India #2 Week 2 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-18-2004, 01:10 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default India #2 Week 2 Satellite

India #2-Leg 2 qualifying
November 15-21, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Sarvar Ikramov
2. Marcel Miron
3. Hiu-Tung Yu
4. Nomee Qamar
5. Gurmehar Singh
6. Wasif Cheema
7. Vikas Punna
8. Joseph Huber
9. Scott Paltrowitz
10. Dmitriy Makeev
11. Boris Kurtovic
12. Alin Alexandru Simion
13. Anand Kumar Anumaganti
14. Kris Nathan
15. Davor Kuseta
16. Rick Schalkers

First Round
(1)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Kunal Pawa (SIN) 6-3 6-0
Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-4 6-3
Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(11)Boris Kurtovic (CRO) d. Vishal Gaur (IND) 6-0 6-0
(2)Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-4 7-6(5)
Vignesh Pernamalore Chandras (IND) d. Manchit Madan (IND) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Prabhjit Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. (14)Kris Nathan (USA) 3-6 6-3 3-1 ret.
(3)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Karthik Raju (IND) 6-4 7-6(1)
Pratim Parekh (IND) d. Honey Rana (IND) 6-3 6-2
Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Suresh Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-4
(13)Anand Kumar Anumaganti (IND) d. Sohan Patrick (SRI) 6-2 6-1
(4)Nomee Qamar (PAK) d. Pavan Polvarpu (IND) 6-3 6-2
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Izreek Randhawa-Singh (IND) 6-1 6-3
Rupesh Roy (IND) d. Scott Spencer (USA) 6-3 6-2
(15)Davor Kuseta (CRO) d. Chetan Dutt (IND) 6-0 6-1
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) d. (5)Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-1 6-4
Sabin Tigu (NED) d. Gursharan Singh (IND) 6-3 7-6(3)
Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-0 6-1
Divij Sharan (IND) d. (9)Scott Paltrowitz (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(6)Wasif Cheema (PAK) d. Wrik Ganguly (IND) 6-3 7-6(3)
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. Siddharth Gulati (IND) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Seriff Sabry (EGY) d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(12)Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) d. Sujay Reddy (IND) 6-2 6-4
(7)Vikas Punna (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-1 6-4
Vlatislav Slama (CZE) d. Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yasser Arafat Mohammed (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-3 6-1
(10)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-2 6-0
(8)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Nishank Mishra (IND) 6-4 6-1
Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) d. Bharath Parthasarthy (IND) 6-1 6-3
Pravin Anthony (IND) d. Prateek Kumar (IND) 6-3 6-2
(16)Rick Schalkers (NED) d. Sandeep Kumar (IND) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(3) 7-5
(11)Boris Kurtovic (CRO) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
(2)Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Vignesh Pernamalore Chandras (IND) 7-5 6-3
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(3)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Pratim Parekh (IND) 6-2 6-2
(13)Anand Kumar Anumaganti (IND) d. Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. (4)Nomee Qamar (PAK) 6-4 6-1
Rupesh Roy (IND) d. (15)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) d. Sabin Tigu (NED) 6-3 6-3
Divij Sharan (IND) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Wasif Cheema (PAK) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4
Seriff Sabry (EGY) d. (12)Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) 6-3 7-5
Vlatislav Slama (CZE) d. (7)Vikas Punna (IND) 6-2 6-4
(10)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) d. Yasser Arafat Mohammed (IND) 6-4 6-4
(8)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) 6-1 6-1
(16)Rick Schalkers (NED) d. Pravin Anthony (IND) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (11)Boris Kurtovic (CRO) 6-0 7-6(9)
(2)Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-4 6-2
(3)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (13)Anand Kumar Anumaganti (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rupesh Roy (IND) d. Patrick Tierro (PHI) 6-2 6-4
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Seriff Sabry (EGY) d. (6)Wasif Cheema (PAK) 6-2 6-1
(10)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) d. Vlatislav Slama (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(16)Rick Schalkers (NED) d. (8)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-3 6-0


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Marcel Miron/Alin Alexandru Simion
2. Scott Patrowitz/Rick Schalkers

First Round
Sarvar Ikramov/Dmitriy Makeev (UZB/KAZ) d. (1)Marcel Miron/Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) w/o
(2)Scott Patrowitz/Rick Schalkers (USA/NED) d. Wasif Cheema/Hiu-Tung Yu (PAK/HKG) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
Sarvar Ikramov/Dmitriy Makeev (UZB/KAZ) d. (2)Scott Patrowitz/Rick Schalkers (USA/NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-19-2004, 01:09 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India #2 Week 2 Satellite

India #2-Leg 2
Gurgaon, India
November 15-21, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
2. Norikazu Sugiyama
3. Simon Greul
4. Alexey Kedriouk
5. Vijay Kannan
6. Vishal Uppal
7. Tobias Koeck
8. Stefani Ianni

First Round
(1)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Ajay Ramaswami (IND) 6-4 6-1
(q)Rick Schalkers (NED) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (q)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-0 6-1
(8)Stefani Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-4 6-1
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Sascha Kloer (GER) d. (q)Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Vishal Punna (IND) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 7-5 6-2
(6)Vishal Uppal (IND) d. (WC)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3
(7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (WC)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (WC)Arindam Datta (IND) 6-3 6-4
Adam Fass (USA) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) 6-3 6-1
(5)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-1 7-5
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Kamala Kannan (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Rupesh Roy (IND) d. (q)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (WC)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Second Round
(q)Rick Schalkers (NED) d. (1)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Stefani Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-2 6-3
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. Sascha Kloer (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Vishal Punna (IND) 6-2 7-6(2)
(7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Adam Fass (USA) d. (4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-2
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. (5)Vijay Kannan (IND) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (q)Rupesh Roy (IND) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2004, 01:10 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India #2 Week 2 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal
2. Ajay Ramaswami/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
3. Alexey Kedriouk/Sergei Krotiouk
4. Vijay Kannan/Norikazu Sugiyama

First Round
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Stefano Ianni/Tobias Koeck (ITA/AUT) 6-4 6-2
Kamala Kannan/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Andreas Fasching/Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(4)Vijay Kannan/Norikazu Sugiyama (IND/JPN) d. Adam Fass/Sascha Kloer (USA/GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Simon Greul/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (WC)Rohan Gide/Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-0 6-2
Ashutosh Singh/Gurmehar Singh (IND) d. (WC)Rupesh Roy/Divij Sharan (IND) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(3)Alexey Kedriouk/Sergei Krotiouk (KAZ/RUS) d. Tushar Liberhan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-2 7-6(3)
Vishal Punna/Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (WC)Aditya Madkekar/Vikas Punna (IND) 6-3 6-2
(2)Ajay Ramaswami/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Sarvar Ikramov/Dmitriy Makeev (UZB/KAZ) 6-4 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2004, 02:45 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India #2 Week 2 Satellite

Quarterfinals
(8)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Rick Schalkers (NED) 6-0 6-2
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. (6)Vishal Uppal (IND) 7-6(6) 6-3
Adam Fass (USA) d. (7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-2 3-1 ret.
(2)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2004, 02:46 AM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India #2 Week 2 Satellite

Quarterfinals
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Kamala Kannan/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0
Simon Greul/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (4)Vijay Kannan/Norikazu Sugiyama (IND/JPN) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-3
(3)Alexey Kedriouk/Sergei Krotiouk (KAZ/RUS) d. Ashutosh Singh/Gurmehar Singh (IND) 7-5 7-6(7)
(2)Ajay Ramaswami/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Vishal Punna/Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2004, 11:22 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India #2 Week 2 Satellite

Semifinals
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. (8)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 5-1 ret.
(2)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Adam Fass (USA) 6-1 7-5

Finals
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. (2)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2004, 11:22 PM   #7
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India #2 Week 2 Satellite

Semifinals
Simon Greul/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(3)Alexey Kedriouk/Sergei Krotiouk (KAZ/RUS) d. (2)Ajay Ramaswami/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)

Finals
(3)Alexey Kedriouk/Sergei Krotiouk (KAZ/RUS) d. Simon Greul/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios