN, Yury RUS 1
90 SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
91 GARCIA CRESPO, Eric ESP 1
92 BECKE, Carlos ESP 1
93 DYL, Jan GBR 1
94 SANTILLAN, Alex ARG 1
95 CABELLOS ULLASTRE, Victor ESP 1
96 CHICK, Todd GBR 1
97 TLESHOV, Alem KAZ 1
98 NADAL, Jorge ESP 1
99 GARCIA SANCHEZ, Antonio ESP 1
100 CADONA, Jorge AUS 1
101 SARKISIAN, Ayk RUS 2
102 $ RUA, Daniel ARG 2
103 PEREZ GISBERT, Borja ESP 1
104 ESTRUGA SOLER, Manuel ESP 1
105 LEMAITRE, Olivier FRA 1
106 DEE, Robert GBR 1
107 $ PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 1
108 PEDERSEN, Bjorn DEN 1
109 KING, SAM GBR 1
110 WATT, Alex GBR 1
111 $ LABANOWICZ, Sebastian POL 1
112 VENIZELOS, Aggelos GRE 1
113 BARTELS, Dominik GER 1
114 GRIECO, Giovanni ITA 1
115 MACDONALD, Conor GBR 2
116 $ BROTTENBERG, Carl-Gustav SWE 2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-31-2009, 01:33 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Adria MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Mateo MORENO DE ALBORAN (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Dominik BARTELS (GER) defeated Carlos BRAVO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) defeated Aggelos VENIZELOS (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Robert DEE (GBR) defeated Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Froll AHO (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) BYE
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Arnau DACHS (ESP) defeated Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Allen PEREL (AUS) Vs Sergi NOGUERAS (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Marco FOGLIATA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) Walkover
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (11) BYE
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) BYE
Francisco MENDEZ-GARCIA (ESP) defeated SAM KING (GBR) 6-0 6-1
George MORGAN (GBR) defeated Robin SEMAL (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Roger ORDEIG (ESP) defeated Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Jan DYL (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Alem TLESHOV (KAZ) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-2
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) defeated Peter IVANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (15) defeated Manuel ESTRUGA SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) (4) BYE
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-0
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Victor CABELLOS ULLASTRE (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) defeated Gustavo CERUTTI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Luis Felipe NUNEZ ALANIS (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Oliver WEBB (GBR) defeated Michel SANDERSE (NED) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Nikki ROENN (GBR) defeated Jorge CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (13) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) BYE
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) defeated Oriol PAGES-INFANTES (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Kevin BELHAJ (POR) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-2
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) 5-0 Retired
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) (12) BYE
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) BYE
Eric RASPALL BENJUMEA (ESP) defeated Adrian MORA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) defeated Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Jordi COLL CAMBRA (ESP) Walkover
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Pablo GOR COSTALES (ESP) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (14) BYE
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (7) BYE
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) defeated Alex WATT (GBR) 4-6 4-2 Retired
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Mike VERMEER (LUX) defeated Jorge NADAL (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Lewis BURTON (GBR) defeated Bjorn PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-0 6-2
Sebastian PADURE (ROU) defeated Max DE JUAN ARRANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (10) BYE
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (8) BYE
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Ignacio HUERTAS BARRANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mark MOZER (BLR) defeated Carlos BECKE (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) defeated Ayk SARKISIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Matias OSVALDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Richard GABB (GBR) defeated Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Adria MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Dominik BARTELS (GER) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) defeated Robert DEE (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 2-0 Retired
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated () Walkover
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (11) 6-4 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) defeated Francisco MENDEZ-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
George MORGAN (GBR) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (15) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) (4) defeated Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Oliver WEBB (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (13) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-4
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) defeated Kevin BELHAJ (POR) 6-1 6-0
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) (12) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) defeated Eric RASPALL BENJUMEA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-1
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (14) defeated Pablo GOR COSTALES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (7) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-0
Mike VERMEER (LUX) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Lewis BURTON (GBR) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (10) defeated Sebastian PADURE (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) defeated Richard GABB (GBR) 6-3 7-6(2)

3rd Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 6-2 6-0
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-7(1) 7-5
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) defeated George MORGAN (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (15) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) (4) 5-4 Retired
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) (13) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) defeated Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) (12) 6-4 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) defeated Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (14) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-1
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (7) defeated Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-2 6-1
Lewis BURTON (GBR) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) (10) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-1 6-0

4th Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (15) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (14) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) 6-3 2-1 Retired
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (7) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020591
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-06-2009 at 04:48 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:49 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) BYE
LEMAITRE (FRA) / NEDELKO (RUS) defeated DOLCET (ESP) / RASPALL BENJUMEA (ESP) 6-1 6-4
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) BYE
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 7-5
DIEZ (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) BYE
BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) BYE
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

LEMAITRE (FRA) / NEDELKO (RUS) defeated LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) 6-0 6-2
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) Walkover
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated DIEZ (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 4-6 [11-9]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) 6-1 5-7 [10-6]

Semifinal

MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated LEMAITRE (FRA) / NEDELKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-4

Final

MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) Vs COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:49 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (8) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 6-1 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (8) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-0
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-12-2009 at 05:37 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:49 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck João
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 05:47 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F37 [November 02 - Vilafranca - Clay] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello

3rd title for Clar-Rossello this year
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios