Brazil F26 [November 02 - Porto Alegre - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-31-2009, 01:04 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F26 [November 02 - Porto Alegre - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

Brazil F26
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020601
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 302 1
2 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 329 1
3 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 341 1
4 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 489 1
5 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 498 1
6 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 577 1
7 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 675 1
8 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 708 1
9 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 725 1
10 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 745 1
11 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 774 1
12 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 782 1
13 TURINI, Thales BRA 819 1
14 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 897 2
15 MATOS, Diego BRA 899 1
16 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 930 1
17 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 939 1

Qualifying
1 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 955 1
2 BARAN, Andre BRA 978 1
3 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1007 1
4 $ SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1014 1
5 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 1059= 1
6 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1118 1
7 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1184= 1
8 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1196 1
9 LINDELL, Christian SWE 1198= 1
10 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1298= 1
11 FERNANDES, Tiago BRA 1303= 1
12 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1344 1
13 $ CLEZAR, Guilherme BRA 1349= 1
14 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1379= 1
15 ACOSTA, Diego ECU 1424= 1
16 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1437= 1
17 QUIROZ, Roberto ECU 1437= 1
18 ACOSTA, Dario URU 1497= 1
19 $ VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 1497= 1
20 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 1539= 1
21 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1554= 1
22 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 1682= 2
23 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1780= 1
24 DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 321 1
25 RADOMSKY, Yuri BRA 70 1
26 CAVACO, Manuel POR 40 1
27 LAURET, Andrew BRA 70 1
28 CEPPO, Andres ARG 105 1
29 SALAMA, Nicolas PAR 14 1
30 $ DAHER, Luciano ARG 138 1
31 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 90 1
32 CASABONE, Federico ARG 161 2
33 LEVY, Thales BRA 91 1
34 NAHAR, Leonardo BRA 98 1
35 $ GENESIO, Cristian ARG 168 1
36 $ CUNHA, Guilherme BRA 99 1
37 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 129 1
38 CEPPO, Augusto ARG 317 2
39 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 131 1
40 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
41 CAMARA, Joao BRA 136 1
42 MACHADO, Victor Acurcio BRA 162 1
43 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 186 1
44 MONTEIRO, Thiago Moura BRA 188 1
45 $ FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA, Marcos BRA 188 1
46 $ GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA 199 1
47 $ ZYNGIER-SILVA, Henrique BRA 199 1
48 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
49 $ GUIMARAES, Davi BRA 304 1
50 ARAMIZU, Eduardo BRA 417 1
51 MARQUES SANTOS JUNIOR, Edvaldo Jose BRA 489 1
52 SOUSA, Pedro BRA 1
53 FORNACIARI, Massimiliano ITA 1
54 JOESTING, Guilherme BRA 1
55 HE, Alan CAN 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-31-2009, 01:37 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F26 [November 02 - Porto Alegre - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualufying

1st Round

Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (1) BYE
Joao CAMARA (BRA) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Lucas ABELLA (BRA) defeated Pedro SOUSA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) (9) BYE
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (2) BYE
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Pedro POSSELT (BRA) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (14) defeated Luciano VENTURINI (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) (3) BYE
Federico CASABONE (ARG) defeated Alan HE (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) defeated Bruno BENITES JAQUES (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (12) BYE
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) (4) BYE
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Guilherme JOESTING (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (13) defeated Cristian GENESIO (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (5) BYE
Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) defeated Eduardo ARAMIZU (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-0 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (10) BYE
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (6) BYE
Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) defeated Augusto CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (11) BYE
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (7) BYE
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) defeated Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (15) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) (8) BYE
Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) defeated Massimiliano FORNACIARI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (16) defeated Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Joao CAMARA (BRA) 4-2 Retired
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) (9) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (2) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) 6-3 3-2 Retired
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (14) defeated Pedro POSSELT (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) (3) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (12) defeated Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-0
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (13) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (6) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (11) defeated Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (7) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (15) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) (8) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (16) defeated Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

3rd Round

Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) (9) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (14) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-3
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) (3) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (12) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Dario ACOSTA (URU) (13) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (5) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (6) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (11) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) (7) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (15) 7-5 6-2
Christian LINDELL (SWE) (16) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) (8) 6-1 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020601


good luck Silveira and Lindell
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-06-2009 at 04:55 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:55 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F26 [November 02 - Porto Alegre - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SLONIK (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) defeated AMADO (ARG) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) Walkover
MATOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) 2-6 6-1 [10-6]
DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) / GUTIERREZ (BRA) defeated FALCAO (POR) / SKUGOR (CRO) (3) 2-6 6-4 [10-5]
CAMILO (BRA) / CLEZAR (BRA) defeated LINDELL (SWE) / SEVERINO (BRA) Walkover
ASSUNCAO (BRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated BENCKE (BRA) / DISCHINGER (BRA) 7-5 6-4
BONATTO (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) (4) defeated RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) / SILVEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
PEREIRA (POR) / WIESINGER (BRA) defeated FERRAZ (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 5-7 [10-5]
GUIDOLIN (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) (2) defeated BARAN (BRA) / FRANCO (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

MATOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated SLONIK (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) / GUTIERREZ (BRA) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / CLEZAR (BRA) Walkover
BONATTO (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) (4) defeated ASSUNCAO (BRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
GUIDOLIN (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) (2) defeated PEREIRA (POR) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

MATOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) / GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-2 6-3
GUIDOLIN (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) (2) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) (4) 6-4 7-5

Final

GUIDOLIN (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) (2) defeated MATOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-12-2009 at 05:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:56 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F26 [November 02 - Porto Alegre - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (4) defeated Eduardo BENCKE (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) defeated Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) (8) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Thales TURINI (BRA) defeated Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2) defeated Christian LINDELL (SWE) 3-6 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (4) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Franco SKUGOR (CRO) (8) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-1 6-4
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Final

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-12-2009 at 05:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 05:20 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F26 [November 02 - Porto Alegre - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

Another title for Amado.

a mix of and
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios